PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Supporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation

View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 7, 2019     Warm-up: 4:15PM
Team Names Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B Lansdowne-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/17/2019 03:47 PM
B Dual Jefferson BCY v Lansdowne 12/7/19 - 12/7/2019
Results

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:10.86 2:13.91 7
1) Kohn, Eddie D 13 2) Shaffer, Reilly A 13
3) Hilliard, Finn N 13 4) Hunt, Connor K 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:32.58 2:36.94 7
1) Conway, Dec S 11 2) Dang, Justin T 11
3) Dierkes, Thomas 12 4) Cooley, Logan M 12
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:50.36 2:48.86
1) Verlinghieri, Austin 11 2) Schnering, Ryan 12
3) Anderson, Arijah P 11 4) Lennon, Jake 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:50.43 2:50.27 7
1) O'Toole, Iain 9 2) O'Toole, Timothy 10
3) Anderson, Ezriah 9 4) Mathew, Drew J 10
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 3:07.13 3:28.78
1) Shaffer, Mason R 10 2) Dang, Adam T 9
3) Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 4) Seng, Ryan V 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:33.97 DQ
1) Krikourian, Mark Z 8 2) Dang, Dylan T 8
3) Kramer, Brandon J 8 4) Eichstaedt, Leo M 8
-- Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:48.98 DQ
1) Chidester, Daxy 6 2) Peck, David 8
3) Peck, Connor 7 4) Werring, Wilhelm 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dombach, Hezekiah 16 Marlins 2:14.84 2:18.75 5
2 Falotico, Joe D 16 Marlins NT 2:47.57 3
-- Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 3:27.05 DQ

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Reilly A 13 Marlins 2:13.67 2:12.76 5
2 Kalish, Hayden M 14 Marlins 2:29.91 2:41.63 3

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 12 Marlins 2:44.36 2:40.93 5
2 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 3:05.54 3:01.37 3
3 Ingram, Jack C 11 Marlins 3:13.55 x3:07.90
4 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 3:12.04 3:12.26 1

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Kevyn V 17 Marlins 25.73 27.40 5
2 Dombach, Hezekiah 16 Marlins 27.99 28.80 3
3 Callahan, Paul 15 Marlins 32.26 x32.44
4 Falotico, Joe D 16 Marlins NT x33.72
-- Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 34.74 X38.60
-- Rankin, Connor E 17 Marlins 37.48 X40.33

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Finn N 13 Marlins 26.50 26.98 5
2 Hunt, Connor K 14 Marlins 27.34 27.54 3
3 Valle, Sebastian E 13 Marlins 32.63 x31.10
4 Hernandez, Julian 14 BCY 32.89 33.54 1
5 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 43.40 41.51
-- Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 39.65 X33.47
-- Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 34.05 X35.02
-- Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 38.12 X41.26

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooley, Logan M 12 Marlins 31.65 33.74 5
2 Kohn, Alex P 11 Marlins 35.65 35.03 3
3 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY NT 36.86 1
4 Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 41.60 x38.36
5 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 48.05 48.24
6 Young, Zachary 11 BCY 51.57 x51.47
-- Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 45.15 X43.04
-- Davis, James 12 Marlins 37.35 X46.07
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 49.23 X51.46

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Iain 9 BCY 38.35 38.61 5
2 Seng, Ryan V 10 Marlins 42.69 42.65 3
3 Mathew, Drew J 10 BCY NT 43.74 1
4 Raychowdhury, Anun 9 BCY NT x46.45
5 Fiorentino Wong, M 10 Marlins 51.04 49.80
6 DiBernardo, Jack A 9 Marlins 57.28 x59.56
7 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY 1:05.65 x1:06.79
8 Haney, James 9 BCY 1:05.51 x1:12.57
-- Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:09.03 X1:14.29
-- Campion, John R 9 Marlins 1:15.32 X1:17.14
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:23.85 X1:26.08

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 Marlins 19.42 19.70 5
2 Kramer, Brandon J 8 Marlins 23.83 20.75 3
3 Rogers-Wright, Cyr 8 Marlins 25.25 x23.65
4 Gittings, Caden 7 BCY 29.14 28.08 1
5 Castro, Alex 8 BCY 38.44 31.73
6 Chidester, Daxy 6 BCY 29.35 x39.83
7 Staedt, Kevin 6 BCY 1:02.91 x47.27
-- Rager, Michael 8 BCY NT X30.99

