PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Supporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation

View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 25, 2020     Warm-up: 4:15PM
Team Names Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B Willow Grove-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/28/2020 12:50 PM
B Dual Jefferson BCY v WGY 1/25/20 - 1/25/2020
Results

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 'A' NT 2:20.59 7
1) Kelly, Sean M 14 2) Carroll, Chris J 13
3) Pashkov, Boris 14 4) Savadove, Kai M 14

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 3:11.92 3:20.70 7
1) Maxwell, JD D 9 2) Mcglasson, Thomas J 9
3) Sourotkine, Michael J 9 4) Smerechansky, Alexander M 9
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:43.49 4:09.74
1) Layden, John 9 2) Cattell, Jonas 9
3) Terry, Mitchell 9 4) Tailor, Kunj 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:55.22 2:07.79 7
1) Chidester, Daxy 6 2) Peck, David 8
3) Peck, Connor 7 4) Castro, Alex 8

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Chris J 13 WGY 2:39.88 2:33.52 5
2 Hernandez, Julian 14 BCY 2:37.28 2:34.02 3
3 Brown, Kadden M 13 WGY NT 2:44.71 1

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dempsey, Jack R 12 WGY 3:04.54 2:44.71 5
2 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY NT 3:09.22 3

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Aryan R 15 WGY 27.51 28.59 5
2 Mourar, Zachary 15 BCY 31.83 29.63 3

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savadove, Kai M 14 WGY 29.43 30.53 5
2 Layden, James 14 BCY 35.28 32.44 3
3 Spear, Paul R 13 WGY 32.73 33.47 1
4 Brown, Kadden M 13 WGY 33.03 x34.64
5 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 39.38 41.03
-- Pashkov, Boris 14 WGY 29.87 X30.20
-- Kelly, Sean M 14 WGY 30.28 X30.30
-- Ozodzoda, Daler S 13 WGY 35.48 X35.61

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henshaw, Griffin C 11 WGY 36.20 37.70 5
2 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 39.25 38.54 3
3 Shuster, Amit M 12 WGY 42.34 43.16 1
4 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 48.05 45.96

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Timothy 10 BCY 38.64 35.60 5
2 Maxwell, JD D 9 WGY 38.78 39.39 3
3 Smerechansky, Alex 9 WGY 41.89 40.98 1
4 Bice, Cody 10 BCY 42.52 42.00
5 Borneman, Dallin 10 BCY 40.79 x42.57
6 Guyer, Dalton M 9 BCY 56.77 x59.13
7 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY 1:05.59 x1:01.66
8 Haney, James 9 BCY 1:05.51 x1:06.31
-- Patel, Avi R 9 WGY 51.45 X50.24

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Gavin M 8 WGY 19.29 19.50 5
2 Castro, Alex 8 BCY 31.73 27.17 3
3 Riley, Graham P 5 WGY 26.55 28.97 1
4 Guyer, Parker 5 BCY 45.05 42.88
5 Hampton, Christian 5 BCY 1:04.06 x1:02.27
-- Luddecke, Jared R 8 WGY 20.42 X21.03

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Aryan R 15 WGY 1:20.42 1:22.03 5

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Sean M 14 WGY 1:17.30 1:15.38 5
2 Pashkov, Boris 14 WGY 1:20.45 1:21.63 3
-- Brown, Kadden M 13 WGY 1:31.13 X1:31.45

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 43.19 44.10 5
2 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 51.99 50.57 3
3 Shuster, Amit M 12 WGY 50.37 51.14 1
-- Henshaw, Griffin C 11 WGY 46.54 X49.68

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY NT 49.29 5
2 Smerechansky, Alex 9 WGY 49.77 49.80 3
3 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 53.92 1:00.19 1
4 Guyer, Dalton M 9 BCY 1:06.86 x1:02.46
5 Layden, John 9 BCY NT x1:03.96
6 Haney, James 9 BCY 1:10.27 x1:10.56
-- Patel, Avi R 9 WGY 1:02.50 DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peck, Connor 7 BCY 31.07 28.56 5
2 Riley, Graham P 5 WGY 31.61 31.43 3
-- Riley, Gavin M 8 WGY 26.37 X27.50
-- Guyer, Parker 5 BCY NT DQ
-- Hampton, Christian 5 BCY NT DQ

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mourar, Zachary 15 BCY 1:32.59 1:30.37 5

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Benjamin 13 BCY 1:30.24 1:26.95 5
2 Carroll, Chris J 13 WGY 1:27.10 1:30.37 3
3 Ozodzoda, Daler S 13 WGY NT 1:40.31 1
4 Spear, Paul R 13 WGY 1:53.66 x1:42.56
5 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 1:49.98 1:55.11

