PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 3:15PM
Team Names Kennett Area-Adams G Ridley Area-Adams G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/7/2018 12:50 PM
KAY vs RAYS Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:59.73 7
1) Johnson, Jenna N 15 2) Callahan, Stephanie T 16
3) Durkin, Keeley F 15 4) Jackson, Shannon M 18
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:03.26 2:00.60
1) Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 2) Russell, Grace C 18
3) Carson, Molly A 15 4) Samuels, Maddy C 15
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:18.93 x2:18.64
1) Matey, Justine S 16 2) Holguin, Katherine E 15
3) Buckley, Grace 15 4) Tryon, Eva G 15

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:02.78 2:00.38 7
1) Kornacki, Clare A 13 2) McCracken, Sydney 14
3) Albans, Emily 13 4) O'Neill, Jenna M 13
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 2:00.41
1) Yancey, Mia G 14 2) King, Hailey D 14
3) McBlain, Grace H 13 4) Carney, Kylie M 13

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 2:05.32 7
1) DeConti, Avery E 11 2) Chung, Alena S 12
3) DeStefano, Erin R 12 4) Kubiak, Mary J 12
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:12.72 2:11.62
1) Perrin, Lily A 11 2) Braithwaite, Maddie A 12
3) Boub, Julianna 12 4) Tomasco, Madeline T 12
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:20.11 x2:19.63
1) Gullo, Fifi G 11 2) Li, Joyce 11
3) Kappes, Marcy A 11 4) Rissmiller, Sophie R 11
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:28.21
1) McManus, Caitlin P 12 2) Dyer, Paige E 12
3) Toland, Gianna R 11 4) Gianopulos, Georgia A 12
5 Kennett Area YMCA 'C' 2:29.72 x2:35.49
1) McCormick, Taryn 11 2) Li, Aileen 12
3) Arthurs, Christina L 11 4) DiMichele, Paige C 11

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:35.95 2:38.62 7
1) Liu, Jasmine L 10 2) Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10
3) Kornacki, Lucy A 10 4) Friedemann, Eliza J 10
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 2:52.62
1) Campagna, Anna 10 2) Patterson, Lexi M 10
3) Henry, Grace 9 4) Hunold, Chloe J 9
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 3:01.98 x2:59.48
1) Boub, Sam J 9 2) Grazela, Lily M 9
3) Tilley, Charlotte R 9 4) DiMascola, Riley 10
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x3:06.09
1) King, Shaina 9 2) Putty, Maya E 9
3) Henry, Madeline G 10 4) Stapert, Saige E 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:26.16 7
1) Monaghan, Margaret G 8 2) Reno, Amelia 8
3) Peterson, Morgan L 8 4) Yancey, Ellie 8
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:22.82 1:27.84
1) McClellan, Katherine A 8 2) Friedemann, Naomi P 8
3) Stancik, Clara M 8 4) Lebel, Juliette O 8
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:43.40
1) Crawford, Abigail L 8 2) Loughrey, Moira 8
3) Nelson, Payton M 7 4) Rush, Payton H 7
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT DQ
1) Bernaski, Elizabeth 6 2) Murphy, Kaelyn G 7
3) Murphy, Gretchen M 7 4) Nelson, Parker A 5

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Keeley F 15 RAYS NT 2:04.79 5
2 Johnson, Jenna N 15 RAYS NT 2:08.61 3
3 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY 2:04.72 2:09.84 1
4 Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 KAY 2:17.23 2:13.92
5 Fanelli, Juliana N 17 RAYS NT x2:20.99
6 Brown, Ciana L 15 KAY 2:28.38 x2:24.14

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCracken, Sydney 14 KAY 2:02.15 2:02.86 5
2 Yancey, Mia G 14 RAYS NT 2:03.13 3
3 Albans, Emily 13 KAY 2:20.28 2:13.75 1
4 Claiborne, Tommi S 13 RAYS NT 2:17.78
5 O'Hanlon, Kate M 13 RAYS NT x2:22.51
6 Letcher, Katie P 13 RAYS NT x2:27.56

