PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Central Bucks-Madison B Tri-Valley-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2018 03:36 PM
DD Madison CBFY v TVY 01.06.2018 - 1/6/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT 2:06.60 7
1) Wiley, Carson P 15 2) Mckelvey, Pierce J 17
3) Scarpitta, Michael S 16 4) Emery, Weston 16

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT 2:15.84 7
1) Mottershead, Sam M 13 2) Bignault, Doug H 13
3) Miksa, Gabriele 13 4) Scarpitta, Daniel S 13
2 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:21.78 2:22.82
1) Chukoskie, Cole 13 2) DeLong, Noah 13
3) Teel, Jonah 14 4) Sherman, Aiden 14
3 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT x2:36.87
1) Gannon, Liam 13 2) Rawlings, Alex 14
3) Kim, Sam 13 4) Axler, Sam 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:26.48 2:27.15 7
1) Hofmann, Blaise K 11 2) Miksa, Theo 11
3) LeMay, Zachery E 12 4) McElrath, Walker M 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:50.17 2:51.96 7
1) Diehl, Justin 10 2) Detwiler, Logan 10
3) Mooney, Jack 10 4) Petre, Jared 10
2 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:58.77 2:56.80
1) Sung, Darren 10 2) Zhang, Alan 9
3) Huckel, Charles E 10 4) Riegel, Jack R 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 1:55.97 1:54.95 7
1) Awasthi, Aarav N 8 2) Foff, Louden J 8
3) Petrakis, Michael G 7 4) Russ, Alexander 8
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT XDQ
1) Brown, Drew C 8 2) Cheng, Jerry 8
3) Ruch, James 8 4) Rajnic, Justin 7

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael S 16 CBFY 2:13.56 2:09.23 5
-- Wiley, Carson P 15 CBFY 2:26.25 X2:24.95

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 2:21.89 2:22.07 5
2 Petty, Holden E 14 CBFY 2:32.16 2:29.35 3
3 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley 2:30.42 2:31.13 1
4 Adamski, Aiden 13 TriValley NT 2:39.20
5 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 2:57.61 x3:08.43
-- Bignault, Doug H 13 CBFY 2:28.50 X2:30.81

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Florian P 11 CBFY 2:57.09 2:50.55 5
2 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 2:55.39 2:50.75 3
3 Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY NT 3:27.19 1

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emery, Weston 16 CBFY 28.72 28.91 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 CBFY 28.74 29.72 3
3 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley 31.64 31.76 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tubinas, Tommy J 14 CBFY 29.48 30.23 5
2 Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 31.06 32.12 3
3 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley 30.75 32.19 1
4 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 39.14 39.21
5 Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley NT x40.99
-- Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY NT X30.99
-- Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 31.64 X31.60
-- Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 33.87 X33.99
-- Axler, Sam 14 CBFY 34.92 X36.14

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery E 12 CBFY 32.02 32.80 5
2 McElrath, Walker M 12 CBFY 33.42 32.93 3
3 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 34.03 x35.15
4 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 35.13 37.99 1
5 Maley, Griffin 12 TriValley 40.60 40.15

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rumble, Charles 10 TriValley 37.64 37.78 5
2 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 38.72 38.84 3
3 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 39.19 39.28 1
4 Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 40.78 40.57
5 Barker, Elijah X 10 CBFY 41.92 x41.25
6 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 40.10 x47.36
-- Liu, Mathew D 9 CBFY 42.21 X41.93
-- Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 42.21 X44.52
-- DeBoyace, Jack 10 CBFY 57.16 X48.20
-- Wingert, Anton 9 CBFY NT X50.89
-- Clauss, Alexander 9 TriValley 55.71 X55.97
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:22.13 X1:34.59

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 19.84 20.01 5
2 Foff, Louden J 8 CBFY 20.81 20.09 3
3 Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 25.91 x28.17
4 Okuley, Nolan 8 TriValley 31.60 29.77 1
5 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 34.09 34.81
6 Apgar, James 8 TriValley 38.01 x37.94
-- Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY NT X19.10
-- Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 21.11 X23.66
-- Brown, Drew C 8 CBFY 24.23 X24.95
-- Breen, Sam 7 CBFY 29.20 X30.15

