PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Upper Bucks-Madison B Tri-Valley-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/24/2018 01:00 PM
DD Division Home v Away MM-DD-YY - 11/11/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison - Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT X2:05.20
1) Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 2) Jarrett, Quinn 16
3) Lewis, Jacob 15 4) Gianoni, Kevin 15

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:53.56 2:10.01 7
1) Stella, Benjamin 13 2) Dixon, Kiyoshi 13
3) Butcher, Kai 14 4) Keely, Michael 14
2 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:05.90 2:12.30
1) Adamski, Aiden 13 2) DeLong, Noah 13
3) Chukoskie, Cole 13 4) Calahan, Ivor 14

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:33.31 2:36.57 7
1) Rumble, Charles 10 2) Detwiler, Logan 10
3) Diehl, Justin 10 4) Petre, Jared 10

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:22.31 2:09.21 7
1) Egan, Justin 6 2) Berces, Zsolt 7
3) Palmer, Caden 8 4) Domalewski, Colby 6

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 2:09.73 2:10.61 5

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Connor 14 TriValley 1:55.00 1:57.77 5
2 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley NT 2:16.42 3
3 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 2:24.02 2:21.73 1
4 Hendricks, Ayden J 14 UBY 2:31.53 2:27.20
5 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 2:40.01 x2:46.79
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 2:52.45 X2:57.63

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 2:32.34 2:34.88 5
2 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 2:53.23 2:47.34 3
3 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY 3:31.60 3:13.05 1

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 25.47 25.79 5
2 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 25.95 25.88 3
3 Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 26.43 x27.69
4 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley NT 28.16 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley 27.63 27.04 5
2 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 26.62 27.06 3
3 Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 27.53 27.99 1
4 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 29.63 28.88
5 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 27.81 x29.64
6 Grate, Patrick 13 UBY 32.44 x32.56
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 36.93 X35.51

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 29.63 30.74 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 31.65 33.21 3
3 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 35.57 35.80 1
4 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY 57.95 48.08

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 34.88 33.93 5
2 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley 34.65 34.80 3
3 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY 40.41 41.15 1
4 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 56.79 59.50
5 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:10.86 x1:10.53
6 McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 44.71 x1:21.86
-- Hauger, Logan 10 TriValley 47.00 X45.21

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsyvine, Jacob 7 UBY 16.37 15.44 5
2 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 15.70 15.89 3
3 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 17.88 19.21 1
4 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 28.47 x26.65
5 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 29.55 28.60
6 Apgar, James 8 TriValley 34.18 x32.39
-- Palmer, Elijah 6 UBY 29.03 X37.93
-- Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 42.72 X1:01.25

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 1:07.56 1:10.66 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 1:16.96 1:21.48 3

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 1:05.10 1:06.24 5
2 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley NT 1:12.48 3
3 Adamski, Aiden 13 TriValley 1:12.95 x1:13.12
4 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:16.62 1:15.37 1
5 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:35.37 1:33.23
-- Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:36.41 X1:33.70
-- Grate, Patrick 13 UBY NT DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 39.56 37.60 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 37.11 39.36 3
3 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 42.02 46.69 1
-- Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 53.37 DQ

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 39.80 38.09 5
2 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley 42.71 42.70 3
3 Hauger, Logan 10 TriValley 59.03 x54.75
4 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY 53.75 55.17 1
5 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 1:03.27 1:08.94
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:26.02 X1:42.44
-- Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:31.53 XDQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 23.02 22.35 5
2 Yen, Ian E 7 UBY 25.77 24.96 3
3 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 29.84 x27.65
4 Hottenstein, Gavin 7 TriValley 28.07 30.37 1
5 Apgar, James 8 TriValley 33.86 40.87
-- Palmer, Elijah 6 UBY 46.33 X49.26
-- Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 44.77 X50.79
-- Okuley, Nolan 8 TriValley 39.34 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 1:15.24 1:18.72 5
2 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley NT 1:23.78 3
3 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:41.73 1:37.74 1

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 1:21.22 1:22.61 5
2 Hendricks, Ayden J 14 UBY 1:26.44 1:25.31 3
3 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY 1:25.57 1:28.08 1
-- Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 1:30.25 DQ

