PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Supporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation

View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 16, 2019     Warm-up: 12:40PM
Team Names Lansdowne-Jefferson B Upper Main Line-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Ridley Area YMCA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/19/2019 10:04 AM
B Dual Jefferson UMLY vs. Lansdowne - 11/16/2019
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:58.13 1:46.85 7
1) Rankin, Patrick J 17 2) Constantine, Carlo 16
3) Olmstead, Luke N 15 4) Hunt, Donovan G 16
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:07.89 1:56.26
1) Orsulak, Michael R 16 2) Jiang, Ishau L 17
3) Hopkins, Christian S 15 4) Brown, Aidan J 16
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:13.65 x2:00.84
1) Oh, James H 17 2) Li, Aaron X 18
3) McNaull, Albert J 15 4) Dobson, Michael C 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:58.46 1:51.67 7
1) Kohn, Eddie D 13 2) Shaffer, Reilly A 13
3) Hunt, Connor K 14 4) Hilliard, Finn N 13
29.67 1:02.10 (32.43) 1:27.86 (25.76) 1:51.67 (23.81)
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:29.81 2:19.29
1) Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 13 2) Vasireddy, Meghanadh 13
3) Wan, William N 13 4) Shen, Fang Rui 13
32.94 1:18.37 (45.43) 1:48.78 (30.41) 2:19.29 (30.51)

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:21.82 2:17.16 7
1) Conway, Dec S 11 2) Dang, Justin T 11
3) Dierkes, Thomas 12 4) Cooley, Logan M 12
38.00 1:17.62 (39.62) 1:32.10 (14.48) 2:17.16 (45.06)
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:47.19 2:39.47
1) Drozdovas, Vilius 11 2) Toscano, Jack J 11
3) Connolly, Peter W 12 4) Chen, Jason Z 11
39.66 1:22.41 (42.75) 2:04.91 (42.50) 2:39.47 (34.56)

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:49.90 2:45.55 7
1) Shaffer, Mason R 10 2) Dang, Adam T 9
3) Hilliard, Ben C 10 4) Seng, Ryan V 10
45.85 1:31.04 (45.19) 2:07.33 (36.29) 2:45.55 (38.22)
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:50.88 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
1) Shaffer, James A 10 2) Srivastava, Anay 9
3) Deasey, Liam B 9 4) Conquest, Xavier B 9
45.95 1:36.82 (50.87) 2:36.75 (59.93) DQ (40.82)

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:31.61 1:30.96 7
1) Kramer, Brandon J 8 2) Dang, Dylan T 8
3) Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 4) Mallick, Michael A 8
50.70 1:30.96 (40.26)
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:51.53
1) Ding, Daniel L 6 2) Wang, Leo 7
3) Soong, Ethan 7 4) Parnati, Reyansh S 8
52.83 1:51.53 (58.70)

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Kevyn V 17 Marlins 2:02.06 2:03.22 5
26.93 57.80 (30.87) 1:30.81 (33.01) 2:03.22 (32.41)
2 Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 Marlins 2:01.48 2:03.91 3
27.93 59.67 (31.74) 1:32.81 (33.14) 2:03.91 (31.10)

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Finn N 13 Marlins 1:53.90 1:57.57 5
27.01 57.34 (30.33) 1:28.18 (30.84) 1:57.57 (29.39)
2 Kalish, Hayden M 14 Marlins 2:15.05 2:20.61 3
31.36 1:06.43 (35.07) 1:43.12 (36.69) 2:20.61 (37.49)
3 McGovern, Max 13 Marlins 2:22.48 x2:21.18
31.46 1:07.25 (35.79) 1:44.25 (37.00) 2:21.18 (36.93)
4 Sevelis, Linas 13 UMLY 3:46.92 3:07.39 1
41.28 1:28.50 (47.22) 2:14.17 (45.67) 3:07.39 (53.22)
-- Bhattiprolu, Rishi Tej 13 UMLY NT DQ
Delay of meet
46.98

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooley, Logan M 12 Marlins 2:40.92 2:28.12 5
32.03 1:10.36 (38.33) 1:49.85 (39.49) 2:28.12 (38.27)
2 Johnson, Will H 12 UMLY NT 2:45.53 3
36.83 1:19.49 (42.66) 2:03.19 (43.70) 2:45.53 (42.34)
3 Ingram, Jack C 11 Marlins 3:19.64 2:54.37 1
36.90 1:21.03 (44.13) 2:09.31 (48.28) 2:54.37 (45.06)
4 Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 3:17.90 x3:10.63
40.51 1:30.81 (50.30) 2:23.02 (52.21) 3:10.63 (47.61)

