PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 6, 2018     Warm-up: 3:20PM
Team Names Upper Main Line-Washington B Phoenixville-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/8/2018 08:51 AM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:35.36 1:39.20 7
1) Burns, Brendan A 16 2) Doyle, Ben P 15
3) Ye, Vincent Z 16 4) Zhou, Evan H 17
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:52.22 1:47.02
1) Noone, Tommy W 16 2) McKenrick, Aidan J 16
3) Laing, Sean P 16 4) Curran, Fran M 17
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 1:46.08 x1:52.03
1) Sampson, Ethan R 16 2) Cave, Nick J 17
3) Hawke, Theodore A 15 4) Huff, Carson R 18
4 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x1:55.10
1) Aclan, Ryan P 16 2) Carnevale, Will P 16
3) Niness, Carter J 17 4) Harth, Ryan M 15
5 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'C' NT x2:02.80
1) Wolford, Aiden 16 2) Tufillaro, Nicholas S 15
3) Tsumita, Kaito 15 4) Hadfield, Sean D 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:45.09 1:48.38 7
1) Undercofler, Jack J 14 2) Durkan, Ryan M 14
3) Ye, Brandon Z 13 4) Ray, Yash 13
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 1:54.04 x1:55.96
1) Hopkins, Christian S 13 2) Gossow, Daniel C 14
3) Hawke, Leo N 13 4) Sargent, Liam Q 13
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:47.87 1:56.34
1) Semisch, Jared C 14 2) Phan, Dylan H 13
3) Hamill, Alex M 13 4) Carroll, Aiden A 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:06.92 2:13.00 7
1) Turley, Logan D 11 2) Fung, Derek Y 12
3) Turner, Seth M 12 4) Ameriks, Keizen K 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:24.14 2:24.34 7
1) De Vries, Alex J 10 2) Galef, Will C 9
3) Nowoswiat, Jacob E 10 4) Cuevas Riego De Dios, Justin 10
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 2:25.96
1) Padilla, Kyle 9 2) Harth, Christopher J 10
3) Filipovski, Luka K 10 4) Wenstrup, Brudy G 10
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x2:47.47
1) Roulstone, Flynn H 9 2) Gjekmarkaj, Luke L 10
3) Shui, Howard H 9 4) Deeney, Nathan J 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:15.67 1:18.26 7
1) Vuadens, Ari P 8 2) Zhang, Austin H 8
3) Scheel, Dietrich K 8 4) Haas, Liam H 8
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 1:36.45
1) Patel, Arman M 7 2) Drover, Jason 8
3) Truong, Nicholas 7 4) Yu, Andy J 8
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 1:31.55 DQ
1) Liu, Kaden Y 7 2) Davis, Benji A 8
3) Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 4) Ledbetter, Will J 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryle, Kevin 17 UMLY 1:42.23 1:47.76 5
2 Franzone, Louie J 16 PAY 1:48.79 1:49.25 3
3 Neuman, Owen C 17 UMLY 1:45.49 1:51.10 1
4 Curran, Fran M 17 PAY 1:52.89 1:53.02
5 Hinz, Ethan A 16 PAY 1:57.31 x1:57.59
-- Schwartz, Mitchell R 16 PAY 1:56.63 X1:56.10
-- Yang, Kenny 15 PAY 1:56.80 X1:57.11
-- Lewis, Kyler C 16 PAY NT X2:00.40

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Dylan J 14 UMLY 1:51.90 1:54.50 5
2 Pappas, George D 14 PAY 1:56.12 1:56.21 3
3 Hamill, Alex M 13 PAY 2:04.42 2:02.08 1
4 Yu, John S 14 UMLY 1:57.94 2:04.36
5 Florio, Paul J 13 PAY 2:03.33 x2:06.77
6 Look, Jason R 14 UMLY 2:15.56 x2:12.31