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 1:04.48 1:11.77 5
2 Falotico, Joe D 16 Marlins NT 1:36.27 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kohn, Eddie D 13 Marlins 1:12.86 1:13.09 5
2 Krebs, Noah J 14 BCY 1:15.78 1:17.99 3
3 Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 1:15.59 1:18.24 1
4 Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 1:38.33 x1:26.80
-- Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 2:21.40 XDQ

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conway, Dec S 11 Marlins 42.18 42.43 5
2 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 43.19 45.20 3
3 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 48.04 47.35 1
4 Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 51.89 x49.23
5 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 51.99 54.14
6 Young, Zachary 11 BCY 57.66 x1:04.59
-- Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 55.84 X53.47
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 1:08.38 XDQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Iain 9 BCY 42.82 43.15 5
2 Dang, Adam T 9 Marlins 53.30 54.10 3
3 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 56.08 55.92 1
4 Huynh, Alan H 10 Marlins 1:01.68 1:01.46
5 Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:21.47 x1:20.06
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:38.15 DQ
-- Haney, James 9 BCY 1:10.27 DQ
-- Campion, John R 9 Marlins 1:42.73 DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castro, Alex 8 BCY 30.80 30.76 5
2 Chidester, Daxy 6 BCY 22.83 30.87 3
3 Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins 23.25 31.26 1
4 Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 22.38 31.35
5 Rogers-Wright, Cyr 8 Marlins 34.19 x36.15
6 Gittings, Caden 7 BCY 26.56 x36.50
7 Staedt, Kevin 6 BCY 1:10.35 x49.88
-- Rager, Michael 8 BCY NT X32.95

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 1:16.90 1:18.40 5
2 Travers, Jeffrey 15 Marlins 1:24.08 1:23.90 3
3 Rankin, Connor E 17 Marlins 1:46.75 x1:49.23

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Connor K 14 Marlins 1:28.90 1:27.51 5
2 Kalish, Hayden M 14 Marlins 1:29.81 1:28.16 3
3 O'Toole, Benjamin 13 BCY 1:35.48 1:30.39 1
4 Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 1:43.24 x1:39.65
5 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 1:54.77 1:49.98

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Justin T 11 Marlins 44.30 47.18 5
2 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY 50.49 50.17 3
3 Kohn, Alex P 11 Marlins 52.13 50.37 1
4 Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 56.04 x55.73

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Timothy 10 BCY 50.65 49.74 5
2 Seng, Ryan V 10 Marlins 54.55 56.76 3
3 Layden, John 9 BCY 1:11.82 1:06.35 1
4 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY 1:13.08 x1:26.57
-- Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:31.06 DQ
-- DiBernardo, Jack A 9 Marlins 1:31.36 DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Dylan T 8 Marlins 26.84 28.95 5
2 Kramer, Brandon J 8 Marlins 29.63 30.44 3
3 Peck, David 8 BCY 32.49 34.07 1
4 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 36.45 x47.88
-- Werring, Wilhelm 8 BCY NT DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 400 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olmstead, Luke N 15 Marlins 6:06.19 4:55.98 5
2 Travers, Jeffrey 15 Marlins NT 5:39.64 3

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins NT 58.11 5
2 Werring, Wilhelm 8 BCY NT 1:03.33 3
3 Peck, Connor 7 BCY 1:00.89 1:09.54 1

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 9 BCY 1:13.45 1:15.86 5
2 Shaffer, Mason R 10 Marlins 1:29.72 1:35.43 3
3 Mathew, Drew J 10 BCY 1:37.62 1:39.18 1
4 Huynh, Alan H 10 Marlins 2:00.61 1:46.75
5 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY 1:51.19 x1:48.07
6 Raychowdhury, Anun 9 BCY NT x1:55.22
7 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY NT x2:06.05

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 11 BCY 1:12.39 1:13.76 5
2 Cooley, Logan M 12 Marlins 1:15.17 1:16.35 3
3 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 1:30.83 1:25.12 1
4 Lennon, Jake 12 BCY NT 1:25.24
5 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY NT x1:28.90
6 Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 1:36.90 x1:32.72
-- Davis, James 12 Marlins 1:37.03 X1:44.79
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 2:02.58 X1:58.77

