PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Ambler-Madison B Nazareth/Easton-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/9/2018 10:58 AM
AAY vs NAZY 01/06/18 - 1/6/2018
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:18.26 2:09.51 7
1) Marek, Sean 13 2) Huber, Kevin 14
3) Curto, Santino 12 4) Hasker, Jack 13
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT 2:21.30
1) Janiczek, Dalton 13 2) Gargani, Anthony 13
3) Cooper, Ethan 13 4) Rennix, Jackson 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:17.33 2:15.19 7
1) Ellis, Ross 12 2) Angelinas, Konstantinos 12
3) Kahn, Owen 12 4) Lapham, Ethan 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:27.55 2:20.47
1) Berstler, Joshua 12 2) Quaranta, Leonardo 11
3) Ritter, Nicholas 12 4) Miller, Brian 12
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'C' 2:51.77 2:49.43
1) Mabie, Jacy 12 2) Gallagher, Joshua 11
3) Kingsley, Everett 11 4) Fennell, Rafael 11
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:35.04 X2:43.47
1) Martinez, Jayden 11 2) Anderson, Finn 11
3) Socia, Daniel 11 4) Rooney, Jack 11
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'D' 2:57.96 X3:02.37
1) Foley, Aidan 11 2) Henry, Ethan 12
3) Gorman, Sean 11 4) Gowda, Utsav 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:59.10 2:58.37 7
1) Sparrow, Joseph 9 2) Davis, Jude 10
3) Berger, Nicholas 9 4) Taylor, Sarin 9
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' NT XDQ
1) Leach, Patrick 10 2) Mueller, Chace 9
3) Kingsley, Beckett 9 4) Van Hise, Taisen 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT 1:42.25 7
1) Colletto, Connor 8 2) Malkin, Zach 8
3) McClinton, Braden 8 4) Gambale, Nicholas 8
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:43.89 1:45.27
1) Jusinski, Marc 8 2) Maier, Wylie 8
3) Ellis, Joseph 8 4) Vargo, Kaine 8

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curto, Santino 12 NEYS 2:23.66 2:19.07 5
2 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows NT 2:31.97 3
3 Marek, Sean 13 NEYS 2:34.66 2:35.12 1
4 Mukerjee, Shubh 13 NEYS NT 2:44.56
5 Stucker, Ryan 13 NEYS 3:06.86 2:59.81

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berstler, Joshua 12 NEYS 2:47.52 2:41.23 5
2 Fitzgerald, Jack 11 NEYS NT 2:41.46 3
3 Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows NT 2:44.01 1
4 Quaranta, Leonardo 11 NEYS NT 3:21.51

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS 24.07 24.14 5
2 Egner, Julian 16 NEYS 26.50 25.67 3

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Kevin 14 NEYS 27.97 27.58 5
2 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 30.06 28.76 3
3 Zelada, Franco 14 NEYS 29.72 30.07 1
4 Tinsley, Tyler 13 NEYS 34.38 32.41
5 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 36.48 34.83
6 Crook, Ian 13 NEYS 42.55 43.97
-- Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 30.55 X30.88

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Ross 12 NEYS 28.31 28.75 5
2 Miller, Brian 12 NEYS 32.81 32.76 3
3 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 32.09 33.15 1
4 Foley, Aidan 11 NEYS 36.09 35.74
5 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 38.73 38.57
6 Gowda, Utsav 11 NEYS 39.32 40.51
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 45.13 X44.47

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 33.18 32.13 5
2 Berger, Nicholas 9 NEYS 32.58 32.14 3
3 Kahn, Caden 10 NEYS 43.76 41.49 1
4 Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows 41.09 43.60
5 Olexa, Austin 9 NEYS 42.51 46.53
-- Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 34.62 X36.34
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 43.89 X43.97
-- Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 43.31 X45.21
-- Crawford, Dane 9 NEYS 53.29 X45.79
-- Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 45.20 X48.31
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 47.78 X48.72
-- Starkey, Jack 9 NEYS 51.43 X50.89
-- Van Hise, Taisen 9 NEYS 48.52 X56.36

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapham, Adam 8 NEYS 18.17 15.99 5
2 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 21.19 19.41 3
3 Colletto, Connor 8 Ambler Arrows 19.42 20.07 1
4 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 19.95 21.33
5 Vargo, Kaine 8 NEYS 26.19 23.49
6 Salloum, Samuel 6 NEYS 27.90 27.29
-- Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 26.43 X27.48
-- Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 25.99 X27.68
-- Forson, Jude 7 NEYS NT X41.33

