PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names North Penn-Madison G Upper Bucks-Madison G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2018 03:14 PM
DD Madison NPY v UBY 01-06-18 - 1/6/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' NT 2:14.24 7
1) Woods, Megan 15 2) Ranile, Diza 16
3) Meyers, Sally 15 4) Picozzi, Mary 15
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:59.88 2:19.62
1) Beil, Hannah 15 2) Geiser, Elizabeth 15
3) Silbert, Olivia 16 4) Meyer, Catherine 16

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:02.81 2:19.02 7
1) O'Connor, Katelyn 14 2) Susavage, Elizabeth 14
3) Owens, Natalie 13 4) Metz, Karlee 13
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:19.52 2:25.36
1) Spencer, Kaylee 13 2) Folweiler, Katelyn 13
3) Czajkowski, Mackenzie 13 4) Strickland, Lily 13

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:16.94 2:15.96 7
1) Juarez, Isabella 11 2) Silva, Zoe 12
3) Pellegrino, Gianna 11 4) Gordon, Natalie 11
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:10.70 2:32.75
1) Butcher, Keala 11 2) Hannah, Grace 12
3) Bernd, Carlee 11 4) Litvinchuk, Olivia 12
3 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT 3:05.61
1) Chadwick, Brighton 11 2) Kessler, Mikayla 11
3) Kucera, Addison 11 4) Musselman, Zoey 11
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X2:30.75
1) Ranile, Aubrei 11 2) Dhinesh, Jijee 12
3) Marsicano, Sophia 12 4) Henaidy, Salwa 11

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:39.75 2:43.20 7
1) Wagner, Bailey 9 2) Kang, Abby 9
3) Woods, Kara 10 4) Snyder, Jessica 9
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:25.04 3:21.60
1) Clement, Ruth 9 2) Kovacs, Regina 9
3) Sams, Delaney 10 4) Bengali, Dhwani 10

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:23.66 1:30.78 7
1) Morris, Jaira 8 2) Hagens, Bridget 8
3) Dixon, Kimura 8 4) Adams, Kendra 8
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' NT 1:57.38
1) Glaeser, Kate 6 2) Li, Angelina 8
3) Moola, Sharon 7 4) Snell, Lorelei 7

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kristen 16 UBY 2:12.29 2:09.82 5
2 Gianoni, Hailey 17 UBY 2:08.26 2:12.68 3
3 Woods, Megan 15 North Penn 2:22.47 2:29.92 1
4 Silbert, Olivia 16 UBY 2:35.99 2:39.85
-- Ranile, Diza 16 North Penn 2:34.15 X2:30.08

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY 2:33.26 2:34.91 5
2 Spencer, Kaylee 13 North Penn 2:39.55 2:36.54 3
3 Folweiler, Katelyn 13 North Penn NT 2:40.51 1
4 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 2:54.14 2:51.43

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Natalie 11 North Penn 2:27.38 2:28.26 5
2 Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 2:46.42 2:49.06 3
3 Ramic, Sadira 12 North Penn 2:51.40 2:50.50 1
4 Musselman, Zoey 11 UBY 2:59.23 3:04.15
5 Cusumano, Gianna 11 UBY NT 3:26.38

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Hailey 17 UBY 27.09 28.08 5
2 O'Connor, Carolyn 16 UBY 27.65 28.28 3
3 Beil, Hannah 15 UBY 29.34 30.02
-- Meyers, Sally 15 North Penn 29.01 X29.59
-- Geiser, Elizabeth 15 UBY 32.20 X32.16
-- Picozzi, Mary 15 North Penn NT DQ

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U'Selis, Brynne 14 North Penn 28.28 27.90 5
2 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY 33.07 31.63 3
3 Susavage, Elizabeth 14 UBY 32.88 33.38 1
-- Strickland, Lily 13 North Penn 28.88 X29.09
-- Mayland, Kirsten 14 North Penn 30.03 X29.98
-- Czajkowski, Mackenzie 13 North Penn 29.97 X29.99
-- Trivedy, Bhaavi 13 North Penn 39.42 X37.88