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Donovan G 16 Marlins 23.10 24.14 5
2 Jiang, Ishau L 17 UMLY 23.87 24.61 3
3 Yu, John S 16 UMLY 24.34 24.65 1
4 Constantine, Carlo 16 Marlins 23.27 24.69
5 Dietrick, Ryan C 15 UMLY 28.24 x28.68
6 Gaikwad, Siddharth 16 UMLY 28.82 x28.94
7 Dobson, Michael C 15 UMLY 30.62 x29.49
-- Falotico, Joseph D 16 Marlins 28.82 X29.24
-- Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 33.23 X31.30
-- Rankin, Connor E 17 Marlins 33.77 X35.21

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Connor K 14 Marlins 25.45 24.63 5
2 Dombach, Ian J 14 Marlins 26.20 25.53 3
3 Kohn, Eddie D 13 Marlins 27.18 x26.36
4 Kornblatt, Lukas Y 14 UMLY 34.90 29.86 1
5 Sevelis, Linas 13 UMLY 39.27 35.62
6 Vasireddy, Meghanadh 13 UMLY 35.61 x35.85
-- McGovern, Max 13 Marlins 30.04 X29.83
-- Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 36.18 X30.68
-- Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 40.48 X34.34

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kohn, Alex P 11 Marlins 33.83 32.12 5
2 Braswell, James 11 UMLY 35.29 33.48 3
3 Davis, James 12 Marlins 37.30 33.65 1
4 Conway, Dec S 11 Marlins 34.21 x33.74
-- Toscano, Jack J 11 UMLY 37.11 X31.97
-- Ma, Matthew 12 UMLY 37.40 X32.99
-- Ingram, Jack C 11 Marlins 35.60 X33.99
-- Chen, Jason Z 11 UMLY 37.49 X34.77
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 52.22 X44.35

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mason R 10 Marlins 36.81 35.31 5
2 Kaplan, Wells S 9 UMLY 37.76 36.81 3
3 Conquest, Xavier B 9 UMLY 40.78 41.57 1
4 Deasey, Liam B 9 UMLY 41.52 x41.84
5 Fiorentino Wong, Mateo L 10 Marlins 51.67 45.98
6 Zhu, Haoyu 9 UMLY NT x48.25
7 Solwecki, Michael M 9 Marlins 53.41 x50.69
-- Srivastava, Anay 9 UMLY 44.29 X42.97
-- Sujaykumar, Aadhav 9 UMLY 44.84 X45.25
-- Kaplan, Carson 9 UMLY 47.56 X45.51
-- DiBernardo, Jack A 9 Marlins 59.44 X51.60
-- Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:15.99 X1:02.19
-- Campion, John R 9 Marlins 1:09.35 X1:07.86

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Xu, Michael 6 UMLY 23.68 13.28 5
2 Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 Marlins 18.49 17.50 3
3 DiTirro, Grant 8 UMLY 21.00 23.17 1
4 Parnati, Reyansh S 8 UMLY 21.50 x23.92
5 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 27.68 26.83
6 Devine, Daniel T 8 Marlins 31.01 x27.61
-- Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins NT X21.19
-- Sonnstedt, Jack P 8 UMLY 23.71 X22.63
-- Rogers-Wright, Cyril 8 Marlins NT X22.75
-- Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 26.97 X24.75
-- Shaffer, Ben W 8 UMLY 28.00 X26.67

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 58.09 1:01.45 5
389:26:40.00 387:30:00.00 ( ) 350:33:20.00 ( ) 16.84 ( )
1:01.45 (44.61)
2 Orsulak, Michael R 16 UMLY 1:02.13 1:04.39 3
26:40.00 21:40.00 ( ) 3:20.00 ( ) 30.66 ( )
1:04.39 (33.73)
3 McNaull, Albert J 15 UMLY 1:06.46 1:06.11 1
32.44 ( )
1:06.11 (33.67)
4 Cox, Ryan J 16 Marlins 1:09.03 1:09.14
32.30 ( )
1:09.14 (36.84)
5 Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 Marlins 1:08.95 x1:10.89
1:18:20.00 1:19:10.00 (50.00) 34.68 ( )
1:10.89 (36.21)
6 Oh, James H 17 UMLY 1:06.85 x1:13.01
-- Falotico, Joseph D 16 Marlins 1:20.03 X1:23.13
39.49 1:23.13 (43.64)

