PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

1,363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 5, 2019     Warm-up: 2:20PM
Team Names Reading-Washington B West Chester-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/12/2019 07:32 AM
B Dual Division RY v WCAY 01-05-19 - 1/5/2019
RY vs WCAY Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:46.23 7
1) Sherk, Zachary 16 2) Monaghan, Justin 18
3) Becker, Eric 15 4) Moser, Daniel 17
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:51.41
1) Hickey, Andrew 17 2) Sherlock, Jonathon 16
3) Graff, Brett 17 4) Cronauer, PJ 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:27.29 7
1) Baldwin, Dalton 14 2) Coronado, Samuel 13
3) Stratton-brown, James 14 4) Martin, Luke 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:06.64 7
1) Mowry, Jacob 12 2) Eisenhofer, Keagan 11
3) DiMartini, Frankie 12 4) Foight, Matthew 12
-- West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Bedekar, Vedant 12 2) Sehgal, Mihir 12
3) Stoltz, Edward 11 4) Weaver, Colby 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:31.94 7
1) Largent, Miles 10 2) Shupard, Ryan 8
3) Hynes, Patrick 10 4) Anstine, Henry 9
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:32.05
1) Eisenhofer, Owen 10 2) Trupp, Liam 10
3) Lynch, Jackson 9 4) Baldwin, Dallas 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:29.17 7
1) Krenitsky, Cole 8 2) Gao, Kyle 8
3) Way, Parker 7 4) Sims, Chase 8
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:47.33
1) Kline, Hunter 7 2) Li, Brian 8
3) Li, Travis 7 4) Hynes, Nathaniel 7

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisenbrown, Brycen 15 RY 1:56.39 5
2 Peterson, Jackson 15 RY 1:57.92 3
3 Cronauer, PJ 15 WCAY 1:58.31 1
4 Sherlock, Jonathon 16 WCAY 1:59.86

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Noel 13 WCAY 1:58.55 5
2 Hefferan, Gavin 13 WCAY 2:09.39 3
3 Abada, Zayn 14 RY 2:27.94 1

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bedekar, Vedant 12 WCAY 2:10.59 5
2 Mowry, Jacob 12 RY 2:17.28 3
3 Stoltz, Edward 11 WCAY 2:34.31 1
4 Johnson-Null, Colyn 12 RY 2:57.10
5 Zeni, Evan 11 RY 3:02.49
6 Gabriely, Michael 12 RY 3:09.85
-- Li, Bensen 12 WCAY DQ
No touch on turn

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherk, Zachary 16 RY 23.40 5
2 Carnuccio, Noah 17 WCAY 23.78 3
3 Scott, Nicholas 15 WCAY 23.86 1
4 Moser, Daniel 17 RY 23.96
5 Cahalan, Seamus 15 RY 26.67
6 Dickerson, Josiah 16 RY 30.22

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sahaida, Jack 14 RY 24.76 5
2 Corson, Chadd 14 RY 24.84 3
3 Carlson, Hunter 13 WCAY 26.07 1
4 Sha, Stanley 13 WCAY 28.34
5 Cole, Joshua 14 RY 30.68
6 Coronado, Samuel 13 RY 41.67

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Colby 12 WCAY 26.33 5
2 DiMartini, Frankie 12 RY 27.54 3
3 Xu, Yilei 12 WCAY 31.69 1
4 Matteo, Jonah 11 RY 32.38
5 Khatib, Alec 11 WCAY 32.53
6 Marshall, Alexander 12 WCAY 33.88
7 Chotkowski, Grant 12 WCAY 34.25
8 Peterson, Stephen 11 RY 34.89
9 Daphtary, William 11 WCAY 36.11
10 Redner, Kerr 12 RY 36.34
11 Yost, Noah 11 WCAY 36.37
-- Johnson-Null, Bryce 12 RY X38.22

