PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Upper Bucks-Madison G Tri-Valley-Madison G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/23/2018 01:21 PM
DD Division Home v Away MM-DD-YY - 11/11/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison - Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:59.88 2:11.04 7
1) Lanyon, Shelby R 16 2) Gianoni, Hailey M 17
3) Beil, Hannah M 15 4) Meyer, Catherine 16

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:09.37 2:16.19 7
1) Grim, Victoria 11 2) Tanis, Kathryn 12
3) Ferry, Reece 11 4) Sholl, Taylor 12
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:10.70 2:55.95
1) Reid, Bridgette 12 2) Cusumano, Gianna 11
3) Bernd, Carlee 11 4) Hannah, Grace 12
3 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x2:59.24
1) Kucera, Addison 11 2) Klempner, Alyssa 12
3) Miller, Natalie 11 4) Chadwick, Brighton 11

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:41.94 2:48.60 7
1) Hipp, Emma 10 2) Gammons, Alyse 10
3) Gally, Rhiannon 9 4) Fegely, Haven 10
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:25.04 3:08.25
1) Kovacs, Regina 9 2) Clement, Ruth 9
3) Sams, Delaney 10 4) Lockwood, Katelyn 10

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' NT 1:32.26 7
1) Fegely, Norah 7 2) Scaffidi, Arden 7
3) Wozniak, Olivia 8 4) Hermany, Acadia 8
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:23.66 DQ
1) Brose, Dahlia 7 2) Adams, Kendra 8
3) Morris, Jaira 8 4) Dixon, Kimura 8

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 2:10.56 2:12.46 5
2 Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 2:23.61 2:33.06 3
3 Geiser, Elizabeth C 15 UBY 2:34.40 2:33.10 1

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley 2:25.76 2:22.45 5
2 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY 2:33.26 2:31.69 3
3 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley 2:41.62 2:33.88 1
-- Zuk, Avery 14 UBY 2:14.89 X2:13.07

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sirignano, Catherine 12 TriValley 2:14.05 2:14.10 5
2 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 2:32.58 2:32.41 3
3 Wisniewski, Natalie 12 UBY 2:47.40 2:47.61 1
4 Clement, Anna 12 UBY 2:48.72 2:51.97
5 Butcher, Keala 11 UBY 3:02.54 x2:57.05
6 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 3:08.33 x3:04.99
-- Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley 3:11.21 X3:10.52

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Hailey M 17 UBY 27.09 27.90 5
2 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 29.67 30.00 3
3 Lanyon, Shelby R 16 UBY 31.21 32.53 1

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zuk, Avery 14 UBY 26.77 27.03 5
2 Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY 29.97 28.61 3
3 Stump, Abby 14 TriValley 29.73 29.89 1
4 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley 32.64 32.56

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, Victoria 11 TriValley 31.96 31.33 5
2 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY 31.69 31.70 3
3 Sholl, Taylor 12 TriValley 31.45 31.95 1
4 Hannah, Grace 12 UBY 31.91 32.02
5 Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 37.27 x36.83
6 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley 38.32 x38.58
-- Stella, Lailie 11 UBY 37.66 X34.91
-- Miller, Natalie 11 UBY 36.59 X36.51
-- Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 37.74 X38.38
-- Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 40.10 X40.72
-- Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY 38.54 X40.73
-- Piccolo, Sophia 11 UBY 44.50 X42.78
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 38.60 X42.88
-- Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY 42.50 X46.69

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 31.90 30.50 5
2 Abel, Madelyn 10 UBY 32.62 32.12 3
3 Bogert, Neva 10 UBY 35.83 34.22 1
4 Sams, Delaney 10 UBY 40.81 x36.92
-- Garlick, Meaghan 10 UBY 40.42 X41.15
-- Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY 43.82 X43.14
-- Stahl, Anna 9 UBY 50.65 X45.81
-- Ferrugio, Margaret 10 UBY 46.79 X46.44
-- Freier, Jocilyn 9 UBY 47.14 X54.98
-- Luna, Olivia 10 UBY 1:10.36 X1:02.36

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY 19.19 19.45 5
2 Hermany, Acadia 8 TriValley 21.18 21.39 3
3 McGranahan, Maya 8 TriValley 21.36 21.75 1
4 Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY 25.04 24.29
5 Sams, Finley 6 UBY 31.56 x27.64
6 Rumble, Eloise 5 TriValley 31.10 x40.31