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drover, Shaun M 11 PAY NT 2:29.92 5
2 Williams, Ryan A 11 UMLY 2:45.12 2:43.95 3

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Oliver M 18 UMLY 21.39 22.43 5
2 Hopkins, Matthew K 16 PAY 23.06 22.52 3
3 Doyle, Ben P 15 UMLY 22.16 22.91 1
4 Maher, Ryan M 17 PAY 22.14 23.27
5 Ye, Vincent Z 16 UMLY 23.04 x23.59
6 Palumbo, Michael A 17 PAY 23.72 x23.99
-- Sposato, Dominic D 16 PAY NT X24.51
-- Niness, Carter J 17 PAY 25.50 X25.04
-- Tsumita, Kaito 15 PAY 25.71 X26.18
-- Hadfield, Sean D 15 PAY 30.20 X28.29

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baganski, Brendan F 14 PAY 23.87 23.52 5
2 Kim, Stanley T 14 UMLY 23.79 23.88 3
3 Ye, Brandon Z 13 UMLY 23.81 24.18 1
4 Ricci, Sam J 14 PAY 24.86 25.24
5 Semisch, Jared C 14 PAY 26.09 x25.94
6 Hopkins, Christian S 13 UMLY 26.19 x27.22
-- Narke, Kellen T 14 PAY 26.36 X26.34
-- Buchler, Kaden T 14 PAY 27.59 X28.57
-- Drover, Adam R 13 PAY 30.80 X30.45
-- Tufillaro, Michael J 13 PAY 34.01 X33.60

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woerner, Davis C 12 PAY 28.00 28.80 5
2 Turley, Logan D 11 UMLY 29.16 29.78 3
3 Baganski, Patrick J 11 PAY 31.28 31.07 1
4 Drover, Shaun M 11 PAY 31.65 x32.13
5 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 11 UMLY 33.89 33.39
-- Wynne, Jim D 12 PAY 38.78 X39.23

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wenstrup, Brudy G 10 PAY 31.52 32.16 5
2 Cuevas Riego De Dios, Ju 10 UMLY 31.55 32.32 3
3 Berenji, Barsam 10 PAY 34.49 34.70 1
4 Watanabe, Shunji R 9 UMLY 34.77 34.85
5 Brunner, Oliver W 9 UMLY 34.20 x35.22
6 Braswell, James 9 UMLY 36.38 x35.82
7 Andrews, Zack 10 PAY 38.76 x37.38
8 Sung, Eric 10 UMLY 37.54 x37.70
9 Muldowney, Alex J 9 UMLY 42.65 x38.82
-- Deeney, Nathan J 9 PAY 36.30 X35.43
-- Truong, Matthew 9 PAY 38.01 X37.87
-- Adiraju, Siddarth D 9 PAY 51.64 X46.84

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haas, Liam H 8 UMLY 17.45 16.56 5
2 Amjed, Noah A 8 UMLY 19.47 19.34
3 McCarley, Ben E 8 UMLY 17.79 x19.70 3
4 Truong, Nicholas 7 PAY 24.12 19.91 1
5 Bacani, Ryan J 7 UMLY 18.45 x20.23
6 Slivinski, Ben M 8 PAY 24.18 21.05
7 Drover, Jason 8 PAY 20.77 x21.07
-- Patel, Sahil D 6 PAY 33.48 X26.53

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Brendan A 16 UMLY 47.00 52.73 5
2 Christian, Jack G 15 PAY 53.10 54.31 3
3 Noone, Tommy W 16 PAY 58.08 58.15 1
4 Huff, Carson R 18 UMLY 52.88 59.51
5 Laing, Sean P 16 PAY 1:01.75 x1:02.95
6 Hawke, Theodore A 15 UMLY 58.39 x1:03.85
-- Hussin, Jack G 15 PAY NT X1:03.61
-- Wolford, Aiden 16 PAY NT X1:17.23

