PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 2:00PM
Team Names Ridley Area-Adams B Lansdowne-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/26/2018 11:52 AM
Lansdowne YMCA vs. Boys Adams
PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT 1:45.97 7
1) Wesley, Sam J 15 2) McGroary, Sean P 16
3) Ronayne, Tommy J 15 4) Wesley, Ben J 15
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:18.95 2:00.13
1) Iatesta, Anthony L 15 2) Di Primio, Jack 15
3) Iatesta, David 16 4) McConnell, Duncan 16
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:48.51 X1:47.81
1) Anderson, Zach N 16 2) Swindell, Cameron J 18
3) McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 4) Flounders, Will J 17

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:55.10 1:57.11 7
1) Tanzosh, Eric R 14 2) Brattini, Nicholas M 13
3) DeConti, Logan W 14 4) Fursman, Nick S 14
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:08.39 2:01.07
1) Olmstead, Luke N 13 2) Hunt, Donovan G 14
3) Steele, Cameren I 13 4) Green, Jordan D 14
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:32.66
1) Newnam, Brock J 13 2) Siomades, Sasha B 13
3) Ryan, Seamus P 13 4) Soeiro, Jamison R 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:41.55 2:32.08 7
1) Travers, Joshua 11 2) Valle, Sebastian E 11
3) Hunt, Connor K 12 4) McGovern, Max 11
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT 2:34.46
1) Sandone, Jon R 11 2) Murphy, John W 12
3) Breslin, Ryan C 12 4) Rose, Jasper E 12
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 2:19.56 DQ
1) Kennedy, Jake Z 11 2) Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12
3) Chan, Alex P 12 4) Durkin, Jack J 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 3:04.14 2:39.55 7
1) Casey, Anthony R 10 2) Murphy, Thomas J 9
3) Kutufaris, Jason F 9 4) Bender, Aidan W 10
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT DQ
1) Merlino, Ryan J 10 2) O'Connor, Liam A 9
3) Kennedy, Derek 9 4) Bernaski, Zachary Z 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT 1:28.71 7
1) Christie, Colin M 8 2) D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8
3) Saunders, Braydan A 6 4) Turoski, Dylan J 7
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:25.82 DQ
1) Turner, Colten B 6 2) Dang, Adam T 7
3) Hilliard, Ben C 8 4) Sillah, Mohamed C 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 1:56.11 5
2 McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS NT 1:58.76 3
3 Rankin, Patrick J 15 Marlins 1:59.48 2:05.65 1
4 Campbell, Chase 18 Marlins 2:08.07 2:09.16
5 Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT x2:09.98
6 McConnell, Duncan 16 Marlins 2:12.78 x2:11.23

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS 2:02.22 1:58.26 5
2 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS 2:12.33 2:07.46 3
3 Phan, Hubert T 13 Marlins 2:26.11 2:16.82 1
4 Cox, Ryan J 14 Marlins 2:29.82 2:22.59
5 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS 2:33.73 x2:34.55

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dombach, Ian J 12 Marlins 2:25.81 2:08.89 5
2 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 2:09.67 3
3 Green, Gabriel D 12 Marlins 2:22.97 2:10.35 1
4 Hilliard, Finn N 11 Marlins 2:27.85 x2:10.73
5 Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT 2:38.22
6 O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT x3:07.92

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leitz, JR 17 Marlins 22.39 22.99 5
2 McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS 24.95 23.95 3
3 Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS NT 24.90 1
4 McGann, Frankie P 15 RAYS NT x25.23
5 Procopio, Michael 15 Marlins 26.61 28.97
6 Rankin, Connor E 15 Marlins 34.84 x37.38
-- Swindell, Cameron J 18 RAYS NT X25.05
-- Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT X26.46
-- Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT X26.61

