PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 12:15PM
Team Names Kennett Area-Adams B Ridley Area-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/8/2018 09:52 AM
KAY vs RAYS Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:48.51 1:48.67 7
1) Breslin, Jason M 16 2) Swindell, Cameron J 18
3) McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 4) Flounders, Will J 17
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:53.53 1:50.12
1) Slupe, Collin D 16 2) Ober, Nathan D 15
3) Hauptschein, Matthew J 17 4) Spruance, Jake V 16

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:53.50 1:52.22 7
1) Braithwaite, Max G 14 2) Ober, Matthew S 13
3) Simmons, Liam L 13 4) Spruance, Matthew 14
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:55.10 2:02.88
1) Kennedy, Luke Z 13 2) Brattini, Nicholas M 13
3) Brattini, Michael M 13 4) Merlino, Joshua M 14
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:40.87
1) Chan, Gilbert P 13 2) Ryan, Seamus P 13
3) Bryan, James M 13 4) Noll, Ethan D 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:21.82 2:18.22 7
1) Jackson, Isaac K 11 2) O'Neill, Kyle W 11
3) Summa, Gabe T 11 4) Ferentinos, Demetri D 12
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 2:19.56 2:25.82
1) Greek, Michael G 11 2) Eckler, Shane W 11
3) Scarpato, Jared G 12 4) Marinelli, Matthew J 11
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:48.70
1) Murphy, John W 12 2) Vitali, Joshuah M 11
3) Colonna, Robbie A 11 4) Jensen, Hayden M 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 3:04.14 2:41.75 7
1) Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 2) Murphy, Thomas J 9
3) Kutufaris, Jason F 9 4) Toomey, Thomas J 9
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x3:33.72
1) Kennedy, Derek 9 2) Wimmer, Jonah M 9
3) Calamita, Zachary R 10 4) Bernaski, Zachary Z 9
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:43.76 DQ
1) Gullo, Auggie B 9 2) Stancik, Jonathan E 10
3) Liu, Gareth 10 4) Bland, Stuart H 10
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 3:06.18 DQ
1) Szilier, Evan 9 2) Brown, Dylan N 9
3) Tilley, Samuel M 9 4) Friedemann, Henry C 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:24.96 1:26.80 7
1) Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 2) Hoke, Wyatt N 8
3) D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 4) Dyer, Jacob 8
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:27.10 1:29.23
1) Burk, Kyle M 8 2) Williams, Kyle J 8
3) DiMascola, Bryce 8 4) Wang, Ethan 8
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:08.59
1) DeConti, Jaxon 8 2) Thomas, Parker L 6
3) Ryan, Ian 8 4) Pierce, Bradley W 5
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:03.66 DQ
1) Ryan, Luke J 7 2) McClellan, John S 7
3) Liu, Dylan J 7 4) Fialkowski, Andrew W 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barish, Ryan C 15 KAY 1:59.69 2:01.32 5
2 McGann, Frankie P 15 RAYS NT 2:05.86 3
3 Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS NT 2:06.54 1
4 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS NT x2:07.12
5 Dowling, Edward 16 KAY NT 2:08.41
6 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS 2:26.42 x2:19.52

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeConti, Logan W 14 RAYS NT 1:59.73 5
2 Simmons, Liam L 13 KAY 2:01.69 2:01.63 3
3 Seifried, Owen M 14 RAYS NT 2:04.31 1
4 Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13 RAYS 2:12.76 x2:11.36
5 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY 2:30.27 2:22.49
6 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 2:31.31 x2:27.48
7 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS 2:33.73 x2:33.78

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS NT 2:16.65 5
2 O'Neill, Kyle W 11 KAY NT 2:25.01 3
3 Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS NT 2:39.02 1
4 Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS NT x2:50.72
5 Minella, Parker A 11 KAY NT 3:03.57
6 Jackson, Isaac K 11 KAY 2:53.66 x3:07.46
7 Jensen, Hayden M 11 RAYS NT x3:42.06

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flounders, Will J 17 RAYS 24.37 24.12 5
2 McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS 24.95 24.59 3
3 Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS NT x24.86
4 Spruance, Jake V 16 KAY 24.52 24.98 1
5 Dowling, Edward 16 KAY NT 25.15
6 Peterson, JB 16 RAYS NT x25.36
7 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 26.16 x26.52