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pappas, George D 14 PAY 57.92 58.88 5
2 Undercofler, Jack J 14 UMLY 57.71 59.93 3
3 Perez Bonilla, Jan A 14 PAY NT 1:02.04 1
4 Hamill, Alex M 13 PAY 1:04.22 x1:02.72
5 Sargent, Liam Q 13 UMLY 1:00.86 1:02.93
6 Watanabe, Taiji R 14 UMLY 1:05.39 x1:08.82
-- Carroll, Aiden A 14 PAY 1:04.52 X1:04.31
-- Bahr, Christopher W 14 PAY 1:21.86 X1:15.84

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turner, Seth M 12 UMLY 28.82 29.65 5
2 Marks, Carter R 12 PAY 30.97 30.12 3
3 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 11 UMLY 35.94 36.65 1
4 Drover, Shaun M 11 PAY 36.83 37.28
5 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY 41.30 x43.76
6 Wynne, Jim D 12 PAY 45.09 x43.96

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 De Vries, Alex J 10 UMLY 35.78 35.80 5
2 Filipovski, Luka K 10 PAY 35.27 36.67 3
3 Padilla, Kyle 9 PAY 38.30 37.67 1
4 Laganelli, Maxx A 10 UMLY 38.39 38.90
5 Wan, Asher 10 PAY 44.79 x39.72
-- Shui, Howard H 9 PAY 41.73 X42.11
-- Andrews, Zack 10 PAY 46.14 X43.26
-- Wang, Ryan 9 PAY 49.14 X44.33
-- Sung, Alex 9 UMLY 42.95 DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vuadens, Ari P 8 UMLY 19.66 19.17 5
2 Yu, Andy J 8 PAY 22.05 20.02 3
3 Liu, Kaden Y 7 UMLY 22.33 20.70 1
4 Ameriks, Tyki A 8 UMLY 21.23 x21.54
5 Patel, Arman M 7 PAY 22.64 22.08
6 Drover, Jason 8 PAY 24.35 x23.71

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doyle, Ben P 15 UMLY 58.00 1:01.15 5
2 Zhou, Evan H 17 UMLY 59.23 1:04.15 3
3 McKenrick, Aidan J 16 PAY 1:06.76 1:04.46 1
4 Palumbo, Michael A 17 PAY 1:02.29 1:05.20
5 Cave, Nick J 17 UMLY 1:00.98 x1:11.96
6 Tufillaro, Nicholas S 15 PAY NT x1:12.42
-- Carnevale, Will P 16 PAY 1:11.44 X1:11.51
-- McKenna, Luke P 16 PAY 1:12.11 X1:12.99
-- Aclan, Ryan P 16 PAY 1:12.89 X1:14.79
-- Laing, Cory A 16 PAY 1:17.77 X1:16.72
-- Harth, Ryan M 15 PAY NT X1:22.05
-- Hadfield, Sean D 15 PAY NT X1:29.65

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkan, Ryan M 14 UMLY 1:00.86 1:03.37 5
2 Gossow, Daniel C 14 UMLY 1:06.83 1:08.79 3
3 Zhang, Phillip 14 PAY 1:17.95 1:09.46 1
4 Florio, Paul J 13 PAY 1:10.25 1:12.75
5 Phan, Dylan H 13 PAY 1:15.76 x1:12.98
6 Look, Jason R 14 UMLY 1:16.30 x1:18.43
-- Buchler, Kaden T 14 PAY 1:24.10 X1:26.30
-- Brennan, Keith 13 PAY NT X1:46.03

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fung, Derek Y 12 UMLY 36.84 38.27 5
2 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 11 UMLY 39.15 40.40 3
3 Baganski, Patrick J 11 PAY NT 44.50 1
4 Williams, Ryan A 11 UMLY 58.60 x51.14

