PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 1:30PM
Team Names Brandywine-DE-Adams G Kennett Area-Adams G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/23/2018 11:45 AM
BRY vs KAY Girls Dual Meet
ADAMS Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:03.50 2:05.28 7
1) Lugg, Emily V 16 2) Hoban, KK E 15
3) Zlupko, Talia L 17 4) Mousley, Sarah B 17

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:08.15 2:05.78 7
1) Albans, Emily 13 2) Kornacki, Clare A 13
3) O'Neill, Jenna M 13 4) Reidenberg, Marissa N 13
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:08.57 2:07.87
1) Grant, Molly C 13 2) Mulveny, Leila M 14
3) Daly, Maggie 14 4) Lawrence, Katie C 13

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:01.05 2:04.40 7
1) Murphy, Jillian E 12 2) Braithwaite, Maddie A 12
3) Boub, Julianna 12 4) Iwasyk, Izzy B 11
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:05.57 2:07.94
1) Gray, Phoebe E 11 2) Gilbert, Grace E 12
3) Mullan, Anna R 12 4) Lynch, Emily G 12
3 Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:30.89 x2:33.52
1) Dunham, Lindsay G 11 2) Poole, Kate M 12
3) Mayer, Joey G 11 4) Piretti, Nina 11
4 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:37.44 x2:34.28
1) Banker, Julia N 11 2) Arthurs, Christina L 11
3) Szilier, Kiersten 12 4) Balick, Lindsay N 12

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:35.32 2:33.47 7
1) McFarland, Abby R 10 2) Merlo, Elizabeth T 10
3) Maliszewski, Christina 10 4) Grant, Katie G 10
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:46.18 2:49.31
1) Boub, Sam J 9 2) Grazela, Lily M 9
3) Kornacki, Lucy A 10 4) Friedemann, Eliza J 10
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 3:05.08 x3:08.28
1) Starr, Colleen E 9 2) Tilley, Charlotte R 9
3) Li, Sophie 9 4) Roberts, Charlie 10
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'C' 3:53.70 XDQ
1) Fillion, Allie F 10 2) Semmel, Ellie M 9
3) Grieco, Sydney E 10 4) Grieco, Peyton E 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:22.82 1:28.00 7
1) McClellan, Katherine A 8 2) Friedemann, Naomi P 8
3) Stancik, Clara M 8 4) Lebel, Juliette O 8

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mousley, Sarah B 17 BRY 2:05.89 2:09.94 5
2 Stoddard, Caitlin E 16 BRY 2:14.68 2:20.25 3
3 Thomas, Anna M 15 BRY 2:28.14 x2:23.88

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daly, Maggie 14 BRY 2:06.33 2:12.40 5
2 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 2:18.96 2:17.57 3
3 Agne, Leah E 14 BRY 2:22.29 2:18.49 1

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Jillian E 12 KAY 2:13.08 2:13.39 5
2 Lynch, Emily G 12 BRY 2:15.71 2:15.32 3
3 Rhodunda, Abby R 12 BRY 2:34.17 2:24.52 1
4 Tomasco, Madeline T 12 KAY 2:45.64 2:39.47
5 Mayer, Joey G 11 BRY NT x2:46.37
6 Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 KAY 2:45.80 x2:47.95

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 25.54 26.96 5
2 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY 26.70 27.96 3
3 Mousley, Sarah B 17 BRY 27.15 28.69 1
4 Twaddell, Kayla J 17 BRY 27.79 29.56
-- Haines, Meredith E 15 BRY 28.55 X29.05

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 28.69 28.49 5
2 Lawrence, Katie C 13 BRY 29.08 29.33 3
3 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY 28.81 30.00 1
4 Craig, Allison D 13 BRY 30.77 30.12
5 Heaton, Addie F 13 BRY 30.33 x30.54
6 Ziegler, Riley M 13 BRY 33.51 x32.97
7 Keller, Caroline A 13 BRY 33.25 x33.27
8 Houck, Amelia 13 KAY 34.03 x33.55
9 Chung, Esther Y 14 BRY 33.68 x34.26
10 Derle, Emily C 13 BRY 33.99 x35.01

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boub, Julianna 12 KAY 28.77 29.15 5
2 Kaliher, Carlita 12 BRY 30.16 29.40 3
3 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 30.03 29.42 1
4 Mullan, Anna R 12 BRY 29.27 29.83
5 Li, Joyce 11 KAY 33.60 x31.04
6 Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 KAY 31.22 x31.62
7 Gray, Phoebe E 11 BRY 32.05 x31.93
8 Poole, Kate M 12 BRY 32.22 x32.76
9 Salvatore, Izzy E 11 BRY 35.76 x34.30
10 King, Grace E 11 KAY 36.03 x34.56
11 Piretti, Nina 11 BRY 34.49 x34.60
12 Farhi, Ahva H 11 KAY 36.48 x36.40
13 Refaie, Dawlat D 12 BRY 37.65 x36.45
14 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY 37.52 x38.59