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fursman, Nick S 14 RAYS NT 25.80 5
2 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS NT 26.36 3
3 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY 26.93 27.58 1
4 Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS 28.37 x28.54
5 Semmel, Sean W 13 KAY 28.83 28.99
6 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS 31.12 x30.50
7 Farhi, Sam W 14 KAY 35.37 x32.30
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X37.05
-- Smith, Nicholas E 14 RAYS NT X37.09

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS 27.61 27.12 5
2 Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT 32.28 3
3 Burns, Conor G 11 KAY 32.70 32.72 1
4 Murphy, John W 12 RAYS NT x33.44
5 Semmel, Andrew 11 KAY 35.44 34.16
6 Fialkowski, Alex W 11 KAY 35.32 x34.29
7 Cunningham, Jack T 11 RAYS NT x43.44
8 McDonald, Daniel F 11 KAY 47.02 x45.28
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS 35.23 X34.72
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS 35.33 X36.92
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS 36.84 X36.93
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS 36.58 X37.53

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bland, Stuart H 10 KAY 34.80 34.35 5
2 Toomey, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 36.17 3
3 Liu, Gareth 10 KAY 38.84 36.47 1
4 Barnes, Tristan 9 RAYS NT 37.17
5 Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS 35.74 x37.28
6 Hogan, Cory D 10 KAY 39.29 x37.81
7 Friedemann, Henry C 10 KAY 38.24 x42.44
8 Williams, Quin J 9 KAY 46.23 x42.45
9 LeCloux, Roland D 9 KAY 46.47 x46.11
10 Rissmiller, Liam 9 KAY 52.90 x51.61
11 Tilley, Samuel M 9 KAY 38.78 x53.33
12 McFadden, Noah J 10 KAY 1:00.73 x1:04.11
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS NT X40.13
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS NT X40.42
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS 43.36 X40.56
-- Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS 41.27 X45.30

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS 15.53 15.13 5
2 DiMascola, Bryce 8 KAY 15.88 15.71 3
3 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS 17.93 17.33 1
4 Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS 18.79 x18.66
5 DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS 20.43 x19.52
6 Wang, Ethan 8 KAY 20.66 20.29
7 Fialkowski, Andrew W 8 KAY 23.42 x23.09
8 Liu, Dylan J 7 KAY 20.95 x23.49
9 Hogan, Carter D 7 KAY 24.81 x24.89
10 McClellan, John S 7 KAY 27.57 x25.76
11 Tomasco, Chase S 6 KAY 26.19 x26.08
12 Baichi, Cole P 7 KAY 28.23 x26.44
13 Gullo, Vinnie C 7 KAY 29.72 x29.80
14 Ryan, Jake 6 KAY 30.22 x30.63
15 Stancik, Alexander J 7 KAY 32.89 x35.35
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS 51.40 X24.81
-- Fiabane, Caden J 5 RAYS 28.26 X26.28
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS 29.62 X26.41
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS 41.75 X37.71

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Ben J 15 RAYS 59.30 57.71 5
2 Ober, Nathan D 15 KAY 57.30 59.07 3
3 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 1:05.40 1
4 McGann, Frankie P 15 RAYS NT x1:08.23
5 Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT x1:09.20

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS 1:02.04 1:01.33 5
2 Simmons, Liam L 13 KAY 1:02.78 1:01.34 3
3 Kennedy, Luke Z 13 RAYS 1:08.58 1:06.44 1
4 Semmel, Sean W 13 KAY 1:11.99 1:12.22
5 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY 1:11.13 x1:14.02
6 Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT x1:15.75
7 Farhi, Sam W 14 KAY NT x1:34.23
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X1:31.05
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS 1:39.98 X1:41.45
-- Smith, Nicholas E 14 RAYS NT X1:43.68
-- Newnam, Brock J 13 RAYS 1:37.00 XDQ

