PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names North Penn-Madison B Upper Bucks-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2018 03:14 PM
DD Madison NPY v UBY 01-06-18 - 1/6/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:46.48 2:01.45 7
1) Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 2) Webb, Jacob 16
3) Lewis, Jacob 15 4) Jarrett, Quinn 16

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:53.56 2:01.31 7
1) Keely, Michael 14 2) Dixon, Kiyoshi 13
3) Stella, Benjamin 13 4) Butcher, Kai 14
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:59.51 2:12.30
1) DiMauro, Chase 13 2) Fischer, Christian 13
3) Sparra, Jake 14 4) Balsells, Daniel 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:22.44 2:23.45 7
1) Spencer, Evan 11 2) Puenpatom, Pat 12
3) DiMauro, Mason 11 4) Liao, Richard 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:31.25 2:59.35 7
1) Babinchak, Michael 10 2) Doshi, Viranch 10
3) Patel, Vikesh 10 4) Morsby, Xander 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:44.22 1:38.44 7
1) Benz, Chris 8 2) Silverman, Jack 8
3) Mohan, Spandan 8 4) He, Albert 7
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:22.31 2:06.12
1) Egan, Justin 6 2) Berces, Zsolt 7
3) Yen, Ian 7 4) Palmer, Elijah 6

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 2:02.33 2:03.37 5
2 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 2:02.93 2:10.78 3
3 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 2:55.56 2:57.64 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zanck, Gavin 13 North Penn 2:14.31 2:18.95 5
2 Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 2:18.76 2:21.77 3
3 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY 2:29.51 2:38.26 1
4 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 2:36.58 2:38.45
5 Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 3:12.57 3:12.74

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 2:55.54 2:51.13 5
2 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY 4:21.89 4:16.81 3

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Picozzi, Nicholas 17 North Penn NT 24.90 5
2 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 25.47 25.50 3
3 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 25.88 26.61 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 25.54 25.34 5
2 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 26.62 27.85 3
3 DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 30.37 29.96 1
4 Hendricks, Ayden 14 UBY 32.90 31.23
-- Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 27.00 X26.95
-- Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 26.88 X27.25
-- Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 28.41 X29.28
-- Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn 33.70 X33.48
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 34.10 X39.81

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 30.35 29.63 5
2 Puenpatom, Pat 12 North Penn 34.80 33.91 3
3 Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 35.34 34.03 1
4 Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 37.97 36.12
5 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 44.46 46.01
-- Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 37.08 X36.14
-- Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn 39.79 X37.23
-- Trivedy, Manav 11 North Penn 52.24 X47.34

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 37.65 37.47 5
2 Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 39.83 40.19 3
3 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 56.79 59.84 1
4 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:10.86 1:15.98
5 Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 38.96 1:43.51
-- Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 33.18 X31.76
-- Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 33.95 X32.72
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 39.02 X38.69
-- Dey, Abhirup 10 North Penn 45.52 X42.69
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 42.99 X43.39
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 40.82 X43.62
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 44.23 X44.36
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 45.05 X44.97
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 48.89 X48.83

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsyvine, Jacob 7 UBY 16.46 16.37 5
2 Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 18.82 19.75 3
3 He, Albert 7 North Penn 22.66 23.46 1
4 Palmer, Elijah 6 UBY 41.77 29.03
5 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 42.72 57.09
-- Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 18.09 X18.03
-- Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 20.15 X19.15
-- Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 22.43 X21.40
-- Egan, Justin 6 UBY 34.06 X28.47

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 1:07.56 1:10.51 5
2 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:37.89 1:38.07 3
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn NT X1:32.26
-- Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn NT X1:43.81
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn NT X1:45.84

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:07.93 1:07.46 5
2 DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 1:17.06 1:18.34 3
3 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:16.62 1:18.62 1
4 Hendricks, Ayden 14 UBY 1:25.66 1:24.41

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 39.94 38.77 5
2 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 39.56 39.56 3
3 Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn 41.74 42.82 1
4 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT 1:05.84
-- DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 35.78 X35.26
-- Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 40.60 X39.78
-- Trivedy, Manav 11 North Penn 57.50 X56.53

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 43.66 46.97 5
2 Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 48.84 47.57 3
3 Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 48.64 48.27
4 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 1:07.33 1:03.27 1
5 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:40.79 1:31.53
-- Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 34.98 X34.83
-- Shui, William 10 North Penn 39.63 X39.04
-- Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn NT X39.40
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 47.94 X46.58
-- Dey, Abhirup 10 North Penn 51.39 X51.43
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 51.11 X51.87
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 50.58 X52.84
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 54.91 X54.72
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 55.51 X55.56
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 1:05.95 XDQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 21.35 21.44 5
2 Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 21.59 21.59 3
3 He, Albert 7 North Penn 28.87 27.50 1
4 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 44.77 46.50

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 1:09.66 1:10.80 5
2 Picozzi, Nicholas 17 North Penn NT 1:10.92 3
3 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 1:15.24 1:17.63 1

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 1:22.57 1:22.71 5
2 Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 1:28.31 1:28.85 3
3 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 1:45.01 1:29.77 1
4 Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:41.87 1:45.80
-- Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:08.98 X1:08.99
-- Zanck, Gavin 13 North Penn 1:24.28 X1:23.96
-- DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 1:34.61 X1:36.14
-- Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 45.17 DQ