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 40.89 42.75 5
2 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY 1:16.82 1:14.44 3

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Detwiler, Logan 10 TriValley 42.68 43.23 5
2 Rumble, Charles 10 TriValley 46.94 46.23 3
3 Hauger, Logan 10 TriValley 1:09.79 x1:08.44
4 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 1:11.33 1:10.16 1
-- Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY NT DQ
-- Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT XDQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 23.53 24.40 5
2 Yen, Ian E 7 UBY 25.31 26.10 3
3 Hottenstein, Gavin 7 TriValley 28.32 28.79 1
-- Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 30.47 DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 5:55.19 6:15.56 5
-- Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 6:35.14 X6:40.11

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 35.21 35.97 5
2 Tsyvine, Jacob 7 UBY 37.95 36.23 3
3 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 44.22 43.06 1
4 Palmer, Caden 8 UBY 53.82 x47.69
5 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 1:05.06 1:02.14
6 Okuley, Nolan 8 TriValley 1:00.77 x1:04.53

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petre, Jared 10 TriValley 1:13.71 1:12.73 5
2 Scaffidi, Archer 10 TriValley 1:13.23 1:15.28 3
3 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 1:18.55 x1:19.36
4 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY 1:41.77 1:44.65 1
5 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:18.03 2:58.98
-- Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 2:15.86 X2:23.84
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 3:18.20 X3:00.24

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 1:06.47 1:08.85 5
2 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 1:10.19 1:09.12 3
3 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 1:30.15 1:28.81 1
4 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:44.95 1:42.61

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 1:01.85 59.22 5
2 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley 1:01.27 1:02.29 3
3 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 1:01.79 1:02.51 1
4 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 1:08.18 x1:06.97
5 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:08.44 1:10.50
6 Grate, Patrick 13 UBY 1:22.60 x1:19.24
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 1:20.25 X1:21.89

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 59.32 1:00.10 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 1:01.20 1:03.38 3
3 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley NT 1:05.62 1

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 19.20 19.32 5
2 Palmer, Caden 8 UBY 23.99 22.78 3
3 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 24.69 25.39 1
-- Palmer, Elijah 6 UBY NT DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 36.28 38.46 5

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 38.56 37.63 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 39.81 40.66 3
3 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT 1:10.89 1

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 1:00.51 1:03.43 5
2 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 1:36.46 1:27.83 3
3 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:28.27 1:32.98 1
4 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:34.70 1:36.53

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 1:08.59 1:06.41 5

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scaffidi, Archer 10 TriValley 1:30.20 1:29.80 5
2 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 1:31.05 1:32.55 3
3 Detwiler, Logan 10 TriValley 1:39.67 x1:37.54

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 2:57.75 2:53.65 5
2 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY 3:44.75 3:41.24 3
-- Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY NT DQ

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Connor 14 TriValley 2:16.21 2:17.36 5
2 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY 2:50.78 2:48.24 3
3 Hendricks, Ayden J 14 UBY 2:54.55 2:50.36 1
4 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 3:36.63 3:44.59

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 2:33.38 X2:27.82
-- Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 3:35.21 DQ

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:13.26 1:21.53 7
1) Mahon, Gavin 8 2) Maugle, Benjamin 8
3) Yen, Ian E 7 4) Tsyvine, Jacob 7
2 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:07.00 2:05.19
1) Hottenstein, Gavin 7 2) Apgar, James 8
3) Roth, Peter 7 4) Okuley, Nolan 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:17.78 2:16.34 7
1) Rumble, Charles 10 2) Adamski, Finneas 9
3) Scaffidi, Archer 10 4) Petre, Jared 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:33.59 2:25.93 7
1) Ozer, Poyraz 11 2) Silbert, Logan 11
3) Yen, Luke 11 4) Polek, Zachary 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:46.01 1:45.85 7
1) Teel, Jonah 14 2) Adamski, Aiden 13
3) Sherman, Aiden 14 4) Shriver, Connor 14
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:37.52 X2:04.72
1) Fiorello, Anthony 14 2) Grate, Patrick 13
3) Hendricks, Ayden J 14 4) Stella, Benjamin 13




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768