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seifried, Owen M 14 RAYS NT 25.18 5
2 Tanzosh, Eric R 14 RAYS 27.80 25.61 3
3 Steele, Cameren I 13 Marlins 27.31 26.61 1
4 Siomades, Sasha B 13 RAYS NT x27.85
5 Occhiolini, Steven r 13 Marlins 28.98 28.34
6 O'Brien, Charlie 13 Marlins 30.29 x29.04
-- Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS 28.37 X27.28
-- Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS NT X28.32
-- Travers, Jeffrey 13 Marlins 31.35 X30.00
-- Teti, Daniel 14 Marlins 34.24 X32.47
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X33.89
-- Newnam, Brock J 13 RAYS NT X34.41
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X35.47

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12 RAYS NT 26.51 5
2 Green, Brock C 11 Marlins 29.84 29.66 3
3 Kalish, Hayden 12 Marlins 30.87 30.72 1
4 Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS 32.05 31.58
5 Travers, Joshua 11 Marlins 31.92 x32.05
6 Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT x32.09
-- Kohn, Eddie D 11 Marlins 32.16 X30.56
-- McGovern, Max 11 Marlins 33.93 X32.98
-- Valle, Sebastian E 11 Marlins 35.80 X33.28
-- Murphy, John W 12 RAYS NT X33.95
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS 35.23 X34.59
-- Colonna, Robbie A 11 RAYS 37.24 X34.84
-- Fahr, Sevren H 11 Marlins 36.98 X36.07
-- O'Boyle, Jackson Q 12 Marlins 38.00 X36.13
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS 35.33 X37.06
-- Doran, James N 11 RAYS NT X40.07
-- Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS 44.88 X46.82

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kohn, Alex P 9 Marlins 38.61 34.86 5
2 Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS 37.31 35.89 3
3 Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS 36.32 37.05 1
4 Dang, Justin T 9 Marlins 42.09 38.31
-- Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT X38.56
-- Merlino, Ryan J 10 RAYS 41.83 X40.68
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS 41.65 X42.03
-- Purcell, Michael 10 Marlins 47.64 X42.78
-- Dombach, Esmond J 10 Marlins 1:05.12 X1:00.35

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS 15.53 15.83 5
2 Niare, Daouda 8 Marlins 18.59 17.44 3
3 Hilliard, Ben C 8 Marlins 21.09 17.96 1
4 Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS 18.79 17.99
5 Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS 19.88 x18.67
6 Shaffer, Mason R 8 Marlins 19.30 x19.72
-- Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS 19.28 X19.08
-- Turner, Colten B 6 Marlins 24.25 X22.64
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X23.17
-- Bernaski, Alexander 7 RAYS 1:06.29 X23.20
-- Sillah, Mohamed C 8 Marlins 21.93 X23.54
-- Zwilling, Aidan P 8 Marlins 25.53 X23.68
-- Dang, Dylan T 6 Marlins 31.57 X25.49
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS 29.62 X27.80
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS 41.75 X37.30
-- Niare, Arouna 6 Marlins 55.72 X41.89
-- DiBernardo, Jack A 7 Marlins 53.84 X44.02

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, JB 16 RAYS NT 59.81 5
2 Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS 1:03.44 1:00.97 3
3 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS NT x1:02.78
4 Moore, Nathan 17 Marlins 1:01.95 1:04.20 1
5 Rankin, Patrick J 15 Marlins 1:03.78 1:04.58
6 Iatesta, Anthony L 15 Marlins 1:13.23 x1:11.57
-- Borrelli, Louis 16 Marlins 1:34.93 X1:26.29
-- Rankin, Connor E 15 Marlins 1:40.72 X1:45.87

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeConti, Logan W 14 RAYS 1:02.81 1:01.91 5
2 Olmstead, Luke N 13 Marlins 1:11.26 1:08.30 3
3 Occhiolini, Steven r 13 Marlins 1:17.85 1:13.02 1
4 Phan, Hubert T 13 Marlins 1:15.64 x1:13.38
-- Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT X1:13.86
-- Travers, Jeffrey 13 Marlins 1:26.15 X1:20.80
-- Frank, Brendan J 13 Marlins 1:34.21 X1:29.58
-- Newnam, Brock J 13 RAYS 1:37.00 XDQ