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Finn N 13 Marlins 59.74 1:01.49 5
30.20 1:01.49 (31.29)
2 Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 1:08.10 1:09.85 3
33.84 1:09.85 (36.01)
3 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 13 UMLY 1:14.73 1:12.74 1
35.35 1:12.74 (37.39)
4 Wan, William N 13 UMLY NT 1:15.83
36.60 1:15.83 (39.23)
5 Kalish, Hayden M 14 Marlins 1:16.97 x1:19.08
38.18 1:19.08 (40.90)
-- Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 2:07.39 DQ
No touch at turn

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooley, Logan M 12 Marlins 36.15 36.32 5
2 Wang, Benjamin M 11 UMLY NT 38.89 3
3 Johnson, Will H 12 UMLY NT 41.52 1
4 Lutz, Jack M 11 UMLY 46.93 x42.29
5 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 43.37 43.28
6 Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 47.60 x46.75
-- Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 50.38 X49.02
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 1:04.21 X1:01.60

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Ben C 10 Marlins 37.59 36.08 5
2 Kaplan, Wells S 9 UMLY 45.76 47.06 3
3 Shaffer, James A 10 UMLY 41.10 50.82 1
4 Sujaykumar, Aadhav 9 UMLY 50.12 x51.97
5 Solwecki, Michael M 9 Marlins 54.71 54.95
6 Huynh, Alan H 10 Marlins 58.29 x55.57
-- Panabakam, Lishanth 9 UMLY NT X49.78
-- Kaplan, Carson 9 UMLY 54.38 X56.21
-- Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:22.24 X1:13.40
-- Campion, John R 9 Marlins 1:38.81 X1:32.55
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:28.42 X1:46.03

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 28.96 20.16 5
2 Dang, Dylan T 8 Marlins 24.00 21.85 3
3 Parnati, Reyansh S 8 UMLY 23.00 25.65 1
4 Kramer, Brandon J 8 Marlins 26.10 x26.37
5 DiTirro, Grant 8 UMLY 22.00 33.26
6 Xu, Michael 6 UMLY 25.60 x39.21
-- Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins NT X20.95
-- Wen, Andy 6 UMLY 34.23 X26.48
-- Lin, Cheney Q 8 UMLY 26.96 X26.54
-- Devine, Daniel T 8 Marlins 35.26 X30.45
-- Rogers-Wright, Cyril 8 Marlins NT X30.80
-- Shaffer, Ben W 8 UMLY 35.35 X31.55

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jiang, Ishau L 17 UMLY 1:05.11 1:06.28 5
2 Li, Aaron X 18 UMLY 1:03.22 1:08.87 3
6:40.00 13:20.00 (6:40.00) 3:20.00 ( ) 32.82 ( )
1:08.87 (36.05)
3 Brown, Aidan J 16 UMLY 1:13.89 x1:14.88
31.55 31.34 ( ) 35.65 ( )
1:14.88 (39.23)
4 Constantine, Carlo 16 Marlins 1:07.05 1:17.28 1
522:13:20.00 245:00:00.00 ( ) 34.08 ( )
1:17.28 (43.20)
-- Dietrick, Ryan C 15 UMLY 1:17.28 X1:16.60
34.88 1:16.60 (41.72)
-- Gaikwad, Siddharth 16 UMLY 1:21.92 X1:20.04
37.34 1:20.04 (42.70)

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Reilly A 13 Marlins 1:13.60 1:12.94 5
34.32 1:12.94 (38.62)
2 Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 1:39.41 1:28.77 3
40.27 1:28.77 (48.50)
3 Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 1:36.19 x1:33.01
42.33 1:33.01 (50.68)
4 Vasireddy, Meghanadh 13 UMLY 1:40.11 1:38.09 1
46.09 1:38.09 (52.00)
5 Sevelis, Linas 13 UMLY 1:55.57 1:58.28
56.45 1:58.28 (1:01.83)

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Justin T 11 Marlins 41.40 39.91 5
2 Braswell, James 11 UMLY 48.05 46.32 3
3 Ma, Matthew 12 UMLY 51.77 46.37 1
4 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 47.48 46.97
5 Johnson, Will H 12 UMLY NT x49.16
6 Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 50.49 x52.02

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Adam T 9 Marlins 45.98 46.38 5
2 Seng, Ryan V 10 Marlins 50.26 49.14 3
3 Deasey, Liam B 9 UMLY 51.26 51.49 1
4 Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 Marlins 57.76 x55.25
5 Sujaykumar, Aadhav 9 UMLY 56.20 56.56
6 Zhu, Haoyu 9 UMLY NT x58.09

