PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

1,363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 15, 2018     Warm-up: 3:20PM
Team Names Upper Main Line-Washington B Boyertown-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/15/2019 07:32 AM
B Dual Division UMLY v Boyertown 12.15.18 - 12/15/2018
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:43.57 7
1) Christian, Jack G 16 2) Gossow, Daniel C 15
3) Ye, Vincent Z 17 4) Hopkins, Matthew K 17
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:48.68
1) Chemey, Anderson 16 2) Wegman, Zain M 15
3) Tye, Oliver J 17 4) Santos, Jacob D 16

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:54.21 7
1) Hamill, Alex M 14 2) Pawlow, Matt C 14
3) Hawke, Leo N 14 4) Turner, Seth M 13
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' X2:22.86
1) Emrick, Sebastian N 13 2) Snavely, Austin J 13
3) Smith, Gavin S 13 4) Keener, Declan T 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:06.05 7
1) De Vries, Alex J 11 2) Riches, Noah W 12
3) Nowoswiat, Jacob E 11 4) Ledbetter, Timothy G 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' x2:31.97
1) Ye, Ryan M 12 2) Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 12
3) Cui, Stanley X 11 4) Shen, Fang Rui 12
3 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:39.03
1) Philips, Bryce 11 2) Krock, Patrick W 11
3) Vidal, Tito 12 4) Falstich, Will T 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:25.37 7
1) Henin, Michael J 9 2) Tith, Sebastian S 9
3) Leigh, Noah C 9 4) Leigh, William C 10
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:27.91
1) Scheel, Dietrich K 9 2) Galef, Will C 10
3) Brunner, Oliver W 10 4) Watanabe, Shunji R 10
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' x2:48.10
1) Haas, Liam H 9 2) McCarley, Ben E 9
3) Sikirica, Simeon M 9 4) Ledbetter, Will J 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:26.81 7
1) Liu, Kaden Y 8 2) Bacani, Ryan J 8
3) Browne, Patrick 8 4) Conquest, Xavier B 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noone, Tommy W 17 UMLY 1:56.00 5
2 Sampson, Ethan R 17 UMLY 2:01.73 3

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sargent, Liam Q 14 UMLY 1:58.33 5
2 Whitmore, Kory E 14 BYNS 2:06.70 3
3 McDonough, Ryan D 14 UMLY 2:08.88 1
4 Tye, Harry I 14 BYNS 2:09.82
5 Riches, Gabe J 13 UMLY x2:22.38

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl, Evan B 11 BYNS 2:24.03 5
2 Cuevas Riego De Dios, Ju 11 UMLY 2:26.71 3
3 Ledbetter, Timothy G 12 UMLY 2:29.00 1
4 Krock, Patrick W 11 BYNS 2:44.94

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hopkins, Matthew K 17 UMLY 22.38 5
2 Christian, Jack G 16 UMLY 23.07 3
3 Tye, Oliver J 17 BYNS 23.39 1

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ray, Yash 14 UMLY 23.64 5
2 Hopkins, Christian S 14 UMLY 25.87 3
3 Keener, Declan T 13 BYNS 26.15 1
4 Hawke, Leo N 14 UMLY x26.20
5 Antolis, Nicholas A 14 BYNS 26.88
6 Snavely, Austin J 13 BYNS x33.41

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riches, Noah W 12 UMLY 27.72 5
2 Mooney, Jack D 11 BYNS 29.87 3
3 Laganelli, Maxx A 11 UMLY 31.32 1
4 Barkasi, Ben T 12 BYNS 31.37
5 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 12 UMLY x32.78

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leigh, William C 10 BYNS 32.38 5
2 Vuadens, Ari P 9 UMLY 33.11 3
3 Haas, Liam H 9 UMLY 33.25 1
4 Galef, Will C 10 UMLY x33.97
5 Leigh, Noah C 9 BYNS 34.25
6 Whitmore, Cade L 10 BYNS x36.24
7 Chen, Jason Z 10 UMLY x37.49
8 Lutz, Jack M 10 UMLY x37.66
9 McCarley, Ben E 9 UMLY x39.42
-- Haas, Andrew C 9 BYNS X41.71

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krock, Charlie D 8 BYNS 18.39 5
2 Burckhardt, James 7 BYNS 18.92 3
3 Bacani, Ryan J 8 UMLY 19.31 1
4 Ameriks, Teo J 8 UMLY 19.84
5 Deasey, Liam B 8 UMLY x21.32
6 Prasad, Yash 8 UMLY x22.10
7 Wang, Asher 7 UMLY x22.66
8 Murray, Evan 7 BYNS x27.03
-- Vidal, Valentino 6 BYNS X34.96

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Dylan J 15 UMLY 57.55 5
2 Sampson, Ethan R 17 UMLY 1:01.04 3
-- Chemey, Anderson 16 BYNS X1:00.04

