PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE
A Volunteer-Run Organization
Promoting, Ecouraging, and Supporting YMCA Competitive Swimming for Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware

27 YMCAs - 56 Individual Teams - 3500 Swimmers
 

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation

View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 9, 2019     Warm-up: 11:25AM
Team Names Jennersville-Adams B Lansdowne-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/12/2019 06:49 PM
B Dual Division JYv LYM 11/09/19 - 11/9/2019
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT 1:50.54 7
1) Parente, Aiden 16 2) Magargee, Reilly A 16
3) Topmiller, Ryan M 15 4) Burke, Brandon Z 16

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:09.80 2:07.82 7
1) Topmiller, Noah 13 2) Kellermann, Paul R 13
3) Stapleton, Zach 13 4) Hinkley, AJ 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA Marlins 'A' 2:21.82 2:16.85 7
1) Conway, Dec S 11 2) Dang, Justin T 11
3) Dierkes, Thomas 12 4) Cooley, Logan M 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA Marlins 'A' 2:49.90 3:22.61 7
1) Seng, Ry V 10 2) Dang, Adam T 9
3) Shaffer, Mason R 10 4) Cooper, Austin P 9
-- Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT DQ
1) Rees, Timmy S 9 2) Hill, Charlie 10
3) James, Matt 9 4) Powell, Jason 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA Marlins 'A' 1:31.61 1:29.83 7
1) Kramer, Brandon J 8 2) Dang, Dylan T 8
3) Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 4) Mallick, Michael A 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Kevyn V 17 Marlins 2:02.06 2:03.57 5
2 Parente, Aiden 16 JY 2:01.49 2:04.21 3
3 Moran, Nolan 15 JY 3:38.62 2:44.40 1

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Connor 14 Marlins 2:08.92 1:59.22 5
2 Shaffer, Reilly A 13 Marlins 2:00.42 2:00.48 3
3 Hinkley, AJ 14 JY 2:28.03 2:15.19 1
4 Stapleton, Zach 13 JY 2:32.50 2:30.05
5 Poplawski, Jacob 13 JY NT x2:49.11

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 2:47.15 2:41.89 5
2 Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 3:17.90 3:02.37 3

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Ryan M 15 JY 23.62 24.61 5
2 Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 Marlins 25.22 24.91 3
3 Magargee, Reilly A 16 JY NT 26.14 1
4 Moran, Nolan 15 JY 35.74 x32.05

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Connor 14 Marlins 25.45 24.33 5
2 Shaffer, Reilly A 13 Marlins 23.84 24.90 3
3 Dombach, Ian J 14 Marlins 26.20 x25.04
4 Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 35.72 x30.52
5 Partridge, Isaac 13 JY 36.07 32.50 1
6 Abbey, Sam 13 JY 34.64 32.98
7 Korbeck, Colin 14 JY 38.03 x34.21
8 Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 40.48 x35.01

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruark, Owen B 12 Marlins 35.55 34.74 5
2 Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 34.78 35.28 3
3 Kellermann, Eric M 12 JY NT 37.67 1
-- Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 40.68 X37.87
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 52.22 X46.51

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mason R 10 Marlins 36.81 36.33 5
2 Blom, Jason 9 JY 39.86 36.83 3
3 Powell, Jason 9 JY 38.38 38.49 1
4 Solwecki, Michael M 9 Marlins 53.41 49.28
5 Martin, Bradon R 10 JY 58.62 x50.06
6 Abbey, Liam 10 JY 49.15 x52.05
7 Phillips, Jaxon L 9 JY NT x54.59
8 DiBernardo, Jack A 9 Marlins 59.44 x55.28
9 Zavacki, Roman D 10 JY NT x1:07.83
-- Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:15.99 X1:04.38
-- Campion, John R 9 Marlins 1:09.35 X1:05.73
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:15.54 X1:13.20

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leitgeb, Nolan J 8 JY 18.55 18.13 5
2 Char, Edward S 8 JY 19.19 18.43 3
3 Mallick, Michael A 8 Marlins 19.04 18.47 1
4 Simmons, Jake L 8 JY 19.34 x18.78
5 Dang, Dylan T 8 Marlins 20.24 20.14
6 Lebo, Ethan 8 JY 30.10 x21.96
7 Schweitzer, Griffin G 8 JY NT x22.67
8 Kramer, Brandon J 8 Marlins 21.47 x24.29
9 Clark, Owen M 6 JY NT x31.51
10 Scheibe, Russell 8 JY 28.79 x33.49
-- Rogers-Wright, Syril 8 Marlins NT X27.35