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kubiak, Michelle D 12 RAYS NT 2:10.32 5
2 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 2:21.64 2:24.27 3
3 Anderson, Caroline E 12 RAYS NT 2:24.32 1
4 Rowlyk, Megan R 12 RAYS NT x2:25.78
5 Gullo, Fifi G 11 KAY 2:27.91 2:29.18
6 Li, Joyce 11 KAY NT x2:36.73
7 McManus, Caitlin P 12 RAYS NT x2:39.45
8 Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 KAY NT x2:39.51

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Shannon M 18 RAYS NT 26.08 5
2 Tryon, Eva G 15 KAY 27.71 27.64 3
3 Kubiak, Kate O 17 RAYS NT 29.21 1
4 Beresford, Rachael O 16 RAYS NT x29.38
5 Beldyk, Olivia 15 KAY 30.15 30.87
6 Holguin, Katherine E 15 KAY 31.51 x31.82
7 Brooks, Lily 15 KAY 31.55 x31.84
8 Rush, Ceara R 16 RAYS NT x34.02

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rae, Madison M 13 RAYS NT 27.50 5
2 Claiborne, Tommi S 13 RAYS NT 28.42 3
3 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY 28.81 28.81 1
4 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 28.69 28.93
5 Reagan, Grace M 13 RAYS NT x29.67
6 Walkowiak, Hannah R 13 RAYS NT x31.26
7 Casale, Madeline S 13 KAY 33.11 x32.59
8 Finnerty, Nora M 13 KAY 33.58 x34.91
-- Gock, Schuyler Adele A 14 RAYS NT X29.29
-- Karn, Helen O 13 RAYS NT X29.88
-- Brown, Paige E 13 RAYS NT X29.95
-- Demetriades, Eleni 14 RAYS NT X30.28
-- Joner, Cassidy S 13 RAYS NT X30.60

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 26.27 26.58 5
2 Kubiak, Mary J 12 RAYS NT 26.96 3
3 DeStefano, Erin R 12 RAYS NT 30.50 1
4 Avicolli, Luc M 11 RAYS NT x31.39
5 Gianopulos, Georgia A 12 RAYS NT x31.47
6 Tomasco, Madeline T 12 KAY 30.86 31.70
7 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 32.29 x32.84
8 DiMichele, Paige C 11 KAY 32.42 x33.34
9 Banker, Julia N 11 KAY 34.35 x33.90
10 Farhi, Ahva H 11 KAY NT x36.48
11 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY 38.63 x37.52
12 Wahl, Isabella L 11 KAY 37.30 x37.78
13 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY 37.96 x39.43
-- Conaway, Payton M 11 RAYS NT X31.75
-- Kersun, Sophie R 12 RAYS NT X34.70
-- Jones, Madison I 11 RAYS NT X35.55
-- Tanzosh, Anna K 11 RAYS NT X36.02
-- Ciechanowski, Leianna G 11 RAYS NT X36.52
-- Lac, Kiona 12 RAYS NT X38.22
-- Callahan, Jessica A 12 RAYS NT X39.79

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Despeaux, Addyson R 10 RAYS NT 30.24 5
2 Barone, Miranda J 9 RAYS NT 36.09 3
3 Friedemann, Eliza J 10 KAY 35.32 36.43 1
4 Liu, Jasmine L 10 KAY 35.37 36.46
5 Beck, Reagan E 10 KAY 36.30 x36.74
6 Smith, Reiley E 9 KAY 36.48 x36.98
7 Ross, Allie 10 KAY 41.22 x37.77
8 Henry, Grace 9 RAYS NT x37.79
9 Grieco, Sydney E 10 KAY 41.41 x41.39
10 Fiacco, Lucy 9 RAYS NT x42.88
11 Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY 42.35 x43.15
12 Jackson, Abigail J 9 KAY 49.83 x49.25
13 Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY 50.98 x51.31
14 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY 54.57 x57.22
15 DiMascola, Riley 10 KAY 40.76 x1:01.02
-- Hunold, Chloe J 9 RAYS NT X37.95
-- Gianopulos, Olivia N 10 RAYS NT X38.41
-- Fanelli, Mia A 10 RAYS NT X43.87
-- Herrington, Morgan I 9 RAYS NT X49.45
-- Fillion, Allie F 10 KAY NT X53.13