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Reilly A 11 Marlins 33.89 31.62 5
2 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 33.28 3
3 Kohn, Eddie D 11 Marlins 36.20 34.46 1
4 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS 35.50 34.63
5 Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS 34.23 x34.96
6 Green, Gabriel D 12 Marlins NT x35.87
-- Murphy, John W 12 RAYS NT X40.91
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS 42.33 X41.91
-- Samson, Ethan 11 Marlins 45.30 X42.74
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS 46.69 X44.22
-- Fahr, Sevren H 11 Marlins 45.44 X45.08
-- Colonna, Robbie A 11 RAYS NT X45.97
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT X47.84
-- Megow, Reagan 12 Marlins 45.26 XDQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 RAYS 48.70 43.06 5
2 Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT 45.30 3
3 Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS 45.86 x45.44
4 McGovern, Luke 10 Marlins 52.94 47.87 1
5 Purcell, Michael 10 Marlins 56.63 55.17
6 Dombach, Esmond J 10 Marlins 1:13.73 x1:11.74
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS 50.01 X42.90
-- Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS 54.31 X50.34
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS 52.75 X52.95
-- Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT X57.86

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS 21.38 20.92 5
2 Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS NT 22.02 3
3 Turner, Brady R 8 Marlins 22.48 22.72 1
4 Turner, Colten B 6 Marlins 27.62 29.30
5 Sillah, Mohamed C 8 Marlins 32.07 x36.70
-- Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS 29.61 X24.46
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X27.74
-- Smith, Conner K 7 RAYS 31.71 X28.19
-- Soeiro, Landon 7 RAYS NT X28.82
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS NT X29.60
-- Zwilling, Aidan P 8 Marlins 38.05 X37.05
-- DiBernardo, Jack A 7 Marlins 43.93 X43.13
-- Niare, Arouna 6 Marlins 57.03 XDQ

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Sam J 15 RAYS NT 1:05.83 5
2 Swindell, Cameron J 18 RAYS NT 1:09.84 3
3 McGann, Frankie P 15 RAYS 1:09.53 x1:10.03
4 Lehman, Malachi R 18 Marlins 1:17.23 1:12.71 1
5 Di Primio, Jack 15 Marlins 1:16.09 1:13.09
6 Iatesta, David 16 Marlins 1:17.60 x1:13.83
-- McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS 1:13.44 X1:09.01
-- Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS 1:15.23 X1:13.60
-- Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS 1:25.71 X1:19.89
-- Procopio, Michael 15 Marlins 1:22.00 X1:22.75
-- Borrelli, Louis 16 Marlins 1:26.73 X1:29.89
-- Rankin, Connor E 15 Marlins 1:43.69 X1:43.10

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fursman, Nick S 14 RAYS 1:19.79 1:12.87 5
2 Hunt, Donovan G 14 Marlins 1:11.75 1:13.09 3
3 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS 1:18.65 1:19.18 1
4 Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS NT x1:21.78
5 O'Brien, Charlie 13 Marlins 1:31.89 1:27.57
6 Teti, Daniel 14 Marlins 1:39.06 x1:31.30
-- Siomades, Sasha B 13 RAYS NT X1:22.02
-- Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS 1:27.99 X1:24.01
-- Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS 1:37.88 X1:35.94
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X1:47.62
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X1:54.23

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS 37.23 35.13 5
2 Dombach, Ian J 12 Marlins 40.70 37.72 3
3 Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS 39.56 38.02 1
4 Hilliard, Finn N 11 Marlins 42.59 41.87
5 Hunt, Connor K 12 Marlins 44.92 x43.10
6 Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS NT x45.47

