PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 20, 2018     Warm-up: 2:20PM
Team Names Reading-Washington B Boyertown-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/26/2018 11:50 AM
B Dual Division Reading vs BYNS 01/20/18 - 1/20/2018
Reading vs BYNS 1/20/18
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:47.69 1:42.23 7
1) Scoboria, Christopher M 17 2) Sherk, Zachery 15
3) Heckman, Brody E 15 4) White, Michael C 17
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:46.16 1:48.45
1) Morris, Justin T 15 2) Tye, Oliver J 16
3) Waters, Drew T 16 4) Shirk, Roanoke R 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:55.47 1:51.86 7
1) Hebel, Evan M 14 2) Cunningham, Joshua L 14
3) Corson, Chadd R 13 4) Eisenbrown, Brycen N 14
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:45.45 2:06.15
1) Gorman, Cameron J 14 2) Wegman, Zain M 14
3) Tye, Harry I 13 4) Antolis, Nicholas A 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:54.56 2:14.72 7
1) Ferenz, Matthew J 12 2) Smith, Gavin S 12
3) Connor, Matthew D 11 4) Snavely, Austin J 12
-- Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:26.87 DQ
1) Mowry, Jacob H 11 2) Foight, Jacob 11
3) DiMartini, Frankie J 11 4) Foight, Matthew 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 2:27.00 2:32.10 7
1) Eisenhofer, Owen J 9 2) Eisenhofer, Keagan G 10
3) Peterson, Stephen 10 4) Matteo, Jonah T 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:20.00 1:44.40 7
1) Mitchell, RJ J 8 2) Haas, Andrew C 8
3) Bolivar, TJ J 8 4) Grande, Max A 7

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shirk, Roanoke R 15 BYNS 1:43.24 1:47.27 5
2 Scoboria, Luke R 17 RY 1:45.73 1:50.36 3
3 Santos, Jacob D 15 BYNS 1:56.25 2:00.11 1
4 Haraschak, Nate L 16 RY 2:30.32 2:27.09
5 Dickerson, Josiah E 15 RY 2:58.29 x2:33.36

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strieb, Sam 14 RY 2:00.63 1:58.15 5
2 Eisenbrown, Brycen N 14 RY 1:54.83 2:01.01 3
3 Whitmore, Kory E 13 BYNS 2:23.36 2:13.59 1
4 Abada, Zayn 13 RY 2:22.80 x2:27.37
5 Cole, Josh V 13 RY NT x2:41.30

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keener, Declan T 12 BYNS 2:11.04 2:17.21 5
2 Mowry, Jacob H 11 RY 2:28.45 2:24.98 3
3 Moyer, Chase A 12 BYNS NT 2:32.40 1
4 Barkasi, Ben T 11 BYNS NT x2:55.53

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heckman, Brody E 15 RY 22.45 23.18 5
2 Tye, Oliver J 16 BYNS 23.42 23.62 3
3 Monaghan, Justin T 17 RY 23.86 24.17 1
4 Waters, Drew T 16 BYNS 24.93 25.51
5 Moyer, Zack D 15 BYNS 25.94 x28.66

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corson, Chadd R 13 RY 23.59 24.85 5
2 Shaub, Luke A 14 RY 25.47 25.55 3
3 Becker, Eric T 14 RY 24.71 x25.62
4 Sahaida, Jack T 13 RY 27.74 x26.50
5 Antolis, Nicholas A 13 BYNS 28.14 27.94 1
-- Stratton-brown, James D 13 RY 28.43 X29.46
-- Kline, Luke N 13 RY 29.09 X29.66
-- Martin, Luke L 13 RY 30.03 XDQ

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Matthew J 12 BYNS 28.09 28.11 5
2 DiMartini, Frankie J 11 RY 29.45 29.89 3
3 Emrick, Sebastian N 12 BYNS 33.62 33.08 1
4 Kummerer, Joseph E 11 BYNS 36.86 x36.08
5 Redner, Kerr M 11 RY 41.48 39.66
6 Martinez-Arroyo, Ian G 11 RY 48.70 x47.93

