PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Supporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation

View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 11, 2020     Warm-up: 2:00PM
Team Names Rocky Run-Jefferson B Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/13/2020 01:01 PM
B Dual Jefferson RKRY v BCY 01-04-20 - 1/11/2020
Results

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT DQ
1) Lee, Alan J 13 2) Wilson, Carter A 13
3) Smallwood, Carson D 14 4) Yamamoto, Tristan C 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:38.71 7
1) Simone, Ryan J 12 2) Brahma, Rithik 12
3) Bustard, Logan J 12 4) Tangorra, Nico R 12
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:50.60 2:41.11
1) Verlinghieri, Austin 11 2) Schnering, Ryan 12
3) Anderson, Arijah P 11 4) Price, Jacob D 12
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT X3:15.32
1) Ricevuto, Luke C 11 2) Truocchio, Donovan 11
3) Luber-Solic, Andrew J 11 4) Bindra, Adi A 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:52.16 2:43.49 7
1) O'Toole, Iain 9 2) O'Toole, Timothy 10
3) Anderson, Ezriah 9 4) Bice, Cody 10
2 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:44.40
1) Iovacchini, Paul 10 2) Dougherty, Brendan M 10
3) King, Ryan T 10 4) Woolpert, Bradley 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 1:40.46 7
1) McEvilly, James P 8 2) Dougherty, Nathan B 8
3) Burke, James J 8 4) Martin, Davis W 8
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:56.28 2:07.66
1) Chidester, Daxton 6 2) Peck, David 8
3) Peck, Connor 7 4) Gittings, Caden 7
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT XDQ
1) Stires, Alexander J 6 2) Tangorra, Marco R 7
3) Peterson, Ethan C 6 4) Stires, Joseph 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Benjamin 13 BCY NT 2:36.70 5

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel 14 RKRY NT 2:27.08 5
2 Mogck, Gavin E 14 RKRY NT 2:34.30 3

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 11 BCY 2:34.18 2:35.96 5
2 Mita, Eusie W 11 RKRY NT 2:52.26 3
3 Tangorra, Nico R 12 RKRY NT 2:55.43 1
4 Leiby, Jack W 12 RKRY NT x3:14.61

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zipf, Aidan E 17 RKRY NT 26.49 5
2 Krebs, Noah J 14 BCY 28.86 28.21 3
3 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 43.40 39.73 1

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Beppe L 14 RKRY NT 29.02 5
2 Wilson, Carter A 13 RKRY NT 37.17 3
3 Yamamoto, Tristan 14 RKRY NT x43.29

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simone, Ryan J 12 RKRY NT 33.94 5
2 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY NT 36.96 3
3 Smallwood, Cooper 12 RKRY NT 37.03 1
4 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY 38.28 37.63
5 Luber-Solic, Andre 11 RKRY NT x42.11
-- Fard Sanei, Ali 11 RKRY NT X41.91
-- Truocchio, Donovan 11 RKRY NT X45.39
-- Ricevuto, Luke C 11 RKRY NT X48.58
-- Ritz, Joseph H 12 RKRY NT X52.96

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woolpert, Bradley 10 RKRY NT 36.16 5
2 O'Toole, Iain 9 BCY 38.35 36.54 3
3 Ryan, A.J. J 10 RKRY NT 39.95 1
4 Sanders, Trex D 10 RKRY NT x42.10
5 Raychowdhury, Anun 9 BCY NT 45.59
6 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY 44.73 x46.11
7 Guyer, Dalton M 9 BCY NT x56.77
8 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY 1:05.65 x1:05.59
-- Shahin, Omar A 10 RKRY NT X42.04
-- Goldstein, Zach A 9 RKRY NT X51.01
-- Shertzer, John G 9 RKRY NT X51.86
-- Mungai, Jonathan M 9 RKRY NT X53.23
-- Campbell, Felix S 9 RKRY NT X54.41
-- Ritz, William T 9 RKRY NT X54.43
-- Canavan, Jack R 9 RKRY NT X1:02.13
-- McFadden, Cooper W 9 RKRY NT X1:15.00

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McEvilly, James P 8 RKRY NT 19.90 5
2 Martin, Davis W 8 RKRY NT 20.46 3
3 Amalfitano, Jake 8 RKRY NT x22.60
4 Gittings, Caden 7 BCY 29.14 29.83 1
5 Chidester, Daxton 6 BCY 29.35 34.61
6 Staedt, Kevin 6 BCY NT x43.18
7 Guyer, Parker 5 BCY NT x45.05
8 Hampton, Christian 5 BCY NT x1:04.06
-- Alvord, Sean W 8 RKRY NT X22.82
-- Elshami, Landon P 8 RKRY NT X22.98
-- Kauffman, Wyatt P 7 RKRY NT X25.08
-- Tian, Evan 8 RKRY NT X25.37
-- Iyer, Adi 8 RKRY NT X26.03
-- Dupre, Baz J 7 RKRY NT X29.46
-- Amalfitano, Dylan 6 RKRY NT X30.02
-- Peterson, Ethan C 6 RKRY NT X30.68
-- Stires, Joseph 8 RKRY NT X31.59
-- Stires, Alexander 6 RKRY NT X33.02
-- Ryan, Dechlin J 6 RKRY NT X36.70
-- Hines, Jaxson A 6 RKRY NT X43.01