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Anthony R 10 RAYS NT 47.70 5
2 Kutufaris, Jason F 9 RAYS NT 47.95 3
3 McGovern, Luke 10 Marlins 48.96 49.72 1
4 Kohn, Alex P 9 Marlins 53.86 50.05
5 Dang, Justin T 9 Marlins 56.29 x52.38
6 Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS 58.59 x55.87
-- Bernaski, Zachary Z 9 RAYS NT X1:10.49
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS 54.74 XDQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS 23.29 21.51 5
2 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS NT 21.87 3
3 Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS NT x24.11
4 Dang, Adam T 7 Marlins 27.62 25.97 1
5 Hilliard, Ben C 8 Marlins 29.99 30.42
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS 38.97 XDQ
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Dang, Dylan T 6 Marlins 36.15 DQ
-- Bernaski, Alexander 7 RAYS 30.69 XDQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Ben J 15 RAYS NT 5:08.81 5
2 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 5:20.22 3
3 Rankin, Patrick J 15 Marlins 5:26.52 5:39.90 1
4 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS NT x5:48.78
5 Campbell, Chase 18 Marlins 5:51.03 5:55.03
6 McConnell, Duncan 16 Marlins NT x6:07.54

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS NT 37.87 5
2 Stokes, Kayden S 8 Marlins 37.16 38.45 3
3 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS NT 38.52 1
4 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS 39.99 x40.31
5 Turner, Brady R 8 Marlins 44.30 43.99
6 Dang, Adam T 7 Marlins 51.69 x49.57
-- DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS 46.64 X45.29
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS 48.99 X50.77

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 10 Marlins 1:18.98 1:10.68 5
2 Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS NT 1:29.61 3
3 Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS NT 1:31.48 1
4 McManus, Bennett W 10 RAYS NT x1:33.84
5 Purcell, Michael 10 Marlins 1:44.63 1:35.13
6 Stell, Antonio D 10 Marlins 2:06.01 x1:43.88
-- Merlino, Ryan J 10 RAYS NT X1:31.09
-- Miller, Hudson R 10 RAYS NT X1:37.26
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS NT X1:38.83

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS 1:00.45 59.56 5
2 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT 1:04.67 3
3 Hunt, Connor K 12 Marlins 1:16.91 1:04.87 1
4 Kalish, Hayden 12 Marlins 1:08.16 1:07.90
5 Sandone, Jon R 11 RAYS NT x1:08.75
-- Green, Gabriel D 12 Marlins 1:01.14 X59.89
-- Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT X1:08.72
-- Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS 1:11.91 X1:10.20
-- Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT X1:12.14
-- McGovern, Max 11 Marlins 1:17.37 X1:13.13
-- Megow, Reagan 12 Marlins 1:27.59 X1:14.14
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS NT X1:21.94
-- O'Boyle, Jackson Q 12 Marlins 1:32.21 X1:22.74
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS 1:28.32 X1:27.58
-- Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS NT X1:47.16

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanzosh, Eric R 14 RAYS 59.16 56.34 5
2 Green, Jordan D 14 Marlins 1:00.13 1:00.53 3
3 Steele, Cameren I 13 Marlins 59.98 1:00.56 1
4 Olmstead, Luke N 13 Marlins 1:04.32 x1:00.99
5 Talley, Steven M 14 RAYS NT 1:01.62
6 Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS 1:04.02 x1:01.64
-- Cox, Ryan J 14 Marlins 1:05.97 X1:03.72
-- Frank, Brendan J 13 Marlins 1:13.32 X1:10.73
-- Travers, Jeffrey 13 Marlins 1:09.70 X1:10.82

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leitz, JR 17 Marlins 47.96 49.90 5
2 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS NT 52.28 3
3 Lehman, Malachi R 18 Marlins 50.77 53.38 1
4 Procopio, Michael 15 Marlins 1:02.03 x1:00.43
-- Flounders, Will J 17 RAYS 56.40 X53.87
-- Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS 56.20 X54.61
-- Iatesta, Anthony L 15 Marlins 1:03.06 X1:03.21
-- Borrelli, Louis 16 Marlins 1:07.63 X1:11.88

