PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 2:00PM
Team Names Brandywine-DE-Adams B Western-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/8/2018 08:55 AM
BRY VS WEST Boys Dual Meet
ADAMS Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:46.02 1:48.22 7
1) Burk, Garrett A 16 2) Huo, Samuel 17
3) Iacono, Julian C 17 4) Zhu, Eric Y 17
2 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:19.64 2:10.46
1) Kim, Haemin 15 2) Londono, Santiago 16
3) Dill, Andy 15 4) Taylor, Jack H 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:00.63 1:56.67 7
1) Marino, Joe 14 2) Smith, Joshua B 13
3) Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 4) McKeown, Ian G 14
2 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:59.99 1:56.78
1) Mauk, David J 13 2) Petrunich, Kieran 14
3) Byrd, Justin M 13 4) Ngo, Andrew A 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:08.75 2:08.48 7
1) Waldron, Kevin P 12 2) Stevens, Aaron Z 11
3) Byrd, Cameron 11 4) Warriner, Tommy G 12
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:12.01 2:08.76
1) Raden, Nicholas 12 2) Hoban, MJ J 12
3) Tsakumis, Teddy G 12 4) Conaty, Tom P 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:28.27 2:24.01 7
1) Tran, Ivan 10 2) Burk, Braeden C 10
3) Tsakumis, Alex R 10 4) Burns, Nolan R 9
2 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:32.53 2:30.10
1) Burnell, Luke D 10 2) Plant, James C 10
3) Lennon, Nicholas F 10 4) Bucksner, Grayson or Gray L 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:26.87 1:31.07 7
1) Plant, Oliver S 7 2) Rigor, Mark R 8
3) Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 4) Serafin, Alex 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rush, Bobby R 17 BRY 1:47.56 1:57.01 5
2 Clancy, Nolan J 16 WEST 2:04.47 1:58.97 3
3 Zheng, Lucas 16 BRY 1:55.70 1:59.18 1
4 Piretti, Jacob 15 BRY 1:57.45 x2:01.97
5 Londono, Santiago 16 WEST 2:17.63 2:18.30
6 Taylor, Jack H 15 WEST 2:34.63 x2:38.75
-- Zwilgmeyer, Matt 18 WEST NT X1:56.53
-- Powell, Ryan P 15 WEST NT X2:05.76
-- Light, Gunnar I 15 BRY 2:12.73 X2:11.80

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bradley, Conor J 14 BRY 2:27.05 2:21.68 5
2 Mauk, David J 13 WEST 2:32.20 2:22.64 3
3 Light, Briggs D 13 BRY 2:47.83 2:35.24 1

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flores, Amilcar 11 WEST 2:38.43 2:38.57 5
2 Plant, Tom J 11 WEST NT 3:05.59 3
3 Abrams, Connor J 11 WEST NT x3:30.02
-- Zheng, Daniel L 11 WEST NT X2:59.11

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huo, Samuel 17 BRY 22.45 23.49 5
2 Gaynor, Dylan D 16 BRY 23.86 24.35 3
3 Dill, Andy 15 WEST 27.30 26.75 1
4 Kim, Haemin 15 WEST 29.77 28.96
-- Zwilgmeyer, Matt 18 WEST NT X23.22
-- Iacono, Julian C 17 BRY 24.47 X24.52
-- Hendrixson, Nate 15 BRY 26.25 X25.37
-- Powell, Ryan P 15 WEST NT X25.65
-- Light, Gunnar I 15 BRY 26.31 X26.41

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petrunich, Kieran 14 WEST 25.55 25.64 5
2 Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 BRY 25.63 25.83 3
3 Dunham, Elliot J 14 BRY 31.35 29.56 1
4 Light, Briggs D 13 BRY 31.79 x31.92
5 Nukuna, Kehbuma 13 WEST 31.69 32.05
6 Reazor, Gavin P 13 WEST 32.29 x32.17
7 Kaufmann, Holden C 14 WEST 37.43 x34.16