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hipp, Nicole 17 TriValley 1:09.83 1:08.54 5
2 Lanyon, Shelby R 16 UBY 1:09.34 1:12.33 3
3 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 1:12.72 1:14.41 1
4 Silbert, Olivia E 16 UBY 1:23.66 1:22.31

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY 1:13.90 1:13.40 5
2 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley 1:16.91 1:15.56 3
3 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 1:38.72 1:37.15 1

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, Victoria 11 TriValley 36.91 37.26 5
2 Palmer, Risa 11 UBY 50.06 39.93 3
3 Reid, Bridgette 12 UBY 41.49 41.68 1
4 Hermany, Ella 12 TriValley 44.85 42.38
5 Cusumano, Gianna 11 UBY 45.00 x47.74
6 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 50.77 x50.98
-- Miller, Natalie 11 UBY 42.14 X40.96
-- Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 44.77 X43.86
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 51.41 X55.05

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gally, Rhiannon 9 TriValley 42.87 43.19 5
2 Sams, Delaney 10 UBY 52.71 43.82 3
3 Fegely, Haven 10 TriValley 48.40 45.67 1
4 Clement, Ruth 9 UBY 47.64 47.21
5 Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY 53.85 x55.55
-- Bogert, Neva 10 UBY 42.03 X40.81
-- Berces, Lilla 9 UBY 49.29 X48.00
-- Garlick, Meaghan 10 UBY 48.94 X53.40
-- Freier, Jocilyn 9 UBY 56.02 X59.01
-- Luna, Olivia 10 UBY 1:05.35 XDQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 21.40 21.94 5
2 Fegely, Norah 7 TriValley 24.50 22.79 3
3 Sams, Finley 6 UBY 29.28 23.89 1
4 Metz, Ella 8 UBY 25.44 x25.32
5 McGranahan, Maya 8 TriValley 27.45 27.08
6 Shriver, Kendall 8 TriValley 27.44 x32.56
-- Rumble, Eloise 5 TriValley 40.13 X46.23

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hipp, Nicole 17 TriValley 1:20.84 1:22.37 5
2 Geiser, Elizabeth C 15 UBY 1:27.40 1:26.17 3
3 Beil, Hannah M 15 UBY 1:34.41 1:30.82 1

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley 1:23.77 1:22.22 5
-- Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY NT X1:34.57
-- Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY 1:47.87 DQ

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Kathryn 12 TriValley 35.76 36.09 5
2 Wisniewski, Natalie 12 UBY 44.73 42.33 3
3 Cusumano, Gianna 11 UBY 42.62 42.35 1
4 Hermany, Ella 12 TriValley 45.67 46.22
5 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 46.72 x46.88
6 Reid, Bridgette 12 UBY 53.18 x50.62
-- Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY 51.63 X41.94
-- Stella, Lailie 11 UBY 53.38 X47.26
-- Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY 54.12 X54.60
-- Piccolo, Sophia 11 UBY 57.56 X1:03.52
-- Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY NT XDQ
-- Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 57.36 XDQ

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gammons, Alyse 10 TriValley 42.29 44.15 5
2 Fegely, Haven 10 TriValley 50.97 51.15 3
3 Yen, Iva 10 UBY 1:02.94 53.95 1
-- Stahl, Anna 9 UBY 59.99 DQ
-- Bogert, Neva 10 UBY 55.46 DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY 22.61 20.96 5
2 Scaffidi, Arden 7 TriValley 24.45 24.83 3
3 Shriver, Kendall 8 TriValley 29.86 30.19 1
4 Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY NT 37.54
-- Sams, Finley 6 UBY NT XDQ
-- Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY 38.95 DQ
-- Metz, Ella 8 UBY 47.54 XDQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 5:52.68 5:59.73 5
2 Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 6:47.61 6:54.64 3
3 Silbert, Olivia E 16 UBY 6:46.57 7:02.27 1

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 41.33 40.29 5
2 Shriver, Kendall 8 TriValley 47.49 52.06 3
3 McGranahan, Maya 8 TriValley 53.37 54.00 1
4 Metz, Ella 8 UBY 54.68 57.19
5 Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY 1:01.57 x58.46
6 Rumble, Eloise 5 TriValley 1:17.83 x1:30.47

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gammons, Alyse 10 TriValley 1:14.42 1:16.71 5
2 Gally, Rhiannon 9 TriValley 1:22.79 1:21.65 3
3 Berces, Lilla 9 UBY 1:30.91 1:31.32 1
4 Ferrugio, Margaret 10 UBY 1:48.44 1:40.03