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 NEYS 1:00.38 1:02.85 5

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curto, Santino 12 NEYS 1:18.16 1:14.09 5
2 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:19.49 1:21.86 3
3 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows NT 1:30.70 1
4 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:39.00 1:44.66
-- Ritter, Nicholas 12 NEYS 1:06.88 X1:06.31
-- Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 1:24.13 X1:20.77
-- Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS 1:37.11 X1:22.07
-- Zelada, Franco 14 NEYS 1:23.06 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kahn, Owen 12 NEYS 38.82 38.20 5
2 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 41.15 41.31 3
3 Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 43.63 42.94 1
4 Henry, Ethan 12 NEYS 47.05 45.21
5 Kingsley, Everett 11 NEYS 45.74 47.36
6 Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 58.83 56.28

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS 43.87 41.48 5
2 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 52.90 49.66 3
3 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 51.01 53.87 1
4 Sparrow, Joseph 9 NEYS 49.89 55.03
5 Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 52.86 55.28
-- Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 41.13 X41.66
-- Starkey, Jack 9 NEYS 1:10.34 X1:00.37
-- Crawford, Dane 9 NEYS 1:04.18 X1:07.04
-- Van Hise, Taisen 9 NEYS 1:09.19 X1:22.73

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Gavin 8 NEYS 52.37 21.30 5
2 Maier, Wylie 8 NEYS 29.73 28.23 3
3 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 31.33 32.05 1
4 Salloum, Samuel 6 NEYS 33.57 36.31
-- Forson, Jude 7 NEYS NT X44.31
-- Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 31.84 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS 1:11.21 1:09.97 5
2 Livermore, William 20 NEYS 1:13.89 1:14.79 3

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hasker, Jack 13 NEYS 1:18.56 1:18.21 5
2 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 1:23.43 1:25.06 3
3 Stucker, Ryan 13 NEYS 1:31.04 1:30.64 1
4 Crook, Ian 13 NEYS 1:47.75 1:57.77
-- Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 NEYS 1:18.91 X1:17.62

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drake, Jack 12 NEYS 40.88 38.71 5
2 Berstler, Joshua 12 NEYS 44.22 42.09 3
3 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 42.26 44.03 1
4 Gallagher, Joshua 11 NEYS 46.38 44.34
5 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 43.32 44.53
-- Gorman, Sean 11 NEYS 53.44 X52.80

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 43.76 43.12 5
2 Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS 52.25 44.88 3
3 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 45.38 45.24 1
4 Kahn, Caden 10 NEYS 55.65 55.53
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 1:13.22 DQ
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows NT DQ
-- Kingsley, Beckett 9 NEYS NT XDQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Joseph 8 NEYS 25.87 23.66 5
2 Brunetti, Gavin 8 NEYS NT 25.14 3
3 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 27.87 28.88 1
4 Maier, Wylie 8 NEYS 27.42 29.15
5 Colletto, Connor 8 Ambler Arrows 30.43 30.83

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 NEYS 5:36.48 5:43.66 5

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapham, Adam 8 NEYS 40.11 40.46 5
2 Jusinski, Marc 8 NEYS 44.10 50.62 3
3 Troutman, Jackson 8 NEYS NT 50.89
4 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 46.33 51.01 1
5 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 1:02.22 1:08.33
-- Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 46.99 X47.40
-- Colletto, Connor 8 Ambler Arrows NT X47.53
-- Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows 1:02.69 X1:04.54

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berger, Nicholas 9 NEYS 1:15.85 1:16.75 5
2 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 1:31.34 1:28.96 3
3 Taylor, Sarin 9 NEYS 1:44.44 1:36.47 1
4 Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows 1:43.13 1:46.87
5 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 1:44.92 1:47.49
6 Olexa, Austin 9 NEYS NT 1:59.04
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 1:49.82 X1:47.08
-- Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 1:57.89 X1:52.10
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 2:02.16 X1:59.83

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Ross 12 NEYS 1:03.30 1:03.34 5
2 Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 1:15.88 1:13.96 3
3 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 1:15.49 1:15.98 1
4 Mabie, Jacy 12 NEYS NT 1:18.82
5 Fennell, Rafael 11 NEYS 1:40.14 1:23.24
6 Gorman, Sean 11 NEYS 1:31.06 1:26.05
7 Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows 1:48.42 1:48.82