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowoswiat, Jacob E 10 UMLY 40.20 41.24 5
2 Woerner, Ryan L 10 PAY 43.04 44.13 3
3 Brucker, Ben R 10 PAY 45.35 44.16 1
4 Harth, Christopher J 10 PAY NT x44.20
5 Galef, Will C 9 UMLY 45.18 48.05
6 Muldowney, Alex J 9 UMLY 52.37 x51.35
-- Gjekmarkaj, Luke L 10 PAY 49.39 X47.20
-- Roulstone, Flynn H 9 PAY NT X47.66
-- Wan, Asher 10 PAY 1:07.35 X56.59

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Austin H 8 UMLY 21.73 21.23 5
2 Grewal, Yash 8 PAY NT 24.94 3
3 Amjed, Noah A 8 UMLY 25.28 25.39 1
4 Ameriks, Tyki A 8 UMLY 24.64 x25.59
5 Bacani, Ryan J 7 UMLY 26.30 x25.84
6 Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 UMLY 27.66 x26.85
7 Davis, Benji A 8 UMLY 26.53 x26.90
-- Yu, Andy J 8 PAY 24.59 DQ
-- Patel, Sahil D 6 PAY NT XDQ
-- Filipovski, Teo J 6 PAY 40.08 DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christian, Jack G 15 PAY 4:49.22 4:53.73 5
2 Ryle, Kevin 17 UMLY 4:38.96 4:56.59 3
3 Curran, Fran M 17 PAY NT 5:07.11 1
4 Hussin, Jack G 15 PAY 4:58.41 x5:16.00
5 Sampson, Ethan R 16 UMLY 36.14 5:24.83

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haas, Liam H 8 UMLY 37.04 36.35 5
2 Scheel, Dietrich K 8 UMLY 36.14 36.48 3
3 Ledbetter, Will J 8 UMLY 45.50 x41.51
4 Patel, Arman M 7 PAY 44.97 44.07 1
5 Truong, Nicholas 7 PAY NT 46.73
6 Patel, Sahil D 6 PAY NT x1:08.15

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harth, Christopher J 10 PAY 1:15.79 1:06.15 5
2 De Vries, Alex J 10 UMLY 1:07.42 1:06.33 3
3 Laganelli, Maxx A 10 UMLY 1:16.04 1:19.46 1
4 Berenji, Barsam 10 PAY 1:22.49 1:21.90
5 Sung, Eric 10 UMLY 1:26.01 x1:22.61
5 Andrews, Zack 10 PAY 1:27.94 x1:22.61
-- Shui, Howard H 9 PAY 1:26.01 X1:24.46
-- Truong, Matthew 9 PAY 1:29.50 X1:30.78
-- Wang, Ryan 9 PAY NT X1:37.15

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marks, Carter R 12 PAY 59.11 56.58 5
2 Turner, Seth M 12 UMLY 57.47 58.99 3
3 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY 1:12.13 1:16.07 1
4 Wynne, Jim D 12 PAY 1:28.19 1:30.69

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baganski, Brendan F 14 PAY 53.73 53.03 5
2 Kim, Stanley T 14 UMLY 52.36 53.07 3
3 Ricci, Sam J 14 PAY 56.60 57.16 1
4 Semisch, Jared C 14 PAY 57.71 x57.77
5 Ray, Yash 13 UMLY 55.89 59.77
-- Carroll, Aiden A 14 PAY 57.92 X58.33
-- Bahr, Christopher W 14 PAY 1:04.95 X1:01.73
-- Tufillaro, Michael J 13 PAY 1:14.37 X1:14.04

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Franzone, Louie J 16 PAY 49.28 49.30 5
2 Brown, Oliver M 18 UMLY 47.03 49.46 3
3 Noone, Tommy W 16 PAY 51.25 52.39 1
4 McKenrick, Aidan J 16 PAY 51.46 x54.13
5 Huff, Carson R 18 UMLY 51.06 54.63
-- Laing, Sean P 16 PAY 54.14 X55.05
-- Sposato, Dominic D 16 PAY 51.86 X55.89
-- Harth, Ryan M 15 PAY 53.09 X57.46
-- Wolford, Aiden 16 PAY 1:03.79 X1:00.10

