PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Schuylkill-Monroe G Wilkes-Barre-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/2/2018 08:05 PM
SKY vs WBY - 12/16/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 2:09.32 2:08.37 7
1) Yuengling, Morgan L 13 2) Zimmerman, Erika D 13
3) Ruben, Taleah A 14 4) Martinko, Elena 13

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bolinsky, Rylee 16 SKY 2:03.40 2:13.09 5

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Buchala, Lexi 11 SKY 2:36.64 2:31.85 5
2 Perilli, Mia 12 SKY NT 2:45.37 3
3 Scullion, Ellie 11 WBY NT 2:52.88 1
4 Lavas, MacKenzie 11 SKY NT x3:12.14

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yuengling, Morgan L 13 SKY 27.14 27.94 5
2 Painter, Kaitlin M 13 SKY 30.14 31.54 3

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dudash, Abby 12 SKY 29.23 29.22 5
2 O'Boyle, Oceana 12 SKY 31.50 30.29 3

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarcella, Gianna 10 SKY 37.32 37.28 5
2 Lesher, Addie 10 SKY 39.97 38.35 3
3 Brown, Mackenzie 10 WBY NT 38.84 1
4 Principe, Isabella 9 WBY NT 47.78
-- Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 47.18 X37.84
-- Miller, Caitlin 10 SKY 55.05 X47.72

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 25.79 18.89 4
1 Urban, Addie 7 SKY 18.34 18.89 4
3 Lucht, Gracie 8 SKY NT 19.94 1
4 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 27.70 20.73
5 Dougherty, Norah 8 SKY 27.42 x26.30

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kokinda, Jacqui F 15 SKY NT 1:10.66 5
2 Andrewcavage, Elizabeth 18 SKY 1:05.24 1:10.88 3
3 Tokonitz, Olivia A 15 SKY 1:14.35 x1:20.46

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yuengling, Morgan L 13 SKY 1:11.54 1:09.43 5
2 Painter, Kaitlin M 13 SKY 1:18.70 1:20.15 3

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12 WBY NT 30.35 5
2 Dudash, Abby 12 SKY 33.06 32.35 3
3 Lavas, MacKenzie 11 SKY 38.86 38.91 1

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinko, Elizabeth 10 SKY 40.66 42.22 5
2 Allison, Abby 9 SKY 52.46 52.53 3
3 Principe, Isabella 9 WBY NT 55.91 1
4 Miller, Caitlin 10 SKY 1:05.44 x57.69

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucht, Gracie 8 SKY 24.62 23.86 5
2 Smulligan, Carlee 7 SKY NT 24.82 3
3 Dougherty, Norah 8 SKY 34.51 x33.75

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grozio, Olivia 17 WBY 1:16.38 1:15.35 5
2 Mastishin, Audrey 17 SKY 1:20.78 1:22.20 3

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Erika D 13 SKY 1:16.92 1:17.39 5

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12 WBY NT 36.57 5
2 Welna, Emily 11 SKY 36.77 40.60 3
3 Perilli, Mia 12 SKY 45.37 45.08 1

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domermuth, Nicole 10 SKY 42.73 42.55 5
2 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY NT 55.00 3
3 Lesher, Addie 10 SKY 57.07 55.21 1
-- Burton, Abigail 10 WBY NT DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, Claire 7 WBY NT 28.30 5
2 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY NT 30.03 3
3 Smulligan, Carlee 7 SKY 41.04 34.44 1

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grozio, Olivia 17 WBY 6:07.45 5:58.89 5
2 Tokonitz, Olivia A 15 SKY 6:38.21 6:55.04 3

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Urban, Addie 7 SKY 43.96 45.47 5
2 Lucht, Gracie 8 SKY 46.64 49.50 3

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domermuth, Nicole 10 SKY 1:06.82 1:08.46 5
2 Scarcella, Gianna 10 SKY 1:25.62 1:32.88 3
3 Principe, Isabella 9 WBY NT 1:48.96 1

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Boyle, Oceana 12 SKY 1:08.90 1:08.64 5
2 Scullion, Ellie 11 WBY NT 1:18.81 3
3 Lavas, MacKenzie 11 SKY NT 1:30.32 1

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Erika D 13 SKY 1:04.13 1:02.87 5
2 Painter, Kaitlin M 13 SKY 1:07.48 1:09.69 3

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeAngelo, Brinn 17 SKY NT 59.47 5

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, Claire 7 WBY NT 23.45 5
2 Urban, Addie 7 SKY NT 26.89 3
3 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY NT 29.28 1
-- Smulligan, Carlee 7 SKY 29.76 DQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinko, Elizabeth 10 SKY 43.22 41.95 5
2 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY NT 45.42 3
3 Brown, Mackenzie 10 WBY NT 53.88 1
4 Burton, Abigail 10 WBY NT x1:00.49

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12 WBY NT 31.09 5
2 Buchala, Lexi 11 SKY 38.98 38.59 3
3 Scullion, Ellie 11 WBY NT 39.19 1
4 Perilli, Mia 12 SKY 40.96 42.31

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martinko, Elena 13 SKY 1:17.71 1:24.71 5

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kokinda, Jacqui F 15 SKY 1:10.77 1:12.26 5

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domermuth, Nicole 10 SKY 1:17.99 1:19.64 5
2 Brown, Mackenzie 10 WBY NT 1:53.79 3
3 Allison, Abby 9 SKY 1:58.10 1:55.34 1
-- Burton, Abigail 10 WBY NT X1:49.83

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welna, Emily 11 SKY 2:53.32 2:46.23 5

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruben, Taleah A 14 SKY 2:20.84 2:24.15 5
-- Yuengling, Morgan L 13 SKY 2:31.60 X2:33.33

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeAngelo, Brinn 17 SKY 2:19.43 2:26.23 5
2 Grozio, Olivia 17 WBY 2:35.36 2:33.10 3
3 Mastishin, Audrey 17 SKY 2:39.04 2:43.41 1

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 2:29.34 2:45.47 7
1) Allison, Abby 9 2) Lesher, Addie 10
3) Scarcella, Gianna 10 4) Martinko, Elizabeth 10

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 2:02.23 2:03.81 7
1) Dudash, Abby 12 2) O'Boyle, Oceana 12
3) Buchala, Lexi 11 4) Welna, Emily 11

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 1:49.53 1:58.77 7
1) Kokinda, Jacqui F 15 2) Andrewcavage, Elizabeth 18
3) Bolinsky, Rylee 16 4) DeAngelo, Brinn 17

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 42 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 13

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 52 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 19

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 46

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 45 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 20

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 23 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 8

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 48 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 13

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 33 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 23

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 25 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 18

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Schuylkill YMCA 29 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 2




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768