PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names Hazelton-Monroe G Greater Scranton-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Hazleton YMCA Swim Team
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/17/2017 07:30 AM
DD Monroe HAZY v GSY 12-16-17 - 12/16/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' NT X2:12.16
1) O'Hara, Marina 16 2) Goulstone, Abigail 16
3) Lloyd, Sydney 15 4) Alcantara, Alberiluz 16

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:35.42 X2:26.32
1) Vajda, Faith 13 2) Yeager, Natalie 13
3) Reed, Bridget 14 4) Santos, Espefani 14

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 3:09.64 X3:07.51
1) Marino, Bella 12 2) Tarapchak, Jana 11
3) Sabatos, Abby 12 4) Bartel, Juliette 11

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:44.63 2:43.34 7
1) Katona, Zoe 10 2) Alcantara, Emilia 10
3) Geiger, Alexandra 9 4) Geiger, Madison 9

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:17.78 X1:52.32
1) Fogarty, Madison 8 2) Fogarty, Jaylynn 8
3) Ochs, Lia 8 4) Yamulla, Marissa 7

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lloyd, Sydney 15 HAZY 1:57.88 2:07.76 5
2 Harmuth, Mary 17 GSY 2:36.45 2:19.57 3

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 2:29.09 2:28.30 5
2 Yeager, Natalie 13 HAZY 2:33.90 2:29.36 3
-- Cartwright, Ashtyn 13 HAZY 2:43.30 X2:25.94
-- Santos, Espefani 14 HAZY NT DNF

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacCollum, Jordyn 11 HAZY 2:57.86 2:51.37 5
-- Blasko, Gabby 12 HAZY 2:47.28 X2:43.52

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 26.20 26.72 5
2 O'Hara, Marina 16 HAZY 25.82 27.90 3
3 Goulstone, Abigail 16 HAZY 28.23 29.25 1

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunsinger, Sadie 13 HAZY 27.68 28.23 5
2 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 29.12 30.08 3
3 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 31.54 31.84 1
4 Vajda, Faith 13 HAZY 31.74 32.15
5 Cartwright, Ashtyn 13 HAZY 30.68 x32.82

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 33.94 33.75 5
2 Marino, Bella 12 HAZY 34.30 34.12 3
3 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 35.45 35.74 1
4 Tarapchak, Jana 11 HAZY 40.59 40.15
5 Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 41.57 x40.32
6 Bartel, Juliette 11 HAZY 40.58 x40.46

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alcantara, Emilia 10 HAZY 34.14 33.57 5
2 Geiger, Alexandra 9 HAZY 37.51 39.54 3
3 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 42.45 39.70 1
4 Callavini, Sophia 9 HAZY 43.46 x43.32
5 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY 58.35 1:05.01
-- Leonard, Taryn 9 HAZY 53.98 X57.06
-- Washko, Georgia 9 HAZY 43.27 XDQ

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fogarty, Madison 8 HAZY 19.58 20.15 5
-- Yamulla, Marissa 7 HAZY NT X35.14

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Hara, Marina 16 HAZY 1:01.93 1:11.03 5

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Bridget 14 HAZY 1:14.46 1:15.06 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:14.02 1:16.88 3
3 Vajda, Faith 13 HAZY NT 1:23.94 1
4 Santos, Espefani 14 HAZY NT x1:39.73

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Maris 12 HAZY 33.64 32.70 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY NT 40.64 3
3 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 44.55 44.47 1
4 Sabatos, Abby 12 HAZY 45.37 44.89
5 Bartel, Juliette 11 HAZY NT x49.62
-- Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 49.23 DQ

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Katona, Zoe 10 HAZY 36.80 37.33 5
2 Caldwell, Rebecca 9 HAZY 53.47 52.02 3
3 Leonard, Taryn 9 HAZY 1:10.15 x54.12
4 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY 1:04.79 1:04.58 1
-- Alcantara, Emilia 10 HAZY 45.48 X43.52
-- Geiger, Alexandra 9 HAZY 48.41 X48.61
-- Geiger, Madison 9 HAZY 52.61 X53.16

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ochs, Lia 8 HAZY 21.47 23.21 5
-- Yamulla, Marissa 7 HAZY NT X47.23

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Abigail 16 HAZY 1:26.55 1:26.54 5
2 Alcantara, Alberiluz 16 HAZY NT 1:29.33 3