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maliszewski, Christina 10 BRY 34.80 34.16 5
2 Friedemann, Eliza J 10 KAY 35.32 36.63 3
3 Maansson, Anna 10 BRY 37.52 37.06 1
4 Klinger, Noelle C 10 BRY 42.30 x37.23
5 Merritt, Haylie M 9 BRY 37.07 x37.29
6 Li, Sophie 9 KAY 39.41 38.40
7 Merlo, Elizabeth T 10 BRY 38.87 x38.98
8 Keller, Alison G 10 BRY 38.93 x39.21
9 Roberts, Charlie 10 KAY 40.08 x40.01
10 Knight, Bella A 9 BRY 45.00 x40.25
11 Margolin, Mirel I 9 BRY 44.83 x42.71
12 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY 42.16 x42.94
13 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY 43.05 x43.58
14 Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY 42.35 x45.11
15 Lempicki, Ula E 9 BRY 43.55 x45.59
16 Fillion, Allie F 10 KAY 53.13 x45.77
17 Bhattacharyya, Ahana N 9 BRY 51.67 x52.70
18 Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY 50.98 x53.40

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pidgeon, Quinn C 7 BRY 18.07 18.05 5
2 Lebel, Juliette O 8 KAY 17.43 19.11 3
3 Summa, Grace 7 KAY 22.38 22.01 1
4 Mohan, Ana L 8 KAY 22.50 x23.48
5 Bouchard, Cambrie S 8 KAY 23.73 x24.15
6 Rash, Maddie L 8 BRY 23.59 24.67
7 Zhang, Anna V 8 KAY 26.10 x25.11
8 Bouchard, Laila M 6 KAY 27.22 x28.29

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lugg, Emily V 16 BRY 1:00.63 1:05.86 5
2 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 1:06.39 1:08.68 3
3 Bell, Caroline A 18 BRY 1:14.59 1:14.80 1
4 Adler, Isabella 15 BRY 1:13.00 x1:15.45
-- Thompson, Anna 15 BRY 1:41.74 X1:44.18

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albans, Emily 13 KAY 1:04.00 1:06.36 5
2 Daly, Maggie 14 BRY 1:06.33 1:06.93 3
3 Grant, Molly C 13 BRY 1:14.79 1:13.28 1
4 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY NT 1:25.18

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilbert, Grace E 12 BRY 37.66 33.98 5
2 Lynch, Emily G 12 BRY 33.55 34.49 3
3 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 35.46 35.43 1
4 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 37.14 37.49
5 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 36.83 x37.65
6 Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY 37.41 x37.86
7 Tomasco, Madeline T 12 KAY 39.22 x39.96
8 Banker, Julia N 11 KAY 39.51 x40.42
9 Merritt, Deanna L 11 BRY 39.70 x40.60
10 Dunham, Lindsay G 11 BRY 38.24 x41.12
11 Pidgeon, Ella R 11 BRY 43.46 x42.02
12 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY 43.99 x43.50
13 King, Grace E 11 KAY 44.07 x44.47
14 Dunham, Casey E 11 BRY 45.13 x45.61
15 Kettner, Kairi R 11 BRY 43.94 x46.09
-- Farhi, Ahva H 11 KAY 42.12 DQ

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant, Katie G 10 BRY 36.86 38.75 5
2 McFarland, Abby R 10 BRY 35.20 39.27 3
3 DiMascola, Riley 10 KAY 47.01 43.51 1
4 Li, Sophie 9 KAY 44.38 44.10
5 Merlo, Elizabeth T 10 BRY 43.46 x45.06
6 Margolin, Mirel I 9 BRY 51.02 x49.45
7 Grieco, Sydney E 10 KAY 50.02 x51.17
8 Knight, Bella A 9 BRY NT x53.17
9 Lempicki, Ula E 9 BRY 1:01.84 x53.55
10 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY 50.84 x53.95
-- Beck, Reagan E 10 KAY 43.23 DQ
-- Fillion, Allie F 10 KAY NT XDQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 20.56 20.77 5
2 Friedemann, Naomi P 8 KAY 21.83 22.75 3
3 McDonald, Megan E 8 KAY 23.55 x23.17
4 Rash, Maddie L 8 BRY 26.51 25.89 1
5 Suh, Ellie J 7 KAY 25.63 x27.19
6 Rebollo-Ayon, Itzayana N 7 BRY 29.39 27.85
7 Bouchard, Laila M 6 KAY 27.31 x27.90
8 Zhang, Anna V 8 KAY 27.96 x28.73