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kohn, Eddie D 13 Marlins 1:03.85 1:06.00 5
2 Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 1:09.67 1:09.31 3
3 Hernandez, Julian 14 BCY 1:11.64 1:13.98 1
4 Layden, James 14 BCY 1:30.63 1:18.37
5 Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 1:23.65 x1:20.86
6 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 1:58.88 x1:41.13
-- Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 1:38.71 X1:38.14

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Paul 15 Marlins 1:12.68 1:14.87 5
2 Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 1:23.74 1:26.81 3
-- Rankin, Connor E 17 Marlins 1:23.94 X1:30.90

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 Marlins 23.62 24.20 5
2 Peck, David 8 BCY NT 37.36 3
3 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 38.12 38.24 1
4 Peck, Connor 7 BCY 37.03 40.89
-- Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 33.63 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Timothy 10 BCY NT 51.67 5
-- Fiorentino Wong, M 10 Marlins 1:10.23 DQ
-- Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 Marlins 57.80 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conway, Dec S 11 Marlins 45.27 48.65 5
2 Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 54.73 53.82 3
-- Davis, James 12 Marlins 1:01.95 DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Finn N 13 Marlins NT 1:07.58 5
2 Valle, Sebastian E 13 Marlins 1:32.93 1:21.43 3
3 Krebs, Noah J 14 BCY 1:20.42 1:24.53 1

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Kevyn V 17 Marlins 1:03.35 1:05.82 5
2 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 1:11.63 1:12.42 3

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 9 BCY 1:24.87 1:26.19 5
2 Dang, Adam T 9 Marlins 1:57.78 1:56.60 3
3 Shaffer, Mason R 10 Marlins 1:58.09 1:57.38 1
4 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY NT 2:07.60
-- Layden, John 9 BCY NT DQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 11 BCY 2:57.82 2:56.84 5
2 Dang, Justin T 11 Marlins 3:31.79 3:28.00 3
-- Ingram, Jack C 11 Marlins 3:41.26 DQ
-- Dierkes, Thomas 12 Marlins 2:52.52 DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Reilly A 13 Marlins 2:32.15 2:32.06 5
2 Layden, James 14 BCY 3:26.99 2:32.43 3
3 O'Toole, Benjamin 13 BCY 3:18.41 2:59.90 1
4 Moore, Tommy A 14 Marlins NT 3:21.06

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olmstead, Luke N 15 Marlins 2:31.75 2:32.43 5
2 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 2:23.47 2:32.46 3

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:21.39 1:44.14 7
1) Lin, Lucas 8 2) Moore, Charlie G 6
3) Rogers-Wright, Cyril 8 4) Dang, Dylan T 8
-- Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:21.60 X2:25.91
1) Rager, Michael 8 2) Gittings, Caden 7
3) Castro, Alex 8 4) Staedt, Kevin 6

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:22.97 3:33.44 7
1) Huynh, Alan H 10 2) Eichstaedt, Ian C 10
3) DiBernardo, Jack A 9 4) Fiorentino Wong, Mateo L 10
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:34.74 3:40.40
1) Tailor, Kunj 9 2) Layden, John 9
3) Terry, Mitchell 9 4) Haney, James 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:53.08 2:36.61 7
1) Ingram, Jack C 11 2) Stell, Antonio D 12
3) Purcell, Michael T 12 4) Kohn, Alex P 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:12.51 2:09.92 7
1) Hernandez, Julian A 14 2) O'Toole, Benjamin 13
3) Layden, James 14 4) Krebs, Noah J 14
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 0.90 2:10.71
1) Megow, Reagan 14 2) Valle, Sebastian E 13
3) Hansali, Rayan 14 4) Kalish, Hayden M 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:44.40 1:56.46 7
1) Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 2) Callahan, Paul 15
3) Travers, Jeffrey 15 4) Daly, Kevyn V 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Lansdowne YMCA 71

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Lansdowne YMCA 58 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 18

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Lansdowne YMCA 57 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 18

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA -pa 41 2. Lansdowne YMCA 23

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Lansdowne YMCA 35 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 17






This page was generated in 0.0156 seconds.


Copyright© 2001-2020  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768