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Tyler J 10 BYNS 31.44 30.96 5
2 Matteo, Jonah T 10 RY 32.16 33.55 3
3 Berkoski, Aiden 10 BYNS 36.25 35.17 1
4 Krock, Patrick W 10 BYNS 37.38 x35.23
5 Trupp, Liam H 9 RY 38.80 40.17
6 Wetzel, Gavin V 9 RY 40.49 x41.18
7 Coronado, Saul A 9 RY 43.59 x43.11
-- Falstich, Will T 10 BYNS 42.28 X41.39
-- Isselmann, Gavin J 9 RY 1:03.35 X1:03.05

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leigh, Noah C 8 BYNS 18.14 16.46 5
2 Rogers, Charles E 8 RY 17.64 17.07 3
3 Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 8 RY 20.32 17.90 1
4 Haas, Andrew C 8 BYNS 21.87 21.14
5 Krock, Charlie D 7 BYNS 20.90 x21.27
6 Strieb, Tyler 8 RY 22.13 x22.89
7 Arthur, Zack M 8 RY 21.02 x23.02
-- Laboranti, Jace C 7 RY 25.17 X23.84
-- Way, Parker C 6 RY 26.17 X26.71

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scoboria, Christopher M 17 RY 55.91 57.64 5
2 Morris, Justin T 15 BYNS 59.19 59.40 3
3 Santos, Jacob D 15 BYNS 57.06 1:00.89 1
4 Haraschak, Nate L 16 RY 1:21.52 1:20.72
-- Dickerson, Josiah E 15 RY 1:28.78 DQ

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corson, Chadd R 13 RY 57.66 59.68 5
2 Hebel, Evan M 14 RY 1:02.33 1:02.55 3
3 Baldwin, Dalton M 13 RY 1:08.70 x1:07.53
4 Tye, Harry I 13 BYNS 1:12.84 1:12.44 1
5 Abada, Zayn 13 RY 1:24.13 x1:20.79

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew D 11 BYNS 31.02 31.46 5
2 Moyer, Chase A 12 BYNS 35.61 35.70 3
3 Foight, Matthew 11 RY 45.42 42.82 1
4 Kummerer, Joseph E 11 BYNS 42.61 x44.84
5 Martinez-Arroyo, Ian G 11 RY 1:04.69 1:05.38

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl, Evan B 10 BYNS 35.74 35.98 5
2 Eisenhofer, Owen J 9 RY 35.62 36.78 3
3 Baldwin, Dallas 9 RY 46.70 42.70 1
4 Falstich, Will T 10 BYNS 46.94 47.94
5 Coronado, Saul A 9 RY NT x52.82
6 Isselmann, Gavin J 9 RY 1:27.74 x1:13.62

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bolivar, TJ J 8 BYNS 20.73 20.83 5
2 Gao, Kyle 7 RY 23.40 23.49 3
3 Hoffman, Ricky W 7 BYNS 26.87 24.90 1
4 Way, Parker C 6 RY 27.19 27.77
5 Mitchell, RJ J 8 BYNS 27.04 x28.03
6 Laboranti, Jace C 7 RY 31.79 x29.50

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherk, Zachery 15 RY 58.00 1:01.79 5
2 Monaghan, Justin T 17 RY 1:06.31 1:06.31 3
3 Moyer, Zack D 15 BYNS 1:19.12 1:22.12 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Joshua L 14 RY 1:08.93 1:10.09 5
2 Wegman, Zain M 14 BYNS 1:12.28 1:13.46 3
3 Cole, Josh V 13 RY 1:34.27 1:36.01 1
4 Martin, Luke L 13 RY 1:38.31 x1:38.38

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snavely, Austin J 12 BYNS 41.46 41.46 5
2 Smith, Gavin S 12 BYNS 42.10 41.47 3
3 Barkasi, Ben T 11 BYNS 46.63 x46.55
4 Foight, Jacob 11 RY 45.10 47.51 1
5 Redner, Kerr M 11 RY 53.17 50.08
-- Martinez-Arroyo, Ian G 11 RY NT DQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Keagan G 10 RY 39.38 39.94 5
2 Leigh, William C 9 BYNS 45.07 45.01 3
3 Krock, Patrick W 10 BYNS 46.09 45.42 1
4 Matteo, Jonah T 10 RY 47.60 49.71
5 Peterson, Stephen 10 RY 1:01.26 x53.46
6 Trupp, Liam H 9 RY 55.46 x53.60