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mottershead, Sam M 13 CBFY 1:18.87 1:18.75 5
2 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley 1:18.35 1:19.94 3
3 Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 1:23.04 1:22.13 1
4 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 1:28.34 1:32.40
-- Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley NT X1:47.02
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 1:46.72 DQ
-- Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise K 11 CBFY 37.78 38.03 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 42.79 43.41 3
3 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 45.94 44.49 1
4 Maloney, Aidan J 12 CBFY 38.00 45.99
-- Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 39.77 X39.70
-- LeMay, Zachery E 12 CBFY 37.06 X39.83
-- McElrath, Walker M 12 CBFY 39.86 X40.03
-- Bignault, Leo V 11 CBFY 49.51 X45.45
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 51.33 X52.02

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 44.42 45.99 5
2 Riegel, Jack R 9 CBFY 44.88 46.38 3
3 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley NT 47.41 1
4 Liu, Mathew D 9 CBFY 50.29 48.90
5 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 46.64 x53.68
-- DeBoyace, Jack 10 CBFY NT X57.15
-- Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 55.96 X59.73
-- Shaw, Jianrui W 9 CBFY NT X1:01.76
-- Wingert, Anton 9 CBFY NT X1:05.52
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:35.48 X1:46.19
-- Clauss, Alexander 9 TriValley 1:07.65 XDQ
-- DeBoyace, Wyatt 10 CBFY 57.38 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 22.77 23.82 5
2 Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 23.40 33.39 3
3 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 41.30 43.28 1
4 Apgar, James 8 TriValley 37.58 49.23
-- Awasthi, Aarav N 8 CBFY 25.14 X24.59
-- Ruch, James 8 CBFY 24.89 X25.71
-- Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 28.35 X26.81
-- Foff, Louden J 8 CBFY 27.75 X27.90
-- Brown, Drew C 8 CBFY 26.88 X30.16

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 CBFY 1:12.57 1:21.17 5
2 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley 1:29.16 1:32.97 3

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bignault, Doug H 13 CBFY 1:24.76 1:25.11 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel S 13 CBFY 1:27.36 1:26.55 3
3 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 1:26.50 x1:27.68
4 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 1:30.15 1:34.12 1
5 Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 1:40.18 1:43.60
-- Axler, Sam 14 CBFY 1:37.71 X1:40.19

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 41.28 40.72 5
2 Bignault, Leo V 11 CBFY 49.25 47.04 3
3 Maloney, Aidan J 12 CBFY 45.51 x50.02
4 Maley, Griffin 12 TriValley 48.97 50.69 1

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Detwiler, Logan 10 TriValley 48.82 49.97 5
2 Barker, Elijah X 10 CBFY 57.90 53.74 3
3 Rumble, Charles 10 TriValley 52.39 53.95 1
4 Shaw, Jianrui W 9 CBFY 57.02 57.66
5 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley 58.72 x59.57
-- Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 1:00.69 X55.24
-- Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 57.99 X59.67
-- DeBoyace, Wyatt 10 CBFY 1:16.79 XDQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 26.10 26.34 5
2 Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 30.47 34.77 3
-- Petrakis, Michael G 7 CBFY 31.57 X32.53
-- Breen, Sam 7 CBFY 42.31 X44.38
-- Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 28.87 XDQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emery, Weston 16 CBFY 6:24.99 6:16.10 5
2 Wiley, Carson P 15 CBFY 7:00.26 6:26.35 3

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 39.08 39.71 5
2 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 38.75 40.15 3
3 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 44.04 49.60 1
4 Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 48.61 x53.96
5 Okuley, Nolan 8 TriValley 1:07.45 1:07.67
-- Awasthi, Aarav N 8 CBFY 48.80 X48.92
-- Petrakis, Michael G 7 CBFY 51.52 X52.50
-- Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 1:01.25 X1:05.02

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles E 10 CBFY 1:15.47 1:14.87 5
2 Scaffidi, Archer 10 TriValley 1:21.29 1:26.33 3
3 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 1:27.19 1:31.15 1
4 Clauss, Alexander 9 TriValley 2:20.56 x2:38.52
-- Sung, Darren 10 CBFY NT X1:27.41
-- Riegel, Jack R 9 CBFY 1:32.16 X1:36.60
-- Barker, Elijah X 10 CBFY 1:36.06 X1:37.91
-- Wingert, Anton 9 CBFY NT X2:08.51
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley NT X3:40.00

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 1:13.67 1:14.37 5
2 Lussiez, Florian P 11 CBFY 1:24.08 1:22.91 3
3 Bignault, Leo V 11 CBFY 1:25.51 x1:25.91
4 Maley, Griffin 12 TriValley 1:27.89 1:30.75 1
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 1:29.94 X1:30.07

