PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Supporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation

View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 23, 2019     Warm-up: 3:20PM
Team Names Upper Main Line-Jefferson B Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/26/2019 01:11 PM
PennDel Swimming League
Jefferson-Dual Meet
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:01.88 1:53.16 7
1) Orsulak, Michael R 16 2) Yu, John S 16
3) Sevelis, Mantas 16 4) Hopkins, Christian S 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:21.88 2:11.66 7
1) Malstrom, Aspen M 14 2) Kornblatt, Lukas Y 14
3) Wan, William N 13 4) Shen, Fang Rui 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:40.19 2:30.68 7
1) Connolly, Jack W 12 2) Chen, Jason Z 11
3) Lutz, Jack M 11 4) Johnson, Will H 12
-- Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:35.47 DQ
1) Verlinghieri, Austin 11 2) Schnering, Ryan 12
3) Anderson, Arijah P 11 4) Price, Jacob D 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:05.37 X3:03.98
1) Borneman, Dallin 10 2) Layden, John 9
3) Anderson, Ezriah 9 4) Tailor, Kunj 9
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 3:08.55 DQ
1) Zhu, Haoyu 9 2) Conquest, Xavier B 9
3) Srivastava, Anay 9 4) Deasey, Liam B 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:49.98 7
1) Xu, Michael 6 2) Wang, Leo 7
3) Soong, Ethan 7 4) DiTirro, Grant 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yu, John S 16 UMLY 1:57.94 2:01.64 5
2 Orsulak, Michael R 16 UMLY 1:58.86 2:03.75 3

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 14 BCY 2:07.31 2:10.31 5
2 Vasireddy, Meghana 13 UMLY 3:17.53 3:10.50 3

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 11 BCY 2:18.90 2:22.24 5
2 Braswell, James 11 UMLY 3:03.15 2:52.60 3
3 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY NT 2:53.01 1
4 Ma, Matthew 12 UMLY 3:27.20 2:53.30

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watanabe, Taiji R 16 UMLY 25.30 25.12 5

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malstrom, Aspen M 14 UMLY NT 26.35 5
2 Hernandez, Julian 14 BCY 29.89 29.63 3
3 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 41.57 39.10 1

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY 34.49 34.78 5
2 Drozdovas, Vilius 11 UMLY 37.81 35.86 3
3 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 43.62 43.29 1
4 Young, Zachary 11 BCY 46.46 x47.93
-- Jordan, Wes A 12 UMLY 47.98 DQ

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Wells S 9 UMLY 37.76 37.98 5
2 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY 45.66 40.30 3
3 Deasey, Liam B 9 UMLY 41.52 41.42 1
4 Kaplan, Carson 9 UMLY 47.56 x44.71
5 Layden, John 9 BCY 49.41 48.11
6 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 46.03 x49.92
7 Whitfield, Pharrel 9 BCY NT x54.80
8 Haney, James 9 BCY NT x59.02
9 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY NT x1:02.89

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wen, Andy 6 UMLY 26.12 21.93
2 Wang, Leo 7 UMLY 25.97 22.76
3 Soong, Ethan 7 UMLY 25.91 x23.08
4 Parnati, Reyansh S 8 UMLY 21.50 x23.77 5
5 Sonnstedt, Jack P 8 UMLY 23.71 x24.91 3
6 Hao, Alexander 5 UMLY 25.36 x25.20
7 Chidester, Daxton 6 BCY 29.22 26.44 1
8 Gittings, Caden 7 BCY 26.25 30.98
9 Castro, Alex 8 BCY NT x34.63

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hopkins, Christian 15 UMLY NT 1:03.14 5
2 Yu, John S 16 UMLY 1:03.10 1:05.29 3
3 McNaull, Albert J 15 UMLY 1:06.46 x1:06.12
4 Dobson, Michael C 15 UMLY 1:15.10 x1:15.26

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Layden, James 14 BCY 1:39.87 1:26.77 5
2 Sevelis, Linas 13 UMLY 1:33.39 1:31.53 3