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY 49.90 50.13 5
2 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY 52.21 51.41 3
3 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 58.60 x58.66

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mcglasson, Thomas 9 WGY 54.42 57.56 5
2 Layden, John 9 BCY 1:06.35 1:04.48 3
3 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY 1:13.08 1:20.00 1
-- Patel, Avi R 9 WGY 1:13.09 DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luddecke, Jared R 8 WGY 24.42 24.93 5
2 Peck, David 8 BCY 32.23 32.53 3

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Gavin M 8 WGY NT 43.09 5
2 Luddecke, Jared R 8 WGY 44.72 46.38 3
3 Riley, Graham P 5 WGY NT x1:06.40
4 Castro, Alex 8 BCY 1:09.78 1:07.44 1
5 Chidester, Daxy 6 BCY 1:15.18 1:22.61

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Iain 9 BCY 1:27.03 1:25.00 5
2 Maxwell, JD D 9 WGY 1:29.39 1:29.61 3
3 Mcglasson, Thomas 9 WGY 1:33.70 1:37.02 1
4 Bice, Cody 10 BCY 1:48.97 1:37.26
5 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 2:06.05 x2:02.37

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Jacob D 12 BCY 1:19.54 1:19.31 5
2 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY 1:25.24 1:25.42 3
3 Henshaw, Griffin C 11 WGY 1:23.63 1:26.87 1
4 Shuster, Amit M 12 WGY 1:23.55 1:39.25

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Sean M 14 WGY 1:07.95 1:07.32 5
2 Spear, Paul R 13 WGY 1:13.69 1:13.67 3
3 Layden, James 14 BCY 1:18.37 1:15.50 1
4 Brown, Kadden M 13 WGY 1:15.96 x1:19.36

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Aryan R 15 WGY 1:06.32 1:08.09 5
2 Mourar, Zachary 15 BCY 1:09.68 1:08.32 3

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Gavin M 8 WGY 21.03 21.52 5
2 Luddecke, Jared R 8 WGY NT 24.65 3
3 Peck, Connor 7 BCY 32.08 37.72 1
-- Riley, Graham P 5 WGY 33.25 X40.40
-- Peck, David 8 BCY 37.36 DQ
-- Chidester, Daxy 6 BCY 52.77 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sourotkine, Michae 9 WGY 47.22 47.36 5
2 O'Toole, Timothy 10 BCY 51.67 47.68 3
3 Borneman, Dallin 10 BCY 55.64 57.04 1
4 Patel, Avi R 9 WGY 1:07.08 1:06.25

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henshaw, Griffin C 11 WGY 49.09 52.35 5
-- Shuster, Amit M 12 WGY 1:04.37 X1:03.21

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pashkov, Boris 14 WGY 1:16.16 1:16.69 5
2 Ozodzoda, Daler S 13 WGY NT 1:37.81 3

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Iain 9 BCY 1:47.83 1:38.31 5
2 Sourotkine, Michae 9 WGY 1:44.52 1:46.35 3
3 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY 1:58.13 2:06.98 1

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savadove, Kai M 14 WGY 2:49.37 2:47.53 5
2 O'Toole, Benjamin 13 BCY 2:59.90 2:53.50 3
3 Ozodzoda, Daler S 13 WGY 3:29.14 3:33.62 1
-- Carroll, Chris J 13 WGY 2:48.40 X3:04.27
-- Hernandez, Julian 14 BCY NT DQ

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:38.49 2:41.77 7
1) Bice, Cody 10 2) Borneman, Dallin 10
3) O'Toole, Timothy 10 4) O'Toole, Iain 9
-- Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:45.15 X2:47.61
1) Mcglasson, Thomas J 9 2) Sourotkine, Michael J 9
3) Smerechansky, Alexander M 9 4) Maxwell, JD D 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:15.02 2:31.01 7
1) Lennon, Jake 12 2) Schnering, Ryan 12
3) Verlinghieri, Austin 11 4) Price, Jacob D 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:23.04 2:21.50 7
1) Hernandez, Julian A 14 2) O'Toole, Benjamin 13
3) Layden, James 14 4) Tailor, Om 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 'A' NT X2:18.67
1) Spear, Paul R 13 2) Ozodzoda, Daler S 13
3) Brown, Kadden M 13 4) Patel, Aryan R 15

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 15 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 11

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 53 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 22

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA -pa 37 2. Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 18

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA -pa 37 2. Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 31

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Willow Grove YMCA Hurricanes 30 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 20






This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.


Copyright© 2001-2020  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768