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Aaron Z 11 WEST 27.13 26.65 5
2 Conaty, Tom P 12 BRY 28.32 26.91 3
3 Waldron, Kevin P 12 WEST 29.26 28.80 1
4 Reazor, Owen M 11 WEST 36.28 x37.04
5 Gorelik, Sam I 11 BRY 38.25 37.24
6 Luckowski, Daniel 11 BRY 36.84 x38.27
7 Price, Ben C 12 BRY 44.18 x41.68
8 Tang, Brandon A 12 BRY 40.04 x43.88

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Nolan R 9 BRY 32.16 31.81 5
2 Bucksner, Grayson or Gra 9 WEST 32.43 33.00 3
3 Tran, Ivan 10 BRY 34.20 33.26 1
4 Lennon, Nicholas F 10 WEST 34.25 34.71
5 Anerino, Luca C 9 BRY 36.03 x35.34
6 Lawrence, Theo 10 BRY 41.66 x36.95
7 Fowler, Gus R 10 BRY 42.48 x37.94
8 Chung, Ethan G 10 BRY NT x38.76
9 Jefferson, Gavin J 10 BRY 39.94 x39.92
10 DeMare, Anthony P 9 BRY 47.94 x41.78
11 Connelly, Shane J 9 BRY 40.66 x43.31
12 Wagner, Sam C 10 BRY 42.82 x46.53
13 Dunford, Logan J 10 BRY 50.17 x51.75
14 Zhuge, Henry Q 9 BRY NT x53.00
15 Peffley, Andrew 10 WEST 1:09.06 x1:03.63

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Noah 8 WEST 16.06 15.56 5
2 Poole, Matthew K 8 BRY 22.95 18.38 3
3 Fortmann, Evan 8 WEST 20.69 20.06 1
4 Klinger, Forrest G 8 BRY 19.84 20.09
5 Ha, Tristan 6 WEST 31.78 x25.86
6 Mantilla, Sam 7 WEST 27.34 x27.70
7 Worrall, Jacob R 5 WEST 40.74 x33.19
8 Parikh, Tristan 6 WEST 33.43 x35.80

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Garrett A 16 BRY 53.65 54.59 5
2 Byrd, Bryan 17 WEST 54.60 56.51 3
3 Gaynor, Dylan D 16 BRY 56.32 59.29 1
4 Bradley, Aidan 17 BRY 58.55 x1:03.38
5 Worden, Smith 15 WEST 1:06.09 1:07.68

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marino, Joe 14 BRY 59.09 59.19 5
2 Thornton, Steven S 14 WEST 1:04.45 1:04.16 3
3 Grant, Ty J 14 BRY 1:10.41 1:12.28 1
4 Zhu, Kyle Y 13 BRY 1:11.28 x1:13.15
5 Mauk, David J 13 WEST 1:16.24 1:13.34
6 McGrellis, Andrew E 14 WEST 1:11.36 x1:13.58
7 Ngo, Andrew A 14 WEST 1:18.11 x1:16.27
8 Byrd, Justin M 13 WEST 1:09.08 x1:21.90

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Byrd, Cameron 11 WEST 32.81 33.41 5
2 Conaty, Tom P 12 BRY 35.84 34.31 3
3 Warriner, Tommy G 12 WEST 35.56 34.87 1
4 Raden, Nicholas 12 BRY 36.21 38.34
5 Lynch, Ren W 11 WEST 37.21 x39.14
6 Kaufmann, Daven 12 WEST 44.08 x42.39
7 Zheng, Alex 12 BRY 41.86 x42.78
8 Plant, Tom J 11 WEST NT x43.88
9 Tang, Brandon A 12 BRY 47.87 x45.46
10 Luckowski, Daniel 11 BRY 48.70 x48.14
11 Abrams, Connor J 11 WEST 54.72 x54.26