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY 1:13.99 1:17.80 5
2 Rush, Katherine A 15 BRY 1:15.95 1:18.66 3
3 Twaddell, Kayla J 17 BRY 1:17.69 1:23.69 1
-- Schulke, Hannah 16 BRY 1:28.13 X1:19.98
-- Stoddard, Caitlin E 16 BRY 1:17.79 X1:25.99

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulveny, Leila M 14 BRY 1:14.17 1:16.72 5
2 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 1:29.80 1:30.15 3
3 Ziegler, Riley M 13 BRY 1:32.91 1:31.35 1
4 Craig, Allison D 13 BRY 1:37.65 x1:34.70
5 Houck, Amelia 13 KAY 1:40.12 1:36.83

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhodunda, Abby R 12 BRY 35.75 34.72 5
2 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 38.35 36.32 3
3 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 35.79 36.48 1
4 Boub, Julianna 12 KAY 42.90 x39.16
5 Piretti, Nina 11 BRY 43.18 41.54
6 Kaliher, Carlita 12 BRY 45.50 x44.36
7 Doss, Keeleigh N 11 BRY 45.75 x45.67
8 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY 44.93 x45.94
9 Banker, Julia N 11 KAY 46.73 x46.27
10 Dunham, Lindsay G 11 BRY NT x47.84
11 Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY 48.49 x48.21
12 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY 50.35 x50.05
13 Lee, Katie D 12 BRY 55.97 x50.77
14 Pidgeon, Ella R 11 BRY 59.58 x51.25
15 Kettner, Kairi R 11 BRY 51.35 x51.58
-- Farhi, Ahva H 11 KAY NT DQ

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulveny, Rose F 9 BRY 47.79 46.35 5
2 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 48.90 47.65 3
3 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY 49.85 51.31 1
4 Boub, Sam J 9 KAY 49.88 x52.03
5 Keller, Alison G 10 BRY 57.31 52.35
6 Friedemann, Eliza J 10 KAY 56.94 x53.94
7 Skrypzak, Maddie E 10 KAY NT x54.79
8 Grieco, Sydney E 10 KAY 54.00 x55.06
9 Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY 1:04.46 x1:06.97
-- Bhattacharyya, Ahana N 9 BRY NT DQ
-- Ross, Allie 10 KAY NT DQ
-- Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY 51.15 DQ
-- Fillion, Allie F 10 KAY NT DQ

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Friedemann, Naomi P 8 KAY 24.61 25.63 5
2 McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY 28.29 28.42 3
3 Summa, Grace 7 KAY 31.18 x32.17
4 Pidgeon, Quinn C 7 BRY 33.77 33.65 1
5 Bouchard, Cambrie S 8 KAY NT x36.02
6 Mohan, Ana L 8 KAY NT x36.87
7 Rebollo-Ayon, Itzayana N 7 BRY 38.76 41.00
8 Bouchard, Laila M 6 KAY 44.23 x43.91

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoban, KK E 15 BRY 5:30.97 5:47.33 5
2 Albans, Emily 13 KAY NT 6:01.75 3
3 Haines, Meredith E 15 BRY 5:53.77 6:01.84 1
4 Bell, Caroline A 18 BRY 5:56.51 x6:28.01

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lebel, Juliette O 8 KAY 42.33 43.88 5
2 McDonald, Megan E 8 KAY 42.33 44.08 3
3 Rebollo-Ayon, Itzayana N 7 BRY NT 54.65 1
4 Zhang, Anna V 8 KAY 1:02.91 x57.92
5 Rash, Maddie L 8 BRY 54.32 58.60

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant, Katie G 10 BRY 1:12.69 1:14.93 5
2 Beck, Reagan E 10 KAY 1:23.42 1:23.94 3
3 DiMascola, Riley 10 KAY NT 1:28.33 1
4 Ross, Allie 10 KAY NT x1:40.44

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mullan, Anna R 12 BRY 1:03.68 1:05.84 5
2 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 1:06.92 1:07.99 3
3 Li, Joyce 11 KAY 1:13.32 1:10.30 1
4 Merritt, Deanna L 11 BRY 1:17.56 1:15.45
5 Doss, Keeleigh N 11 BRY 1:30.46 x1:22.26
6 King, Grace E 11 KAY 1:22.24 x1:28.32

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 1:01.21 1:01.81 5
2 Heaton, Addie F 13 BRY 1:11.14 1:13.22 3
3 Keller, Caroline A 13 BRY 1:16.85 1:13.77 1
4 Houck, Amelia 13 KAY 1:15.64 1:14.01
5 Chung, Esther Y 14 BRY 1:12.75 x1:14.75
-- Derle, Emily C 13 BRY 1:17.35 X1:18.39

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY 56.76 59.76 5
2 Zlupko, Talia L 17 BRY 58.63 59.83 3
3 Schulke, Hannah 16 BRY 1:00.22 1:00.25 1
4 Adler, Isabella 15 BRY 1:05.41 x1:06.09
5 Thomas, Anna M 15 BRY 1:06.96 x1:06.22
6 Thompson, Anna 15 BRY 1:28.74 x1:37.92