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 1:10.08 1:10.57 5
2 Wisniewski, Natalie 12 UBY 1:17.75 1:13.78 3
3 Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 1:18.61 1:17.97 1
4 Hermany, Ella 12 TriValley 1:20.52 1:22.09
5 Musselman, Zoey 11 UBY 1:29.49 x1:22.63
6 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 1:26.95 x1:23.68
-- Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 1:34.69 X1:33.72

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zuk, Avery 14 UBY 59.28 58.71 5
2 Stump, Abby 14 TriValley 1:07.40 1:08.45 3
3 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley 1:09.40 1:08.83 1
-- Owens, Natalie 13 UBY 1:08.60 X1:09.15

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 1:05.78 1:07.50 5
2 Geiser, Elizabeth C 15 UBY 1:10.90 1:10.69 3
3 Silbert, Olivia E 16 UBY 1:11.50 1:12.09 1

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wozniak, Olivia 8 TriValley 19.23 19.39 5
2 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY 22.29 22.02 3
3 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY NT 24.86 1
4 Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY NT x31.03

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 36.95 38.31 5
2 Hipp, Emma 10 TriValley 44.61 41.14 3
3 Yen, Iva 10 UBY 43.30 44.28 1
4 Berces, Lilla 9 UBY 46.19 49.10
-- Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY NT DQ

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferry, Reece 11 TriValley 31.26 31.08 5
2 Hannah, Grace 12 UBY 40.91 37.15 3
3 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 41.33 38.71 1
4 Butcher, Keala 11 UBY 40.01 40.13
5 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 40.31 x41.70
6 Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 46.35 x45.87

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 1:04.60 1:08.37 5
2 Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY 1:16.11 1:17.24 3
3 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley 1:23.53 1:30.12 1
4 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 1:43.41 1:47.06
-- Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY NT X1:33.74

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 1:07.71 1:08.38 5
2 Hipp, Nicole 17 TriValley 1:12.06 1:11.80 3
3 Beil, Hannah M 15 UBY 1:11.20 1:12.50 1
-- Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 1:17.19 X1:19.52

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 1:23.39 1:23.88 5
2 Abel, Madelyn 10 UBY NT 1:26.69 3
3 Hipp, Emma 10 TriValley 1:33.31 1:33.88 1
4 Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY 1:47.99 1:48.73
5 Clement, Ruth 9 UBY 1:54.17 x1:51.07

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sirignano, Catherine 12 TriValley 2:30.92 2:32.54 5
2 Clement, Anna 12 UBY 4:18.65 3:18.19 3
3 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 3:17.72 3:19.37 1
4 Palmer, Risa 11 UBY NT 3:21.51
5 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley NT x3:40.92
-- Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY NT DQ

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 2:26.49 2:35.94 5
2 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY NT 3:12.03 3
3 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 3:21.93 3:29.66 1

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Hailey M 17 UBY 2:29.71 2:34.94 5
-- Geiser, Elizabeth C 15 UBY 2:56.86 X2:54.83

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:30.67 1:21.47 7
1) Scaffidi, Arden 7 2) Hermany, Acadia 8
3) Fegely, Norah 7 4) Wozniak, Olivia 8

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:15.86 2:30.28 7
1) Yen, Iva 10 2) Berces, Lilla 9
3) Bogert, Neva 10 4) Abel, Madelyn 10
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x3:42.20
1) Ferrugio, Margaret 10 2) Freier, Jocilyn 9
3) Luna, Olivia 10 4) Stahl, Anna 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:55.65 1:55.50 7
1) Tanis, Kathryn 12 2) Sholl, Taylor 12
3) Ferry, Reece 11 4) Sirignano, Catherine 12
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:56.43 2:22.35
1) Butcher, Keala 11 2) Clement, Anna 12
3) Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 4) Palmer, Risa 11
3 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x2:30.52
1) Musselman, Zoey 11 2) Piccolo, Sophia 11
3) Stella, Lailie 11 4) Tantorno, Alexandra 11

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:59.47 1:56.11 7
1) Brattley, Megan 13 2) Mileshosky, Maegan 14
3) Stump, Abby 14 4) Fisher, Sarah 14
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:46.66 1:57.27
1) Owens, Natalie 13 2) Donaldson, Skylar 13
3) Zuk, Kendall 13 4) Zuk, Avery 14




This page was generated in 0.0781 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768