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunsinger, Sadie 13 HAZY 1:15.19 1:16.80 5
2 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:19.22 1:27.19 3

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blasko, Gabby 12 HAZY 41.49 42.21 5
2 Sabatos, Abby 12 HAZY 1:07.08 56.42 3
3 Bartel, Juliette 11 HAZY 1:05.79 x58.02

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geiger, Madison 9 HAZY 54.18 55.81 5
2 Leonard, Taryn 9 HAZY 1:04.98 1:07.72 3
-- Washko, Georgia 9 HAZY NT X1:10.65

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fogarty, Jaylynn 8 HAZY 31.95 30.91 5

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lloyd, Sydney 15 HAZY 5:41.11 5:55.73 5

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ochs, Lia 8 HAZY 41.43 41.43 5
2 Fogarty, Jaylynn 8 HAZY 1:05.94 53.89 3

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alcantara, Emilia 10 HAZY 1:17.15 1:16.31 5
2 Washko, Georgia 9 HAZY 1:35.86 1:38.29 3
3 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 1:39.68 1:40.60 1
4 Callavini, Sophia 9 HAZY 1:44.45 x1:43.26
5 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY NT 2:31.31
-- Katona, Zoe 10 HAZY 1:16.07 X1:10.71
-- Caldwell, Rebecca 9 HAZY 1:50.69 X1:46.49

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacCollum, Jordyn 11 HAZY 1:21.12 1:16.39 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 1:19.06 1:17.08 3
3 Marino, Bella 12 HAZY 1:20.77 1:22.02 1
4 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 1:19.37 1:23.30
5 Tarapchak, Jana 11 HAZY 1:37.45 x1:35.33
6 Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY NT x1:45.39

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reed, Bridget 14 HAZY 1:05.28 1:02.34 5
2 Santos, Espefani 14 HAZY 1:15.26 1:12.17 3
3 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 1:09.54 1:12.36 1

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 58.20 59.11 5
2 O'Hara, Marina 16 HAZY 58.92 1:03.03 3

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fogarty, Madison 8 HAZY 26.29 32.75 5
-- Ochs, Lia 8 HAZY 21.27 X23.87

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Geiger, Alexandra 9 HAZY 43.93 48.35 5
2 Washko, Georgia 9 HAZY 1:03.15 1:04.53 3

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Maris 12 HAZY 34.52 32.44 5
2 Sabatos, Abby 12 HAZY 52.77 57.87 3
3 Tarapchak, Jana 11 HAZY NT x1:02.64

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY NT 1:18.77 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY NT 1:25.41 3
3 Cartwright, Ashtyn 13 HAZY 1:23.62 1:27.15 1
4 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY NT x1:39.94
-- Hunsinger, Sadie 13 HAZY NT X1:17.07

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lloyd, Sydney 15 HAZY 1:01.17 1:03.84 5
2 Alcantara, Alberiluz 16 HAZY NT 1:18.80 3

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Katona, Zoe 10 HAZY 1:18.92 1:19.81 5
2 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY NT 1:57.01 3
3 Caldwell, Rebecca 9 HAZY 2:01.19 1:59.31 1
-- Callavini, Sophia 9 HAZY 2:13.08 X2:04.38

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blasko, Gabby 12 HAZY 3:08.79 3:09.00 5
-- MacCollum, Jordyn 11 HAZY 3:17.47 X3:14.62

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vajda, Faith 13 HAZY NT 2:56.59 5
2 Yeager, Natalie 13 HAZY 2:59.89 3:01.11 3

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 3:10.96 2:38.16 5
2 Goulstone, Abigail 16 HAZY 2:45.87 2:49.18 3

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:08.42 X1:41.78
1) Fogarty, Jaylynn 8 2) Yamulla, Marissa 7
3) Ochs, Lia 8 4) Fogarty, Madison 8

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 3:06.98 3:18.86 7
1) Geiger, Madison 9 2) Caldwell, Rebecca 9
3) Leonard, Taryn 9 4) Callavini, Sophia 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:11.47 2:15.50 7
1) Blasko, Gabby 12 2) Marino, Bella 12
3) MacCollum, Jordyn 11 4) Sadowski, Maris 12

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:59.12 2:01.78 7
1) Reed, Bridget 14 2) Cartwright, Ashtyn 13
3) Yeager, Natalie 13 4) Hunsinger, Sadie 13




This page was generated in 0.0781 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768