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Luke D 10 WEST 34.29 34.21 5
2 Tsakumis, Alex R 10 BRY 38.62 37.14 3
3 Burk, Braeden C 10 BRY 40.77 39.47 1
4 Anerino, Luca C 9 BRY 41.66 x42.07
5 Lawrence, Theo 10 BRY 45.26 x42.44
6 Chung, Ethan G 10 BRY NT x43.53
7 Tang, Tobi N 10 BRY 46.82 x44.95
8 McDonnell, Lorne P 10 BRY 49.07 x45.65
9 Plant, James C 10 WEST NT 46.37
10 Jefferson, Gavin J 10 BRY 48.85 x48.76
11 Connelly, Shane J 9 BRY 50.78 x52.51
12 DeMare, Anthony P 9 BRY NT x52.72
13 Dunford, Logan J 10 BRY 55.57 x54.98
14 Wagner, Sam C 10 BRY 1:06.13 x55.74
15 Peffley, Andrew 10 WEST 1:29.62 x1:17.40
-- Zhuge, Henry Q 9 BRY NT DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deng, Matthew G 8 BRY 25.10 22.09 5
2 Plant, Oliver S 7 WEST 23.03 22.87 3
3 Serafin, Alex 8 WEST 21.88 22.96 1
4 Webster, Abram S 6 WEST 27.56 x24.48
5 Kane, Liam 7 WEST 24.76 x26.36
6 Poole, Matthew K 8 BRY 24.60 26.93
7 Gray, Gavin H 7 BRY 25.53 x28.41
8 Parikh, Tristan 6 WEST 36.62 x30.30
9 Worrall, Jacob R 5 WEST 37.17 x36.75
10 Mantilla, Sam 7 WEST 33.60 x37.39

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Piretti, Jacob 15 BRY 1:10.59 1:11.04 5
2 Hendrixson, Nate 15 BRY 1:12.27 1:11.11 3
3 Ross, Daniel J 16 BRY 1:13.65 x1:12.35
4 Powell, Ryan P 15 WEST 1:15.40 1:17.85 1
5 Londono, Santiago 16 WEST 1:15.65 1:17.86
-- Kim, Haemin 15 WEST NT X1:27.48

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Janton, Tommy F 13 WEST NT 1:11.82
2 Smith, Joshua B 13 BRY 1:22.48 1:19.77 5
3 McKeown, Ian G 14 BRY 1:19.67 1:20.20 3
4 O'Connor, Garrett W 13 WEST 1:22.36 1:21.28 1
5 Reazor, Gavin P 13 WEST 1:32.16 x1:31.29
6 Nukuna, Kehbuma 13 WEST 1:36.22 x1:32.63
7 Kaufmann, Holden C 14 WEST 1:43.31 x1:34.55

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoban, MJ J 12 BRY 37.81 38.90 5
2 Zhuge, Ryan W 12 BRY 47.48 42.99 3
3 Zheng, Daniel L 11 WEST NT 44.89
4 Zheng, Alex 12 BRY 44.56 x47.24
5 Kaufmann, Daven 12 WEST 50.70 49.03 1
6 Plant, Tom J 11 WEST NT x49.23
7 Reazor, Owen M 11 WEST 48.31 x49.53
8 Dunham, Joel C 11 BRY 53.11 x54.31
-- Price, Ben C 12 BRY 59.89 DQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Braeden C 10 BRY 42.57 42.34 5

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Noah 8 WEST 20.68 20.91 5
2 Rigor, Mark R 8 WEST 27.48 26.39 3
3 Fortmann, Evan 8 WEST 28.47 x29.12
4 Klinger, Forrest G 8 BRY 29.55 30.30 1
5 Webster, Abram S 6 WEST 49.68 x33.08
6 Ha, Tristan 6 WEST 37.61 x35.82
-- McDonnell, Cael P 7 BRY NT DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rush, Bobby R 17 BRY 4:53.54 5:20.80 5
2 Zheng, Lucas 16 BRY 5:10.19 5:23.57 3
3 Bradley, Aidan 17 BRY 5:11.48 x5:36.54
4 Taylor, Jack H 15 WEST 7:05.64 7:34.54 1

