PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Upper Bucks-Madison B Nazareth/Easton-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/17/2017 09:09 PM
Madison UBY vs NAZY 12-16-17 - 12/16/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison-Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:14.41 2:08.75 7
1) Miller, Eric 14 2) Huber, Kevin 14
3) Ritter, Nicholas 12 4) Curto, Francesco 14
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:53.56 2:15.51
1) Keely, Michael 14 2) Dixon, Kiyoshi 13
3) Stella, Benjamin 13 4) Butcher, Kai 14
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:47.76 2:39.70
1) Mukerjee, Shubh 13 2) Stucker, Ryan 13
3) Tinsley, Tyler 13 4) Courtney, Breandan 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:16.01 2:16.96 7
1) Ellis, Ross 12 2) Angelinas, Konstantinos 12
3) Fitzgerald, Jack 11 4) Miller, Brian 12
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:06.94 2:36.54
1) Ozer, Poyraz 11 2) Yen, Luke 11
3) Silbert, Logan 11 4) Polek, Zachary 12
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:42.64 2:39.45
1) Gallagher, Joshua 11 2) Hauff, Jacob 12
3) Berstler, Joshua 12 4) Mabie, Jacy 12
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'C' 2:46.94 DQ
1) Fennell, Rafael 11 2) Quaranta, Leonardo 11
3) Kingsley, Everett 11 4) Henry, Ethan 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:59.29 2:56.13 7
1) Sparrow, Joseph 9 2) Davis, Jude 10
3) Berger, Nicholas 9 4) Ellis, Benjamin 10
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 3:52.32 3:49.36
1) Kingsley, Beckett 9 2) Mueller, Chace 9
3) Taylor, Sarin 9 4) Bostian, Harrison 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:44.14 1:39.39 7
1) Troutman, Jackson 8 2) Maier, Wylie 8
3) Brunetti, Gavin 8 4) Courtney, Noel 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS 2:07.75 2:03.32 5
2 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 2:02.93 2:13.76 3
-- Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 2:09.73 X2:13.42

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 2:22.69 2:20.36 5
2 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY NT 2:29.51 3
3 Tinsley, Tyler 13 NEYS 3:29.07 2:42.43 1
4 Grate, Patrick 13 UBY NT 3:01.63
-- Keely, Michael 14 UBY 2:24.02 X2:25.29

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drake, Jack 12 NEYS 2:16.15 2:19.21 5
2 Miller, Brian 12 NEYS 2:45.35 2:43.80 3
3 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY NT 2:55.54 1
4 Foley, Aidan 11 NEYS NT 3:07.73
5 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY NT 3:31.60
-- Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY NT X3:43.27

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 NEYS 23.73 23.92 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 26.94 26.43 3
3 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 32.91 32.70 1
4 Courtney, Breandan 14 NEYS 40.50 41.57
-- Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 26.97 X26.77

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 25.62 25.85 5
2 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 26.62 27.96 3
3 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 30.05 29.68 1
4 Marek, Sean 13 NEYS 31.52 31.64

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 NEYS 28.61 28.09 5
2 Curto, Santino 12 NEYS 29.61 29.05 3
3 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 30.43 30.35 1
4 Laguna, Joseph 11 NEYS 34.31 33.04
5 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 38.33 34.83
6 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 44.46 44.94
-- Hauff, Jacob 12 NEYS 35.41 X33.51
-- Quaranta, Leonardo 11 NEYS 36.68 X34.16
-- Fennell, Rafael 11 NEYS 37.41 X35.96
-- Gorman, Sean 11 NEYS 39.86 X36.32
-- Kingsley, Everett 11 NEYS 41.65 X40.97

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS 34.00 34.05 5
2 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY 40.41 42.83 3
3 Taylor, Sarin 9 NEYS 45.73 42.93 1
4 Sparrow, Joseph 9 NEYS 44.74 45.69
5 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 56.79 57.35
-- Van Hise, Taisen 9 NEYS 51.72 X48.52
-- Starkey, Jack 9 NEYS 57.66 X51.43
-- Crawford, Dane 9 NEYS 53.33 X53.29
-- Bostian, Harrison 9 NEYS 57.39 X54.14