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS 20.45 19.59 5
2 Stokes, Kayden S 8 Marlins 21.66 21.62 3
3 Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS 22.02 21.77 1
4 Niare, Daouda 8 Marlins 27.32 22.53
5 DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS 26.90 x25.76
-- Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS 25.58 X24.23
-- Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS NT X28.98
-- Smith, Conner K 7 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Shaffer, Mason R 8 Marlins 27.04 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 10 Marlins 42.99 37.70 5
2 Kutufaris, Jason F 9 RAYS NT 38.55 3
3 McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 RAYS 42.36 41.55 1
4 Stell, Antonio D 10 Marlins 1:07.58 1:01.74
-- Toland, Jimmy J 9 RAYS NT X42.34
-- Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT X47.05
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS 51.59 X49.05
-- McManus, Bennett W 10 RAYS 47.92 X49.11
-- Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS 47.70 X51.01
-- Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS 55.39 X53.14
-- Miller, Hudson R 10 RAYS 53.08 X55.19
-- Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Dombach, Esmond J 10 Marlins 1:21.84 DQ
-- Bernaski, Zachary Z 9 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS 31.47 30.74 5
2 Kohn, Eddie D 11 Marlins 34.60 32.96 3
3 Sandone, Jon R 11 RAYS NT 34.52 1
4 Travers, Joshua 11 Marlins 39.49 37.45
5 Valle, Sebastian E 11 Marlins 45.41 x41.33
6 Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS 47.09 x47.77
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS 43.71 X41.36
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS NT X51.18
-- Doran, James N 11 RAYS NT X53.05
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS NT 1:01.27 5
2 Phan, Hubert T 13 Marlins 1:10.07 1:06.99 3
3 Green, Jordan D 14 Marlins 1:08.28 1:09.41 1
4 Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT 1:12.91
5 Teti, Daniel 14 Marlins 1:27.64 x1:14.19

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS 1:03.14 1:02.26 5
2 Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS NT 1:02.30 3
3 McConnell, Jack 18 Marlins 1:12.98 1:03.66 1
4 Moore, Nathan 17 Marlins 1:05.82 1:06.18
5 Campbell, Chase 18 Marlins 1:07.95 x1:07.56
-- Peterson, JB 16 RAYS NT X59.73
-- Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT X1:07.18

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dierkes, Thomas 10 Marlins 1:32.11 1:21.57 5
2 Casey, Anthony R 10 RAYS NT 1:24.51 3
3 Toland, Jimmy J 9 RAYS 1:30.37 1:31.54 1
4 McGovern, Luke 10 Marlins 1:43.87 1:43.97
5 Dang, Justin T 9 Marlins 1:51.49 x1:45.78
-- Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS NT X1:38.27
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS NT X1:38.51
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaffer, Reilly A 11 Marlins 2:38.86 2:27.02 5
2 Hilliard, Finn N 11 Marlins 2:49.59 2:31.69 3
3 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS 2:32.87 2:32.12 1
4 Dombach, Ian J 12 Marlins 2:58.41 x2:40.07
5 Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS 2:46.96 2:45.97
6 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS 2:49.28 x2:46.02

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seifried, Owen M 14 RAYS NT 2:18.30 5
2 DeConti, Logan W 14 RAYS NT 2:22.06 3
3 Hunt, Donovan G 14 Marlins 2:57.31 2:36.23 1
4 Cox, Ryan J 14 Marlins 2:49.17 2:38.84
5 Talley, Steven M 14 RAYS NT x2:38.97
6 Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS NT x2:39.32
7 O'Brien, Charlie 13 Marlins 3:05.83 x2:49.47
-- Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS NT X2:41.24

