PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

1,363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 12, 2019     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names Boyertown-Washington B Reading-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/14/2019 08:00 PM
B Dual Division BYNS v RDG 01-12-18 - 11/10/2018
PennDel Swimming League
2018-2019 Boys Dual Meet BYNS v RDG
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:45.12 7
1) Sherk, Zachary 16 2) Monaghan, Justin 18
3) Becker, Eric 15 4) McCurley, Aiden 16
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:58.73
1) Chemey, Anderson 16 2) Moyer, Zackery 16
3) Wegman, Zain 15 4) Gorman, Cameron 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:56.33 7
1) Tye, Harry 14 2) Keener, Declan 13
3) Antolis, Nicholas 14 4) Whitmore, Korrigan 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:08.97 7
1) Mowry, Jacob 12 2) Eisenhofer, Keagan 11
3) DiMartini, Frankie 12 4) Foight, Matthew 12
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:39.20
1) Falstich, William 11 2) Krock, Patrick 11
3) Scaffidi, Archer 11 4) Philips, Bryce 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:22.47 7
1) Henin, Michael 9 2) Vidal, Alejandro 10
3) Tith, Nara 9 4) Leigh, William 10
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:38.39
1) Baldwin, Dallas 10 2) Trupp, Liam 10
3) Lynch, Jackson 9 4) Sims, Logan 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:21.48 7
1) Krenitsky, Cole 8 2) Gao, Kyle 8
3) Sims, Chase 8 4) Olivard, Luke 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shirk, Roanoke 16 BYNS 1:43.33 5
2 McCurley, Aiden 16 RY 1:50.65 3
3 Gorman, Cameron 15 BYNS 2:11.17 1
4 Dickerson, Josiah 16 RY 2:30.65

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sahaida, Jack 14 RY 2:06.76 5
2 Emrick, Sebastian 13 BYNS 2:18.56 3
3 Snavely, Austin 13 BYNS 2:29.48 1
4 Coronado, Samuel 13 RY 3:19.89

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl, Evan 11 BYNS 2:22.72 5
2 Vidal, Tito 12 BYNS 2:22.92 3
3 Foight, Jacob 12 RY 2:35.66 1
4 Foight, Matthew 12 RY 2:35.85
5 Matteo, Jonah 11 RY 2:50.94
6 Lorditch, Tristan 12 RY 3:04.35

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Santos, Jacob 16 BYNS 23.60 5
2 Moser, Daniel 17 RY 24.17 3
3 Cahalan, Seamus 15 RY 26.46 1
4 Moyer, Zackery 16 BYNS 26.75

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baldwin, Dalton 14 RY 25.66 5
2 Antolis, Nicholas 14 BYNS 26.31 3
3 Woods, Jack 14 RY 29.67 1
4 Cole, Joshua 14 RY 30.67
5 Moyer, Chase 13 BYNS 31.11
6 Strohl, Aidan 13 BYNS 32.45

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew 12 BYNS 25.30 5
2 DiMartini, Frankie 12 RY 27.19 3
3 Johnson-Null, Colyn 12 RY 31.57 1
4 Scaffidi, Archer 11 BYNS 32.07
5 Zeni, Evan 11 RY 33.98
6 Krock, Patrick 11 BYNS 34.53
7 Peterson, Stephen 11 RY 35.01
-- Redner, Kerr 12 RY X35.41
-- Johnson-Null, Bryce 12 RY X37.47
-- Falstich, William 11 BYNS X41.16

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leigh, William 10 BYNS 32.38 5
2 Vidal, Alejandro 10 BYNS 35.31 3
3 Rogers, Charles 9 RY 35.69 1
4 Baldwin, Dallas 10 RY 35.76
5 Vidal, Esteban 9 BYNS 36.10
6 Coronado, Saul 10 RY 36.87
7 Wetzel, Gavin 10 RY 38.43
-- Strieb, Tyler 9 RY X40.30
-- Haas, Andrew 9 BYNS X42.23
-- Smith, Eojin Jacob 10 RY X45.12

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olivard, Luke 8 RY 16.85 5
2 Krock, Charlie 8 BYNS 18.53 3
3 Burckhardt, James 7 BYNS 18.62 1
4 Laboranti, Jace 8 RY 22.59
5 Neustadter, Gabriel 8 RY 25.67
6 Vernon, Nathan 7 BYNS 26.55
-- Murray, Evan 7 BYNS X25.63
-- Trudell, Jaxon 8 BYNS X27.93
-- Vidal, Valentino 6 BYNS X29.29

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Justin 16 BYNS 59.05 5
2 Seymour, Jayden 15 RY 59.64 3
3 Chemey, Anderson 16 BYNS 1:00.64 1
4 Becker, Eric 15 RY 1:02.57
5 Cahalan, Seamus 15 RY 1:12.74
6 Dickerson, Josiah 16 RY 1:23.57