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bolivar, TJ J 8 BYNS 24.90 24.50 5
2 Rogers, Charles E 8 RY 28.79 26.90 3
3 Haas, Andrew C 8 BYNS 29.51 28.79 1
4 Mitchell, RJ J 8 BYNS 34.56 x29.59
5 Strieb, Tyler 8 RY 31.05 31.84

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valeriano, Max 16 RY 4:48.42 5:04.95 5
2 McCurley, Aiden 15 RY 4:56.21 5:08.90 3
3 Tye, Oliver J 16 BYNS 5:21.01 5:28.00 1
-- Gorman, Cameron J 14 BYNS NT X6:31.35

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grande, Max A 7 BYNS 44.68 43.11 5
2 Gao, Kyle 7 RY 54.65 45.41 3
3 Krock, Charlie D 7 BYNS 51.56 49.65 1
4 Arthur, Zack M 8 RY 55.12 53.40
5 Laboranti, Jace C 7 RY 59.90 x56.89
6 Way, Parker C 6 RY 58.75 x58.96

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leigh, William C 9 BYNS NT 1:17.48 5
2 Whitmore, Cade L 9 BYNS 1:26.00 1:17.84 3
3 Peterson, Stephen 10 RY 1:17.21 1:19.28 1
4 Berkoski, Aiden 10 BYNS 1:23.34 x1:22.95
5 Baldwin, Dallas 9 RY 1:23.25 1:30.00
6 Coronado, Saul A 9 RY 1:37.90 x1:33.60
7 Wetzel, Gavin V 9 RY 1:40.61 x1:44.76
-- Falstich, Will T 10 BYNS 1:38.98 X1:36.43

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew D 11 BYNS 1:00.05 1:00.00 5
2 Mowry, Jacob H 11 RY 1:09.16 1:05.74 3
3 Foight, Matthew 11 RY 1:15.48 1:13.13 1
4 Kummerer, Joseph E 11 BYNS 1:21.92 1:23.16
5 Redner, Kerr M 11 RY NT x1:26.92

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strieb, Sam 14 RY 52.95 53.91 5
2 Peterson, Jackson 14 RY 54.70 55.80 3
3 Shaub, Luke A 14 RY 58.40 x57.55
4 Sahaida, Jack T 13 RY 59.30 x59.79
5 Whitmore, Kory E 13 BYNS 1:02.30 59.83 1
6 Antolis, Nicholas A 13 BYNS 1:03.10 1:03.64
-- Kline, Luke N 13 RY NT X1:04.56
-- Stratton-brown, James D 13 RY 1:16.40 X1:09.89
-- Abada, Zayn 13 RY 1:08.05 X1:10.14
-- Cole, Josh V 13 RY 1:11.46 X1:13.45
-- Martin, Luke L 13 RY 1:15.55 X1:26.36

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shirk, Roanoke R 15 BYNS 47.60 50.10 5
2 McCurley, Aiden 15 RY 48.11 51.00 3
3 Scoboria, Luke R 17 RY 48.99 51.59 1
4 Moyer, Zack D 15 BYNS 1:01.19 1:01.35
5 Haraschak, Nate L 16 RY 1:08.12 x1:09.10
6 Dickerson, Josiah E 15 RY 1:11.32 x1:09.16

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leigh, Noah C 8 BYNS 20.16 18.88 5
2 Hoffman, Ricky W 7 BYNS 26.62 24.69 3
3 Bausher-Grybosky, Zachar 8 RY 26.63 27.57 1
4 Strieb, Tyler 8 RY 30.01 30.52