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS 2:14.85 2:09.70 5
2 McConnell, Jack 18 Marlins 2:05.73 2:14.82 3
3 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS 2:18.31 2:20.88 1
4 Iatesta, David 16 Marlins 2:30.26 2:23.96
5 Di Primio, Jack 15 Marlins 2:32.82 x2:27.32
6 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT x2:35.32

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:13.06 1:17.43 7
1) Turner, Brady R 8 2) Niare, Daouda 8
3) Shaffer, Mason R 8 4) Stokes, Kayden S 8
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:22.36 1:17.59
1) Dyer, Jacob 8 2) DeConti, Jaxon 8
3) Hoke, Wyatt N 8 4) Zimmerman, Hunter M 7
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:11.33
1) Ryan, Ian 8 2) Hoke, Eli 5
3) Soeiro, Landon 7 4) Pierce, Bradley W 5
4 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x2:22.19
1) Zwilling, Aidan P 8 2) Niare, Arouna 6
3) DiBernardo, Jack A 7 4) Dang, Dylan T 6
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' 1:12.23 X1:35.11
1) D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 2) Smith, Conner K 7
3) Bernaski, Alexander 7 4) Thomas, Parker L 6

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 2:26.55 2:33.39 7
1) Toland, Jimmy J 9 2) McLaughlin, Ryan P 9
3) Bender, Aidan W 10 4) Loughrey, Hank A 10
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:58.10
1) Calamita, Zachary R 10 2) Joner, Ethan P 9
3) McManus, Andrew E 9 4) Miller, Hudson R 10
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT X2:58.91
1) McManus, Bennett W 10 2) Ryan, Ian 8
3) O'Connor, Liam A 9 4) Wimmer, Jonah M 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:50.89 1:47.44 7
1) Kennedy, Jake Z 11 2) Chan, Alex P 12
3) Durkin, Jack J 11 4) Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:56.12 1:52.33
1) Green, Gabriel D 12 2) Green, Brock C 11
3) Kalish, Hayden 12 4) Shaffer, Reilly A 11
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:19.02
1) Guinto, Jacob D 12 2) Scarpato, Jared G 12
3) Decker, Cameron T 11 4) Colonna, Robbie A 11
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:19.90
1) Eckler, Shane W 11 2) Doran, James N 11
3) Vitali, Joshuah M 11 4) O'Connor, Aemon C 12
5 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x2:25.57
1) O'Boyle, Jackson Q 12 2) Samson, Ethan 11
3) Fahr, Sevren H 11 4) Megow, Reagan 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:52.01 1:44.54 7
1) Decker, Brandon M 14 2) Merlino, Joshua M 14
3) Seifried, Owen M 14 4) Fursman, Nick S 14
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:02.03 1:57.42
1) Occhiolini, Steven r 13 2) Travers, Jeffrey 13
3) Frank, Brendan J 13 4) Cox, Ryan J 14
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:59.22
1) Brattini, Michael M 13 2) Kaminski, Ben B 13
3) Talley, Steven M 14 4) Ryan, Seamus P 13
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:02.03
1) Noll, Ethan D 13 2) Soeiro, Jamison R 13
3) Bryan, James M 13 4) Chan, Gilbert P 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:39.61 1:31.03 7
1) Flounders, Will J 17 2) Wesley, Ben J 15
3) McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 4) Wesley, Sam J 15
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:32.94 1:34.05
1) Lehman, Malachi R 18 2) Moore, Nathan 17
3) McConnell, Jack 18 4) Leitz, JR 17
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:38.92
1) McGann, Frankie P 15 2) Anderson, Zach N 16
3) Peterson, JB 16 4) Breslin, Jason M 16

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 67 2. Lansdowne YMCA 19

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 59 2. Lansdowne YMCA 18

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 39 2. Lansdowne YMCA 38

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 46 2. Lansdowne YMCA 22

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 40 2. Lansdowne YMCA 19




This page was generated in 0.0938 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768