PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 13, 2018     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Ambler-Madison B Tri-Valley-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/15/2018 10:58 AM
AAY vs TRVY 1-13-18 - 1/13/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:07.73 2:05.90 7
1) Chukoskie, Cole 13 2) DeLong, Noah 13
3) Teel, Jonah 14 4) Calahan, Ivor 14
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:21.30 2:17.46
1) Cooper, Ethan 13 2) Gargani, Anthony 13
3) Lee, Shawn 13 4) Janiczek, Dalton 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:35.04 2:33.23 7
1) Caldwell, Henry 12 2) Anderson, Finn 11
3) Holmlund, Zachariah 11 4) Martinez, Jayden 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:33.31 2:38.44 7
1) Rumble, Charles 10 2) Detwiler, Logan 10
3) Diehl, Justin 10 4) Petre, Jared 10

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 1:42.25 1:41.11 7
1) Malkin, Zach 8 2) Li, Alan 7
3) McClinton, Braden 8 4) Liu, Derek 8

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley NT 2:15.35 5
2 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 2:17.67 2:16.79 3
3 Adamski, Aiden 13 TriValley 2:23.42 2:16.93
-- Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows NT X2:37.70
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 3:01.88 X2:52.45

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 2:33.83 2:32.34 5
-- Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 2:44.01 X2:41.73

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley 27.70 27.63 5
2 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley NT 27.77 3
3 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 29.77 27.81
4 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 28.76 29.81 1
5 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows 30.25 31.59
6 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 34.83 35.08
-- Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 30.55 X30.56
-- Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 31.10 X32.37
-- Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows NT X32.53
-- Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 35.26 X34.59

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 31.38 31.59 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 31.65 33.45 3
3 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 36.53 34.29 1
4 Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 36.64 36.18
-- Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 38.57 X38.97
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 44.47 X45.48

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petre, Jared 10 TriValley 31.77 31.47 5
2 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 32.13 32.47 3
3 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley 36.53 34.65 1
4 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 36.13 35.57
5 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 34.62 35.72
6 Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows 41.09 40.67
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:13.99 X44.71
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 43.89 X44.89
-- Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 47.95 X46.00
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 47.78 X48.00
-- Clauss, Alexander 9 TriValley 50.19 DQ

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 19.41 18.92 5
2 Okuley, Nolan 8 TriValley 26.82 25.41 3
3 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 30.71 29.55 1
-- Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows 24.93 X26.65
-- Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 26.43 X27.60

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley 1:10.59 1:11.13 5
2 Adamski, Aiden 13 TriValley 1:12.95 1:14.63 3
3 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 1:19.59 1:17.71
4 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:19.49 1:19.91 1
5 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows 1:30.70 1:28.98
6 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:39.00 1:45.55
-- Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:36.41 X1:40.36

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 38.55 37.11 5
2 Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 37.13 38.00 3
3 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 42.62 41.62 1

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 40.02 39.80 5
2 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 42.02 45.47 3
3 Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 50.41 49.98
4 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 49.66 53.43 1
5 Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 1:06.53 57.36
6 Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 1:05.47 1:05.07
-- Clauss, Alexander 9 TriValley 1:00.95 X1:06.03
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:26.02 XDQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hottenstein, Gavin 7 TriValley 29.62 28.07 5
2 Okuley, Nolan 8 TriValley 45.95 39.34 3
-- McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 22.78 X21.78

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 1:21.22 1:21.47 5
2 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 1:23.43 1:22.72 3
3 Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 1:30.25 1:30.80 1
4 Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley NT 1:59.79
-- Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows 1:29.91 X1:33.61

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 40.66 42.06 5
2 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 43.32 42.83 3
3 Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows NT 1:04.39
-- Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 47.25 X49.35

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Detwiler, Logan 10 TriValley 43.98 42.68 5
2 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 45.24 46.68 3
3 Rumble, Charles 10 TriValley 47.20 46.94 1

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows 26.57 28.14 5
2 Hottenstein, Gavin 7 TriValley 29.97 28.32 3
-- Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 27.87 X28.28
-- Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows NT DQ

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 35.21 35.50 5
2 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 46.99 48.27 3
3 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 46.33 49.41 1
4 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 1:02.69 1:04.28
5 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 1:12.55 1:05.06
-- Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows NT X58.39

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 1:13.03 1:14.60 5
2 Scaffidi, Archer 10 TriValley 1:13.23 1:19.34 3
3 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley 1:19.08 1:20.30 1
4 Detwiler, Logan 10 TriValley 1:31.06 1:25.91
5 Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows 1:43.13 1:40.85
6 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 1:44.92 1:47.79
-- Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 1:28.96 X1:26.19
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 1:47.08 X1:44.66
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 1:59.83 X1:50.01
-- Clauss, Alexander 9 TriValley 2:06.63 XDNF

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 1:12.09 1:10.19 5
2 Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 1:13.96 1:12.04 3
3 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 1:21.67 1:23.26 1
4 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 1:38.11 1:26.15
-- Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 1:10.74 X1:11.50
-- Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 1:28.80 X1:24.23
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 1:48.42 X1:48.28

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 57.86 57.38 5
2 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley 1:06.68 1:03.87 3
3 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 1:12.62 1:08.18
4 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 1:09.57 1:09.39 1
5 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows 1:14.45 1:14.08
6 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows 1:12.02 1:19.97
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 1:22.02 X1:20.25
-- Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:21.15 X1:21.80

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 19.20 19.57 5
-- McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 24.94 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 38.24 36.28 5
2 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 37.76 37.27 3
3 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 49.70 52.35 1
-- Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 59.43 DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 40.27 41.41 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 39.81 41.68 3

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 1:00.51 1:02.29 5
2 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley 1:19.40 1:15.16 3
3 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:28.27 1:39.09

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 1:31.04 1:33.56 5
2 Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley NT 1:51.47 3
-- Scaffidi, Archer 10 TriValley 1:30.20 DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 2:57.75 3:01.16 5

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 2:54.97 2:52.44 5
2 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 2:57.80 2:59.82 3

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:07.00 DQ
1) Hottenstein, Gavin 7 2) Roth, Peter 7
3) Okuley, Nolan 8 4) Henin, Michael 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:18.06 2:17.78 7
1) Rumble, Charles 10 2) Adamski, Finneas 9
3) Scaffidi, Archer 10 4) Petre, Jared 10
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:40.25 X2:41.65
1) Holmlund, Ezra 10 2) Unikel, Jordan 10
3) Lee, William 10 4) Manser, Brady 9

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:46.01 1:54.82 7
1) Calahan, Ivor 14 2) Roth, Owen 14
3) Adamski, Aiden 13 4) Sherman, Aiden 14
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:14.67 X2:10.73
1) Cooper, Seth 13 2) Lee, Shawn 13
3) Gargani, Anthony 13 4) Cooper, Ethan 13




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768