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Dylan T 8 Marlins 24.78 24.18 5
2 Kramer, Brandon J 8 Marlins 29.61 26.69 3
3 Lin, Cheney Q 8 UMLY 31.44 28.12 1
4 Wang, Leo 7 UMLY 30.57 29.60
5 Soong, Ethan 7 UMLY 32.85 x30.10
6 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 42.34 x32.84
-- Hao, Alexander 5 UMLY 40.80 X35.04
-- Sonnstedt, Jack P 8 UMLY 37.48 X37.04

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Aidan J 16 UMLY 5:13.09 5:18.63 5
28.97 1:00.17 (31.20) 1:32.15 (31.98) 2:04.90 (32.75)
2:38.04 (33.14) 3:10.53 (32.49) 3:42.88 (32.35) 4:15.36 (32.48)
4:47.63 (32.27) 5:18.63 (31.00)
2 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 5:06.61 5:25.59 3
29.17 1:00.31 (31.14) 1:32.38 (32.07) 2:04.94 (32.56)
2:38.19 (33.25) 3:11.04 (32.85) 3:44.05 (33.01) 4:17.95 (33.90)
4:51.84 (33.89) 5:25.59 (33.75)
3 Watanabe, Taiji R 16 UMLY 5:29.98 5:38.64 1
29.56 1:01.78 (32.22) 1:35.37 (33.59) 2:10.07 (34.70)
2:44.87 (34.80) 3:20.19 (35.32) 3:55.63 (35.44) 4:30.84 (35.21)
5:05.63 (34.79) 5:38.64 (33.01)
4 Cox, Ryan J 16 Marlins 5:41.63 6:34.53
29.41 1:03.50 (34.09) 1:41.04 (37.54) 2:20.70 (39.66)
3:03.03 (42.33) 3:44.92 (41.89) 4:27.32 (42.40) 5:10.81 (43.49)
5:53.39 (42.58) 6:34.53 (41.14)

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mallick, Michael A 8 Marlins 43.98 43.47 5
2 Wang, Leo 7 UMLY NT 53.62 3
3 Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 1:01.65 55.97 1
4 Soong, Ethan 7 UMLY NT 1:01.56
5 Devine, Daniel T 8 Marlins 1:10.28 x1:02.18

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mason R 10 Marlins 1:24.23 1:20.83 5
38.06 1:20.83 (42.77)
2 Seng, Ryan V 10 Marlins 1:34.67 1:32.39 3
44.52 1:32.39 (47.87)
3 Bhattiprolu, Rohit Taj 10 UMLY NT 1:52.17 1
49.36 1:52.17 (1:02.81)
4 DiBernardo, Jack A 9 Marlins 2:17.47 x2:02.94
55.49 2:02.94 (1:07.45)

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kohn, Alex P 11 Marlins 1:12.52 1:11.96 5
33.69 1:11.96 (38.27)
2 Toscano, Jack J 11 UMLY 1:15.24 1:14.11 3
34.32 1:14.11 (39.79)
3 Dang, Justin T 11 Marlins 1:19.51 1:14.93 1
35.08 1:14.93 (39.85)
4 Lutz, Jack M 11 UMLY 1:23.96 1:20.75
38.05 1:20.75 (42.70)
5 Drozdovas, Vilius 11 UMLY 1:24.31 x1:24.01
39.70 1:24.01 (44.31)
6 Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 1:23.15 x1:27.02
38.97 1:27.02 (48.05)
-- Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 1:38.30 X1:27.30
41.29 1:27.30 (46.01)
-- Davis, James 12 Marlins 1:42.46 X1:27.41
40.50 1:27.41 (46.91)
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 2:00.02 X1:50.43
53.65 1:50.43 (56.78)

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dombach, Ian J 14 Marlins 54.51 53.63 5
25.71 53.63 (27.92)
2 Kohn, Eddie D 13 Marlins 57.52 58.40 3
27.87 58.40 (30.53)
3 Travers, Joshua 13 Marlins 1:02.08 x1:01.73
29.05 1:01.73 (32.68)
-- Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 1:02.99 X1:02.77
30.14 1:02.77 (32.63)
-- Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 1:17.95 X1:15.36
34.26 1:15.36 (41.10)
-- Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 1:21.17 X1:16.74
35.00 1:16.74 (41.74)
-- Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 1:28.93 X1:32.94
41.76 1:32.94 (51.18)