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tye, Harry 14 BYNS 1:04.26 5
2 Baldwin, Dalton 14 RY 1:06.30 3
3 Moyer, Chase 13 BYNS 1:14.98 1
4 Stratton-brown, James 14 RY 1:17.93
5 Abada, Zayn 14 RY 1:18.58
6 Smith, Gavin 13 BYNS 1:19.47
7 Coronado, Samuel 13 RY 1:53.44

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mowry, Jacob 12 RY 31.57 5
2 Mooney, Jack 11 BYNS 32.49 3
3 Carl, Evan 11 BYNS 36.86 1
4 Johnson-Null, Colyn 12 RY 38.47
5 Johnson-Null, Bryce 12 RY 45.30
6 Peterson, Stephen 11 RY 46.22
7 Falstich, William 11 BYNS 48.76
-- Philips, Bryce 11 BYNS X42.44

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 9 BYNS 36.80 5
2 Leigh, Noah 9 BYNS 38.77 3
3 Whitmore, Cade 10 BYNS 40.50
4 Sims, Logan 10 RY 43.74 1
5 Neustadter, Sebastian 10 RY 45.62
5 Trupp, Liam 10 RY 45.62
7 Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 9 RY 47.69
-- Smith, Eojin Jacob 10 RY X50.54

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krenitsky, Cole 8 RY 19.37 5
2 Grande, Max 8 BYNS 21.14 3
3 Neustadter, Gabriel 8 RY 26.95 1
4 Way, Parker 7 RY 27.06
5 Vernon, Nathan 7 BYNS 28.12
6 Laboranti, Jace 8 RY 29.83
7 Vidal, Valentino 6 BYNS 33.61
-- Trudell, Jaxon 8 BYNS X30.47

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherk, Zachary 16 RY 1:01.54 5
2 Monaghan, Justin 18 RY 1:08.01 3
3 Wegman, Zain 15 BYNS 1:08.29 1
4 Gehman, Robert 15 RY 1:08.69
5 Morris, Justin 16 BYNS 1:13.24
6 Moyer, Zackery 16 BYNS 1:23.46

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keener, Declan 13 BYNS 1:11.31 5
2 Emrick, Sebastian 13 BYNS 1:20.90 3
3 Snavely, Austin 13 BYNS 1:25.06
4 Woods, Jack 14 RY 1:26.00 1
5 Martin, Luke 14 RY 1:30.24
6 Cole, Joshua 14 RY 1:34.82
-- Strohl, Aidan 13 BYNS X1:39.63

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew 12 BYNS 33.55 5
2 Eisenhofer, Keagan 11 RY 36.24 3
3 Barkasi, Benjamin 12 BYNS 42.03 1
4 Krock, Patrick 11 BYNS 42.92
5 Foight, Matthew 12 RY 43.31
6 Zeni, Evan 11 RY 47.31
7 Lorditch, Tristan 12 RY 51.96

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Nara 9 BYNS 39.51 5
2 Vidal, Alejandro 10 BYNS 43.61 3
3 Trupp, Liam 10 RY 47.23 1
4 Strieb, Tyler 9 RY 51.07
5 Rogers, Charles 9 RY 53.00
6 Haas, Andrew 9 BYNS 54.93
7 Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 9 RY 55.64

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grande, Max 8 BYNS 22.15 5
2 Gao, Kyle 8 RY 22.18 3
3 Way, Parker 7 RY 35.72 1
-- Neustadter, Gabriel 8 RY DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
-- Van der Velde, Jasper 5 BYNS DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
-- Vernon, Nathan 7 BYNS DQ
Arms past hipline

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monaghan, Justin 18 RY 5:34.03 5
2 Becker, Eric 15 RY 5:38.54 3
3 Gorman, Cameron 15 BYNS 5:57.22 1
4 Abada, Zayn 14 RY 6:27.72

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sims, Chase 8 RY 41.19 5
2 Krock, Charlie 8 BYNS 42.18 3
3 Laboranti, Jace 8 RY 48.40 1
4 Van der Velde, Jasper 5 BYNS 53.10
5 Murray, Evan 7 BYNS 1:00.96
-- Trudell, Jaxon 8 BYNS X1:06.19

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leigh, William 10 BYNS 1:13.14 5
2 Lynch, Jackson 9 RY 1:15.13 3
3 Whitmore, Cade 10 BYNS 1:21.89 1
4 Baldwin, Dallas 10 RY 1:22.98
5 Sims, Logan 10 RY 1:27.32
6 Neustadter, Sebastian 10 RY 1:29.52
-- Arthur, Zachary 9 RY X1:33.40
-- Strieb, Tyler 9 RY X1:37.23
-- Smith, Eojin Jacob 10 RY X1:48.39

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Keagan 11 RY 1:01.74 5
2 Mooney, Jack 11 BYNS 1:04.08 3
3 Vidal, Tito 12 BYNS 1:04.79 1
4 Barkasi, Benjamin 12 BYNS 1:11.61
5 Matteo, Jonah 11 RY 1:12.75
6 Redner, Kerr 12 RY 1:19.23
-- Philips, Bryce 11 BYNS X1:19.01