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Owen 10 RY 30.67 5
2 Anstine, Henry 9 WCAY 30.92 3
3 Largent, Miles 10 WCAY 34.14 1
4 Sims, Logan 10 RY 36.39
5 Trupp, Liam 10 RY 36.50
6 Wetzel, Gavin 10 RY 37.65
7 Verma, Ishan 9 WCAY 41.18
8 Mondick, Michael 9 WCAY 41.59
8 Scheibe, Lazenby 10 WCAY 41.59
10 Gusho, Kopi 9 WCAY 42.01
11 Chen, Johnny 9 WCAY 44.19
12 Groark, John 9 WCAY 53.21
-- Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 9 RY X38.21
-- Neustadter, Sebastian 10 RY X40.71
-- Arthur, Zachary 9 RY X41.13
-- Smith, Eojin Jacob 10 RY X43.20

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olivard, Luke 8 RY 16.48 5
2 Sims, Chase 8 RY 18.11 3
3 Kline, Hunter 7 WCAY 22.58 1
4 Li, Travis 7 WCAY 24.20
5 Neustadter, Gabriel 8 RY 25.80
6 Li, Austin 6 WCAY 30.35
7 Khatib, Eric 6 WCAY 30.44

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lutcavage, Nicholas 17 WCAY 1:00.14 5
2 Deren, Thomas 15 RY 1:02.39 3
3 Carnuccio, Noah 17 WCAY 1:03.07 1
4 Bonsall, Michael 17 WCAY 1:06.76
5 Cahalan, Seamus 15 RY 1:13.82
6 Dickerson, Josiah 16 RY 1:23.08

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Khatib, Adam 14 WCAY 1:03.01 5
2 Zimmerman, Robert 13 WCAY 1:04.46 3
3 Baldwin, Dalton 14 RY 1:06.18 1
4 Sha, Stanley 13 WCAY 1:12.52
5 Martin, Luke 14 RY 1:15.91
6 Stratton-brown, James 14 RY 1:17.04

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bedekar, Vedant 12 WCAY 31.71 5
2 Xu, Yilei 12 WCAY 38.22 3
3 Foight, Matthew 12 RY 39.38 1
4 Foight, Jacob 12 RY 42.15
5 Daphtary, William 11 WCAY 42.86
6 Yost, Noah 11 WCAY 49.32
7 Gabriely, Michael 12 RY 49.62

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Feehery, Ryan 9 WCAY 41.61 5
2 Li, Parker 10 WCAY 41.67 3
3 Coronado, Saul 10 RY 43.16 1
4 Hynes, Patrick 10 WCAY 43.82
5 Baldwin, Dallas 10 RY 44.56
6 Strieb, Tyler 9 RY 49.59
7 Verma, Ishan 9 WCAY 50.54
8 Gusho, Kopi 9 WCAY 51.90
9 Chen, Johnny 9 WCAY 53.81
10 Keiffer, Michael 9 RY 58.04
11 Groark, John 9 WCAY 1:07.03

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krenitsky, Cole 8 RY 19.04 5
2 Olivard, Luke 8 RY 22.35 3
3 Park, Joel 7 WCAY 26.70 1
4 Laboranti, Jace 8 RY 28.18
-- Li, Austin 6 WCAY DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherk, Zachary 16 RY 1:02.38 5
2 Wright, Owen 15 WCAY 1:05.78 3
3 Gehman, Robert 15 RY 1:06.42 1
4 Sherlock, Jonathon 16 WCAY 1:07.97
5 Monaghan, Justin 18 RY 1:08.80
6 Ye, Christopher 17 WCAY 1:21.94

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hefferan, Gavin 13 WCAY 1:16.64 5
2 Sahaida, Jack 14 RY 1:17.32 3
3 Zimmerman, Robert 13 WCAY 1:18.08 1
4 Cole, Joshua 14 RY 1:31.90
5 Coronado, Samuel 13 RY 2:00.84

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Keagan 11 RY 35.43 5
2 Sehgal, Mihir 12 WCAY 40.45 3
3 Johnson-Null, Colyn 12 RY 42.39 1
4 Li, Bensen 12 WCAY 44.09
5 Chotkowski, Grant 12 WCAY 44.46
6 Redner, Kerr 12 RY 46.93
7 Marshall, Alexander 12 WCAY 48.28
8 Peterson, Stephen 11 RY 48.31