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 58.19 58.52 5
2 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 1:14.50 1:09.57 3
3 Marek, Sean 13 NEYS 1:10.44 1:11.06 1
4 Rennix, Jackson 14 Ambler Arrows NT 1:14.45
5 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:23.08 1:21.15
6 Stucker, Ryan 13 NEYS 1:36.70 1:23.24

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Livermore, William 20 NEYS 51.45 55.56 5

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Joseph 8 NEYS 20.91 21.82 5
2 Troutman, Jackson 8 NEYS NT 27.94 3
-- McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 26.42 X24.94
-- Brunetti, Gavin 8 NEYS 20.78 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 37.76 37.94 5
2 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS 39.63 38.39 3
-- Kingsley, Beckett 9 NEYS NT DQ
-- Mueller, Chace 9 NEYS NT XDQ
-- Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows NT DQ
-- Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 1:24.71 DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Nicholas 12 NEYS 28.97 29.55 5
2 Fitzgerald, Jack 11 NEYS 34.15 34.56 3
3 Holmlund, Zachariah 11 Ambler Arrows 43.35 40.27 1
4 Kingsley, Everett 11 NEYS 45.22 46.66
-- Mabie, Jacy 12 NEYS NT X46.99

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Kevin 14 NEYS NT 1:14.26 5
2 Mukerjee, Shubh 13 NEYS 1:20.72 1:26.25 3
3 Tinsley, Tyler 13 NEYS 1:28.23 1:35.36
-- Drake, Jack 12 NEYS 1:05.56 X1:09.53

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Egner, Julian 16 NEYS 1:05.20 1:02.85 5

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS 1:26.82 1:27.43 5
2 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 1:29.63 1:29.28 3
3 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 1:34.51 1:31.04 1
4 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 1:57.55 1:51.61
5 Taylor, Sarin 9 NEYS 1:52.21 1:56.65
6 Mueller, Chace 9 NEYS NT 2:07.11

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 NEYS 2:29.20 2:32.31 5
-- Quaranta, Leonardo 11 NEYS NT DQ
-- Lapham, Ethan 12 NEYS 3:28.90 DQ

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hasker, Jack 13 NEYS 2:51.63 2:34.24 5
2 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 2:38.88 2:34.76 3
3 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 2:57.80 3:05.49 1
4 Crook, Ian 13 NEYS 3:49.08 3:49.45

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:32.99 1:33.01 7
1) Jusinski, Marc 8 2) Vargo, Kaine 8
3) Salloum, Samuel 6 4) Lapham, Adam 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:35.59 2:32.12 7
1) Leach, Patrick 10 2) Sparrow, Joseph 9
3) Kahn, Caden 10 4) Brunetti, Jacob 10
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:40.25 2:51.58
1) Holmlund, Ezra 10 2) Socia, David 9
3) Ginnane, Connor 10 4) Unikel, Jordan 10
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 3:10.16 X3:18.41
1) Taylor, Sarin 9 2) Crawford, Dane 9
3) Starkey, Jack 9 4) Olexa, Austin 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:06.39 2:06.08 7
1) Gallagher, Joshua 11 2) Fitzgerald, Jack 11
3) Miller, Brian 12 4) Drake, Jack 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:06.44 2:09.64
1) Kahn, Owen 12 2) Mabie, Jacy 12
3) Lapham, Ethan 12 4) Ritter, Nicholas 12
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'C' 2:33.07 2:27.44
1) Foley, Aidan 11 2) Gowda, Utsav 11
3) Henry, Ethan 12 4) Fennell, Rafael 11
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:29.16 X2:21.09
1) Martinez, Jayden 11 2) Holmlund, Zachariah 11
3) Anderson, Finn 11 4) Socia, Daniel 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:03.54 2:02.62 7
1) Zelada, Franco 14 2) Tinsley, Tyler 13
3) Mukerjee, Shubh 13 4) Collins, Kyle 14
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT X2:14.67
1) Janiczek, Dalton 13 2) Rennix, Jackson 14
3) Cooper, Seth 13 4) Cooper, Ethan 13

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:39.56 3:55.22 7
1) Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 2) Alvino, Brendan 15
3) Egner, Julian 16 4) Livermore, William 20




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768