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Friedemann, Naomi P 8 KAY 17.55 18.60 5
2 Yancey, Ellie 8 RAYS NT 18.68 3
3 Taimanglo, Layla 8 RAYS NT 19.20 1
4 Fiabane, Callie M 7 RAYS NT x20.30
5 Mohan, Ana L 8 KAY NT 22.50
6 Nelson, Payton M 7 RAYS NT x23.65
7 Suh, Ellie J 7 KAY 23.38 x24.93
8 Bouchard, Cambrie S 8 KAY 23.73 x24.96
9 Zou, Kara Q 7 KAY 29.80 x27.74
10 Ralhan, Myra 7 KAY NT x28.22
11 Betts, Els D 7 KAY 31.48 x32.51
-- Manners, Bleu A 8 RAYS NT X23.27
-- Huellemeier, Willow K 7 RAYS NT X23.44
-- Murphy, Kaelyn G 7 RAYS NT X23.85
-- Murphy, Gretchen M 7 RAYS NT X25.90
-- Bernaski, Elizabeth 6 RAYS NT X31.87
-- Nelson, Parker A 5 RAYS NT X34.66

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Molly A 15 KAY 1:03.40 1:03.62 5
2 Johnson, Jenna N 15 RAYS NT 1:07.30 3
3 Holguin, Mary C 16 KAY 1:09.26 1:08.82 1
4 McBlain, Claire P 15 RAYS NT 1:09.40
5 Matey, Justine S 16 KAY 1:12.63 x1:13.03
6 Moscatelli, Isabella R 16 RAYS NT x1:13.87
7 Brooks, Lily 15 KAY 1:19.93 x1:17.31
8 Newnam, Rachel E 15 RAYS NT x1:25.72

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBlain, Grace H 13 RAYS NT 1:11.07 5
2 Smith, Grace E 13 RAYS NT 1:12.41 3
3 Nurry, Hailey R 13 KAY NT 1:14.81 1
-- McErlean, Morgan E 14 RAYS NT X1:18.61
-- Greek, Maura E 13 RAYS NT X1:20.53
-- Walkowiak, Hannah R 13 RAYS NT X1:22.74
-- Demetriades, Eleni 14 RAYS NT DQ
-- Letcher, Katie P 13 RAYS NT DQ
-- Finnerty, Nora M 13 KAY NT DQ

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 29.92 30.60 5
2 DeConti, Avery E 11 RAYS NT 33.63 3
3 Anderson, Caroline E 12 RAYS NT 33.89 1
4 Herzig, Kylee R 11 RAYS NT x35.62
5 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 34.17 35.99
6 Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 KAY 36.13 x36.58
7 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 37.06 x36.83
8 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 37.14 x37.29
9 Kappes, Marcy A 11 KAY 39.18 x38.44
10 Farhi, Ahva H 11 KAY 42.12 x43.30
11 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY 44.52 x44.35
-- Kersun, Sophie R 12 RAYS NT X40.02
-- Tanzosh, Anna K 11 RAYS NT X44.31
-- Lac, Kiona 12 RAYS NT X44.43
-- Jones, Madison I 11 RAYS NT X48.24
-- Manners, Briar A 11 RAYS NT X55.86
-- Pellegrino, Rylie M 12 RAYS NT DQ