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wang, Benjamin M 11 UMLY NT 37.99
2 Toscano, Jack J 11 UMLY 39.77 38.70 5
3 Connolly, Peter W 12 UMLY 44.36 x38.98
4 Drozdovas, Vilius 11 UMLY 39.76 x39.52 3
5 Braswell, James 11 UMLY 38.46 x39.54
6 Ma, Matthew 12 UMLY 47.63 x42.10
7 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 1:08.44 46.84 1
8 Young, Zachary 11 BCY 51.95 54.89
-- Jordan, Wes A 12 UMLY NT DQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malstrom, Talon 9 UMLY NT 45.65
2 Kaplan, Wells S 9 UMLY 45.76 46.40 5
3 Sujaykumar, Aadhav 9 UMLY 50.12 x48.19 3
4 Terry, Mitchell 9 BCY 50.52 51.22 1
5 Zhu, Haoyu 9 UMLY NT x55.44
6 Whitfield, Pharrel 9 BCY NT 57.12
7 Kaplan, Carson 9 UMLY 54.38 x58.13
8 Haney, James 9 BCY NT x1:03.31

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chidester, Daxton 6 BCY 27.91 20.57 5
2 Xu, Michael 6 UMLY 25.60 21.25 3
3 Gittings, Caden 7 BCY 31.71 23.93 1
4 Ding, Daniel L 6 UMLY 25.64 24.27
5 Lin, Cheney Q 8 UMLY 26.96 x25.07
6 Castro, Alex 8 BCY NT x27.75
7 Hao, Alexander 5 UMLY NT x28.24
8 Wang, Leo 7 UMLY 28.36 x28.42
9 Feng, Jason 7 UMLY NT x30.05
10 Sonnstedt, Jack P 8 UMLY 28.13 x30.43

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watanabe, Taiji R 16 UMLY 1:16.74 1:14.07 5
2 McNaull, Albert J 15 UMLY 1:20.49 1:15.89 3
3 Sevelis, Mantas 16 UMLY 1:20.74 x1:17.07
4 Gaikwad, Siddharth 16 UMLY 1:21.92 x1:20.25

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gaddameedi, Pradhi 13 UMLY 1:28.39 1:26.10 5
2 Kornblatt, Lukas Y 14 UMLY 1:30.81 1:30.68 3
3 Tailor, Om 14 BCY 1:49.67 1:43.40 1

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schnering, Ryan 12 BCY 45.49 47.12 5
2 Price, Jacob D 12 BCY 50.10 51.91 3
3 Flores, Dominic 12 BCY 1:02.83 x52.79
4 Wang, Simon 11 UMLY 1:02.00 58.30 1

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Srivastava, Anay 9 UMLY NT 51.31 5
2 Panabakam, Lishant 9 UMLY NT 57.17 3
3 Cattell, Jonas 9 BCY NT 1:05.84 1
4 Layden, John 9 BCY 1:04.70 1:08.09

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peck, David 8 BCY 31.82 29.27 5
2 Ding, Daniel L 6 UMLY 33.80 32.29 3
3 Sonnstedt, Jack P 8 UMLY 37.48 40.35 1
-- DiTirro, Grant 8 UMLY NT X30.58
-- Feng, Jason 7 UMLY NT X37.90

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Xu, Michael 6 UMLY NT 49.09 5
2 Lin, Cheney Q 8 UMLY NT 50.85 3
3 Parnati, Reyansh S 8 UMLY NT x51.74
4 Peck, Connor 7 BCY 1:07.19 54.86 1
5 DiTirro, Grant 8 UMLY NT x55.98
6 Peck, David 8 BCY 56.42 56.05

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mathew, Drew J 10 BCY NT 1:27.95 5
2 Tailor, Kunj 9 BCY NT 1:40.17 3
-- Borneman, Dallin 10 BCY 1:28.27 X1:29.14

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Jacob D 12 BCY 1:21.99 1:16.70 5
2 Lutz, Jack M 11 UMLY 1:23.96 1:20.39 3
3 Drozdovas, Vilius 11 UMLY 1:24.31 1:22.10 1
4 Verlinghieri, Aust 11 BCY 1:18.40 1:22.30
5 Young, Zachary 11 BCY 1:47.41 x1:53.61

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malstrom, Aspen M 14 UMLY NT 57.96 5
2 Hernandez, Julian 14 BCY 1:04.54 1:06.92 3
3 Kornblatt, Lukas Y 14 UMLY 1:17.53 1:11.52 1
4 Sevelis, Linas 13 UMLY 1:31.24 x1:25.47
5 Vasireddy, Meghana 13 UMLY 1:35.48 x1:26.64