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 58.09 1:01.44 5
2 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 1:06.40 1:03.32 3
3 Moran, Nolan 15 JY 1:36.67 1:28.54 1

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Finn N 13 Marlins 59.74 1:00.18 5
2 Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 1:08.10 1:10.07 3
3 Valle, Sebastian E 13 Marlins 1:20.98 x1:13.20
4 Kellermann, Paul R 13 JY NT 1:19.05 1
5 Poplawski, Jacob 13 JY 1:32.78 1:38.77

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooley, Logan M 12 Marlins 36.15 36.61 5
2 Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 47.60 45.52 3
3 Kellermann, Eric M 12 JY NT 47.97 1
-- Conway, Dec S 11 Marlins 39.36 X38.04

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Bradon R 10 JY 57.82 48.04 5
2 Seng, Ry V 10 Marlins 49.15 48.10 3
3 Powell, Jason 9 JY NT 50.25
4 Ciarrocchi, Nate 9 JY 52.45 x51.34 1
5 James, Matt 9 JY NT x52.07
6 DiBernardo, Jack A 9 Marlins 1:14.41 1:00.83
7 Abbey, Liam 10 JY 1:00.01 x1:02.93
8 Zavacki, Roman D 10 JY NT x1:31.46
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:28.42 DQ
-- Phillips, Jaxon L 9 JY NT DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leitgeb, Nolan J 8 JY 23.49 23.69 5
2 Char, Edward S 8 JY 24.84 24.09 3
3 Kramer, Brandon J 8 Marlins 26.10 24.68 1
4 Mallick, Michael A 8 Marlins 26.43 26.11
5 Schweitzer, Griffin G 8 JY NT x27.33
6 Clark, Owen M 6 JY NT x30.35
7 Devine, Daniel T 8 Marlins 35.26 x32.29
8 Lebo, Ethan 8 JY 35.72 x33.54
9 Scheibe, Russell 8 JY 30.49 x36.95
-- Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins NT X28.93
-- Rogers-Wright, Syril 8 Marlins NT X33.14
-- Leigh, Kevin 8 JY 28.30 DQ

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 1:09.28 1:09.59 5
2 Topmiller, Ryan M 15 JY 1:06.50 1:09.98 3
-- Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 1:49.00 X1:43.84

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Noah 13 JY 1:24.35 1:18.05 4
1 Kalish, Hayden M 14 Marlins 1:20.91 1:18.05 4
3 Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 1:36.19 1:30.07 1
4 Partridge, Isaac 13 JY NT 1:30.31
5 Abbey, Sam 13 JY 1:46.78 x1:42.75

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stell, Antonio D 12 Marlins 50.49 52.18 5
2 Hines, Caleb W 12 Marlins 58.50 53.81 3
-- Purcell, Michael T 12 Marlins 1:05.39 X1:04.63

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schweitzer, Owen D 9 JY NT 57.23 5
2 Kuehl, Calvin 9 JY 1:00.96 57.61 3
3 Rees, Timmy S 9 JY NT x1:01.12
-- Cooper, Austin P 9 Marlins 1:22.04 DQ
-- Hansali, Adam 9 Marlins 1:39.19 DQ
-- Hill, Charlie 10 JY NT DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 Marlins 23.85 23.32 5
2 Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 38.75 36.08 3
3 Devine, Daniel T 8 Marlins 43.90 x38.46

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brandon Z 16 JY 4:59.06 5:07.60 5
2 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 5:06.61 5:32.02 3
3 Olmstead, Luke N 15 Marlins 5:29.90 5:35.17 1

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krikourian, Mark Z 8 Marlins 1:01.65 55.94 5
2 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 1:06.00 58.66 3
-- Lin, Lucas 8 Marlins NT X52.76

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Mason R 10 Marlins 1:24.23 1:25.48 5
2 Blom, Jason 9 JY NT 1:25.78 3
3 Ciarrocchi, Nate 9 JY NT 1:47.28 1
4 Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 Marlins 1:54.59 1:52.65
5 Solwecki, Michael M 9 Marlins 2:03.27 x1:58.97

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 12 Marlins 1:02.25 1:03.13 5
2 Cooley, Logan M 12 Marlins 1:07.72 1:07.86 3
3 Kellermann, Eric M 12 JY NT 1:25.12 1