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick L 15 RKRY NT 1:13.74 5
2 Krebs, Noah J 14 BCY 1:15.78 1:15.78 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mogck, Gavin E 14 RKRY NT 1:26.07 5
-- Lee, Alan J 13 RKRY NT DQ

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simone, Ryan J 12 RKRY NT 40.98 5
2 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 43.19 44.75 3
3 Price, Jacob D 12 BCY 53.75 44.88 1
4 Mita, Eusie W 11 RKRY NT 44.99
-- Fard Sanei, Ali 11 RKRY NT X50.48
-- Ricevuto, Luke C 11 RKRY NT X52.63
-- Sciortino-McLaughl 12 RKRY NT DQ
-- Ritz, Joseph H 12 RKRY NT XDQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 10 RKRY NT 42.08 4
1 O'Toole, Iain 9 BCY 42.82 42.08 4
3 King, Ryan T 10 RKRY NT 45.50 1
4 Bice, Cody 10 BCY 48.50 46.86
5 Mathew, Drew J 10 BCY NT x51.04
6 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 56.85 x53.92
7 Whitfield, Pharrel 9 BCY 1:03.40 x1:01.88
8 Guyer, Dalton M 9 BCY NT x1:06.86
-- Ryan, A.J. J 10 RKRY NT X48.14
-- Shahin, Omar A 10 RKRY NT X52.26
-- Ritz, William T 9 RKRY NT X1:01.88
-- Gong, Lucas B 9 RKRY NT X1:04.35
-- Shertzer, John G 9 RKRY NT X1:04.77
-- Mungai, Jonathan M 9 RKRY NT X1:06.21
-- Canavan, Jack R 9 RKRY NT X1:07.32
-- McFadden, Cooper W 9 RKRY NT X1:07.94

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McEvilly, James P 8 RKRY NT 23.84 5
2 Elshami, Landon P 8 RKRY NT 25.80 3
3 Alvord, Sean W 8 RKRY NT x27.51
4 Castro, Alex 8 BCY 30.80 30.87 1
5 Gittings, Caden 7 BCY 26.56 32.94
6 Staedt, Kevin 6 BCY NT x44.01
-- Stires, Alexander 6 RKRY NT X26.63
-- Varhus, Wilson K 8 RKRY NT X27.01
-- Dougherty, Nathan 8 RKRY NT X29.83
-- Iyer, Adi 8 RKRY NT X30.84
-- Tian, Evan 8 RKRY NT X31.07
-- Ryan, Dechlin J 6 RKRY NT X33.84
-- Amalfitano, Dylan 6 RKRY NT X40.76
-- Hampton, Christian 5 BCY NT DQ
-- Guyer, Parker 5 BCY NT DQ
-- Dupre, Baz J 7 RKRY NT XDQ
-- Peterson, Ethan C 6 RKRY NT XDQ
-- Hines, Jaxson A 6 RKRY NT XDQ

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zipf, Aidan E 17 RKRY NT 1:15.22 5
2 Branigan, Carter J 17 RKRY NT 1:20.16 3
3 O'Toole, Benjamin 13 BCY 1:35.48 1:30.24 1
4 Mourar, Zachary 15 BCY 1:36.69 1:32.59
5 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 1:54.77 x1:54.32

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greek, Michael G 13 RKRY NT 1:25.49 5
2 Wilson, Carter A 13 RKRY NT 1:42.91 3
3 Yamamoto, Tristan 14 RKRY NT x1:55.80

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Rithik 12 RKRY NT 45.68 5
2 Tangorra, Nico R 12 RKRY NT 48.85 3
3 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY 50.49 49.90 1
4 Truocchio, Donovan 11 RKRY NT x50.32
5 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY NT 52.21

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Brendan 10 RKRY NT 46.91 5
2 O'Toole, Timothy 10 BCY 50.65 48.81 3
3 Bice, Cody 10 BCY 55.13 52.04 1
4 Sanders, Trex D 10 RKRY NT 58.53
5 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY 1:13.08 x1:26.47
-- Goldstein, Zach A 9 RKRY NT X1:00.64
-- Shahin, Omar A 10 RKRY NT DQ
-- Gong, Lucas B 9 RKRY NT XDQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Nathan 8 RKRY NT 27.78 5
2 Peck, David 8 BCY 32.23 32.87 3
3 Kauffman, Wyatt P 7 RKRY NT 34.46 1
-- Peck, Connor 7 BCY NT DQ

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, James J 8 RKRY NT 48.38 5
2 Amalfitano, Jake 8 RKRY NT 51.09 3
3 Varhus, Wilson K 8 RKRY NT x52.79
4 Peck, Connor 7 BCY 1:00.89 59.49 1
5 Castro, Alex 8 BCY NT 1:09.78