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shupard, Ryan 8 WCAY 48.09 5
2 Li, Parker 10 WCAY 48.22 3
3 Lynch, Jackson 9 RY 50.10 1
4 Strieb, Tyler 9 RY 53.42
5 Rogers, Charles 9 RY 53.76
6 Chen, Johnny 9 WCAY 57.97
7 Verma, Ishan 9 WCAY 59.50
8 Arthur, Zachary 9 RY 1:05.15

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gao, Kyle 8 RY 21.47 5
2 Li, Brian 8 WCAY 28.25 3
3 Way, Parker 7 RY 32.66 1
-- Li, Travis 7 WCAY DQ
No touch

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seymour, Jayden 15 RY 5:13.91 5
2 Cronauer, PJ 15 WCAY 5:14.74 3
3 Eisenbrown, Brycen 15 RY 5:30.47 1
4 Bonsall, Michael 17 WCAY 5:46.12

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krenitsky, Cole 8 RY 36.67 5
2 Laboranti, Jace 8 RY 46.40 3
3 Kline, Hunter 7 WCAY 53.83 1
4 Park, Joel 7 WCAY 54.79
5 Hynes, Nathaniel 7 WCAY 56.49
6 Neustadter, Gabriel 8 RY 1:01.44

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anstine, Henry 9 WCAY 1:09.17 5
2 Eisenhofer, Owen 10 RY 1:09.41 3
3 Feehery, Ryan 9 WCAY 1:22.95 1
4 Trupp, Liam 10 RY 1:25.68
5 Coronado, Saul 10 RY 1:26.19
6 Wetzel, Gavin 10 RY 1:26.29
7 Scheibe, Lazenby 10 WCAY 1:31.71
8 Mondick, Michael 9 WCAY 1:35.33
-- Neustadter, Sebastian 10 RY X1:32.47
-- Smith, Eojin Jacob 10 RY X1:45.21

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Colby 12 WCAY 58.11 5
2 Mowry, Jacob 12 RY 1:02.78 3
3 Bentley, William 11 WCAY 1:06.39 1
4 Foight, Matthew 12 RY 1:11.11
5 Lorditch, Tristan 12 RY 1:16.69
6 Marshall, Alexander 12 WCAY 1:17.34
7 Daphtary, William 11 WCAY 1:20.57
8 Zeni, Evan 11 RY 1:22.49
9 Li, Bensen 12 WCAY 1:24.52
-- Johnson-Null, Bryce 12 RY X1:30.31
-- Gabriely, Michael 12 RY X1:30.52

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Noel 13 WCAY 54.37 5
2 Baldwin, Dalton 14 RY 1:00.21 3
3 Sha, Stanley 13 WCAY 1:04.63 1
4 Martin, Luke 14 RY 1:05.61
5 Abada, Zayn 14 RY 1:09.20
6 Cole, Joshua 14 RY 1:13.64

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Nicholas 15 WCAY 52.59 5
2 Graff, Brett 17 WCAY 53.11 3
3 Peterson, Jackson 15 RY 54.26 1
4 Becker, Eric 15 RY 54.47
5 Hickey, Andrew 17 WCAY 57.35
6 Cahalan, Seamus 15 RY 1:03.92
7 Ye, Christopher 17 WCAY 1:07.02
8 Dickerson, Josiah 16 RY 1:09.18

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gao, Kyle 8 RY 22.14 5
2 Sims, Chase 8 RY 23.32 3
-- Khatib, Eric 6 WCAY DQ
Kick breaststroke type
-- Hynes, Nathaniel 7 WCAY DQ
Alternating Kick

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Jackson 9 RY 38.59 5
2 Hynes, Patrick 10 WCAY 39.40 3
3 Largent, Miles 10 WCAY 39.70 1
4 Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 9 RY 48.99
5 Smith, Eojin Jacob 10 RY 1:03.55
-- Sims, Logan 10 RY DQ
Scissors kick