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turner, Seth M 13 UMLY 1:03.19 5
2 Tye, Harry I 14 BYNS 1:05.90 1
3 Ray, Yash 14 UMLY 1:07.52 3
4 Snavely, Austin J 13 BYNS 1:26.59

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ameriks, Keizen K 12 UMLY 31.66 5
2 Vidal, Tito 12 BYNS 33.89 3
3 Nowoswiat, Jacob E 11 UMLY 34.15 1
4 Scaffidi, Archer R 11 BYNS 39.93
5 Philips, Bryce 11 BYNS x43.18
-- Falstich, Will T 11 BYNS X46.74

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael J 9 BYNS 35.79 5
2 Scheel, Dietrich K 9 UMLY 36.17 3
3 Leigh, Noah C 9 BYNS 40.32 1
4 Ameriks, Tyki A 9 UMLY 40.79
5 Sikirica, Simeon M 9 UMLY x45.10
-- Vidal, Esteban 9 BYNS DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Kaden Y 8 UMLY 18.24 5
2 Burckhardt, James 7 BYNS 22.24 3
3 Chen, Jayden 7 UMLY 22.32 1
4 Browne, Patrick 8 UMLY x24.34
5 Van der Velde, Jasper 5 BYNS 27.13
6 Vernon, Nathan G 7 BYNS x28.76

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Brendan A 17 UMLY 1:07.26 5
2 Santos, Jacob D 16 BYNS 1:11.42 3
3 Yu, John S 15 UMLY 1:14.39 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manion, James P 14 UMLY 1:09.23 5
2 Hamill, Alex M 14 UMLY 1:09.84 3
3 Emrick, Sebastian N 13 BYNS 1:22.47 1
4 Smith, Gavin S 13 BYNS 1:24.84

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew D 12 BYNS 32.24 5
2 Ameriks, Keizen K 12 UMLY 38.31
3 Yao, Andrew 12 UMLY 39.17 3
4 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 12 UMLY x39.97 1
5 De Vries, Alex J 11 UMLY x41.37
6 Cui, Stanley X 11 UMLY x41.83
7 Barkasi, Ben T 12 BYNS 42.40
8 Krock, Patrick W 11 BYNS x42.46
9 Laganelli, Maxx A 11 UMLY x42.77
10 Cuevas Riego De Dios, Ju 11 UMLY x42.89
11 Shen, Fang Rui 12 UMLY x46.81

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vidal, Alejandro 10 BYNS 42.40 5
2 Leigh, William C 10 BYNS 43.24 3
3 Watanabe, Shunji R 10 UMLY 43.56 1
4 Galef, Will C 10 UMLY 43.62
5 Muldowney, Alex J 10 UMLY x47.04
6 Haas, Andrew C 9 BYNS x58.81

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deasey, Liam B 8 UMLY 24.04 5
2 Bacani, Ryan J 8 UMLY 24.26 3
3 Ameriks, Teo J 8 UMLY x26.92
4 Prasad, Yash 8 UMLY x28.06
5 Wang, Asher 7 UMLY x29.19
6 Conquest, Xavier B 8 UMLY x30.08

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noone, Tommy W 17 UMLY 5:06.89 1
2 Gossow, Daniel C 15 UMLY 5:35.95 3
3 Wegman, Zain M 15 BYNS 5:52.49 5

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krock, Charlie D 8 BYNS 42.90 5
2 Conquest, Xavier B 8 UMLY 43.29 3
3 Browne, Patrick 8 UMLY 43.66 1
4 Chen, Jayden 7 UMLY x48.17
5 Vernon, Nathan G 7 BYNS 1:09.50

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael J 9 BYNS 1:09.98 5
2 Watanabe, Shunji R 10 UMLY 1:13.40 3
3 Whitmore, Cade L 10 BYNS 1:13.61 1
4 Muldowney, Alex J 10 UMLY 1:19.65
5 Chen, Jason Z 10 UMLY x1:26.07

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riches, Noah W 12 UMLY 1:02.81 5
2 Mooney, Jack D 11 BYNS 1:05.37 3
3 Carl, Evan B 11 BYNS 1:05.92 1
4 Scaffidi, Archer R 11 BYNS x1:09.89
5 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 12 UMLY 1:12.36
6 Ye, Ryan M 12 UMLY x1:14.17
-- Philips, Bryce 11 BYNS X1:28.91
-- Falstich, Will T 11 BYNS X1:34.49

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pawlow, Matt C 14 UMLY 53.90 5
2 Whitmore, Kory E 14 BYNS 56.69 3
3 Hopkins, Christian S 14 UMLY 58.75 1
4 Riches, Gabe J 13 UMLY x1:01.63
5 Emrick, Sebastian N 13 BYNS 1:04.50