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS NT 32.66 5
2 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 33.39 3
3 Summa, Gabe T 11 KAY 36.85 36.39 1
4 Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT x37.11
5 Joseph, Nathan 11 KAY 46.47 45.64
6 McDonald, Daniel F 11 KAY 52.21 x55.14
-- Colonna, Robbie A 11 RAYS NT X46.42
-- Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS NT X59.01
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS 42.33 XDQ
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mantash, Tyler S 9 RAYS 39.89 37.22 5
2 Burns, Ronan C 10 KAY 37.16 37.38 3
3 Smith, Asher B 10 KAY 41.43 40.39 1
4 Gullo, Auggie B 9 KAY 41.11 x43.88
5 McManus, Bennett W 10 RAYS 44.56 44.44
6 Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT x44.91
7 McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS 47.68 x48.86
8 Hogan, Cory D 10 KAY 48.27 x49.48
9 Johnston, JT T 10 KAY 48.99 x49.94
10 LeCloux, Roland D 9 KAY 54.42 x52.42
11 Rissmiller, Liam 9 KAY 59.46 x1:04.90
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS 50.01 X48.46
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS 52.75 X54.22
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS 57.88 X56.11
-- Bernaski, Zachary Z 9 RAYS NT X1:12.99
-- Williams, Quin J 9 KAY 47.37 DQ
-- Mohan, Lucas L 10 KAY NT DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMascola, Bryce 8 KAY 23.58 19.55 5
2 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS 21.38 21.28 3
3 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS 21.38 21.93 1
4 Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS NT x22.44
5 Kurian, Shaun 8 KAY 22.73 22.54
6 O'Neill, Daniel J 6 KAY 27.03 x25.46
7 Talley, Kyle 8 RAYS 26.99 x28.18
8 Gullo, Vinnie C 7 KAY 28.06 x28.72
9 Ryan, Luke J 7 KAY 27.27 x31.21
10 Tomasco, Chase S 6 KAY 32.43 x32.70
11 McClellan, John S 7 KAY 33.30 x38.99
12 Stancik, Alexander J 7 KAY 36.70 x39.28
-- Bernaski, Alexander 7 RAYS 28.26 X27.49
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS NT X31.04
-- Fiabane, Caden J 5 RAYS 31.66 X32.60
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS 46.90 X50.77
-- Fialkowski, Andrew W 8 KAY 25.20 DQ

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Sam J 15 RAYS NT 1:04.34 5
2 Swindell, Cameron J 18 RAYS NT 1:10.60 3
3 Slupe, Collin D 16 KAY 1:10.46 1:10.77 1
4 Spruance, Jake V 16 KAY 1:13.33 1:13.29
5 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS 1:15.23 x1:15.09
6 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS 1:25.71 x1:22.91

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Matthew S 13 KAY 1:10.51 1:11.51 5
2 Fursman, Nick S 14 RAYS 1:19.79 1:13.50 3
3 Braithwaite, Max G 14 KAY 1:23.22 1:16.50 1
4 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS 1:18.65 1:18.59
5 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 1:19.03 x1:19.43
6 Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS 1:27.99 x1:23.77
7 Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS NT x1:24.09

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kyle W 11 KAY 37.01 37.18 5
2 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS NT 37.91 3
3 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS 39.16 38.09 1
4 Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 KAY 40.85 38.61
5 Murphy, John W 12 RAYS 40.72 x41.04
6 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT x41.09
7 Minella, Parker A 11 KAY 45.87 x45.99
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT X48.33
-- Velazquez, William J 11 RAYS NT X52.16
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS 55.60 X54.64
-- Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS NT X1:05.20
-- Cunningham, Jack T 11 RAYS NT X1:13.44
-- McDonald, Daniel F 11 KAY 1:11.38 DQ
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stancik, Jonathan E 10 KAY 44.51 43.19 5
2 Bland, Stuart H 10 KAY NT 45.44
3 Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 46.58 3
4 Kutufaris, Jason F 9 RAYS NT 50.25 1
5 Brown, Dylan N 9 KAY 49.67 x52.53
6 Albans, John T 10 KAY NT x54.78
7 Szilier, Evan 9 KAY NT x55.49
8 Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS 58.59 x57.18
9 Hogan, Cory D 10 KAY 1:03.61 x57.54
10 Nolan, Sean M 10 RAYS NT x58.11
11 Johnston, JT T 10 KAY 57.60 x59.11
12 Tilley, Samuel M 9 KAY 53.88 x1:04.23
13 Rissmiller, Liam 9 KAY NT x1:13.38
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS 59.37 X57.16
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS 56.57 X57.32
-- Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS 1:03.09 X1:03.33
-- Bernaski, Zachary Z 9 RAYS NT X1:08.71
-- McFadden, Noah J 10 KAY 1:01.87 DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS 23.29 22.82 5
2 Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS NT 26.18 3
3 Williams, Kyle J 8 KAY 26.04 26.30 1
4 Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS 27.07 x27.55
5 DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS NT x32.00
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS 31.85 X28.90
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS NT X35.28
-- Soeiro, Landon 7 RAYS NT XDQ
-- O'Neill, Daniel J 6 KAY 34.61 DQ
-- Ryan, Jake 6 KAY NT DQ
-- Zhang, Andy A. A 8 KAY NT DQ
-- Stancik, Alexander J 7 KAY NT DQ
-- Baichi, Cole P 7 KAY NT DQ
-- Hogan, Carter D 7 KAY NT DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 5:19.38 5
2 McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS NT 5:22.39 3
3 Hauptschein, Matthew J 17 KAY 5:26.73 5:29.50 1
4 Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS 5:24.57 x5:37.08
5 Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS NT x5:53.09