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Serafin, Alex 8 WEST 36.65 36.69 5
2 Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 WEST 37.57 37.43 3
3 Deng, Matthew G 8 BRY NT 40.70 1
4 Markey, Aaron 7 WEST 45.27 x43.83
5 McDonnell, Cael P 7 BRY 1:01.82 55.08
-- Kane, Liam 7 WEST 1:07.13 X1:04.23

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Luke D 10 WEST 1:06.99 1:08.27 5
2 Plant, James C 10 WEST 1:20.07 1:23.77 3
3 McDonnell, Lorne P 10 BRY 1:24.29 1:24.41 1
4 Fowler, Gus R 10 BRY 1:23.69 1:26.22
5 Peffley, Andrew 10 WEST 2:39.06 x2:21.30

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Byrd, Cameron 11 WEST 1:00.50 1:00.55 5
2 Tsakumis, Teddy G 12 BRY 1:02.50 1:00.77 3
3 Waldron, Kevin P 12 WEST 1:05.53 1:05.59 1
4 Flores, Amilcar 11 WEST 1:11.88 x1:11.46
5 Zhuge, Ryan W 12 BRY 1:59.36 1:15.00

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant, Ty J 14 BRY 1:02.54 1:02.69 5
2 Zhu, Kyle Y 13 BRY 1:02.35 1:05.78 3
3 Nukuna, Kehbuma 13 WEST 1:10.29 1:11.16 1
4 Reazor, Gavin P 13 WEST 1:04.51 1:11.95
5 Dunham, Elliot J 14 BRY 1:23.29 x1:14.30
6 Kaufmann, Holden C 14 WEST 1:21.15 x1:20.48

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Byrd, Bryan 17 WEST 49.87 50.40 5
2 Zhu, Eric Y 17 BRY 50.23 51.31 3
3 Huo, Samuel 17 BRY 49.14 51.94 1
4 Iacono, Max F 15 BRY 55.30 x55.17
5 Clancy, Nolan J 16 WEST 57.92 55.88
6 Kim, Haemin 15 WEST 1:02.38 x1:03.57

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Noah 8 WEST 20.48 18.77 5
2 Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 WEST 19.68 20.09 3
3 Markey, Aaron 7 WEST 20.08 x23.05
4 Gray, Gavin H 7 BRY 27.97 29.94 1
-- Rigor, Mark R 8 WEST 22.02 X20.81
-- Plant, Oliver S 7 WEST 26.91 X26.49

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsakumis, Alex R 10 BRY 32.87 32.50 5
2 Lennon, Nicholas F 10 WEST 38.22 36.76 3
3 Bucksner, Grayson or Gra 9 WEST 39.02 40.60 1
4 Tran, Ivan 10 BRY 39.50 40.69
5 Tang, Tobi N 10 BRY 47.84 x46.13

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Aaron Z 11 WEST 29.91 29.48 5
2 Tsakumis, Teddy G 12 BRY 29.67 29.85 3
3 Raden, Nicholas 12 BRY 37.16 38.68 1
4 Kaufmann, Daven 12 WEST 52.82 43.19
5 Abrams, Connor J 11 WEST 47.25 x48.60
-- Dunham, Joel C 11 BRY NT DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marino, Joe 14 BRY 1:01.90 1:01.14 5
2 Thornton, Steven S 14 WEST 1:02.08 1:01.69 3
3 Petrunich, Kieran 14 WEST 1:02.39 1:04.08 1
4 McKeown, Ian G 14 BRY 1:08.27 1:10.75
5 Bradley, Conor J 14 BRY NT x1:22.98

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iacono, Julian C 17 BRY 55.06 1:13.72 5
2 Worden, Smith 15 WEST 1:05.31 1:23.88 3
3 Ross, Daniel J 16 BRY 1:00.06 1:29.96 1