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Puenpatom, Pat 12 North Penn 38.57 38.27 5
2 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 40.89 41.09 3
3 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT 1:16.82 1
-- Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn NT X51.78

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 50.78 52.90 5
2 Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 54.20 54.80 3
3 Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 51.25 55.76
-- Shui, William 10 North Penn 47.24 X47.35
-- Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 50.39 X52.63
-- Dey, Abhirup 10 North Penn 1:02.17 X59.75
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 1:05.74 X1:00.46
-- Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY NT DQ
-- Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 1:11.33 DQ
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 1:16.66 XDQ
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 1:07.56 XDQ
-- Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 50.37 XDQ
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 54.40 XDQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 23.53 24.18 5
2 Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 28.15 27.54 3
-- Yen, Ian 7 UBY 26.35 X25.31
-- Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY NT XDQ
-- Palmer, Elijah 6 UBY NT DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn NT 5:44.72 5
2 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 5:55.19 6:13.01 3
-- Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 6:24.72 X6:18.16
-- Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 6:35.14 X6:38.48

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsyvine, Jacob 7 UBY 38.83 37.95 5
2 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 46.31 40.42 3
3 Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 43.87 40.53 1
4 Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 46.54 43.86
-- Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 44.25 X47.32
-- He, Albert 7 North Penn 53.64 X51.01
-- Egan, Justin 6 UBY 1:20.71 DQ

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 1:11.74 1:10.37 5
2 Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 1:16.08 1:12.15 3
3 Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 1:18.44 1:19.89
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 1:32.84 X1:30.31
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 1:32.94 X1:30.83
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn 1:38.03 X1:42.24
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 1:49.37 X1:42.52
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 1:44.38 X1:46.80

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 1:08.19 1:06.47 5
2 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 1:08.95 1:06.68 3
3 Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 1:35.33 1:24.20 1
4 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY 2:00.75 1:30.22
5 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:44.95 1:45.25
-- Puenpatom, Pat 12 North Penn NT X1:16.69
-- Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 1:17.89 X1:17.62

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zanck, Gavin 13 North Penn 1:00.72 1:00.07 5
2 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:06.68 1:05.43 3
3 Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn NT 1:05.58 1
4 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY 1:06.96 1:06.46
5 Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:20.40 1:20.23
-- Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 56.89 X57.98
-- Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 1:06.28 X1:05.63
-- Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn 1:24.67 X1:23.26
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:28.16 X1:28.58

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 1:01.69 1:01.20 5
2 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:18.28 1:18.31 3
-- U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 53.25 X53.73
-- Picozzi, Nicholas 17 North Penn NT X56.97

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yen, Ian 7 UBY 24.53 25.65 5
2 Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 27.90 26.38 3
3 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 24.69 26.91 1
-- Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 24.56 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn NT 39.60 5
2 Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 40.14 41.46 3
3 Shui, William 10 North Penn 43.35 42.55
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 59.63 X51.77
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn NT X1:04.32

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 46.71 40.03 5
2 Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 40.04 40.78 3
3 Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn NT 47.24 1
-- Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 39.36 X38.56

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:06.66 1:06.57 5
2 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 1:16.70 1:19.14 3
3 Hendricks, Ayden 14 UBY 1:36.18 1:28.01 1
4 Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn NT 1:57.34

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 1:08.59 1:10.61 5
-- Klempner, Luke 15 UBY NT X1:47.20

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 1:21.13 1:23.01 5
2 Shui, William 10 North Penn 1:26.59 1:28.98 3

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 2:48.54 2:47.45 5
2 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY NT 3:44.75 3
-- Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY NT DQ

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 2:24.80 2:22.41 5
2 Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 2:40.39 2:48.04 3
3 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 2:36.38 2:51.58 1
4 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 3:09.22 3:10.83

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 2:29.53 2:27.24 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 2:40.88 2:51.32 3

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:13.26 1:20.24 7
1) Yen, Ian 7 2) Mahon, Gavin 8
3) Maugle, Benjamin 8 4) Tsyvine, Jacob 7

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:17.25 2:15.99 7
1) Folweiler, Chase 9 2) Shui, William 10
3) Wauls, Adam 10 4) Rawa, Benjamin 10
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X2:57.80
1) Babinchak, Michael 10 2) Link, Michael 10
3) Patel, Taran 9 4) Xavier, Glenn 10
-- North Penn YMCA 'C' NT X3:03.50
1) Dey, Abhirup 10 2) Snell, Christain 10
3) Henaidy, Shafic 10 4) Doshi, Viranch 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:33.59 2:23.09 7
1) Ozer, Poyraz 11 2) Silbert, Logan 11
3) Yen, Luke 11 4) Polek, Zachary 12
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:28.49 2:39.13
1) Bansal, Somay 11 2) Czajkowski, Jack 11
3) Trivedy, Manav 11 4) Spencer, Evan 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:47.51 1:47.24 7
1) Zanck, Gavin 13 2) Rawa, Nathan 13
3) Fischer, Christian 13 4) Wauls, Nathan 13

Event 86 Boys 15-21 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 3:52.27 X3:57.89
1) Jarrett, Quinn 16 2) Litvinchuk, Daniel 15
3) Lewis, Jacob 15 4) Webb, Jacob 16




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768