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boub, Sam J 9 KAY 42.30 42.20 5
2 Smith, Reiley E 9 KAY 41.71 42.86 3
3 Li, Sophie 9 KAY 44.94 x44.38
4 Campagna, Anna 10 RAYS NT 44.61 1
5 Henry, Madeline G 10 RAYS NT 47.23
6 Devlin, Riley N 9 RAYS NT x48.37
7 Putty, Maya E 9 RAYS NT x50.24
8 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY NT x50.53
9 Ross, Allie 10 KAY 57.19 x50.82
10 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY 53.08 x50.84
11 Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY 48.72 x51.55
12 Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY NT x1:00.69
13 Ralhan, Mahika 10 KAY NT x1:00.77
14 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY 58.31 x1:01.60
-- Gianopulos, Olivia N 10 RAYS NT X45.46
-- King, Shaina 9 RAYS NT X49.58
-- Moran, Hailey L 10 RAYS NT X59.44
-- Fillion, Allie F 10 KAY NT XDQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reno, Amelia 8 RAYS NT 22.17 5
2 McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY 21.57 22.86 3
3 Monaghan, Margaret G 8 RAYS NT 23.31 1
4 Lebel, Juliette O 8 KAY 22.24 23.69
5 Summa, Grace 7 KAY 25.30 x24.10
6 Hartley, Jordan O 8 RAYS NT x26.63
7 Bouchard, Laila M 6 KAY 27.54 x27.31
8 Mohan, Ana L 8 KAY NT x28.58
9 Rush, Payton H 7 RAYS NT x30.09
10 Ralhan, Myra 7 KAY NT x30.79
-- Fiabane, Callie M 7 RAYS NT X23.50
-- Manners, Bleu A 8 RAYS NT X25.45
-- Loughrey, Moira 8 RAYS NT X27.81
-- Huellemeier, Willow K 7 RAYS NT X29.61

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Stephanie T 16 RAYS NT 1:17.63 5
2 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY 1:13.99 1:18.15 3
3 Beldyk, Olivia 15 KAY NT 1:25.97 1
4 Emch, Claire E 15 RAYS NT 1:27.77
5 Rush, Ceara R 16 RAYS NT x1:38.51

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Hailey D 14 RAYS NT 1:19.91 5
2 Carney, Kylie M 13 RAYS NT 1:20.79 3
3 Claiborne, Tommi S 13 RAYS NT x1:26.86
4 Dessus, Olivia L 13 RAYS NT x1:28.04
5 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 1:30.33 1:29.80 1
6 Nurry, Hailey R 13 KAY NT 1:37.28

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chung, Alena S 12 RAYS NT 35.68 5
2 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 36.14 36.13 3
3 Despeaux, Ava G 12 RAYS NT 37.73 1
4 Li, Joyce 11 KAY 38.05 39.05
5 Conaway, Payton M 11 RAYS NT x43.18
6 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 43.04 x44.16
7 Dyer, Paige E 12 RAYS NT x44.19
8 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY 44.93 x46.25
9 King, Grace E 11 KAY 49.15 x50.08
-- Gianopulos, Georgia A 12 RAYS NT X41.29
-- Callahan, Jessica A 12 RAYS NT X50.92
-- Manners, Briar A 11 RAYS NT X59.80
-- Farhi, Ahva H 11 KAY NT DQ

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10 KAY 42.05 41.68 5
2 Smith, Riley K 10 RAYS NT 47.88 3
3 Barone, Miranda J 9 RAYS NT 48.28 1
4 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY 50.31 49.85
5 Murphy, Keagan R 10 RAYS NT x49.87
6 Patterson, Lexi M 10 RAYS NT x50.71
7 Grieco, Sydney E 10 KAY 54.00 x54.21
8 McFadden, Charlotte K 9 KAY NT x55.49
9 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY 51.15 x57.23
10 DiMascola, Riley 10 KAY NT x57.32
11 Ralhan, Mahika 10 KAY NT x1:04.53
-- Ross, Allie 10 KAY NT DQ
-- Jackson, Abigail J 9 KAY 1:04.48 DQ

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reno, Amelia 8 RAYS NT 23.79 5
2 Yancey, Ellie 8 RAYS NT 25.48 3
3 Lebel, Juliette O 8 KAY 24.77 25.99 1
4 Loughrey, Moira 8 RAYS NT x28.58
5 Nelson, Payton M 7 RAYS NT x35.05
-- Murphy, Kaelyn G 7 RAYS NT X34.94
-- Nelson, Parker A 5 RAYS NT X53.55
-- Bouchard, Laila M 6 KAY 44.23 DQ
-- Betts, Els D 7 KAY NT DQ