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 36.55 37.34 5
2 Williams, Kyle J 8 KAY 46.04 42.09 3
3 Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS NT 44.85 1
4 Wang, Ethan 8 KAY NT x46.84
5 Talley, Kyle 8 RAYS NT 51.05
6 Liu, Dylan J 7 KAY 52.41 x57.26
7 Soeiro, Landon 7 RAYS NT x1:08.85
-- Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS NT DQ

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mantash, Tyler S 9 RAYS 1:15.01 1:11.57 5
2 Arthurs, Aidan L 9 KAY 1:12.41 1:14.37 3
3 Mohan, Lucas L 10 KAY NT 1:20.62 1
4 Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS NT 1:25.57
5 Gullo, Auggie B 9 KAY NT x1:33.94
6 Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS NT x1:34.47
7 Friedemann, Henry C 10 KAY NT x1:39.33
8 Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT x1:48.44

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12 RAYS NT 59.06 5
2 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 1:03.32 3
3 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT x1:05.10
4 Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 KAY 1:11.13 1:06.51 1
5 Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS NT x1:20.75
6 Fialkowski, Alex W 11 KAY 1:22.99 1:21.92
7 Joseph, Nathan 11 KAY 1:28.89 x1:28.76
-- Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS NT X1:10.95
-- Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS 1:11.91 X1:13.70
-- Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT X1:17.95
-- Velazquez, William J 11 RAYS NT X1:23.59
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS 1:24.79 X1:25.99
-- Colonna, Robbie A 11 RAYS NT X1:27.04
-- Cunningham, Jack T 11 RAYS 1:46.82 X1:44.68

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS 56.45 53.63 5
2 Seifried, Owen M 14 RAYS NT 57.64 3
3 Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS 1:05.08 x1:03.23
4 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 1:04.71 1:05.01 1
5 Newnam, Brock J 13 RAYS 1:17.46 x1:17.37
6 Farhi, Sam W 14 KAY 1:21.85 1:20.92
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X1:20.54
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS 1:29.53 X1:26.90
-- Smith, Nicholas E 14 RAYS NT X1:33.36

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Sam J 15 RAYS NT 49.41 5
2 Slupe, Collin D 16 KAY 51.03 52.65 3
3 McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS 55.47 52.80 1
4 Dowling, Edward 16 KAY NT 56.18
5 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS NT x58.21
6 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT x1:04.46

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 18.99 19.16 5
2 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS 20.01 19.32 3
3 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS 21.76 22.74 1
4 Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS 22.02 x23.70
5 Zhang, Andy A. A 8 KAY 29.74 24.48
6 Kurian, Shaun 8 KAY 33.00 x31.17
-- Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS NT X23.17
-- Bernaski, Alexander 7 RAYS NT X28.39
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X30.70
-- Soeiro, Landon 7 RAYS NT X40.22
-- Ryan, Luke J 7 KAY NT DQ
-- Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS 25.58 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arthurs, Aidan L 9 KAY 37.31 38.72 5
2 Stancik, Jonathan E 10 KAY 41.68 40.21 3
3 Kutufaris, Jason F 9 RAYS NT 40.31 1
4 Barnes, Tristan 9 RAYS 49.98 44.99
5 Burns, Ronan C 10 KAY 50.12 x47.77
6 Szilier, Evan 9 KAY 51.68 x52.80
7 Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT x59.83
-- Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT X45.15
-- McManus, Bennett W 10 RAYS 47.92 X50.81
-- Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS 55.39 X57.84
-- Nolan, Sean M 10 RAYS NT X1:02.03

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12 RAYS NT 34.79 5
2 Burns, Conor G 11 KAY 39.45 38.83 3
3 Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS 43.71 42.58 1
4 Semmel, Andrew 11 KAY NT 43.85
5 Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS NT x1:18.55
-- Joseph, Nathan 11 KAY NT DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Max G 14 KAY NT 1:01.54 5
2 DeConti, Logan W 14 RAYS 59.52 1:02.80 3
3 Kennedy, Luke Z 13 RAYS 1:12.07 1:09.80 1
4 Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS 1:16.47 x1:16.04
5 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS 1:31.69 x1:24.09