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick 11 WCAY 30.58 5
2 DiMartini, Frankie 12 RY 30.65 3
3 Stoltz, Edward 11 WCAY 32.88 1
4 Bentley, William 11 WCAY 33.42
5 Khatib, Alec 11 WCAY 34.24
6 Matteo, Jonah 11 RY 39.10
7 Foight, Jacob 12 RY 39.68
8 Lorditch, Tristan 12 RY 41.38

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Khatib, Adam 14 WCAY 58.61 5
2 Carlson, Hunter 13 WCAY 1:05.97 3
3 Stratton-brown, James 14 RY 1:26.59 1

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lutcavage, Nicholas 17 WCAY 54.90 5
2 Gehman, Robert 15 RY 1:00.89 3
3 Deren, Thomas 15 RY 1:01.17 1
4 Moser, Daniel 17 RY 1:02.31
5 Bonsall, Michael 17 WCAY 1:02.87
6 Becker, Eric 15 RY 1:04.47

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shupard, Ryan 8 WCAY 1:28.35 5
2 Li, Parker 10 WCAY 1:33.57 3
3 Rogers, Charles 9 RY 1:34.23 1
4 Baldwin, Dallas 10 RY 1:38.08
5 Strieb, Tyler 9 RY 1:50.29
6 Keiffer, Michael 9 RY 1:53.68

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick 11 WCAY 2:34.14 5
2 Eisenhofer, Keagan 11 RY 2:40.36 3
3 Khatib, Alec 11 WCAY 2:53.60 1

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Noel 13 WCAY 2:14.30 5
2 Sahaida, Jack 14 RY 2:29.74 3
3 Abada, Zayn 14 RY 2:54.95 1

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Graff, Brett 17 WCAY 2:04.82 5
2 Seymour, Jayden 15 RY 2:09.80 3
3 Monaghan, Justin 18 RY 2:13.69 1
4 Wright, Owen 15 WCAY 2:13.76
5 Hickey, Andrew 17 WCAY 2:16.16
6 Deren, Thomas 15 RY 2:22.84
7 Ye, Christopher 17 WCAY 2:44.71

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:32.77 7
1) Olivard, Luke 8 2) Neustadter, Gabriel 8
3) Way, Parker 7 4) Laboranti, Jace 8
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:55.39
1) Park, Joel 7 2) Khatib, Eric 6
3) Li, Austin 6 4) Li, Brian 8

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:32.69 7
1) Sims, Logan 10 2) Rogers, Charles 9
3) Coronado, Saul 10 4) Wetzel, Gavin 10
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'B' 2:44.36
1) Keiffer, Michael 9 2) Neustadter, Sebastian 10
3) Arthur, Zachary 9 4) Bausher-Grybosky, Zachary 9
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:45.04
1) Feehery, Ryan 9 2) Scheibe, Lazenby 10
3) Gusho, Kopi 9 4) Mondick, Michael 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:03.25 7
1) Xu, Yilei 12 2) Sehgal, Mihir 12
3) Li, Patrick 11 4) Bentley, William 11
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:13.71
1) Matteo, Jonah 11 2) Foight, Jacob 12
3) Lorditch, Tristan 12 4) Johnson-Null, Colyn 12
3 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'B' 2:24.38
1) Peterson, Stephen 11 2) Redner, Kerr 12
3) Johnson-Null, Bryce 12 4) Zeni, Evan 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:49.46 7
1) Khatib, Adam 14 2) Carlson, Hunter 13
3) Zimmerman, Robert 13 4) Hefferan, Gavin 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:35.89 7
1) Peterson, Jackson 15 2) Gehman, Robert 15
3) Eisenbrown, Brycen 15 4) Seymour, Jayden 15
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:36.05
1) Carnuccio, Noah 17 2) Lutcavage, Nicholas 17
3) Wright, Owen 15 4) Scott, Nicholas 15

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Reading and Berks County YMCA 51 2. West Chester Area Y Marlins 35

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. West Chester Area Y Marlins 49 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 28

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. West Chester Area Y Marlins 48 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 29

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. West Chester Area Y Marlins 45 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 23

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Reading and Berks County YMCA 52 2. West Chester Area Y Marlins 6




This page was generated in 0.0781 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2019  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768