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henaidy, Salwa 11 North Penn 30.68 30.02 5
2 U'Selis, Brielle 12 North Penn 30.99 30.41 3
3 Senthilmurugan, Pavithra 12 North Penn 30.45 30.92
4 Reid, Bridgette 12 UBY 34.89 35.30 1
5 Miller, Natalie 11 UBY 36.61 36.59
-- Silva, Zoe 12 North Penn 31.76 X31.68
-- Kelsey, Makena 11 North Penn 30.68 X31.76
-- Pellegrino, Gianna 11 North Penn 31.95 X32.74
-- Yum, Suah 11 North Penn 32.54 X33.11
-- Marsicano, Sophia 12 North Penn 32.28 X33.23
-- Babinchak, Anna 12 North Penn 33.48 X33.33
-- Catterson, Paige 11 North Penn 35.14 X34.00
-- Butcher, Keala 11 UBY 34.85 X35.86
-- Ranile, Aubrei 11 North Penn 36.40 X36.65
-- Balsells, Victoria 11 North Penn 37.04 X36.83
-- Chang, Celeste 11 North Penn 35.61 X36.86
-- Hanley, Bridget 11 North Penn 39.60 X38.14
-- Brinen, Ella 11 North Penn 39.86 X40.79
-- Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY 44.34 X42.50
-- Calhoun, Dottie 11 North Penn 51.87 X54.86

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Jessica 9 North Penn 37.51 38.28 5
2 Yen, Iva 10 UBY 37.83 38.52 3
3 Wagner, Bailey 9 North Penn 38.60 39.02 1
4 Kang, Abby 9 North Penn 39.92 39.66
5 Hallman, Aubrey 9 UBY 44.70 43.15
6 Bengali, Dhwani 10 UBY 51.04 53.51
-- Woods, Kara 10 North Penn 29.85 X30.15
-- Czajkowski, Camryn 9 North Penn 39.04 X37.89
-- Ramic, Shayla 9 North Penn 42.58 X41.80
-- Cole, Alanna 10 North Penn 43.32 X43.14
-- Clement, Ruth 9 UBY 42.35 X43.31
-- Poreddy, Nidhi 9 North Penn 44.68 X43.71
-- Lambert, Addisyn 9 North Penn 45.64 X44.25
-- Puenpatom, Alisa 9 North Penn 45.67 X45.94
-- Freier, Jocilyn 9 UBY 47.14 X51.69
-- Brown, Zoe 9 UBY 58.97 X56.44
-- Lahjouji, Kenza 9 North Penn 59.41 X1:00.84

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zeits, Gracie 8 North Penn 22.40 20.28 4
1 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY 19.19 20.28 4
3 Moola, Sharon 7 North Penn 24.20 23.71 1
4 Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY 20.05 23.84
5 Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY 28.03 24.53
6 Dhinesh, Bhadra 7 North Penn 28.35 28.00
-- Yum, Leah 7 North Penn 17.80 X17.78
-- Li, Angelina 8 North Penn 22.24 X23.25
-- Snell, Lorelei 7 North Penn 26.09 X27.06
-- More, Mahika 7 North Penn 32.97 X32.01
-- Silverman, Molly 5 North Penn 44.06 X51.66

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kristen 16 UBY 1:04.71 1:06.21 5
2 Woods, Megan 15 North Penn 1:15.52 1:16.16 3
3 O'Connor, Carolyn 16 UBY 1:17.65 1:19.44 1
-- Beil, Hannah 15 UBY 1:11.12 X1:13.47
-- Kunkel, Elizabeth 18 UBY 1:22.70 X1:16.48

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Katelyn 14 UBY 1:19.31 1:13.96 5
2 U'Selis, Brynne 14 North Penn 1:16.84 1:14.73 3
3 Susavage, Elizabeth 14 UBY 1:18.50 1:19.44 1
-- Strickland, Lily 13 North Penn 1:14.29 X1:16.78

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Juarez, Isabella 11 North Penn 35.66 34.22 5
2 Gordon, Natalie 11 North Penn 35.49 35.88 3
3 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY 38.52 38.29 1
4 Hannah, Grace 12 UBY 38.37 38.43
5 Kelsey, Makena 11 North Penn 37.81 38.84
6 Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY 52.79 50.50
-- U'Selis, Brielle 12 North Penn 38.17 X36.22
-- Senthilmurugan, Pavithra 12 North Penn 38.46 X37.67
-- Ramic, Sadira 12 North Penn 41.49 X42.38
-- Weaver, Natalie 11 North Penn 43.21 X42.85
-- Ranile, Aubrei 11 North Penn 41.22 X43.13
-- Chang, Celeste 11 North Penn 42.01 X45.21
-- Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 44.77 X45.48
-- Balsells, Victoria 11 North Penn 46.30 X47.59
-- Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY 47.03 X48.51
-- Hanley, Bridget 11 North Penn 52.45 X52.97
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 51.41 X53.20
-- Calhoun, Dottie 11 North Penn 55.19 X1:06.62