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orsulak, Michael R 16 UMLY 54.44 56.37 5

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wen, Andy 6 UMLY 32.68 27.05 5
2 Soong, Ethan 7 UMLY NT 33.13 3
3 Peck, Connor 7 BCY NT 33.36 1
-- Hao, Alexander 5 UMLY NT X36.60
-- Feng, Jason 7 UMLY NT XDQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 9 BCY 32.58 32.58 5
2 Malstrom, Talon 9 UMLY NT 50.02 3
3 Sujaykumar, Aadhav 9 UMLY NT 1:02.77 1
-- Conquest, Xavier B 9 UMLY NT X48.99
-- Borneman, Dallin 10 BCY 50.13 X55.19
-- Kaplan, Carson 9 UMLY NT XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toscano, Jack J 11 UMLY 49.25 36.37 5
2 Braswell, James 11 UMLY 42.22 38.55 3
3 Wang, Benjamin M 11 UMLY NT x39.74
4 Connolly, Peter W 12 UMLY 45.67 x43.76
5 Jordan, Wes A 12 UMLY NT x48.54
6 Wang, Simon 11 UMLY 55.83 x55.51

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 14 BCY 1:12.45 1:18.08 5
2 Wan, William N 13 UMLY NT 1:19.13 3
3 Gaddameedi, Pradhi 13 UMLY 1:41.82 1:31.72 1
4 Shen, Fang Rui 13 UMLY NT x1:35.62

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dobson, Michael C 15 UMLY 1:18.14 1:13.66 5

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 9 BCY 1:16.46 1:17.74 5
2 Kaplan, Wells S 9 UMLY NT 1:41.17 3
3 Srivastava, Anay 9 UMLY 1:56.88 1:46.23 1
4 Mathew, Drew J 10 BCY NT 1:53.09
5 Sujaykumar, Aadhav 9 UMLY NT x1:53.34
-- Panabakam, Lishant 9 UMLY NT X1:55.85

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 11 BCY 2:40.20 2:45.60 5
2 Chen, Jason Z 11 UMLY 3:26.65 3:10.43 3
3 Johnson, Will H 12 UMLY NT 3:14.60 1
-- Connolly, Jack W 12 UMLY NT DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Layden, James 14 BCY NT 3:06.48 5

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sevelis, Mantas 16 UMLY 2:32.79 2:25.13 5
2 Gaikwad, Siddharth 16 UMLY 2:48.84 2:44.25 3

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:36.57 7
1) Ding, Daniel L 6 2) Lin, Cheney Q 8
3) Wen, Andy 6 4) Parnati, Reyansh S 8
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:44.66 1:52.37
1) Peck, David 8 2) Chidester, Daxton 6
3) Peck, Connor 7 4) Gittings, Caden 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:56.88 2:57.08 7
1) Malstrom, Talon 9 2) Panabakam, Lishanth 9
3) Conquest, Xavier B 9 4) Deasey, Liam B 9
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:17.85 3:34.13
1) Cattell, Jonas 9 2) Haney, James 9
3) Terry, Mitchell 9 4) Mathew, Drew J 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:20.60 2:14.33 7
1) Connolly, Jack W 12 2) Chen, Jason Z 11
3) Johnson, Will H 12 4) Connolly, Peter W 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:28.72 x2:14.51
1) Wang, Benjamin M 11 2) Toscano, Jack J 11
3) Lutz, Jack M 11 4) Ma, Matthew 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:09.24 2:08.09 7
1) Layden, James 14 2) Tailor, Om 14
3) Hernandez, Julian A 14 4) Krebs, Noah J 14
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:21.54 2:11.68
1) Shen, Fang Rui 13 2) Vasireddy, Meghanadh 13
3) Sevelis, Linas 13 4) Wan, William N 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:52.02 1:49.21 7
1) Dobson, Michael C 15 2) McNaull, Albert J 15
3) Gaikwad, Siddharth 16 4) Watanabe, Taiji R 16

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 61

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 36 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 35

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 45 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 31

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 37 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 23

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 45 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 14






This page was generated in 0.0156 seconds.


Copyright© 2001-2020  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768