PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Greater Scranton-Monroe G Schuylkill-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/26/2018 11:29 AM
Monroe Division GSYv SKY 01*20-2018 - 1/20/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 3:41.45 3:26.37 7
1) Kozik, Annie 9 2) Zabiegala, Veronica 9
3) Schaefer, Emma 9 4) Ayala, Larelee 9

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harmuth, Mary 17 GSY 2:19.57 2:24.38 5
2 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 2:23.42 2:33.63 3

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheets, Maura M 13 GSY 2:17.57 2:22.74 5
2 Painter, Kaitlin M 13 SKY 2:28.14 2:30.46 3
3 Martinko, Elena 13 SKY 2:25.28 2:30.48 1
4 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 2:31.06 2:33.42

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stank, Cali M 12 SKY 2:19.89 2:22.45 5
2 Dudash, Abby 12 SKY 2:32.91 2:33.92 3

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 26.20 26.68 5
2 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 26.33 26.74 3
3 Tohill, Kylie 17 SKY NT 26.99 1
4 Kokinda, Jacqui F 15 SKY 28.80 28.45

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheets, Maura M 13 GSY 28.13 28.88 5
2 Zimmerman, Erika D 13 SKY 30.15 29.68 3
3 Lang, Olivia T 13 SKY 28.83 30.03 1
4 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 29.12 30.61
5 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY 33.41 x33.73

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Boyle, Oceana 12 SKY 30.29 31.58 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 33.75 32.79 3
3 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 35.45 34.03 1
4 Protska, Everly 11 GSY NT x36.32
5 Lavas, MacKenzie 11 SKY 37.43 37.55
-- Novak, Mia 11 GSY 41.52 X41.91
-- Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 40.32 X44.56

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 36.79 35.40 5
2 Lesher, Addie 10 SKY 38.35 37.71 3
3 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 39.70 42.37 1
4 Allison, Abby 9 SKY 43.01 42.99
5 Miller, Caitlin 10 SKY 47.72 x51.42
6 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY 58.35 x56.58

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucht, Gracie 8 SKY 19.23 18.58 5
2 James, Grace 8 GSY 19.70 18.81 3
3 Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 21.01 20.34 1

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 1:05.84 1:09.93 5
2 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:16.39 1:18.77 3

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruben, Taleah A 14 SKY 1:06.11 1:06.78 5
2 Yuengling, Morgan L 13 SKY 1:09.29 1:10.20 3
3 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:14.02 1:17.18 1
4 Painter, Kaitlin M 13 SKY 1:16.90 x1:20.52
5 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY NT 1:27.16
6 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 1:19.51 x1:27.28

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welna, Emily 11 SKY 35.50 34.97 5
2 Buchala, Lexi 11 SKY 42.55 41.35 3
3 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 40.64 41.79 1
4 Protska, Everly 11 GSY 41.61 41.92
5 Lavas, MacKenzie 11 SKY 38.86 x41.97
6 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 44.47 x42.97
-- Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 49.23 X48.15
-- Novak, Mia 11 GSY 49.63 X52.38

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 45.28 43.92 5
2 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 50.31 48.82 3
3 Allison, Abby 9 SKY 50.82 50.52 1
4 Miller, Caitlin 10 SKY 57.69 1:03.91
-- Lesher, Addie 10 SKY 48.93 DQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Grace 8 GSY 21.50 22.95 5
2 Urban, Addie 7 SKY 23.49 26.58 3
3 Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY 26.81 27.49 1

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harmuth, Mary 17 GSY 1:19.59 1:20.10 5
2 Tohill, Kylie 17 SKY NT 1:28.39 3
3 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:28.54 1:31.30 1

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Erika D 13 SKY 1:16.29 1:18.72 5
2 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:19.22 1:27.05 3
3 Sheets, Maura M 13 GSY 1:24.97 1:28.83 1

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stank, Cali M 12 SKY 36.68 39.19 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 42.16 41.93 3

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinko, Elizabeth 10 SKY 51.12 49.40 5
2 Tohill, Aspen 10 SKY NT 51.38 3
-- Kozik, Annie 9 GSY NT DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Eila 8 SKY 31.83 33.94 5
-- Ayala, Victoria 8 GSY 42.69 DQ
-- Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 27.38 DQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Ruben, Taleah A 14 SKY 5:40.22 X5:39.04
-- Yuengling, Morgan L 13 SKY 6:05.83 X6:06.60
-- Zimmerman, Erika D 13 SKY 5:59.24 X6:06.69