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grewal, Yash 8 PAY NT 19.28 5
2 Filipovski, Teo J 6 PAY 27.88 20.13 3
3 Scheel, Dietrich K 8 UMLY 16.83 20.54 1
4 Sikirica, Simeon M 8 UMLY 19.99 22.54
5 Zhang, Austin H 8 UMLY 19.50 x23.32
6 Liu, Kaden Y 7 UMLY 26.38 x24.49
7 Slivinski, Ben M 8 PAY 33.74 x24.57
8 McCarley, Ben E 8 UMLY NT x24.96
-- Yu, Andy J 8 PAY 28.33 X21.46

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowoswiat, Jacob E 10 UMLY 31.63 31.42 5
2 Filipovski, Luka K 10 PAY 33.42 34.69 3
3 Wenstrup, Brudy G 10 PAY NT 40.36 1
4 Brunner, Oliver W 9 UMLY 41.25 43.51
5 Deeney, Nathan J 9 PAY NT x44.08
6 Braswell, James 9 UMLY 44.74 x47.27
-- Roulstone, Flynn H 9 PAY NT X41.76
-- Gjekmarkaj, Luke L 10 PAY 55.06 X49.63
-- Adiraju, Siddarth D 9 PAY NT X1:08.38

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woerner, Davis C 12 PAY 32.50 31.40 5
2 Turley, Logan D 11 UMLY 32.57 33.30 3
3 Ameriks, Keizen K 11 UMLY 36.77 38.13 1

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ye, Brandon Z 13 UMLY 55.28 57.04 5
2 Undercofler, Jack J 14 UMLY 55.98 59.16 3
3 Perez Bonilla, Jan A 14 PAY 57.44 59.35 1
4 Zhang, Phillip 14 PAY NT 1:01.93
5 Hawke, Leo N 13 UMLY 1:04.27 x1:04.83
6 Drover, Adam R 13 PAY NT x1:22.07

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maher, Ryan M 17 PAY 52.85 53.82 5
2 Ye, Vincent Z 16 UMLY 52.11 53.92 3
3 Hopkins, Matthew K 16 PAY 55.67 55.63 1
4 Neuman, Owen C 17 UMLY 53.76 55.70
5 Hinz, Ethan A 16 PAY 58.27 x58.75
6 Hawke, Theodore A 15 UMLY 56.28 x1:02.20
-- Schwartz, Mitchell R 16 PAY NT X59.89
-- Niness, Carter J 17 PAY 1:00.42 X1:00.77
-- Yang, Kenny 15 PAY NT X1:01.75
-- Aclan, Ryan P 16 PAY NT X1:05.83
-- Lewis, Kyler C 16 PAY NT X1:10.01

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Padilla, Kyle 9 PAY 1:25.16 1:23.58 5
2 Woerner, Ryan L 10 PAY NT 1:27.24 3
3 Brucker, Ben R 10 PAY 1:31.09 x1:30.48
4 Watanabe, Shunji R 9 UMLY 1:32.04 1:30.55 1
5 Galef, Will C 9 UMLY 1:28.16 1:31.63
6 Sung, Alex 9 UMLY 1:42.32 x1:34.22

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fung, Derek Y 12 UMLY 2:41.59 2:45.13 5
2 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 11 UMLY 3:06.98 3:07.97 3

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Dylan J 14 UMLY 2:06.88 2:09.42 5
2 Durkan, Ryan M 14 UMLY 2:06.14 2:09.45 3
3 Gossow, Daniel C 14 UMLY 2:14.93 x2:20.33
4 Florio, Paul J 13 PAY 2:20.07 2:21.77 1
5 Zhang, Phillip 14 PAY 2:32.76 2:23.35
6 Phan, Dylan H 13 PAY 2:32.25 x2:32.59
-- Narke, Kellen T 14 PAY NT X2:45.53
-- Brennan, Keith 13 PAY NT X3:05.44