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 5:32.40 5:40.56 5
2 Werndl, Maddie M 17 RAYS NT 5:41.15 3
3 Reagan, Grace M 13 RAYS NT 6:09.65 1
4 Beresford, Rachael O 16 RAYS NT x6:34.37
5 Holguin, Katherine E 15 KAY NT 6:45.98
6 Buckley, Grace 15 KAY NT x7:12.55

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Morgan L 8 RAYS NT 36.79 5
2 Taimanglo, Layla 8 RAYS NT 40.53 3
3 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 41.14 42.00 1
4 McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY 42.15 43.27
5 Monaghan, Margaret G 8 RAYS NT x44.69
6 Crawford, Abigail L 8 RAYS NT x45.42
7 Summa, Grace 7 KAY 54.64 x48.64
8 Bouchard, Cambrie S 8 KAY NT x58.00
-- Fiabane, Callie M 7 RAYS NT X46.63
-- Bernaski, Elizabeth 6 RAYS NT X1:09.15

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Despeaux, Addyson R 10 RAYS NT 1:09.13 5
2 Smith, Riley K 10 RAYS NT 1:20.53 3
3 Boub, Sam J 9 KAY NT 1:22.70 1
4 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 1:26.39 1:26.19
5 Henry, Grace 9 RAYS NT x1:29.72
6 Campagna, Anna 10 RAYS NT x1:30.78
7 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY NT x1:36.42
-- Gianopulos, Olivia N 10 RAYS NT X1:29.92
-- Stapert, Saige E 9 RAYS NT X1:33.76
-- Putty, Maya E 9 RAYS NT X1:37.98
-- Fiacco, Lucy 9 RAYS NT X1:43.44
-- Fanelli, Mia A 10 RAYS NT X1:44.25
-- King, Shaina 9 RAYS NT X1:44.70
-- Moran, Hailey L 10 RAYS NT X1:53.62

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Anna G 12 KAY 58.38 58.89 5
2 Kubiak, Mary J 12 RAYS NT 59.30 3
3 Kubiak, Michelle D 12 RAYS NT 1:03.17 1
4 Rowlyk, Megan R 12 RAYS NT x1:05.71
5 Perrin, Lily A 11 KAY 1:06.28 1:07.39
6 Despeaux, Ava G 12 RAYS NT x1:07.45
7 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 1:10.11 x1:08.27
8 King, Grace E 11 KAY 1:22.24 x1:23.39
-- McManus, Caitlin P 12 RAYS NT X1:11.07
-- Kersun, Sophie R 12 RAYS NT X1:22.07
-- Frantz, Arianna B 11 RAYS NT X1:23.27
-- Jones, Madison I 11 RAYS NT X1:27.25
-- Ciechanowski, Leianna G 11 RAYS NT X1:30.02
-- Callahan, Jessica A 12 RAYS NT X1:36.57

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rae, Madison M 13 RAYS NT 1:00.25 5
2 Carney, Kylie M 13 RAYS NT 1:01.69 3
3 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 1:05.27 1:03.32 1
4 Gock, Schuyler Adele A 14 RAYS NT x1:04.93
5 Karn, Helen O 13 RAYS NT x1:07.74
6 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 1:21.59 1:17.88
7 Finnerty, Nora M 13 KAY 1:20.04 x1:18.14
-- McErlean, Morgan E 14 RAYS NT X1:10.52
-- Joner, Cassidy S 13 RAYS NT X1:12.87
-- Demetriades, Eleni 14 RAYS NT X1:12.96
-- Greek, Maura E 13 RAYS NT X1:15.63

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBlain, Claire P 15 RAYS NT 58.14 5
2 Jackson, Shannon M 18 RAYS NT 59.65 3
3 Tryon, Eva G 15 KAY 1:00.17 59.99 1
4 Holguin, Mary C 16 KAY 1:03.06 1:03.53
5 Moscatelli, Isabella R 16 RAYS NT x1:04.12
6 Matey, Justine S 16 KAY 1:04.01 x1:04.13
7 Kaplan, Emily 15 KAY 1:02.90 x1:05.62
8 Rush, Ceara R 16 RAYS NT x1:15.94

