PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names North Penn-Madison B Ambler-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/24/2018 12:47 PM
DD Madison NPY v AAY 01-20-18 - 1/20/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:59.51 2:09.38 7
1) DiMauro, Chase 13 2) Sparra, Jake 14
3) Leo, Solomon 14 4) Balsells, Daniel 13
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:17.46 X2:25.34
1) Cooper, Seth 13 2) Gargani, Anthony 13
3) Cooper, Ethan 13 4) Janiczek, Dalton 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:22.44 2:22.93 7
1) Spencer, Evan 11 2) Puenpatom, Pat 12
3) DiMauro, Mason 11 4) Liao, Richard 12
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:29.59 2:30.31
1) Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 2) Anderson, Finn 11
3) Holmlund, Zachariah 11 4) Socia, Daniel 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:52.84 2:51.66 7
1) Nath, Abhiraaj 10 2) Manser, Brady 9
3) Holmlund, Ezra 10 4) Socia, David 9
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:31.25 2:56.69
1) Patel, Vikesh 10 2) Tang, Roger 10
3) Morsby, Xander 9 4) Babinchak, Michael 10
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X2:31.78
1) Rawa, Benjamin 10 2) Shui, William 10
3) Folweiler, Chase 9 4) Wauls, Adam 10

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 1:34.43 1:41.28 7
1) Malkin, Zach 8 2) Li, Alan 7
3) McClinton, Braden 8 4) Gambale, Nicholas 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 2:02.33 1:56.86 5
2 Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn NT 3:18.41 3

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn NT 2:09.98 5

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn NT 3:00.91 5
2 Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 3:12.26 3:09.66 3
-- Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn NT X2:47.37

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 34.10 35.58 5
-- U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 24.49 X24.48

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 26.95 26.34 5
2 Leo, Solomon 14 North Penn 26.92 27.17 3
3 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 28.76 30.29 1
4 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 31.10 31.10
5 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows 32.53 x32.38
-- Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 26.88 X27.09
-- Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 28.41 X28.64
-- DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 29.96 X30.41
-- Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 30.55 X31.04
-- Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 34.83 X35.55

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 32.09 31.87 5
2 Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 34.03 34.35 3
3 Spencer, Ethan 11 North Penn 33.37 36.76 1
4 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 38.57 39.68
5 Trivedy, Manav 11 North Penn 47.34 x46.99
6 Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 44.47 x47.56
-- Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 34.29 X35.29

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 31.89 32.35 5
2 Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 32.72 33.72 3
3 Tang, Roger 10 North Penn 37.59 x38.84
4 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 46.00 42.11 1
5 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 43.31 42.81
-- Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 32.13 X32.41
-- Shui, William 10 North Penn 35.41 X34.22
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 38.69 X36.36
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 38.72 X38.98
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 39.83 X40.14
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 42.99 X41.15
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 40.82 X44.38
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 43.89 X44.49
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 44.23 X45.53
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 44.97 X47.38
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 48.83 X50.19
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 47.78 X50.31

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 19.15 18.75 5
2 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 18.92 19.34 3
3 Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 18.82 19.53 1
4 Oneill, Nate 8 North Penn 24.78 x22.84
5 Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows 24.93 25.69
6 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 26.43 x29.62
-- Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 18.03 X19.25
-- McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 19.95 X19.84
-- Shui, Alex 7 North Penn 24.88 X25.34
-- Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 25.99 X27.82

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:32.26 1:29.25 5
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:45.84 X1:45.59

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:07.46 1:08.01 5
2 DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 1:17.06 1:18.39 3
3 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:19.49 1:19.55 1
4 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:39.00 1:37.69
-- Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 1:13.08 X1:12.18
-- Leo, Solomon 14 North Penn 1:12.92 X1:14.39

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 35.26 34.70 5
2 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 41.62 38.90 3
3 Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn 41.74 42.26 1
4 Trivedy, Manav 11 North Penn 56.53 x53.11
-- Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 38.77 X36.76
-- Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 39.37 X36.85
-- Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 41.15 X40.01

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 40.26 38.88 5
2 Shui, William 10 North Penn 39.04 39.81 3
3 Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 43.66 x44.17
4 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 51.01 48.59 1
5 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 49.66 51.28
6 Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 52.86 x55.72
-- Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 34.83 X35.57
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 45.13 X44.95
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 47.57 X50.54
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 50.58 X51.13
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 51.11 X51.67
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 54.72 X55.30
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 55.51 X55.38
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 1:05.95 X1:05.91
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 1:05.07 X1:08.62

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 21.59 22.72 5
2 Shui, Alex 7 North Penn 28.10 27.25 3
2 Oneill, Nate 8 North Penn 26.79 x27.25
4 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 31.33 29.28 1
5 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 31.84 33.57

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:41.87 1:41.55 5
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:42.78 X1:41.78

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:08.98 1:09.12 5
2 Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 1:22.57 1:19.86 3
3 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 1:22.72 1:24.10 1
-- Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 1:28.31 X1:25.10