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 9 BCY 1:13.45 1:14.69 5
2 Woolpert, Bradley 10 RKRY NT 1:23.09 3
3 Mathew, Drew J 10 BCY 1:37.62 1:40.91 1
4 Raychowdhury, Anun 9 BCY NT x1:53.97
5 Campbell, Felix S 9 RKRY NT 2:08.38

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Logan J 12 RKRY NT 1:15.38 5
2 Price, Jacob D 12 BCY 1:25.14 1:19.54 3
3 Smallwood, Cooper 12 RKRY NT 1:20.31 1
4 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY NT 1:27.91
5 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 1:30.78 x1:28.98
6 Sciortino-McLaughl 12 RKRY NT x1:35.60

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel 14 RKRY NT 1:05.26 5
2 Smallwood, Carson 14 RKRY NT 1:22.44 3
3 Lee, Alan J 13 RKRY NT x1:29.23

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick L 15 RKRY NT 1:07.08 5
2 Mourar, Zachary 15 BCY 1:21.80 1:09.68 3

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, James J 8 RKRY NT 23.29 5
2 Martin, Davis W 8 RKRY NT 24.53 3
3 Chidester, Daxton 6 BCY 52.77 1:02.23 1
-- Peck, David 8 BCY NT DQ
-- Stires, Joseph 8 RKRY NT DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 9 BCY 36.16 37.41 5
2 King, Ryan T 10 RKRY NT 43.81 3
3 Deng, Matthew G 10 RKRY NT 44.29 1
4 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 1:05.91 1:10.23

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 11 BCY 38.43 38.90 5
2 Brahma, Rithik 12 RKRY NT 43.25 3
3 Leiby, Jack W 12 RKRY NT 50.20 1
4 Luber-Solic, Andre 11 RKRY NT x53.98

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Beppe L 14 RKRY NT 1:26.19 5

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Branigan, Carter J 17 RKRY NT 1:03.17 5

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 10 RKRY NT 1:32.76 5
2 O'Toole, Timothy 10 BCY 1:43.53 1:32.86 3
3 Deng, Matthew G 10 RKRY NT 1:42.02 1
4 Dougherty, Brendan 10 RKRY NT x1:45.13
5 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY NT 1:58.13

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Logan J 12 RKRY NT 3:04.30 5

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greek, Michael G 13 RKRY NT 2:44.28 5
-- Smallwood, Carson 14 RKRY NT DQ

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 1:39.29 7
1) Varhus, Wilson K 8 2) Elshami, Landon P 8
3) Amalfitano, Jake 8 4) Alvord, Sean W 8
2 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT x2:04.18
1) Iyer, Adi 8 2) Kauffman, Wyatt P 7
3) Dupre, Baz J 7 4) Tian, Evan 8
3 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:21.60 3:08.41
1) Castro, Alex 8 2) Guyer, Parker 5
3) Staedt, Kevin 6 4) Hampton, Christian 5
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'C' NT X2:26.57
1) Amalfitano, Dylan 6 2) Hines, Jaxson A 6
3) Stires, Joseph 8 4) Stires, Alexander J 6

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:50.39 7
1) Goldstein, Zach A 9 2) Ryan, A.J. J 10
3) Sanders, Trex D 10 4) Deng, Matthew G 10
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:33.01 3:29.02
1) Tailor, Kunj 9 2) Terry, Mitchell 9
3) Mathew, Drew J 10 4) Whitfield, Pharrell 9
3 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT x3:29.16
1) Ritz, William T 9 2) Campbell, Felix S 9
3) Mungai, Jonathan M 9 4) Shertzer, John G 9
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'C' NT X4:11.14
1) Woolpert, Bradley 10 2) Gong, Lucas B 9
3) McFadden, Cooper W 9 4) Canavan, Jack R 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:45.65 7
1) Sciortino-McLaughlin, Jacob 12 2) Leiby, Jack W 12
3) Smallwood, Cooper S 12 4) Mita, Eusie W 11
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT X3:00.32
1) Ritz, Joseph H 12 2) Fard Sanei, Ali 11
3) Truocchio, Donovan 11 4) Luber-Solic, Andrew J 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 1:59.28 7
1) Tangorra, Beppe L 14 2) Mogck, Gavin E 14
3) Greek, Michael G 13 4) Bustard, Nathaniel S 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 1:49.71 7
1) Li, Patrick L 15 2) Hurford, Matthew T 17
3) Branigan, Carter J 17 4) Zipf, Aidan E 17
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:19.58 2:09.99
1) Tailor, Om 14 2) O'Toole, Benjamin 13
3) Mourar, Zachary 15 4) Krebs, Noah J 14

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 35 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 16

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 54

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 52 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 21

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 36 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 32

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 52 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 7






This page was generated in 0.0156 seconds.


Copyright© 2001-2020  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768