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Gavin 8 NEYS 17.25 17.36 5
2 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 19.68 17.88 3
3 Troutman, Jackson 8 NEYS 21.31 20.64 1
4 Jusinski, Marc 8 NEYS NT 20.73
5 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 24.43 22.43
6 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 42.81 42.72
-- Courtney, Noel 8 NEYS 22.25 X23.23
-- Vargo, Kaine 8 NEYS 26.19 X26.46
-- Salloum, Samuel 6 NEYS 28.59 X27.90

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS 58.82 1:02.96 5
2 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 1:07.56 1:10.90 3
3 Tinsley, Tyler 13 NEYS NT 1:27.02 1
-- Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 1:16.96 X1:17.98

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Eric 14 NEYS 1:18.49 1:18.69 5
2 Marek, Sean 13 NEYS 1:21.65 1:20.59 3
3 Perlowski, Benjamin 13 NEYS NT 1:25.65
-- Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:19.93 X1:16.62
-- Grate, Patrick 13 UBY NT DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Ross 12 NEYS 32.75 32.55 5
2 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 47.92 41.75 3
3 Hyde, Samuel 11 NEYS NT 42.46 1
4 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY 46.69 49.33

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 46.08 43.36 5
2 Isaac, Nicholas 10 NEYS 51.22 46.92 3
3 Mueller, Chace 9 NEYS NT 54.44
4 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 1:07.33 1:09.08 1
-- Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY 53.75 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Joseph 8 NEYS 20.91 19.22 5
2 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 21.35 22.79 3
3 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 35.70 29.84 1
4 Vargo, Kaine 8 NEYS 31.37 31.28
5 Courtney, Noel 8 NEYS 31.75 31.56
6 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 1:27.60 44.77

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 1:09.66 1:11.59 5
2 Egner, Julian 16 NEYS 1:18.83 1:15.33 3
3 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 1:31.41 1:26.57 1
4 Crook, Ian 13 NEYS 1:58.08 1:47.75
-- Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:44.02 X1:41.73

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Kevin 14 NEYS 1:19.44 1:18.07 5
2 Curto, Francesco 14 NEYS 1:21.05 1:20.67 3
3 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY NT 1:28.43 1
4 Stucker, Ryan 13 NEYS 1:33.09 1:31.04
-- Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY 1:25.57 X1:30.22
-- Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 45.17 DQ

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curto, Santino 12 NEYS 38.61 39.12 5
2 Fitzgerald, Jack 11 NEYS 44.44 42.38 3
2 Lapham, Ethan 12 NEYS 44.94 42.38
4 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 51.79 47.96 1
5 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:20.47 1:02.30

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berger, Nicholas 9 NEYS NT 50.71 5
2 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS NT 54.56 3
3 Ellis, Benjamin 10 NEYS 59.75 59.44
4 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY NT 1:11.33 1
-- Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapham, Adam 8 NEYS 26.94 24.15 5
2 Maier, Wylie 8 NEYS 30.49 27.42 3
3 Yen, Ian 7 UBY 26.35 28.31 1
-- Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 35.62 X30.47

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 NEYS NT 5:36.48 5
2 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 5:55.19 6:08.75 3
-- Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 6:45.97 X6:35.14

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Joseph 8 NEYS 41.01 41.57 5
2 Yen, Ian 7 UBY 46.21 47.68 3
3 Maier, Wylie 8 NEYS 50.47 54.98 1
4 Salloum, Samuel 6 NEYS NT 1:09.17
5 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 1:20.71 1:22.48
6 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 2:04.72 1:43.59

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS 1:14.60 1:13.54 5
2 Isaac, Nicholas 10 NEYS 1:28.38 1:30.31 3
3 Van Hise, Taisen 9 NEYS NT 1:56.00
-- Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 2:15.86 X2:34.36

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drake, Jack 12 NEYS 1:03.33 1:01.14 5
2 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 1:08.19 1:09.56 3
3 Laguna, Joseph 11 NEYS 1:15.21 1:14.47 1
4 Henry, Ethan 12 NEYS NT 1:20.42
5 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:46.50 1:44.95

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Kevin 14 NEYS 1:02.06 1:02.74 5
2 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 1:07.62 1:07.70 3
3 Perlowski, Benjamin 13 NEYS NT 1:16.88 1
-- Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 1:01.79 X1:02.37
-- Grate, Patrick 13 UBY NT X1:22.60

