PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Sunday, January 21, 2018     Warm-up: 12:00PM
Team Names Bloomsburg-Monroe B Hazelton-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/21/2018 09:33 PM
Monroe BAY vs HAZY 1-21-18 - 1/21/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:44.23 1:53.92 7
1) Hause, Kaleb S 15 2) LaCroix, Bryant F 15
3) Kurian, Reese 15 4) Marvin, Matthew 18

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:05.58 1:52.75 7
1) Schreffler, Dylan 14 2) Pollock, Tommy 13
3) Goulstone, Tony 14 4) Kovalick, Ryan 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:22.68 X2:25.63
1) Gallagher, Hunter 12 2) Yakubowski, Logan 12
3) Wolfe, Tyler 12 4) Yakubowski, Landon 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:41.65 2:42.47 7
1) McHenry, Jakob M 9 2) Bennett, Casey 9
3) Davies, Sharyf M 10 4) Elbeltagy, Adam 9
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:52.21 X3:15.94
1) Miller, Sam 10 2) Rosenstock, Jay 10
3) Machey, Cason 9 4) Kaschak, Chase 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:16.16 1:14.80 7
1) Stine, Nathan 8 2) Moore, Chase 8
3) Moore, Bryce 8 4) Reck, Grayson 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 1:48.79 1:51.48 5
2 McHenry, Ryan D 16 BAY 1:50.30 1:52.42 3
3 Stine, Luke V 15 BAY 1:54.60 x1:55.74
4 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY 2:05.12 2:02.83 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 1:56.35 1:58.08 5
2 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 2:04.11 2:03.71 3
3 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 2:18.98 2:04.68 1
4 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY NT 2:40.81
-- Leonard, Liam 13 HAZY 2:27.88 X2:28.20

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 2:20.10 2:16.54 5
2 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 2:24.32 2:24.40 3
3 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 3:21.11 3:03.01 1
4 Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 4:24.25 x4:16.15

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 22.53 22.86 5
2 Bennett, Colten 15 BAY 23.60 24.43 3
3 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 25.37 24.54 1
4 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 26.73 x25.96
-- Schreffler, Ryan 16 HAZY 22.34 X23.42
-- Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY NT X24.03
-- Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 26.65 X26.57

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schreffler, Dylan 14 HAZY 25.00 24.56 5
2 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 26.31 24.94 3
3 Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY 27.16 26.55 1
4 Leonard, Liam 13 HAZY 30.27 x30.44
5 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 44.77 49.51

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 28.69 29.21 5
2 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 27.07 29.84 3
3 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 33.33 34.61 1
4 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 41.33 41.30

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 39.70 38.24 5
2 Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY 40.36 38.96 3
3 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 40.79 41.51 1
4 Brown, Donte 10 BAY 49.39 46.69
5 Studebaker, James 9 BAY 47.70 x46.72
6 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 48.72 x51.93
7 Friedenberg, John 9 BAY 1:01.68 x57.88
-- Kaschak, Chase 9 HAZY NT X57.54

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 16.81 15.61 5
2 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY 18.79 20.23 3
3 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 27.01 x26.58
-- Gorbey, James 7 BAY NT X25.26

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schreffler, Ryan 16 HAZY 53.99 56.00 5
2 Bennett, Colten 15 BAY 1:02.64 57.17 3
3 Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY 1:07.67 1:04.77 1
4 Kurian, Reese 15 BAY 1:05.99 x1:05.04
-- Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY 1:14.92 X1:17.32

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 59.12 59.35 5
2 Sponenberg, Andrew J 14 BAY 1:02.21 1:01.89 3
3 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 1:12.41 1:13.33 1
4 Leonard, Liam 13 HAZY 1:23.57 x1:19.65

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 34.11 33.43 5
2 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 41.40 36.21 3
3 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 43.85 42.66 1
-- Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 53.50 X54.18

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf M 10 BAY 35.88 35.79 5
2 Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 39.57 41.66 3
3 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 52.79 51.20 1
4 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 57.03 56.24
5 Friedenberg, John 9 BAY 1:11.32 x59.26
-- Kaschak, Chase 9 HAZY NT X1:00.48

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 21.58 19.94 5
2 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 24.57 22.26 3
3 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 30.06 x29.60
-- Gorbey, James 7 BAY NT X28.50

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 1:05.82 1:04.81 5
2 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY 1:11.31 1:08.86 3
3 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 1:18.18 1:13.31 1
4 Sponenberg, Nathan R 15 BAY 1:27.30 x1:19.51

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew J 14 BAY 1:15.24 1:16.63 5
2 Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY 1:17.09 1:17.66 3
3 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 1:40.98 1:35.61 1
4 Leonard, Liam 13 HAZY 1:39.89 1:41.56