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ramic, Shayla 9 North Penn 48.25 47.56 5
2 Berces, Lilla 9 UBY NT 49.29 3
3 Clement, Ruth 9 UBY 47.92 50.94 1
4 Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY 57.40 53.85
-- Czajkowski, Camryn 9 North Penn NT X44.31
-- Wagner, Bailey 9 North Penn 45.01 X46.21
-- Kang, Abby 9 North Penn 44.35 X49.05
-- Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY 52.58 X49.19
-- Snyder, Jessica 9 North Penn 46.92 X49.58
-- Poreddy, Nidhi 9 North Penn 53.64 X54.31
-- Cole, Alanna 10 North Penn 51.54 X54.65
-- Puenpatom, Alisa 9 North Penn 56.39 X56.87
-- Lahjouji, Kenza 9 North Penn 57.02 X1:05.54
-- Hallman, Aubrey 9 UBY 1:00.82 XDQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yum, Leah 7 North Penn 20.47 19.94 5
2 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 21.40 25.03 3
3 Metz, Ella 8 UBY 25.85 25.44 1
4 Glaeser, Kate 6 North Penn 25.95 26.94
5 Sams, Finley 6 UBY 30.49 29.28
-- Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY 24.86 X22.56
-- Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY 25.81 X27.62
-- Dhinesh, Bhadra 7 North Penn 29.50 X28.90
-- Snell, Lorelei 7 North Penn 27.50 X29.25
-- Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY 27.43 X29.53
-- More, Mahika 7 North Penn 36.60 X35.97
-- Silverman, Molly 5 North Penn 48.03 XDQ

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gianoni, Hailey 17 UBY 1:17.68 1:20.79 5
2 Ranile, Diza 16 North Penn 1:28.39 1:27.36 3
3 Geiser, Elizabeth 15 UBY 1:27.40 1:27.59 1
4 Lanyon, Shelby 16 UBY 1:27.28 1:28.16

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Katelyn 14 UBY 1:22.24 1:22.81 5
2 Mayland, Kirsten 14 North Penn 1:23.77 1:24.92 3
3 Folweiler, Katelyn 13 North Penn 1:28.95 1:30.71 1
4 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY 1:51.92 1:47.87
-- Spencer, Kaylee 13 North Penn 1:36.83 X1:35.62

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silva, Zoe 12 North Penn 36.77 37.04 5
2 Dhinesh, Jijee 12 North Penn 40.39 40.98 3
3 Marsicano, Sophia 12 North Penn 41.47 43.13
4 Piccolo, Sophia 11 UBY 57.56 1:00.28 1
-- Henaidy, Salwa 11 North Penn 40.85 X41.45
-- Pellegrino, Gianna 11 North Penn 41.83 X43.30
-- Yum, Suah 11 North Penn 43.15 X44.86
-- Weaver, Natalie 11 North Penn 45.79 X46.22
-- Babinchak, Anna 12 North Penn 44.83 X46.25
-- Catterson, Paige 11 North Penn 47.67 X46.71
-- Brinen, Ella 11 North Penn 47.74 X48.28
-- Miller, Natalie 11 UBY 52.49 X50.44
-- Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 50.23 X51.49
-- Balsells, Victoria 11 North Penn 48.86 X52.56
-- Musselman, Zoey 11 UBY 55.27 X55.13

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Czajkowski, Camryn 9 North Penn 50.99 52.65 5
2 Kang, Abby 9 North Penn 51.19 52.66 3
3 Sams, Delaney 10 UBY 55.58 55.75 1
4 Poreddy, Nidhi 9 North Penn 1:06.47 1:04.68
5 Freier, Jocilyn 9 UBY 1:10.62 1:12.45
-- Snyder, Jessica 9 North Penn 54.05 X56.22
-- Lahjouji, Kenza 9 North Penn NT X1:05.18
-- Puenpatom, Alisa 9 North Penn 1:16.91 X1:10.27
-- Hallman, Aubrey 9 UBY NT XDQ
-- Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY NT XDQ
-- Abel, Madelyn 10 UBY 47.01 DQ
-- Ramic, Shayla 9 North Penn 57.56 XDQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY 21.79 23.41 5
2 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY 25.85 29.47 3
3 Li, Angelina 8 North Penn 33.83 31.53 1
4 Snell, Lorelei 7 North Penn 35.90 35.71
-- Zeits, Gracie 8 North Penn NT X31.56
-- Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY NT DQ
-- More, Mahika 7 North Penn NT XDQ
-- Silverman, Molly 5 North Penn NT XDQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kristen 16 UBY 6:13.23 5:52.50 5
2 Meyers, Sally 15 North Penn NT 6:02.66 3