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Morgan L 8 RAYS NT 18.60 5
2 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 19.21 21.35 3
3 Friedemann, Naomi P 8 KAY 22.73 21.63 1
4 Suh, Ellie J 7 KAY 30.57 x27.19
5 Hartley, Jordan O 8 RAYS NT 28.68
6 Murphy, Gretchen M 7 RAYS NT x30.78
7 Huellemeier, Willow K 7 RAYS NT x31.65
-- Zou, Kara Q 7 KAY NT DQ

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Despeaux, Addyson R 10 RAYS NT 32.94 5
2 Beck, Reagan E 10 KAY 41.90 42.54 3
3 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 38.81 42.96 1
4 Murray, Cate A 9 KAY 42.97 x44.34
5 Li, Sophie 9 KAY NT x45.13
6 Hunold, Chloe J 9 RAYS NT 48.46
7 Stapert, Saige E 9 RAYS NT x48.87
8 Devlin, Riley N 9 RAYS NT x50.30
9 McFadden, Charlotte K 9 KAY NT x53.44
10 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY NT x1:00.40
-- Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY 51.68 DQ

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Anna G 12 KAY 28.91 29.88 5
2 DeStefano, Erin R 12 RAYS NT 30.28 3
3 Boub, Julianna 12 KAY 30.61 30.92 1
4 Perrin, Lily A 11 KAY 32.66 x33.28
5 Tomasco, Madeline T 12 KAY 32.99 x34.26
6 Pellegrino, Rylie M 12 RAYS NT 34.79
7 Kappes, Marcy A 11 KAY 35.44 x35.49
8 Toland, Gianna R 11 RAYS NT x35.64
9 Avicolli, Luc M 11 RAYS NT x36.30
10 Gullo, Fifi G 11 KAY 36.86 x38.33
11 Banker, Julia N 11 KAY 49.11 x42.03
12 Wahl, Isabella L 11 KAY 41.89 x42.43

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albans, Emily 13 KAY 1:05.72 1:05.33 5
2 Rae, Madison M 13 RAYS NT 1:05.78 3
3 McCracken, Sydney 14 KAY 1:07.59 1:08.26 1
4 McBlain, Grace H 13 RAYS NT 1:08.87
5 O'Hanlon, Kate M 13 RAYS NT x1:15.69
6 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY NT x1:16.23
7 Casale, Madeline S 13 KAY 1:22.23 x1:18.77
8 Brown, Paige E 13 RAYS NT x1:21.80

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Keeley F 15 RAYS NT 1:04.78 5
2 Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 KAY 1:07.61 1:09.04 3
3 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 1:16.48 1:11.79 1
4 Brown, Ciana L 15 KAY 1:14.03 x1:14.07
5 Fanelli, Juliana N 17 RAYS NT 1:16.27
6 Kubiak, Kate O 17 RAYS NT x1:17.24
7 Buckley, Grace 15 KAY 1:20.31 x1:24.26
8 Newnam, Rachel E 15 RAYS NT x1:25.32

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10 KAY 1:24.84 1:23.84 5
2 Liu, Jasmine L 10 KAY 1:29.41 1:27.77 3
3 Murphy, Keagan R 10 RAYS NT 1:31.85 1
4 Murray, Cate A 9 KAY 1:43.68 x1:41.74
5 Patterson, Lexi M 10 RAYS NT 1:45.66
6 Herrington, Morgan I 9 RAYS NT x2:08.92
-- Henry, Madeline G 10 RAYS NT DQ
-- Friedemann, Eliza J 10 KAY NT DQ

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chung, Alena S 12 RAYS NT 2:31.74 5
2 Boub, Julianna 12 KAY 2:35.83 2:38.99 3
3 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 2:36.70 2:39.32 1
4 DeConti, Avery E 11 RAYS NT 2:47.02
5 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY NT x2:53.05
6 Herzig, Kylee R 11 RAYS NT x2:53.22
7 DiMichele, Paige C 11 KAY NT x3:06.71
-- Dyer, Paige E 12 RAYS NT DQ