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Brendan A 17 UMLY 48.73 5
2 Hopkins, Matthew K 17 UMLY 50.42 3
3 Santos, Jacob D 16 BYNS 53.50 1
-- Chemey, Anderson 16 BYNS X57.28

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Kaden Y 8 UMLY 19.42 5
2 Burckhardt, James 7 BYNS 24.43 3
3 Wang, Asher 7 UMLY 28.57 1
4 Murray, Evan 7 BYNS 37.97
-- Vidal, Valentino 6 BYNS DQ
Alternating Kick
-- Krock, Charlie D 8 BYNS DQ
Arms underwater recovery

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Sebastian S 9 BYNS 34.82 5
2 Brunner, Oliver W 10 UMLY 37.22 3
3 Scheel, Dietrich K 9 UMLY 38.43 1
4 Vuadens, Ari P 9 UMLY x39.39
5 Ameriks, Tyki A 9 UMLY x41.39
6 Vidal, Esteban 9 BYNS 43.71
7 Lutz, Jack M 10 UMLY x46.45
8 Ledbetter, Will J 9 UMLY x47.99

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mooney, Jack D 11 BYNS 31.04 5
2 Ledbetter, Timothy G 12 UMLY 34.32 3
3 Yao, Andrew 12 UMLY 38.39 1
-- De Vries, Alex J 11 UMLY DQ
Alternating Kick

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sargent, Liam Q 14 UMLY 1:01.05 5
2 Antolis, Nicholas A 14 BYNS 1:03.51 3
3 McDonough, Ryan D 14 UMLY 1:04.32 1
4 Manion, James P 14 UMLY x1:04.92

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christian, Jack G 16 UMLY 55.42 5
2 Tye, Oliver J 17 BYNS 55.72 3
3 Ye, Vincent Z 17 UMLY 56.03 1
4 Yu, John S 15 UMLY x1:13.49

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Sebastian S 9 BYNS 1:18.24 5
2 Haas, Liam H 9 UMLY 1:26.52 3
3 Vidal, Alejandro 10 BYNS 1:31.80 1
4 Sikirica, Simeon M 9 UMLY 1:35.02
5 McCarley, Ben E 9 UMLY x1:42.01

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew D 12 BYNS 2:19.71 5
2 Nowoswiat, Jacob E 11 UMLY 2:32.76 1
3 Vidal, Tito 12 BYNS 2:43.00
4 Shen, Fang Rui 12 UMLY 3:12.81 3

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hamill, Alex M 14 UMLY 2:12.22 5
2 Hawke, Leo N 14 UMLY 2:21.46 3
3 Keener, Declan T 13 BYNS 2:29.72 1
4 Smith, Gavin S 13 BYNS 2:45.41

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Dylan J 15 UMLY 2:12.79 5
2 Gossow, Daniel C 15 UMLY 2:20.40 3
3 Wegman, Zain M 15 BYNS 2:23.76 1

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:29.26 7
1) Deasey, Liam B 8 2) Ameriks, Teo J 8
3) Chen, Jayden 7 4) Prasad, Yash 8
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:57.54
1) Murray, Evan 7 2) Vidal, Valentino 6
3) Van der Velde, Jasper 5 4) Vernon, Nathan G 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:16.47 7
1) Ameriks, Tyki A 9 2) Vuadens, Ari P 9
3) Muldowney, Alex J 10 4) Brunner, Oliver W 10
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:30.67
1) Whitmore, Cade L 10 2) Vidal, Alejandro 10
3) Vidal, Esteban 9 4) Haas, Andrew C 9
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' x2:32.63
1) Braswell, James 10 2) Chen, Jason Z 10
3) Ledbetter, Will J 9 4) Lutz, Jack M 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:56.92 7
1) Scaffidi, Archer R 11 2) Carl, Evan B 11
3) Barkasi, Ben T 12 4) Connor, Matthew D 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:58.91
1) Ameriks, Keizen K 12 2) Cuevas Riego De Dios, Justin 11
3) Laganelli, Maxx A 11 4) Yao, Andrew 12
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' x2:12.04
1) Ye, Ryan M 12 2) Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 12
3) Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 12 4) Cui, Stanley X 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:37.63 7
1) Manion, James P 14 2) Sargent, Liam Q 14
3) Pawlow, Matt C 14 4) Ray, Yash 14
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' x1:43.57
1) Turner, Seth M 13 2) Riches, Gabe J 13
3) McDonough, Ryan D 14 4) Hopkins, Christian S 14
3 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:43.74
1) Antolis, Nicholas A 14 2) Tye, Harry I 14
3) Whitmore, Kory E 14 4) Keener, Declan T 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:40.26 7
1) Noone, Tommy W 17 2) Yu, John S 15
3) Ye, Vincent Z 17 4) Burns, Brendan A 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 70 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 14

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 64 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 13

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 40 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 37

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 43 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 25

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 39 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 19




This page was generated in 0.0938 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2019  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768