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucht, Gracie 8 SKY 46.64 44.35 5
2 Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY 53.88 57.64 3
3 Ayala, Victoria 8 GSY NT 1:10.28 1

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domermuth, Nicole 10 SKY 1:06.82 1:07.87 5
2 Scarcella, Gianna 10 SKY 1:25.62 1:28.89 3
3 Allison, Abby 9 SKY 1:38.30 x1:39.93
4 Ayala, Larelee 9 GSY NT 1:55.37 1

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Boyle, Oceana 12 SKY 1:08.64 1:08.59 5
2 Buchala, Lexi 11 SKY 1:13.92 1:12.33 3
3 Protska, Everly 11 GSY 1:24.82 1:25.48 1
4 Lavas, MacKenzie 11 SKY 1:26.17 x1:31.25
5 Novak, Mia 11 GSY 1:33.52 1:34.46
6 Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 1:45.39 x1:40.38

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinko, Elena 13 SKY 1:05.07 1:06.80 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:04.21 1:09.89 3
3 Painter, Kaitlin M 13 SKY 1:07.48 1:10.20 1
4 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY 1:14.41 1:15.46

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 58.20 58.70 5
2 Tohill, Kylie 17 SKY NT 1:00.88 3
3 Kokinda, Jacqui F 15 SKY 1:01.84 1:02.42 1
4 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 56.36 1:05.68

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Grace 8 GSY NT 22.72 5
2 O'Brien, Eila 8 SKY 26.40 26.33 3
3 Urban, Addie 7 SKY 22.94 26.54 1

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinko, Elizabeth 10 SKY 41.95 42.97 5
2 Ayala, Larelee 9 GSY NT 59.96 3

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welna, Emily 11 SKY 32.63 33.40 5
2 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 46.57 47.49 3

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yuengling, Morgan L 13 SKY NT 1:14.19 5
2 Lang, Olivia T 13 SKY 1:14.25 1:18.79 3
3 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:15.48 1:22.30 1
4 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:25.41 1:28.86
5 Martinko, Elena 13 SKY 1:17.71 x1:29.37

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 1:01.84 1:06.03 5
2 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY NT 1:09.72 3

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domermuth, Nicole 10 SKY 1:17.99 1:20.39 5
2 Tohill, Aspen 10 SKY NT 1:40.84 3
3 Scarcella, Gianna 10 SKY 1:42.62 x1:48.70

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dudash, Abby 12 SKY 2:51.91 2:54.49 5
2 Buchala, Lexi 11 SKY 3:04.18 3:08.21 3

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruben, Taleah A 14 SKY 2:20.84 2:24.91 5
-- Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 3:00.68 DQ

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kokinda, Jacqui F 15 SKY NT 2:31.08 5
2 Harmuth, Mary 17 GSY NT 2:47.41 3
3 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 2:35.74 2:47.49 1

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:08.09 X1:44.55
1) Ayala, Victoria 8 2) Crisp, Makayla 8
3) Kelly, Samantha 8 4) James, Grace 8

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 2:20.61 2:22.15 7
1) Scarcella, Gianna 10 2) Martinko, Elizabeth 10
3) Lesher, Addie 10 4) Domermuth, Nicole 10

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 1:55.65 2:00.19 7
1) Welna, Emily 11 2) O'Boyle, Oceana 12
3) Dudash, Abby 12 4) Stank, Cali M 12

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 1:51.79 1:53.62 7
1) Zimmerman, Erika D 13 2) Lang, Olivia T 13
3) Ruben, Taleah A 14 4) Yuengling, Morgan L 13

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:50.23 X1:52.14
1) Harmuth, Mary 17 2) Armetta, Karina 17
3) Hollister, Grace 16 4) Burlein, Hannah J 18

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 47 2. Schuylkill YMCA 13

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 46 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 9

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 47 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 19

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 26

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 54 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 12

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 35 2. Schuylkill YMCA 9

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 40 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 25

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 49 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 18

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 22 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 19

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 39 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 12




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768