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Tyler J 10 BYNS 35.76 36.33 5
2 Eisenhofer, Owen J 9 RY 37.09 38.13 3
3 Trupp, Liam H 9 RY 43.10 48.39 1
4 Whitmore, Cade L 9 BYNS NT 50.18
5 Wetzel, Gavin V 9 RY NT x1:03.63

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keener, Declan T 12 BYNS 30.19 31.09 5
2 Ferenz, Matthew J 12 BYNS 33.61 32.63 3
3 DiMartini, Frankie J 11 RY 32.81 32.70 1

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Jackson 14 RY NT 1:03.04 5
2 Hebel, Evan M 14 RY 1:05.17 1:03.69 3
3 Becker, Eric T 14 RY 1:00.40 x1:04.40
4 Baldwin, Dalton M 13 RY 1:19.16 x1:07.73
5 Whitmore, Kory E 13 BYNS 1:08.84 1:12.66 1
6 Tye, Harry I 13 BYNS 1:19.63 1:20.23
-- Stratton-brown, James D 13 RY 1:36.70 X1:29.35

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White, Michael C 17 RY 54.59 57.57 5
2 Heckman, Brody E 15 RY 57.50 58.89 3
3 Sherk, Zachery 15 RY NT x59.95
4 Monaghan, Justin T 17 RY NT x1:00.47
5 Waters, Drew T 16 BYNS 58.55 1:01.20 1
6 Morris, Justin T 15 BYNS 1:00.63 1:01.40

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eisenhofer, Keagan G 10 RY 1:17.45 1:16.90 5
2 Carl, Evan B 10 BYNS 1:20.39 1:22.41 3
3 Krock, Patrick W 10 BYNS 1:34.23 1:34.52 1
4 Whitmore, Cade L 9 BYNS 1:39.50 x1:42.26
5 Baldwin, Dallas 9 RY NT 1:46.43

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Gavin S 12 BYNS 3:02.74 2:56.59 5
2 Snavely, Austin J 12 BYNS 3:02.27 3:02.67 3
3 Emrick, Sebastian N 12 BYNS NT x3:02.68
4 Foight, Jacob 11 RY 3:17.09 3:16.28 1

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cunningham, Joshua L 14 RY 2:13.55 2:16.02 5
2 Eisenbrown, Brycen N 14 RY 2:16.31 2:18.99 3
3 Wegman, Zain M 14 BYNS 2:25.02 2:27.18 1
4 Gorman, Cameron J 14 BYNS 2:54.89 2:52.02

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Valeriano, Max 16 RY 1:58.72 2:05.65 5
2 Scoboria, Christopher M 17 RY 2:02.27 2:10.12 3
3 Santos, Jacob D 15 BYNS 2:11.42 2:24.49 1

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:08.87 1:19.66 7
1) Bausher-Grybosky, Zachary L 8 2) Gao, Kyle 7
3) Arthur, Zack M 8 4) Rogers, Charles E 8
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:19.36 1:23.63
1) Leigh, Noah C 8 2) Hoffman, Ricky W 7
3) Krock, Charlie D 7 4) Grande, Max A 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:13.16 2:15.42
1) Leigh, William C 9 2) Berkoski, Aiden 10
3) Carl, Evan B 10 4) Ferenz, Tyler J 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:42.15 2:07.55 7
1) Emrick, Sebastian N 12 2) Barkasi, Ben T 11
3) Moyer, Chase A 12 4) Keener, Declan T 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:41.15 1:43.18 7
1) Becker, Eric T 14 2) Peterson, Jackson 14
3) Shaub, Luke A 14 4) Strieb, Sam 14
2 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'B' 1:49.43 x1:55.99
1) Abada, Zayn 13 2) Baldwin, Dalton M 13
3) Kline, Luke N 13 4) Sahaida, Jack T 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reading and Berks County YMCA 'A' 1:30.07 1:37.46 7
1) McCurley, Aiden 15 2) Scoboria, Luke R 17
3) Valeriano, Max 16 4) White, Michael C 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Reading and Berks County YMCA 64 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 22

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Reading and Berks County YMCA 68 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 9

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 63 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 14

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 32 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 29

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 38 2. Reading and Berks County YMCA 21




This page was generated in 0.2656 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768