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sahaida, Jack 14 RY 55.36 5
2 Whitmore, Korrigan 14 BYNS 56.51 3
3 Antolis, Nicholas 14 BYNS 57.96 1
4 Smith, Gavin 13 BYNS 1:06.93
5 Woods, Jack 14 RY 1:08.06
6 Moyer, Chase 13 BYNS 1:12.08
7 Cole, Joshua 14 RY 1:12.10
8 Coronado, Samuel 13 RY 1:36.08

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCurley, Aiden 16 RY 49.35 5
2 Santos, Jacob 16 BYNS 52.00 3
3 Waters, Drew 17 BYNS 54.08 1
4 Seymour, Jayden 15 RY 54.24
5 Peterson, Jackson 15 RY 54.52
6 Cahalan, Seamus 15 RY 1:02.77
-- Dickerson, Josiah 16 RY X1:09.00

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burckhardt, James 7 BYNS 22.90 5
2 Way, Parker 7 RY 25.55 3
3 Murray, Evan 7 BYNS 35.77 1
-- Vidal, Valentino 6 BYNS DQ
Arms underwater recovery

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Nara 9 BYNS 36.15 5
2 Vidal, Esteban 9 BYNS 41.66 3
3 Wetzel, Gavin 10 RY 46.11 1
4 Coronado, Saul 10 RY 49.95
5 Neustadter, Sebastian 10 RY 53.57
-- Arthur, Zachary 9 RY DQ
Kick breaststroke type

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew 12 BYNS 27.49 5
2 DiMartini, Frankie 12 RY 30.18 3
3 Peterson, Stephen 11 RY 41.01 1
4 Redner, Kerr 12 RY 45.82

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keener, Declan 13 BYNS 1:04.02 5
2 Tye, Harry 14 BYNS 1:09.43 3
3 Stratton-brown, James 14 RY 1:26.11 1

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shirk, Roanoke 16 BYNS 55.31 5
2 Waters, Drew 17 BYNS 59.89 3
3 Gehman, Robert 15 RY 1:00.69 1
4 Moser, Daniel 17 RY 1:02.44

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 9 BYNS 1:23.35 5
2 Leigh, Noah 9 BYNS 1:24.65 3
3 Lynch, Jackson 9 RY 1:27.20 1
4 Arthur, Zachary 9 RY 1:53.95

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mowry, Jacob 12 RY 2:41.09 5
2 Scaffidi, Archer 11 BYNS 2:55.31 3
3 Foight, Jacob 12 RY 3:06.94 1
4 Zeni, Evan 11 RY 3:25.64

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitmore, Korrigan 14 BYNS 2:25.60 5
2 Martin, Luke 14 RY 2:49.33 3
3 Abada, Zayn 14 RY 2:53.00 1

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherk, Zachary 16 RY 2:09.52 5
2 Wegman, Zain 15 BYNS 2:18.55 3
3 Chemey, Anderson 16 BYNS 2:20.01 1
4 Peterson, Jackson 15 RY 2:21.52

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:12.18 7
1) Olivard, Luke 8 2) Sims, Chase 8
3) Gao, Kyle 8 4) Krenitsky, Cole 8
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:25.34
1) Grande, Max 8 2) Van der Velde, Jasper 5
3) Burckhardt, James 7 4) Krock, Charlie 8

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:24.01 7
1) Whitmore, Cade 10 2) Haas, Andrew 9
3) Vidal, Esteban 9 4) Leigh, Noah 9
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:30.49
1) Rogers, Charles 9 2) Bausher-Grybosky, Zachary 9
3) Coronado, Saul 10 4) Wetzel, Gavin 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:57.81 7
1) Vidal, Tito 12 2) Barkasi, Benjamin 12
3) Carl, Evan 11 4) Mooney, Jack 11
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:16.53
1) Matteo, Jonah 11 2) Foight, Jacob 12
3) Lorditch, Tristan 12 4) Johnson-Null, Colyn 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:48.92 7
1) Sahaida, Jack 14 2) Stratton-brown, James 14
3) Martin, Luke 14 4) Baldwin, Dalton 14
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:03.30
1) Emrick, Sebastian 13 2) Snavely, Austin 13
3) Smith, Gavin 13 4) Strohl, Aidan 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:33.91 7
1) Santos, Jacob 16 2) Morris, Justin 16
3) Waters, Drew 17 4) Shirk, Roanoke 16
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:36.46
1) Moser, Daniel 17 2) Gehman, Robert 15
3) Peterson, Jackson 15 4) Seymour, Jayden 15

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Reading and Berks County YMCA 44 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 42

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 45 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 32

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 42 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 35

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 60 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 8

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Reading and Berks County YMCA 38 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 21




This page was generated in 0.0664 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2019  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768