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Nolan R 9 BRY 1:22.68 1:26.45 5

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoban, MJ J 12 BRY 2:56.98 2:42.71 5
2 Lynch, Ren W 11 WEST 2:48.65 2:48.00 3
3 Warriner, Tommy G 12 WEST 2:48.58 2:48.32 1
-- Gorelik, Sam I 11 BRY NT DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Janton, Tommy F 13 WEST 2:11.60 2:13.88 5
2 Byrd, Justin M 13 WEST 2:15.85 2:18.03 3
3 McGrellis, Andrew E 14 WEST 2:30.80 x2:28.11
4 Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 BRY 2:22.05 2:28.14 1
5 Ngo, Andrew A 14 WEST 2:31.33 x2:30.11
6 O'Connor, Garrett W 13 WEST 2:35.32 x2:37.25
7 Smith, Joshua B 13 BRY 2:33.62 2:40.65

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhu, Eric Y 17 BRY 2:07.47 2:13.81 5
2 Dill, Andy 15 WEST 2:37.05 2:31.49 3

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:25.69 1:29.53 7
1) Deng, Matthew G 8 2) McDonnell, Cael P 7
3) Gray, Gavin H 7 4) Klinger, Forrest G 8
2 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:32.22 1:38.64
1) Fortmann, Evan 8 2) Kane, Liam 7
3) Webster, Abram S 6 4) Markey, Aaron 7
3 Western YMCA Wahoos 'B' 2:13.29 x2:15.75
1) Ha, Tristan 6 2) Parikh, Tristan 6
3) Worrall, Jacob R 5 4) Mantilla, Sam 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:34.31 2:42.19 7
1) Tang, Tobi N 10 2) Jefferson, Gavin J 10
3) McDonnell, Lorne P 10 4) Anerino, Luca C 9
2 Brandywine YMCA 'C' 3:27.53 x3:25.57
1) DeMare, Anthony P 9 2) Dunford, Logan J 10
3) Chung, Ethan G 10 4) Zhuge, Henry Q 9
-- Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:47.62 DQ
1) Lawrence, Theo 10 2) Wagner, Sam C 10
3) Fowler, Gus R 10 4) Connelly, Shane J 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:13.45 2:14.69 7
1) Lynch, Ren W 11 2) Zheng, Daniel L 11
3) Reazor, Owen M 11 4) Flores, Amilcar 11
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:35.89 2:34.12
1) Gorelik, Sam I 11 2) Zheng, Alex 12
3) Tang, Brandon A 12 4) Luckowski, Daniel 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:42.45 1:43.46 7
1) Janton, Tommy F 13 2) O'Connor, Garrett W 13
3) McGrellis, Andrew E 14 4) Thornton, Steven S 14
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:58.21 1:56.21
1) Bradley, Conor J 14 2) Dunham, Elliot J 14
3) Grant, Ty J 14 4) Zhu, Kyle Y 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:38.52 1:36.19 7
1) Clancy, Nolan J 16 2) Powell, Ryan P 15
3) Worden, Smith 15 4) Byrd, Bryan 17
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:36.21 1:38.31
1) Rush, Bobby R 17 2) Zheng, Lucas 16
3) Iacono, Max F 15 4) Gaynor, Dylan D 16
3 Brandywine YMCA 'B' 1:39.85 x1:41.82
1) Ross, Daniel J 16 2) Piretti, Jacob 15
3) Hendrixson, Nate 15 4) Bradley, Aidan 17
-- Brandywine YMCA 'C' NT X1:36.73
1) Lafferty, Aaron J 16 2) Lafferty, Jacob A 16
3) Zhu, Eric Y 17 4) Iacono, Julian C 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA 58 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 27

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA 45 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 32

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Western YMCA Wahoos 50 2. Brandywine YMCA 26

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA 40 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 20

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Western YMCA Wahoos 41 2. Brandywine YMCA 18




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768