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dombach, Ian J 14 Marlins 54.51 54.18 5
2 Kalish, Hayden M 14 Marlins 1:03.05 1:02.26 3
3 Ahmed, Haseen S 13 Marlins 1:28.93 x1:27.05
-- Huynh, Antony H 13 Marlins 1:17.95 X1:14.26
-- Hansali, Rayan 14 Marlins 1:21.17 X1:17.32
-- Korbeck, Colin 14 JY NT DQ

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 Marlins 53.15 54.69 5
2 Magargee, Reilly A 16 JY NT 1:00.07 3
3 Davis, Brian A 15 Marlins 1:15.44 1:16.50 1

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eichstaedt, Leo M 8 Marlins 21.69 21.43 5
2 Dang, Dylan T 8 Marlins 23.98 24.95 3
3 Leigh, Kevin 8 JY NT 27.95 1
4 Moore, Charlie G 6 Marlins 34.34 x33.64
-- Simmons, Jake L 8 JY NT DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuehl, Calvin 9 JY NT 1:00.96 5
2 Dang, Adam T 9 Marlins 1:07.16 1:02.05 3
-- Fiorentino Wong, Mateo L 10 Marlins 1:03.27 DQ
-- Campion, John R 9 Marlins 1:44.08 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 12 Marlins 32.55 32.47 5
2 Dang, Justin T 11 Marlins 40.91 38.31 3
-- Dombach, Esmond J 12 Marlins 1:07.73 DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valle, Sebastian E 13 Marlins 1:23.72 1:15.38 5
2 Stapleton, Zach 13 JY 1:25.95 1:19.10 3

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Kevyn V 17 Marlins 57.07 59.27 5
2 Olmstead, Luke N 15 Marlins 1:03.58 1:02.10 3
3 Parente, Aiden 16 JY 58.51 1:03.14 1

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Adam T 9 Marlins 1:47.94 1:46.06 5
2 Rees, Timmy S 9 JY 1:43.87 1:50.80 3
3 James, Matt 9 JY NT 1:52.69
4 Schweitzer, Owen D 9 JY NT x2:01.36 1
-- Fiorentino Wong, Mateo L 10 Marlins 2:09.95 DQ
-- Hill, Charlie 10 JY 3:16.05 DQ
-- Eichstaedt, Ian C 10 Marlins 2:08.15 DQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dang, Justin T 11 Marlins 3:10.80 3:01.99 5
-- Conway, Dec S 11 Marlins NT DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Finn N 13 Marlins 2:16.12 2:14.26 5
2 Hunt, Connor 14 Marlins 2:27.83 2:21.34 3
3 Topmiller, Noah 13 JY 2:28.27 2:30.99 1
4 Megow, Reagan 14 Marlins 2:33.69 x2:37.94
5 Kellermann, Paul R 13 JY NT 2:45.77
-- Hinkley, AJ 14 JY 2:44.91 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brandon Z 16 JY 2:03.29 2:07.52 5
2 Rankin, Patrick J 17 Marlins 2:09.25 2:16.65 3
3 Menasion, Miles V 15 Marlins 2:21.40 2:18.88 1
4 Dombach, Hezekiah A 16 Marlins 2:16.72 x2:24.34

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Lansdowne YMCA Marlins 'A' 1:13.32 X1:52.63
1) Devine, Daniel T 8 2) Krikourian, Mark Z 8
3) Lin, Lucas 8 4) Moore, Charlie G 6
-- Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:15.80 DQ
1) Leigh, Kevin 8 2) Char, Edward S 8
3) Simmons, Jake L 8 4) Leitgeb, Nolan J 8

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA Marlins 'A' 2:08.80 2:35.46 7
1) Huynh, Alan H 10 2) DiBernardo, Jack A 9
3) Campion, John R 9 4) Seng, Ry V 10
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:51.86 3:01.03
1) Kuehl, Calvin 9 2) Ciarrocchi, Nate 9
3) Abbey, Liam 10 4) Blom, Jason 9
3 Jennersville YMCA 'B' NT x3:50.97
1) Martin, Bradon R 10 2) Phillips, Jaxon L 9
3) Zavacki, Roman D 10 4) Schweitzer, Owen D 9

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:27.56 2:16.09 7
1) Poplawski, Jacob 13 2) Partridge, Isaac 13
3) Korbeck, Colin 14 4) Abbey, Sam 13
-- Lansdowne YMCA Marlins 'A' 0.81 DQ
1) Dombach, Ian J 14 2) Ahmed, Haseen S 13
3) Hansali, Rayan 14 4) Valle, Sebastian E 13






This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.


Copyright© 2001-2020  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768