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tubinas, Tommy J 14 CBFY 1:05.58 1:06.99 5
2 Petty, Holden E 14 CBFY 1:09.28 1:08.18 3
3 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 1:08.65 1:09.89 1
4 Adamski, Aiden 13 TriValley 1:09.83 1:10.18
5 Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 1:09.16 x1:11.33
6 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley 1:14.01 x1:14.79
-- Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY NT X1:06.97
-- Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 1:10.10 X1:11.64
-- Mottershead, Sam M 13 CBFY 1:09.72 X1:11.72
-- Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 1:15.69 X1:16.43
-- Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 1:13.69 X1:20.73
-- Axler, Sam 14 CBFY 1:19.07 X1:26.15
-- Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY 1:25.80 X1:28.60
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley 1:31.04 X1:39.07

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael S 16 CBFY 1:00.69 59.26 5
2 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley 1:08.92 1:16.90 3
-- Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 CBFY 1:04.46 X1:08.83

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Awasthi, Aarav N 8 CBFY 21.68 21.85 5
2 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 21.31 22.50 3
-- Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 22.79 X23.08
-- Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 35.58 X24.36
-- Ruch, James 8 CBFY 26.88 X26.53
-- Foff, Louden J 8 CBFY NT X29.30
-- Petrakis, Michael G 7 CBFY 34.45 X31.64
-- Brown, Drew C 8 CBFY 28.57 XDQ
-- Breen, Sam 7 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles E 10 CBFY 35.58 37.42 5
2 Mooney, Jack 10 TriValley 40.57 40.73 3
3 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 42.45 47.92 1
4 Riegel, Jack R 9 CBFY 49.95 51.01
5 Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 1:08.58 x1:05.97
-- DeBoyace, Jack 10 CBFY NT DQ
-- DeBoyace, Wyatt 10 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery E 12 CBFY 33.99 35.69 5
2 McElrath, Walker M 12 CBFY 39.85 37.31 3
3 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 40.75 x42.26
4 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 44.19 45.91 1

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 1:07.17 1:10.07 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel S 13 CBFY 1:20.15 1:21.91 3
3 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley 1:28.13 1:32.37 1
4 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:54.94 x1:37.98

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petre, Jared 10 TriValley 1:35.56 1:39.61 5
2 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 1:40.92 1:40.59 3
3 Scaffidi, Archer 10 TriValley 1:40.12 1:44.61 1
4 Liu, Mathew D 9 CBFY 2:04.74 1:46.08
-- Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 1:47.60 X1:47.59
-- Shaw, Jianrui W 9 CBFY NT X2:15.10
-- Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley NT DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise K 11 CBFY 2:55.89 2:53.91 5
2 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 3:17.30 3:22.13 3

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 2:41.70 2:43.65 5
2 Bignault, Doug H 13 CBFY 2:48.38 2:44.19 3
3 Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 2:58.09 2:59.13 1
4 Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 3:11.61 x3:12.33
5 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley NT 3:20.61

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Carson P 15 CBFY 2:54.00 2:44.85 5

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT 1:26.41 7
1) Lussiez, Martin 8 2) Ruch, James 8
3) Awasthi, Aarav N 8 4) Cheng, Jerry 8
2 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT x1:42.10
1) Petrakis, Michael G 7 2) Foff, Louden J 8
3) Rajnic, Justin 7 4) Brown, Drew C 8
3 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:20.97 2:04.75
1) Okuley, Nolan 8 2) Apgar, James 8
3) Roth, Peter 7 4) Henin, Michael 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:33.25 2:36.52 7
1) Mooney, Jack 10 2) Scaffidi, Archer 10
3) Rumble, Charles 10 4) Petre, Jared 10
2 TriValley YMCA 'B' NT x2:49.68
1) Adamski, Finneas 9 2) Detwiler, Logan 10
3) Hughes, Liam 10 4) Barnes, Robbie 10
3 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:46.28 2:50.82
1) Barker, Elijah X 10 2) Katiyar, Aaryan 10
3) Liu, Mathew D 9 4) Zhang, Alan 9
4 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT x3:39.51
1) Shaw, Jianrui W 9 2) DeBoyace, Jack 10
3) Katiyar, Shreyan 9 4) DeBoyace, Wyatt 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:18.04 2:31.46 7
1) Fahey, Brendan 11 2) Maloney, Aidan J 12
3) Lussiez, Florian P 11 4) Sadowski, Will M 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:57.67 2:14.02 7
1) Calahan, Ivor 14 2) Calahan, Seamus 14
3) Adamski, Aiden 13 4) Sherman, Aiden 14




This page was generated in 0.0625 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768