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Kevyn V 17 Marlins 52.13 53.21 5
25.37 53.21 (27.84)
2 Sevelis, Mantas 16 UMLY 57.31 54.34 3
26.31 54.34 (28.03)
3 Hunt, Donovan G 16 Marlins 51.78 54.49 1
26.95 54.49 (27.54)
4 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 55.44 x55.66
26.06 55.66 (29.60)
5 McNaull, Albert J 15 UMLY 58.49 58.57
28.97 58.57 (29.60)
6 Dietrick, Ryan C 15 UMLY 57.88 x1:03.69
29.52 1:03.69 (34.17)
-- Oh, James H 17 UMLY 58.61 X1:02.19
29.65 1:02.19 (32.54)
-- Falotico, Joseph D 16 Marlins 1:07.85 X1:06.31
31.07 1:06.31 (35.24)
-- Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 1:15.44 X1:15.81
34.94 1:15.81 (40.87)
-- Rankin, Connor E 17 Marlins 1:15.62 X1:17.43
36.28 1:17.43 (41.15)

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 Marlins 21.69 21.28 5
2 Mallick, Michael A 8 Marlins 28.20 24.51 3
3 Ding, Daniel L 6 UMLY NT 29.34 1
4 Hao, Alexander 5 UMLY 36.48 34.48
5 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 34.34 x37.21
-- Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins NT X30.87
-- Rogers-Wright, Cyril 8 Marlins NT X31.83

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 Marlins 1:00.62 52.07 5
357:46:40.00 356:40:00.00 ( ) 52.07 ( )
2 Panabakam, Lishanth 9 UMLY NT 58.46 3
3 Shaffer, James A 10 UMLY 1:11.06 1:06.48 1
13:20.00 1:40.00 ( ) 20:00.00 (18:20.00) 1:06.48 ( )
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:37.25 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
-- Fiorentino Wong, Mateo L 10 Marlins 1:03.27 DQ
Arms underwater recovery
1:14:00.001:15:10.00 (1:10.00) 1:03:40.00 ( ) DQ ( )

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 12 Marlins 32.55 31.04 5
2 Kohn, Alex P 11 Marlins 36.69 35.99 3
3 Braswell, James 11 UMLY 42.22 38.36 1
4 Conway, Dec S 11 Marlins 43.50 x40.78
5 Drozdovas, Vilius 11 UMLY 49.30 49.92

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Connor K 14 Marlins 59.96 1:01.15 5
29.00 1:01.15 (32.15)
2 Travers, Joshua 13 Marlins 1:17.30 1:09.82 3
32.66 1:09.82 (37.16)
3 Wan, William N 13 UMLY NT 1:19.61 1
36.87 1:19.61 (42.74)
4 McGovern, Max 13 Marlins 1:26.82 x1:21.36
36.93 1:21.36 (44.43)
5 Shen, Fang Rui 13 UMLY NT 1:32.41
41.63 1:32.41 (50.78)

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olmstead, Luke N 15 Marlins 1:03.58 1:01.09 5
28.24 1:01.09 (32.85)
2 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 1:06.42 1:04.53 3
30.45 1:04.53 (34.08)
3 Yu, John S 16 UMLY 1:13.49 1:06.93 1
30.84 1:06.93 (36.09)
4 Hopkins, Christian S 15 UMLY 1:23.25 1:09.46
32.17 1:09.46 (37.29)
5 Travers, Jeffrey 15 Marlins 1:12.32 x1:09.52
31.55 1:09.52 (37.97)
6 Dobson, Michael C 15 UMLY 1:18.14 x1:12.97
32.35 1:12.97 (40.62)

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Ben C 10 Marlins 1:29.67 1:27.08 5
38.22 1:27.08 (48.86)
2 Conquest, Xavier B 9 UMLY NT 1:40.81
43.84 1:40.81 (56.97)
3 Dang, Adam T 9 Marlins 1:47.94 1:46.11 3
54.87 1:46.11 (51.24)
4 Srivastava, Anay 9 UMLY 1:56.88 1:47.29 1
51.61 1:47.29 (55.68)
5 Panabakam, Lishanth 9 UMLY NT x1:54.04
57.97 1:54.04 (56.07)
6 Huynh, Alan H 10 Marlins 2:05.46 x2:00.38
57.87 2:00.38 (1:02.51)
7 Bhattiprolu, Rohit Taj 10 UMLY NT x2:15.05