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 39.80 39.53 5
2 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 52.32 41.15 3
3 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 44.24 44.24 1
4 Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 53.30 x55.70

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 36.81 36.04 5
2 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 45.11 47.12 3
3 Yamulla, David 10 HAZY 1:01.46 59.54 1
-- Studebaker, James 9 BAY NT DQ
-- Galliani, Amaro 9 BAY NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 20.33 19.95 5
2 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 23.06 24.73 3
-- Gorbey, James 7 BAY NT DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY NT 5:58.10 5
2 Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY 6:02.85 5:58.15 3

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 37.18 35.18 5
2 Stine, Nathan 8 BAY 39.22 37.08 3

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 1:39.38 1:35.82 5
2 Brown, Donte 10 BAY 1:51.80 1:46.10 3
3 Studebaker, James 9 BAY 1:53.15 1:48.28 1
-- Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 1:05.05 X1:04.23
-- Yamulla, David 10 HAZY 2:09.72 X1:57.37

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 1:04.61 1:01.25 5
2 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 1:02.64 1:01.83 3
3 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 1:19.91 1:21.99 1
4 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 1:38.34 1:40.03

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schreffler, Dylan 14 HAZY 54.35 54.35 5
2 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 55.17 54.41 3
3 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 1:01.99 58.12 1
4 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 58.52 58.38
5 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 1:46.44 x1:50.94
-- Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY NT X1:02.21

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schreffler, Ryan 16 HAZY 47.54 49.69 5
2 Stine, Luke V 15 BAY 50.77 50.18 3
3 McHenry, Ryan D 16 BAY 50.62 50.53 1
4 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 58.42 x57.20
-- Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY 53.53 X55.29
-- Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 58.02 X58.40

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 19.66 19.20 5
2 Stine, Nathan 8 BAY NT 19.43 3

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 32.00 31.18 5
2 Davies, Sharyf M 10 BAY 32.90 31.81 3
3 Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 40.89 40.36 1
4 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 49.26 44.74
5 Galliani, Amaro 9 BAY NT x59.89
-- Yamulla, David 10 HAZY NT DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 48.00 40.96 5
2 Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 58.82 56.81 3

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew J 14 BAY 1:02.07 1:00.35 5
2 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 1:03.61 1:00.70 3
3 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 1:02.89 1:03.59 1

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 1:06.17 59.26 5
2 Sponenberg, Nathan R 15 BAY 1:01.02 59.86 3
3 Bennett, Colten 15 BAY 1:05.74 x59.97
4 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY 1:00.78 1:02.94 1
-- Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 1:05.12 X59.98
-- Davies, Tyler 15 BAY NT X1:04.47

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 1:12.66 1:13.36 5
2 Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 2:06.67 1:45.04 3
3 McHenry, Jakob M 9 BAY 2:10.56 1:52.06 1
4 Galliani, Amaro 9 BAY NT 1:58.19
-- Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY NT DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 2:32.14 2:31.41 5
2 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY NT 2:39.61 3

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 2:28.28 2:17.73 5
2 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 2:24.08 2:19.13 3
-- Friedenberg, David 14 BAY NT DQ

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY 2:12.53 2:12.56 5
2 Sponenberg, Nathan R 15 BAY 2:20.65 2:17.42 3
3 Kurian, Reese 15 BAY NT x2:19.87
4 Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY 2:29.58 2:43.73 1

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:12.03 1:26.10 7
1) Frey, Josiah 7 2) Moore, Chase 8
3) Brewer, Lincoln 8 4) Reck, Grayson 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:18.77 3:26.55 7
1) Brown, Cedric 10 2) Brown, Donte 10
3) McHenry, Jakob M 9 4) Friedenberg, John 9
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:58.79 X2:59.84
1) Machey, Cason 9 2) Yamulla, David 10
3) Kaschak, Chase 9 4) Rosenstock, Jay 10

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:41.66 X1:40.75
1) Kovalick, Ryan 14 2) Daiute, Antonio M 13
3) Goulstone, Tony 14 4) Schreffler, Dylan 14

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:34.71 1:34.21 7
1) Stine, Luke V 15 2) McHenry, Ryan D 16
3) Marvin, Matthew 18 4) Empie, Connor J 16
2 Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:35.17 1:34.96
1) Snyder, Caleb 16 2) Reyes, Justin 18
3) Alonzo, Dionel 17 4) Schreffler, Ryan 16

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 60 2. Freeland YMCA 25

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 59 2. Freeland YMCA 26

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Freeland YMCA 34

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 41 2. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 28

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 62 2. Freeland YMCA 14

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 35 2. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 26

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Freeland YMCA 25

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 35 2. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 33

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 40 2. Freeland YMCA 19

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 54




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768