PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 3:00PM
Team Names Rocky Run-Jefferson B Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/26/2018 11:54 AM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:38.17 7
1) Olsen, Lukas E 14 2) Linton, Adam V 13
3) Li, Patrick L 13 4) Foltz, TJ J 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:48.73 7
1) Feng, Eric H 12 2) Mogck, Gavin E 12
3) Kuoch, Ben W 12 4) Wilson, Carter A 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:55.81 7
1) Bustard, Logan 10 2) Truocchio, Donovan 9
3) Tangorra, Nico R 10 4) Brahma, Vishal 10
-- Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' NT DQ
1) Anderson, Arijah P 9 2) Schnering, Ryan 10
3) Anderson, Ezriah 7 4) Luminella, Trent 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 1:37.37 7
1) King, Ryan T 8 2) Dougherty, Brendan M 8
3) Iovacchini, Paul 8 4) Sanders, Trex D 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY NT 2:15.37 5

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY NT 2:39.05 5
2 Olsen, Lukas E 14 RKRY NT 2:52.59 3
3 Rockwell, Ryan B 13 RKRY NT x2:52.91

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY NT 2:27.61 5
2 Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY NT 2:42.68 3
3 Moretti, Myles D 11 RKRY NT 2:50.04 1
4 Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY NT x3:15.56

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Andrew C 17 RKRY NT 28.64 5
2 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY NT 29.35 3

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Foltz, TJ J 13 RKRY NT 32.77 5
2 Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY NT 34.61 3

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY NT 31.47 5
2 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY NT 37.52 3
3 Schnering, Francis 12 BCY NT 44.21 1
4 Shao, Cody 11 RKRY NT 44.80
5 Layden, James 12 BCY NT x48.54
-- Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY NT X43.95
-- Wilson, Carter A 11 RKRY NT X46.67
-- Long, Tyler M 11 RKRY NT X52.48

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Vishal 10 RKRY NT 38.44 5
2 Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY NT 43.22 3
3 Mita, Eusie W 9 RKRY NT 43.58 1
4 Luminella, Trent 9 BCY NT 50.06
5 Truocchio, Donovan 9 RKRY NT x52.25
-- Zakielarz, Evan R 10 RKRY NT X42.47
-- Day, Elliot C 10 RKRY NT X47.53
-- Sciortino-McLaughlin, Ja 10 RKRY NT X57.17
-- O'Neill, Halen G 9 RKRY NT X1:00.56

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- He, Eden 8 RKRY NT X30.35
-- Akkala, Manudhat 8 RKRY NT X31.02
-- Guyer, Dalton M 7 BCY 54.59 X32.98
-- Stancill, Owen R 7 RKRY NT X34.55
-- Campbell, Felix S 7 RKRY NT X35.16
-- Layden, John 7 BCY NT X44.26
-- Castro, Alex 6 BCY NT X49.31
-- Gong, Lucas B 7 RKRY NT X55.54

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Andrew C 17 RKRY NT 1:11.82 5
2 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY NT 1:21.53 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY NT 1:22.89 5
2 Olsen, Lukas E 14 RKRY NT 1:30.74 3

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY 37.35 36.98 5
2 Feng, Eric H 12 RKRY NT 40.97 3
3 Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY NT 47.42 1
4 Layden, James 12 BCY NT 57.47
-- Shao, Cody 11 RKRY NT X54.13
-- Long, Tyler M 11 RKRY NT X56.71

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Logan 10 RKRY NT 42.39 5
2 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY NT 42.86 3
3 Tangorra, Nico R 10 RKRY NT 44.89 1
-- Luminella, Trent 9 BCY NT DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Stancill, Owen R 7 RKRY NT X30.82
-- Yang, Bryan 7 RKRY NT X31.23
-- Roundtree, Mahki B 8 RKRY NT X33.00
-- He, Eden 8 RKRY NT X33.56
-- Campbell, Felix S 7 RKRY NT X33.57
-- Layden, John 7 BCY NT X49.73
-- Castro, Alex 6 BCY NT X55.27
-- Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY NT XDQ
-- Gong, Lucas B 7 RKRY NT XDQ