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yum, Leah 7 North Penn 40.01 39.75 5
2 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY 42.24 41.17 3
3 Glaeser, Kate 6 North Penn 54.36 58.53 1
4 Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY NT 1:01.57
5 Dhinesh, Bhadra 7 North Penn 1:08.57 1:02.56
6 Sams, Finley 6 UBY 1:08.36 1:09.11
-- Zeits, Gracie 8 North Penn 48.59 X49.99
-- Moola, Sharon 7 North Penn 58.19 X56.50

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bogert, Neva 10 UBY 1:21.92 1:20.53 5
2 Snyder, Jessica 9 North Penn 1:23.67 1:27.06 3
3 Wagner, Bailey 9 North Penn 1:24.30 1:30.29 1
4 Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY NT 1:37.09
5 Lambert, Addisyn 9 North Penn 1:56.68 1:47.86
6 Brown, Zoe 9 UBY 2:11.22 2:08.84
-- Poreddy, Nidhi 9 North Penn 1:39.88 X1:35.23

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Senthilmurugan, Pavithra 12 North Penn 1:08.33 1:08.82 5
2 U'Selis, Brielle 12 North Penn 1:10.36 1:09.45 3
3 Hannah, Grace 12 UBY 1:15.63 1:10.21 1
4 Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 1:16.37 1:17.90
5 Kelsey, Makena 11 North Penn 1:11.12 1:18.30
6 Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 1:29.76 1:33.80
-- Gordon, Natalie 11 North Penn 1:07.61 X1:07.80
-- Juarez, Isabella 11 North Penn 1:12.24 X1:09.98
-- Silva, Zoe 12 North Penn 1:16.74 X1:12.24
-- Henaidy, Salwa 11 North Penn 1:14.61 X1:14.15
-- Dhinesh, Jijee 12 North Penn 1:16.28 X1:17.50
-- Babinchak, Anna 12 North Penn 1:26.14 X1:19.08
-- Catterson, Paige 11 North Penn 1:21.89 X1:20.51
-- Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 1:23.96 X1:25.98
-- Weaver, Natalie 11 North Penn 1:22.42 X1:26.27
-- Ranile, Aubrei 11 North Penn 1:24.92 X1:26.51
-- Brinen, Ella 11 North Penn 1:29.71 X1:30.04
-- Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY 1:32.14 X1:31.87

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strickland, Lily 13 North Penn 1:04.16 1:06.90 5
2 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY 1:11.33 1:08.60 3
3 Mayland, Kirsten 14 North Penn 1:06.53 1:09.37 1
4 Spencer, Kaylee 13 North Penn 1:14.41 1:12.65
5 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY 1:14.96 1:14.87
6 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 1:15.88 1:17.04
-- U'Selis, Brynne 14 North Penn 1:02.73 X1:02.13
-- Czajkowski, Mackenzie 13 North Penn 1:06.02 X1:07.73
-- Folweiler, Katelyn 13 North Penn 1:15.93 X1:15.57
-- Trivedy, Bhaavi 13 North Penn NT X1:31.89

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Carolyn 16 UBY 1:01.50 1:01.86 5
2 Picozzi, Mary 15 North Penn NT 1:03.21 3
3 Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 1:06.43 1:07.29 1
4 Lanyon, Shelby 16 UBY 1:12.53 1:10.95
-- Ranile, Diza 16 North Penn 1:09.75 X1:07.34
-- Kunkel, Elizabeth 18 UBY 1:14.82 X1:10.80

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY 22.29 22.81 5
2 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 21.92 23.72 3
3 Zeits, Gracie 8 North Penn 29.66 30.37 1
-- Li, Angelina 8 North Penn NT X32.43
-- Glaeser, Kate 6 North Penn 34.77 X37.82
-- Metz, Ella 8 UBY 31.78 DQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abel, Madelyn 10 UBY NT 43.94 5
2 Yen, Iva 10 UBY 43.30 45.33 3
3 Berces, Lilla 9 UBY 46.19 47.68
4 Czajkowski, Camryn 9 North Penn 53.56 51.76 1
5 Ramic, Shayla 9 North Penn 53.56 53.11
-- Cole, Alanna 10 North Penn 55.21 X50.96
-- Lambert, Addisyn 9 North Penn 1:12.56 X1:02.45