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Puenpatom, Pat 12 North Penn 38.27 39.24 5
2 Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 46.24 44.76 3
3 Spencer, Ethan 11 North Penn 46.56 48.59 1
-- Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 49.05 X47.08
-- Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn NT X50.91
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 1:04.39 DQ

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 45.24 45.45 5
2 Shui, William 10 North Penn 47.24 48.53 3
3 Tang, Roger 10 North Penn 49.88 48.72 1
4 Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 47.84 x49.17
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 50.78 X49.15
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 51.25 X49.71
-- Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 50.39 X52.48
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 54.20 X55.49
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 54.40 X55.81
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 1:16.66 XDQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 27.54 27.37 5
2 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 27.87 28.60 3
-- Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 28.32 X29.06
-- Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows 26.57 DQ

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 40.53 44.29 5
2 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 46.33 45.91 3
3 Shui, Alex 7 North Penn 54.72 54.72 1
4 Oneill, Nate 8 North Penn 59.13 x58.36
5 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 1:02.69 1:10.63
-- Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 43.86 X43.59
-- Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 44.25 X45.44

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 1:13.03 1:12.00 5
2 Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 1:12.15 1:12.79 3
3 Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 1:30.83 1:26.75 1
4 Link, Michael 10 North Penn 1:30.31 x1:33.92
5 Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 1:44.66 1:44.61
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 1:33.86 X1:31.02
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 1:38.03 X1:42.41
-- Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 1:52.10 X1:42.94
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 1:44.38 X1:44.30
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 1:50.01 X1:58.10

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 1:06.68 1:08.44 5
2 Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 1:17.62 1:20.02 3
3 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 1:21.67 1:23.17 1
4 Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 1:24.20 x1:27.13
5 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 1:26.15 1:30.94
-- Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 1:15.49 X1:14.50
-- Trivedy, Manav 11 North Penn NT X2:03.02
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 1:48.28 DQ

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 1:01.22 58.95 5
2 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:01.03 1:00.30 3
3 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 1:09.39 1:10.44 1
4 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows 1:14.08 1:13.29
5 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 1:10.69 x1:14.60
-- Leo, Solomon 14 North Penn 1:04.10 X1:04.38
-- DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 1:07.94 X1:08.67
-- Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 1:05.63 X1:09.33
-- Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:21.15 X1:21.74

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 53.25 52.93 5
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:20.23 X1:19.40
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:28.16 X1:28.03

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 26.38 27.63 5
-- Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 27.47 X27.88
-- Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 34.95 DQ
-- McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 24.94 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 37.27 36.36 5
2 Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 1:04.32 1:01.49 3
3 Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn NT 1:01.90 1
-- Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 40.14 X39.35
-- Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 51.05 X50.17
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 51.77 DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 40.04 39.50 5
2 Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 40.27 39.62 3
-- DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 34.22 X33.61

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:06.57 1:05.81 5
2 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows NT 1:36.12 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 1:21.13 1:22.09 5
2 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 1:31.04 1:32.00 3
3 Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 1:48.22 1:47.80 1
-- Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 1:26.84 X1:26.24
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn NT X1:57.41

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 2:56.76 2:57.46 5
2 Puenpatom, Pat 12 North Penn NT 2:58.12 3

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 2:22.41 2:25.21 5
2 Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 2:40.39 2:42.52 3
3 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 2:52.44 2:46.34 1
-- Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 2:28.49 X2:29.70

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn NT X2:39.97

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:27.27 1:29.26 7
1) Silverman, Jack 8 2) Mohan, Spandan 8
3) Shui, Alex 7 4) Benz, Chris 8
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT X1:38.22
1) Gambale, Nicholas 8 2) Li, Alan 7
3) Malkin, Zach 8 4) McClinton, Braden 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:15.99 2:15.38 7
1) Folweiler, Chase 9 2) Shui, William 10
3) Wauls, Adam 10 4) Rawa, Benjamin 10
2 North Penn YMCA 'B' NT x2:56.24
1) Link, Michael 10 2) Patel, Taran 9
3) Doshi, Viranch 10 4) Henaidy, Shafic 10
-- North Penn YMCA 'C' NT X2:40.23
1) Babinchak, Michael 10 2) Tang, Roger 10
3) Patel, Vikesh 10 4) Morsby, Xander 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:28.49 2:27.12 7
1) Bansal, Somay 11 2) Czajkowski, Jack 11
3) Spencer, Ethan 11 4) Spencer, Evan 11
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:20.52 X2:38.62
1) Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 2) Rooney, Jack 11
3) Holmlund, Zachariah 11 4) Anderson, Finn 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:47.24 1:54.57 7
1) Balsells, Daniel 13 2) DiMauro, Chase 13
3) Leo, Solomon 14 4) Sparra, Jake 14
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:10.73 X2:04.86
1) Janiczek, Dalton 13 2) Cooper, Ethan 13
3) Gargani, Anthony 13 4) Rennix, Jackson 14




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768