PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 4:15PM
Team Names Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B Hatboro-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/17/2018 07:04 PM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:48.19 2:52.67 7
1) Kelly, Sean 12 2) Kistner, Ian 12
3) McDonnell, Owen 12 4) Brown, Kadden 11
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:26.93 3:05.56
1) Layden, James 12 2) O'Toole, Benjamin 11
3) Krebs, Noah J 12 4) Hernandez, Julian A 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 3:44.30 3:50.65 7
1) Smith, Jayden 10 2) Gambashidze, Luka 10
3) Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 4) Dempsey, Jack 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' NT 1:40.93 7
1) Borneman, Dallin 8 2) O'Toole, Timothy 8
3) Anderson, Ezriah 7 4) O'Toole, Iain 7

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY 2:35.48 2:38.31 5

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 3:11.15 3:08.52 5

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY 2:44.95 2:33.04 5
2 Kistner, Ian 12 HATY 2:57.47 3:01.19 3

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palau, Ian T 17 HATY 24.89 26.44 5
-- Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY 31.96 X33.57

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 31.00 31.33 5
2 Griffith, Ethan W 13 BCY 35.02 33.64 3
-- Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 33.04 X35.68

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Sean 12 HATY 34.35 34.58 5
2 McDonnell, Owen 12 HATY 35.20 35.32 3
3 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY 41.85 36.74 1
4 Schnering, Francis 12 BCY 55.54 45.92
5 Layden, James 12 BCY 53.59 x46.82
-- Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY 39.49 X40.01
-- Larsen, Corbin 11 HATY 44.03 X45.42

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY 36.80 37.16 5
2 Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 HATY 39.67 40.16 3
3 Dempsey, Jack 10 HATY 45.05 42.02 1
4 Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY 50.79 45.08
5 Luminella, Trent 9 BCY 52.03 x53.62
6 Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY 1:05.91 x1:07.04
-- Dinh, Dylan 9 HATY 57.98 X50.55
-- McDonnell, Declan 9 HATY 50.93 X51.18
-- Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY 51.55 X56.79

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maxwell, James 7 HATY 23.34 24.04 5
2 Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY 32.08 26.50 3
3 Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY 33.49 x40.21
4 Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY 43.63 40.26 1
5 Layden, John 7 BCY NT 43.79

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palau, Ian T 17 HATY 59.02 1:18.14 5

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Griffith, Ethan W 13 BCY 1:35.87 1:27.88 5
2 Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 1:40.60 1:40.47 3
-- Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 1:22.56 X1:27.13

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kistner, Ian 12 HATY 38.02 39.27 5
2 Kelly, Sean 12 HATY 40.50 43.57 3
3 O'Toole, Benjamin 11 BCY 57.38 50.70 1
4 Schnering, Francis 12 BCY 1:03.51 59.47
5 Layden, James 12 BCY 1:07.06 x1:00.00

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jayden 10 HATY 56.68 54.97 5
2 Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY 1:03.07 56.92 3
3 McDonnell, Declan 9 HATY 1:00.30 1:03.48 1
4 Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY 1:03.78 x1:11.52
-- Dempsey, Jack 10 HATY 57.08 X54.48
-- Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY 1:17.01 X1:10.62
-- Luminella, Trent 9 BCY 1:08.82 DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY 35.82 34.15 5
2 Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY 35.20 34.56 3
3 Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY 51.50 46.50 1
4 Layden, John 7 BCY NT 53.08
-- Maxwell, James 7 HATY 31.48 X33.67

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY 1:51.99 1:40.38 5

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 1:32.45 1:38.39 5
2 Griffith, Ethan W 13 BCY NT 1:51.95 3

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY 50.07 44.79 5
2 O'Toole, Benjamin 11 BCY 1:01.73 51.85 3
3 Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY 56.32 59.92 1
4 Larsen, Corbin 11 HATY 1:07.57 1:07.85
-- McDonnell, Owen 12 HATY 51.49 X53.23

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY 53.77 51.77 5
2 Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY 1:05.30 57.90 3
3 Gambashidze, Luka 10 HATY 1:05.21 1:07.09 1
4 Dinh, Dylan 9 HATY 1:08.02 1:10.74
5 Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY 1:15.22 x1:12.72
-- Smith, Jayden 10 HATY 1:11.42 X1:04.17
-- Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 HATY NT X1:14.65

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Timothy 8 BCY 31.28 27.02 5
2 Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY NT 47.82 3
-- Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY 45.07 X37.41
-- Borneman, Dallin 8 BCY NT DQ
-- Maxwell, James 7 HATY 44.27 DQ

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY 39.54 38.32 5
2 O'Toole, Iain 7 BCY 51.93 49.40 3
3 Maxwell, James 7 HATY 56.03 1:03.39 1
4 Borneman, Dallin 8 BCY NT x1:10.51
5 Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY 1:16.56 1:19.44

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY 1:31.39 1:24.52 5
2 Dempsey, Jack 10 HATY 1:41.47 1:37.42 3
3 Gambashidze, Luka 10 HATY 1:58.51 1:51.32 1

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY 1:44.32 1:26.25 5
2 Schnering, Francis 12 BCY NT 1:51.54 3
-- Kelly, Sean 12 HATY 1:19.34 X1:20.94
-- Brown, Kadden 11 HATY 1:26.94 X1:26.09

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 1:11.38 1:17.62 5
-- Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 1:22.53 X1:26.52

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY 20.48 19.54 5
2 O'Toole, Timothy 8 BCY 29.93 31.22 3
-- Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY 49.65 XDQ
-- Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY 55.52 DQ
-- O'Toole, Iain 7 BCY 36.39 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 HATY 57.35 1:09.98 5
2 McDonnell, Declan 9 HATY 1:11.20 1:16.60 3
-- Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY 1:10.57 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDonnell, Owen 12 HATY 42.07 45.55 5
2 Larsen, Corbin 11 HATY 55.56 57.61 3
-- Brown, Kadden 11 HATY 55.56 X53.75

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Patel, Aryan 13 HATY NT DQ

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palau, Ian T 17 HATY 1:03.58 1:16.93 5

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jayden 10 HATY NT 2:03.77 5
2 Dinh, Dylan 9 HATY 2:05.90 2:07.13 3
-- Gambashidze, Luka 10 HATY 2:09.94 X2:06.84

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY NT 3:48.57 5
-- Kistner, Ian 12 HATY 3:19.87 X3:16.44
-- Brown, Kadden 11 HATY 3:45.34 DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Fordham, Micah 13 HATY 3:20.80 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY 2:58.81 3:02.41 5

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 3:46.36 4:09.54 7
1) McDonnell, Declan 9 2) Auspitz, Jacob 9
3) Xi, Jonathan 9 4) Dinh, Dylan 9

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 30

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 23 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 11

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 40 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 23

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 45 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 21

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA -pa 33 2. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 17




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768