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yancey, Mia G 14 RAYS NT 2:22.15 5
2 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 2:27.98 2:24.86 3
3 King, Hailey D 14 RAYS NT 2:34.72 1
4 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 2:45.00 2:37.28
5 Smith, Grace E 13 RAYS NT x2:40.71
6 Dessus, Olivia L 13 RAYS NT x3:04.95

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Molly A 15 KAY 2:22.52 2:22.01 5
2 Werndl, Maddie M 17 RAYS NT 2:33.62 3
3 Callahan, Stephanie T 16 RAYS NT 2:39.49 1
4 Kaplan, Emily 15 KAY 2:34.75 2:47.01
5 Brooks, Lily 15 KAY 3:01.46 x2:48.85
6 Emch, Claire E 15 RAYS NT x2:52.79

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:35.59 1:42.49 7
1) Suh, Ellie J 7 2) Bouchard, Cambrie S 8
3) Bouchard, Laila M 6 4) Summa, Grace 7
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:01.27
1) Zou, Kara Q 7 2) Betts, Els D 7
3) Mohan, Ana L 8 4) Ralhan, Myra 7
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT X1:23.15
1) Reno, Amelia 8 2) Hartley, Jordan O 8
3) Rush, Payton H 7 4) Taimanglo, Layla 8

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 2:25.28 7
1) Smith, Riley K 10 2) Devlin, Riley N 9
3) Barone, Miranda J 9 4) Murphy, Keagan R 10
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:29.64 2:35.00
1) Smith, Reiley E 9 2) Murray, Cate A 9
3) Li, Sophie 9 4) Beck, Reagan E 10
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 3:09.56 x3:16.38
1) Semmel, Ellie M 9 2) Jackson, Abigail J 9
3) Ralhan, Mahika 10 4) McFadden, Charlotte K 9
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x3:26.38
1) Fanelli, Mia A 10 2) Fiacco, Lucy 9
3) Herrington, Morgan I 9 4) Moran, Hailey L 10
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'C' NT X3:27.68
1) Fillion, Allie F 10 2) Grieco, Peyton E 9
3) Grieco, Sydney E 10 4) Razdan, Sharika 9

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:52.61 1:53.85 7
1) Brown, Anna G 12 2) Hill, Emma E 11
3) Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 4) Iwasyk, Izzy B 11
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:56.10
1) Rowlyk, Megan R 12 2) Pellegrino, Rylie M 12
3) Herzig, Kylee R 11 4) Kubiak, Michelle D 12
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:03.96
1) Anderson, Caroline E 12 2) Despeaux, Ava G 12
3) Conaway, Payton M 11 4) Avicolli, Luc M 11
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:25.73
1) Toland, Gianna R 11 2) Tanzosh, Anna K 11
3) Ciechanowski, Leianna G 11 4) Frantz, Arianna B 11
5 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:25.00 x2:28.54
1) King, Grace E 11 2) Wahl, Isabella L 11
3) Azar, Ellie E 11 4) Banker, Julia N 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:58.85 7
1) Gock, Schuyler Adele A 14 2) O'Hanlon, Kate M 13
3) Smith, Grace E 13 4) Reagan, Grace M 13
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:02.88
1) Walkowiak, Hannah R 13 2) McErlean, Morgan E 14
3) Letcher, Katie P 13 4) Karn, Helen O 13
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:06.32
1) Brown, Paige E 13 2) Joner, Cassidy S 13
3) Greek, Maura E 13 4) Dessus, Olivia L 13
4 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:06.60 2:07.99
1) Nurry, Hailey R 13 2) Kaplan, Molly 13
3) Casale, Madeline S 13 4) Reidenberg, Marissa N 13

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:55.36 7
1) McBlain, Claire P 15 2) Werndl, Maddie M 17
3) Moscatelli, Isabella R 16 4) Kubiak, Kate O 17
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:57.74 2:01.29
1) Brown, Ciana L 15 2) Beldyk, Olivia 15
3) Kaplan, Emily 15 4) Holguin, Mary C 16
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:06.79
1) Beresford, Rachael O 16 2) Newnam, Rachel E 15
3) Emch, Claire E 15 4) Fanelli, Juliana N 17




This page was generated in 0.0625 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768