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY NT 1:14.16 5

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Linton, Adam V 13 RKRY NT 1:35.60 5

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY NT 46.56 5
2 O'Toole, Benjamin 11 BCY NT 52.23 3
3 Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY NT 54.26 1
4 Wilson, Carter A 11 RKRY NT x1:00.98
5 Schnering, Francis 12 BCY NT 1:02.49

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Logan 10 RKRY NT 53.38 5
2 Truocchio, Donovan 9 RKRY NT 54.08 3
3 Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY NT 57.22 1
4 Day, Elliot C 10 RKRY NT x58.46
-- Zakielarz, Evan R 10 RKRY NT X58.36
-- O'Neill, Halen G 9 RKRY NT XDQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Borneman, Dallin 8 BCY NT DQ

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 8 RKRY NT 43.58 5
2 O'Toole, Timothy 8 BCY NT 46.35 3
3 Shao, Cary 8 RKRY NT 58.52 1
4 Ren, Liam F 7 RKRY NT x1:02.63
5 Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY NT 1:37.91

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY NT 1:19.89 5
2 Brahma, Vishal 10 RKRY NT 1:26.14 3
3 Mita, Eusie W 9 RKRY NT 1:39.53 1
4 Sciortino-McLaughlin, Ja 10 RKRY NT x2:11.74

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuoch, Ben W 12 RKRY NT 1:11.16 5
2 Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY NT 1:12.23 3
3 Moretti, Myles D 11 RKRY NT x1:18.01
4 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY NT 1:31.35 1
5 O'Toole, Benjamin 11 BCY NT 1:43.36

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Foltz, TJ J 13 RKRY NT 1:14.58 5
2 Rockwell, Ryan B 13 RKRY NT 1:24.13 3
3 Iovacchini, David 13 RKRY NT x1:42.90

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY NT 1:01.17 5
2 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY NT 1:08.12 3

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Sanders, Trex D 8 RKRY NT DQ
-- Borneman, Dallin 8 BCY NT DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY 48.25 43.46 5
2 Tangorra, Nico R 10 RKRY NT 43.70 3

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kuoch, Ben W 12 RKRY NT 34.41 5

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY NT 1:33.67 5

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY 1:39.28 1:37.97 5

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY NT 2:54.03 5
2 Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY NT 3:02.64 3
3 Feng, Eric H 12 RKRY NT 3:25.73 1
-- Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY NT XDQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Linton, Adam V 13 RKRY NT 3:08.92 5
-- Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY NT DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Andrew C 17 RKRY NT 1:26.12 5

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 1:26.12 7
1) Shao, Cary 8 2) Roundtree, Mahki B 8
3) Campbell, Felix S 7 4) Yang, Bryan 7
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' NT 2:06.53
1) Guyer, Dalton M 7 2) Yacoe, Ian 7
3) Castro, Alex 6 4) Layden, John 7
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT X1:29.92
1) Akkala, Manudhat 8 2) Stancill, Owen R 7
3) Ren, Liam F 7 4) Gong, Lucas B 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT X2:45.17
1) Zakielarz, Evan R 10 2) Mita, Eusie W 9
3) Day, Elliot C 10 4) Sciortino-McLaughlin, Jacob 10
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT XDQ
1) Bustard, Logan 10 2) O'Neill, Halen G 9
3) Tangorra, Nico R 10 4) Truocchio, Donovan 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:13.20 7
1) Moretti, Myles D 11 2) Plunkett, Noah J 11
3) Tangorra, Beppe L 12 4) Bustard, Nathaniel S 12
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' NT 2:58.03
1) Hernandez, Julian A 12 2) O'Toole, Benjamin 11
3) Schnering, Francis 12 4) Layden, James 12
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT X2:57.40
1) Hansali, Rayan I 12 2) Long, Tyler M 11
3) Mogck, Gavin E 12 4) Shao, Cody 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT X2:25.48
1) Linton, Adam V 13 2) Hannigan, Matthew J 13
3) Rockwell, Ryan B 13 4) Iovacchini, David 13

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 44

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 49

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 50 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 23

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 34 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 22

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 26 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 15




This page was generated in 0.1250 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768