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pellegrino, Gianna 11 North Penn 34.54 35.10 5
2 Marsicano, Sophia 12 North Penn 39.17 39.54 3
3 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY 35.36 39.69 1
4 Reid, Bridgette 12 UBY 45.19 43.46
5 Ramic, Sadira 12 North Penn 49.67 50.05
6 Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 54.27 56.25
-- Miller, Natalie 11 UBY 44.92 X41.84
-- Chang, Celeste 11 North Penn 42.64 X44.94
-- Hanley, Bridget 11 North Penn 45.57 X46.13
-- Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 48.53 X48.51
-- Calhoun, Dottie 11 North Penn 1:11.96 X1:13.31

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyers, Sally 15 North Penn NT 1:09.69 5
2 Beil, Hannah 15 UBY 1:12.98 1:11.20 3
3 Silbert, Olivia 16 UBY NT 1:25.05 1
4 Geiser, Elizabeth 15 UBY 1:27.45 1:25.28
-- Woods, Megan 15 North Penn 1:12.96 X1:14.41

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bogert, Neva 10 UBY 1:40.40 1:31.99 5
2 Sams, Delaney 10 UBY 1:32.27 1:33.00 3
3 Cole, Alanna 10 North Penn NT 1:58.89 1
4 Lambert, Addisyn 9 North Penn NT 2:04.62
-- Bengali, Dhwani 10 UBY 2:16.73 DQ

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Juarez, Isabella 11 North Penn 3:00.68 2:55.95 5
2 Pellegrino, Gianna 11 North Penn 2:52.33 2:58.85 3
3 Yum, Suah 11 North Penn 3:05.97 3:10.19
4 Butcher, Keala 11 UBY NT 3:24.58 1
5 Cusumano, Gianna 11 UBY NT 3:29.18
-- Piccolo, Sophia 11 UBY NT DQ

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Czajkowski, Mackenzie 13 North Penn 2:48.54 2:46.47 5

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 2:42.55 2:46.52 5
2 Ranile, Diza 16 North Penn 2:51.92 2:48.12 3
-- Kunkel, Elizabeth 18 UBY 2:57.11 X2:57.24
-- Silbert, Olivia 16 UBY 3:10.38 XDQ

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:40.08 1:31.26 7
1) Zeits, Gracie 8 2) Li, Angelina 8
3) Moola, Sharon 7 4) Yum, Leah 7
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:11.03 1:53.02
1) Brose, Dahlia 7 2) Metz, Ella 8
3) Reid, Maura Kate 7 4) Sams, Finley 6

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:15.86 2:28.45 7
1) Yen, Iva 10 2) Berces, Lilla 9
3) Bogert, Neva 10 4) Abel, Madelyn 10
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:27.13 3:00.29
1) Cole, Alanna 10 2) Poreddy, Nidhi 9
3) Puenpatom, Alisa 9 4) Ramic, Shayla 9
3 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT 3:26.03
1) Brown, Zoe 9 2) Freier, Jocilyn 9
3) Lockwood, Katelyn 10 4) Hallman, Aubrey 9
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X2:38.23
1) Snyder, Jessica 9 2) Kang, Abby 9
3) Czajkowski, Camryn 9 4) Wagner, Bailey 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:05.89 2:11.14 7
1) Senthilmurugan, Pavithra 12 2) Kelsey, Makena 11
3) Yum, Suah 11 4) U'Selis, Brielle 12
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:56.43 2:24.02
1) Butcher, Keala 11 2) Litvinchuk, Olivia 12
3) Reid, Bridgette 12 4) Tantorno, Alexandra 11
3 North Penn YMCA 'B' NT 2:27.90
1) Catterson, Paige 11 2) Ramic, Sadira 12
3) Weaver, Natalie 11 4) Babinchak, Anna 12
4 North Penn YMCA 'C' NT 2:35.70
1) Balsells, Victoria 11 2) Hanley, Bridget 11
3) Brinen, Ella 11 4) Chang, Celeste 11
5 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT 2:44.96
1) Cusumano, Gianna 11 2) Klempner, Alyssa 12
3) Miller, Natalie 11 4) Piccolo, Sophia 11

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:01.36 1:56.24 7
1) Strickland, Lily 13 2) Mayland, Kirsten 14
3) Czajkowski, Mackenzie 13 4) U'Selis, Brynne 14

Event 85 Girls 15-21 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 4:10.56 X4:18.72
1) Meyer, Catherine 16 2) O'Connor, Carolyn 16
3) Gianoni, Hailey 17 4) O'Connor, Kristen 16




This page was generated in 0.0781 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768