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 12 Marlins 2:44.80 2:35.42 5
32.46 1:10.91 (38.45) 1:58.36 (47.45) 2:35.42 (37.06)
2 Connolly, Peter W 12 UMLY NT 3:19.01 3
44.65 1:35.57 (50.92) 2:34.80 (59.23) 3:19.01 (44.21)
3 Ingram, Jack C 11 Marlins 3:25.07 3:19.33 1
45.73 1:37.17 (51.44) 2:35.21 (58.04) 3:19.33 (44.12)
4 Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 3:47.06 x3:34.95
48.89 1:44.93 (56.04) 2:49.45 (1:04.52) 3:34.95 (45.50)

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Reilly A 13 Marlins 2:17.07 2:18.69 5
28.86 1:04.47 (35.61) 1:47.52 (43.05) 2:18.69 (31.17)
2 Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 2:33.69 2:34.53 3
35.86 1:14.11 (38.25) 2:01.65 (47.54) 2:34.53 (32.88)
3 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 13 UMLY 2:56.23 2:48.69 1
37.83 1:19.37 (41.54) 2:11.32 (51.95) 2:48.69 (37.37)
4 Shen, Fang Rui 13 UMLY 3:10.38 3:10.37
39.78 1:28.47 (48.69) 2:26.10 (57.63) 3:10.37 (44.27)

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hopkins, Christian S 15 UMLY 2:17.85 2:16.48 5
29.76 1:03.63 (33.87) 1:44.81 (41.18) 2:16.48 (31.67)
2 Olmstead, Luke N 15 Marlins 2:22.03 2:16.71 3
28.82 1:04.54 (35.72) 1:47.00 (42.46) 2:16.71 (29.71)
3 Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 Marlins 2:16.72 2:21.20 1
29.74 1:06.56 (36.82) 1:51.45 (44.89) 2:21.20 (29.75)
4 Watanabe, Taiji R 16 UMLY 2:19.16 2:21.55
30.98 1:07.32 (36.34) 1:51.29 (43.97) 2:21.55 (30.26)
5 Sevelis, Mantas 16 UMLY 2:32.79 x2:22.37
30.28 1:06.89 (36.61) 1:50.16 (43.27) 2:22.37 (32.21)
6 Travers, Jeffrey 15 Marlins 2:27.69 x2:30.79
32.04 1:09.23 (37.19) 1:54.41 (45.18) 2:30.79 (36.38)

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:42.99 7
1) Sonnstedt, Jack P 8 2) Lin, Cheney Q 8
3) DiTirro, Grant 8 4) Xu, Michael 6
49.93 1:42.99 (53.06)
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' NT x1:44.07
1) Wen, Andy 6 2) Shaffer, Ben W 8
3) Ding, Daniel L 6 4) Hao, Alexander 5
52.14 1:44.07 (51.93)

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 3:08.88 3:01.32 7
1) Kaplan, Wells S 9 2) Kaplan, Carson 9
3) Bhattiprolu, Rohit Taj 10 4) Zhu, Haoyu 9
20.33 1:23.55 (1:03.22) 2:14.51 (50.96) 3:01.32 (46.81)
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:08.80 3:11.65
1) Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 2) Solwecki, Michael M 9
3) Fiorentino Wong, Mateo L 10 4) Huynh, Alan H 10
48.22 1:11.15 (22.93) 2:37.34 (1:26.19) 3:11.65 (34.31)
3 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x4:28.94
1) Cooper, Austin P 9 2) Campion, John R 9
3) Hansali, Adam 9 4) DiBernardo, Jack A 9
1:08.86 2:34.60 (1:25.74) 3:37.60 (1:03.00) 4:28.94 (51.34)

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:41.87 2:18.44 7
1) Davis, James 12 2) Hines, Caleb W 12
3) Purcell, Michael T 12 4) Ruark, Owen B 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 0.81 1:54.82 7
1) Kalish, Hayden M 14 2) Travers, Joshua 13
3) Huynh, Antony H 13 4) Dombach, Ian J 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:33.83 1:40.08 7
1) Menasion, Miles V 15 2) Cox, Ryan J 16
3) Travers, Jeffrey 15 4) Daly, Kevyn V 17
25.17 50.50 (25.33) 1:17.01 (26.51) 1:40.08 (23.07)
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:40.33 1:40.51
1) Sevelis, Mantas 16 2) Orsulak, Michael R 16
3) Watanabe, Taiji R 16 4) Yu, John S 16
24.74 51.32 (26.58) 1:16.20 (24.88) 1:40.51 (24.31)






This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.


Copyright© 2001-2020  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768