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 NEYS NT 54.02 5
2 Egner, Julian 16 NEYS 56.87 57.61 3
3 Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 58.73 59.04 1
4 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:24.66 1:18.28

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lapham, Adam 8 NEYS 19.57 21.67 5
2 Jusinski, Marc 8 NEYS NT 24.26 3
3 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 25.67 24.69 1
-- Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY NT X24.56

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 52.26 48.26 5
2 Taylor, Sarin 9 NEYS 53.86 56.08 3
-- Sparrow, Joseph 9 NEYS 1:02.74 X1:00.64
-- Ellis, Benjamin 10 NEYS NT X1:01.99
-- Mueller, Chace 9 NEYS NT XDQ
-- Crawford, Dane 9 NEYS NT XDQ
-- Kingsley, Beckett 9 NEYS NT XDQ
-- Isaac, Nicholas 10 NEYS 47.22 DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 NEYS 34.95 33.88 5
2 Berstler, Joshua 12 NEYS 39.37 39.25 3
3 Kingsley, Everett 11 NEYS 45.22 47.62
-- Quaranta, Leonardo 11 NEYS NT X37.10
-- Gorman, Sean 11 NEYS 51.55 X43.64
-- Fennell, Rafael 11 NEYS NT X48.39
-- Foley, Aidan 11 NEYS 1:17.32 X52.29
-- Gowda, Utsav 11 NEYS 1:06.78 X59.22

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 1:06.00 1:03.90 5
2 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:16.89 1:18.99 3
3 Mukerjee, Shubh 13 NEYS NT 1:20.72 1

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS 56.33 1:00.93 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 1:27.58 1:21.75 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS 1:32.11 1:26.82 5
2 Berger, Nicholas 9 NEYS NT 1:34.67 3
3 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS 1:52.31 1:36.18

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Ross 12 NEYS 2:46.43 2:39.07 5
2 Fitzgerald, Jack 11 NEYS NT 3:01.21 3
-- Mabie, Jacy 12 NEYS NT DQ

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Eric 14 NEYS NT 2:43.13 5
2 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 2:36.38 2:45.93 3
3 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY NT 2:50.78 1
4 Crook, Ian 13 NEYS NT 3:49.08
-- Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 3:49.20 X3:09.22

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Egner, Julian 16 NEYS 2:28.64 2:23.70 5
-- Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 3:35.21 DQ

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:14.86 1:16.86 7
1) Ellis, Joseph 8 2) Lapham, Adam 8
3) Jusinski, Marc 8 4) Brunetti, Gavin 8
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:13.26 1:36.24
1) Egan, Justin 6 2) Yen, Ian 7
3) Maugle, Benjamin 8 4) Berces, Zsolt 7

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 3:39.12 3:34.50 7
1) Van Hise, Taisen 9 2) Starkey, Jack 9
3) Crawford, Dane 9 4) Kingsley, Beckett 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:07.78 2:06.94 7
1) Gallagher, Joshua 11 2) Drake, Jack 12
3) Curto, Santino 12 4) Mabie, Jacy 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:13.02 2:16.42
1) Lapham, Ethan 12 2) Laguna, Joseph 11
3) Berstler, Joshua 12 4) Miller, Brian 12
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'C' NT 2:33.88
1) Foley, Aidan 11 2) Gorman, Sean 11
3) Gowda, Utsav 11 4) Hyde, Samuel 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:58.97 1:57.76 7
1) Curto, Francesco 14 2) Perlowski, Benjamin 13
3) Marek, Sean 13 4) Ritter, Nicholas 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:38.65 2:36.42
1) Stucker, Ryan 13 2) Crook, Ian 13
3) Courtney, Breandan 14 4) Mukerjee, Shubh 13
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:37.52 X2:03.73
1) Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 2) Grate, Patrick 13
3) Fiorello, Anthony 14 4) Butcher, Kai 14

Event 86 Boys 15-21 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 3:52.27 3:58.11 7
1) Gianoni, Kevin 15 2) Litvinchuk, Daniel 15
3) Jarrett, Quinn 16 4) Webb, Jacob 16




This page was generated in 0.0630 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768