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Brendan A 16 UMLY 1:47.20 2:03.14 5
2 Palumbo, Michael A 17 PAY NT 2:08.75 3
3 McKenna, Luke P 16 PAY 2:12.30 2:11.31 1
4 Cave, Nick J 17 UMLY 2:04.21 2:18.57
5 Sampson, Ethan R 16 UMLY 2:16.39 x2:18.58
6 Carnevale, Will P 16 PAY 2:19.88 x2:21.37
-- Tsumita, Kaito 15 PAY 2:17.69 X2:17.57
-- Laing, Cory A 16 PAY 2:16.30 X2:19.73
-- Tufillaro, Nicholas S 15 PAY NT X2:33.79

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:12.48 1:17.25 7
1) Vuadens, Ari P 8 2) Bacani, Ryan J 7
3) McCarley, Ben E 8 4) Ameriks, Tyki A 8
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 1:20.09 x1:23.72
1) Ledbetter, Will J 8 2) Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8
3) Davis, Benji A 8 4) Amjed, Noah A 8
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 1:30.11
1) Grewal, Yash 8 2) Slivinski, Ben M 8
3) Patel, Sahil D 6 4) Filipovski, Teo J 6

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:15.53 2:15.04 7
1) Cuevas Riego De Dios, Justin 10 2) Laganelli, Maxx A 10
3) Brunner, Oliver W 9 4) Watanabe, Shunji R 9
2 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 2:16.15
1) Berenji, Barsam 10 2) Brucker, Ben R 10
3) Wan, Asher 10 4) Woerner, Ryan L 10
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:35.04 x2:38.84
1) Muldowney, Alex J 9 2) Sung, Eric 10
3) Braswell, James 9 4) Sung, Alex 9
4 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x2:46.85
1) Adiraju, Siddarth D 9 2) Truong, Matthew 9
3) Wang, Ryan 9 4) Deeney, Nathan J 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 2:05.94 7
1) Marks, Carter R 12 2) Baganski, Patrick J 11
3) Wynne, Jim D 12 4) Woerner, Davis C 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:08.79 2:14.02
1) Yao, Andrew 11 2) Williams, Ryan A 11
3) Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 11 4) Ameriks, Keizen K 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:37.15 1:37.04 7
1) Ricci, Sam J 14 2) Perez Bonilla, Jan A 14
3) Pappas, George D 14 4) Baganski, Brendan F 14
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 1:45.78 1:47.24
1) Watanabe, Taiji R 14 2) Hawke, Leo N 13
3) Look, Jason R 14 4) Hopkins, Christian S 13
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x1:53.66
1) Bahr, Christopher W 14 2) Buchler, Kaden T 14
3) Drover, Adam R 13 4) Narke, Kellen T 14
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:39.01 DQ
1) Kim, Stanley T 14 2) Ray, Yash 13
3) Sargent, Liam Q 13 4) Yu, John S 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:34.01 1:28.86 7
1) Franzone, Louie J 16 2) Christian, Jack G 15
3) Maher, Ryan M 17 4) Hopkins, Matthew K 16
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:29.42 1:29.65
1) Brown, Oliver M 18 2) Ryle, Kevin 17
3) Zhou, Evan H 17 4) Neuman, Owen C 17
3 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x1:40.00
1) Laing, Cory A 16 2) Hinz, Ethan A 16
3) Schwartz, Mitchell R 16 4) Sposato, Dominic D 16
4 Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 'C' NT x1:40.82
1) Hussin, Jack G 15 2) McKenna, Luke P 16
3) Lewis, Kyler C 16 4) Yang, Kenny 15

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 46 2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 40

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 46 2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 31

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 43 2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 32

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 37 2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 31

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 43 2. Phoenixville YMCA Swim Team 16




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768