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Ben J 15 RAYS 56.88 57.62 5
2 Barish, Ryan C 15 KAY 57.35 59.97 3
3 Hauptschein, Matthew J 17 KAY 1:02.13 1:01.39 1
4 McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS NT 1:02.24
5 Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT x1:07.60
6 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 1:10.24 x1:10.29

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Asher B 10 KAY 1:40.23 1:29.76 5
2 Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 1:32.56 3
3 Liu, Gareth 10 KAY NT 1:32.60 1
4 Toomey, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 1:36.56
5 Brown, Dylan N 9 KAY NT x1:46.14
-- Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS NT DQ
-- Albans, John T 10 KAY 1:30.66 DQ
-- Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS NT DQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS NT 2:37.74 5
2 Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS 2:58.04 3:04.49 3
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS NT DQ
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS NT DQ
-- Summa, Gabe T 11 KAY 2:58.12 DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Matthew S 13 KAY 2:19.31 2:19.98 5
2 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS NT 2:28.94 3
3 Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13 RAYS 2:35.11 2:33.20 1
4 Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS NT x2:36.60
5 Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS NT x2:41.21
-- Semmel, Sean W 13 KAY NT DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Nathan D 15 KAY 2:11.23 2:11.71 5
2 Barish, Ryan C 15 KAY 2:16.86 2:17.62 3
3 Peterson, JB 16 RAYS NT 2:21.67 1
4 Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT 2:33.38
5 Swindell, Cameron J 18 RAYS NT x2:35.76
6 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 2:37.59 x2:42.32

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:22.36 1:17.63 7
1) Saunders, Braydan A 6 2) Turoski, Dylan J 7
3) Barnes, Liam 8 4) Christie, Colin M 8
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:29.78 1:33.92
1) O'Neill, Daniel J 6 2) Kurian, Shaun 8
3) Hogan, Carter D 7 4) Zhang, Andy A. A 8
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:41.41
1) Talley, Kyle 8 2) Bernaski, Alexander 7
3) Fiabane, Caden J 5 4) Hoke, Eli 5
4 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 1:54.36 x2:14.28
1) Baichi, Cole P 7 2) Ryan, Jake 6
3) Gullo, Vinnie C 7 4) Tomasco, Chase S 6

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:15.08 2:19.66 7
1) Arthurs, Aidan L 9 2) Burns, Ronan C 10
3) Albans, John T 10 4) Smith, Asher B 10
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 2:26.55 2:28.77
1) Loughrey, Hank A 10 2) Barnes, Tristan 9
3) Bender, Aidan W 10 4) Mantash, Tyler S 9
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:51.52
1) Joner, Ethan P 9 2) McManus, Bennett W 10
3) Nolan, Sean M 10 4) O'Connor, Liam A 9
4 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 3:02.30 x2:54.16
1) Williams, Quin J 9 2) Mohan, Lucas L 10
3) LeCloux, Roland D 9 4) Johnston, JT T 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:50.89 1:53.88 7
1) Chan, Alex P 12 2) Ronayne, Tris X 12
3) Guinto, Jacob D 12 4) Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:54.11
1) Durkin, Jack J 11 2) Chieffo, Brian E 12
3) Sandone, Jon R 11 4) Kennedy, Jake Z 11
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:28.40
1) Velazquez, William J 11 2) Jensen, Hayden M 11
3) Breslin, Ryan C 12 4) Decker, Cameron T 11
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:18.97 DQ
1) Fialkowski, Alex W 11 2) Minella, Parker A 11
3) Semmel, Andrew 11 4) Burns, Conor G 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:52.01 1:42.51 7
1) Decker, Brandon M 14 2) Fursman, Nick S 14
3) Seifried, Owen M 14 4) DeConti, Logan W 14
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:00.29
1) Newnam, Brock J 13 2) Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13
3) Soeiro, Jamison R 13 4) Kaminski, Ben B 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:39.61 1:35.11 7
1) Anderson, Zach N 16 2) Ronayne, Tommy J 15
3) Wesley, Ben J 15 4) Wesley, Sam J 15
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:40.02
1) Flounders, Will J 17 2) McGroary, Sean P 16
3) McGann, Frankie P 15 4) Peterson, JB 16

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 60 2. Kennett Area YMCA 26

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 46 2. Kennett Area YMCA 31

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 55 2. Kennett Area YMCA 21

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Kennett Area YMCA 40 2. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 28

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 37 2. Kennett Area YMCA 22




This page was generated in 0.0547 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768