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 19.21 19.17 5
2 Pidgeon, Quinn C 7 BRY 31.39 27.67 3
3 Suh, Ellie J 7 KAY 27.19 27.94 1
-- McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY NT X25.16
-- Bouchard, Cambrie S 8 KAY 31.76 DQ

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maansson, Anna 10 BRY 42.90 39.37 5
2 Skrypzak, Maddie E 10 KAY NT 47.49 3
3 Roberts, Charlie 10 KAY 49.57 51.55 1
-- Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY NT DQ

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 28.04 30.08 5
2 Gilbert, Grace E 12 BRY 35.35 33.10 3
3 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 38.63 36.01 1
4 Poole, Kate M 12 BRY 37.03 36.68
5 Lee, Katie D 12 BRY NT x37.01
6 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 41.35 x37.34
7 Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 KAY 39.66 x37.66
8 Mayer, Joey G 11 BRY 36.33 x38.55
9 Gray, Phoebe E 11 BRY 37.97 x39.12
10 Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 KAY 45.86 x39.16
11 Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY 45.86 x43.49
12 Dunham, Casey E 11 BRY NT x44.18
13 Salvatore, Izzy E 11 BRY 43.00 x44.48
14 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY NT x45.49
15 Refaie, Dawlat D 12 BRY 46.51 x46.35

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 1:11.04 1:11.37 5
2 Agne, Leah E 14 BRY 1:13.80 1:11.52 3
3 Grant, Molly C 13 BRY 1:26.63 1:25.62 1

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lugg, Emily V 16 BRY 1:00.86 1:07.58 5
2 Zlupko, Talia L 17 BRY 1:05.03 1:09.53 3
3 Rush, Katherine A 15 BRY 1:06.25 x1:10.12
-- McGonigle, Rylee S 16 BRY 1:14.82 X1:13.65

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maliszewski, Christina 10 BRY 1:31.30 1:26.84 5
2 McFarland, Abby R 10 BRY 1:26.89 1:31.14 3
3 Boub, Sam J 9 KAY 1:33.30 1:31.45 1
4 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 1:30.93 1:33.78
5 Mulveny, Rose F 9 BRY 1:34.85 x1:38.36
6 Klinger, Noelle C 10 BRY 1:42.75 x1:42.27
7 Merritt, Haylie M 9 BRY 1:34.34 x1:42.93
8 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY NT x1:45.81

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY NT 2:42.28 5
2 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY NT 3:02.55 3
3 Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY NT x3:09.49

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulveny, Leila M 14 BRY 2:27.25 2:30.22 5
2 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY 2:57.55 2:45.50 3
3 Lawrence, Katie C 13 BRY 2:40.94 2:46.12 1
4 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY NT 3:03.09

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoban, KK E 15 BRY 2:20.42 2:28.75 5
2 McGonigle, Rylee S 16 BRY 2:24.91 2:29.24 3
3 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 2:36.20 2:34.03 1

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:26.81 1:30.19 7
1) Summa, Grace 7 2) Mohan, Ana L 8
3) Suh, Ellie J 7 4) McDonald, Megan E 8

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:34.17 2:33.14 7
1) Maansson, Anna 10 2) Mulveny, Rose F 9
3) Keller, Alison G 10 4) Merritt, Haylie M 9
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:31.59 2:35.59
1) Skrypzak, Maddie E 10 2) Ross, Allie 10
3) DiMascola, Riley 10 4) Beck, Reagan E 10

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:01.94 2:02.86 7
1) Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 2) Li, Joyce 11
3) Tomasco, Madeline T 12 4) Hill, Emma E 11
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:04.60 2:05.03
1) Kaliher, Carlita 12 2) Merritt, Deanna L 11
3) Lee, Katie D 12 4) Rhodunda, Abby R 12
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:09.14 x2:12.19
1) Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 2) Li, Aileen 12
3) McCormick, Taryn 11 4) Rissmiller, Sophie R 11
4 Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:21.81 x2:25.67
1) Salvatore, Izzy E 11 2) Kettner, Kairi R 11
3) Pidgeon, Ella R 11 4) Doss, Keeleigh N 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:01.79 2:04.76 7
1) Heaton, Addie F 13 2) Keller, Caroline A 13
3) Craig, Allison D 13 4) Agne, Leah E 14

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:49.48 1:53.18 7
1) Rush, Katherine A 15 2) Haines, Meredith E 15
3) Twaddell, Kayla J 17 4) McGonigle, Rylee S 16
2 Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:08.49 x2:08.26
1) Adler, Isabella 15 2) Schulke, Hannah 16
3) Thomas, Anna M 15 4) Thompson, Anna 15




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768