PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 11:00AM
Team Names Bethlehem-Madison G Tri-Valley-Madison G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/17/2017 09:21 PM
DD Madison BYST v TRVY 12-16-17 - 12/16/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison-Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:09.24 2:09.34 7
1) Park, Sarah 13 2) Holland, Claire 14
3) Hoyer, Sophia 14 4) Pinter, Julia 13

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:05.81 2:15.84 7
1) Sirignano, Catherine 12 2) Tanis, Kathryn 12
3) Sholl, Taylor 12 4) Grim, Victoria 11
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'B' NT 2:28.21
1) Hoyer, Alexis 11 2) Muller, Morgan 12
3) Yons, Skyler 11 4) Barlow, Sarah 11
3 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:34.25 2:52.83
1) Akylidiz, Mian 12 2) Dettmar, Amanda 12
3) Martin, Zara 12 4) Eisenhardt, Jaina 12

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:47.23 2:43.95 7
1) Cort, Julia 9 2) McKeon, Avery 10
3) Bruno, Katie 10 4) Onia, Leah 9
2 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:25.01 2:43.97
1) Gally, Rhiannon 9 2) Gammons, Alyse 10
3) Grim, June 9 4) Hipp, Emma 10
-- Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'B' NT X3:29.13
1) Best, Charlotte 9 2) Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9
3) Posavek, Chloe 10 4) Fuehrer, Megan 9

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:04.84 XDQ
1) Posavek, Scarlet 7 2) Mikovich, Estella 7
3) Terry, Sophie 7 4) Leo, Francesca 7

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley NT 2:24.39 5

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 2:09.90 2:10.94 5
2 Bruno, Monica 13 Stars 2:31.31 2:29.54 3
3 Stump, Abby 14 TriValley NT 2:34.64 1
4 Taylor, Sydney 13 Stars 2:36.75 2:37.59
5 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley NT 2:41.62

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sirignano, Catherine 12 TriValley NT 2:16.80 5
2 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 2:32.85 2:32.58 3
3 Yons, Skyler 11 Stars NT 2:51.93 1
4 Dettmar, Amanda 12 Stars 3:09.93 3:02.75
5 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley NT 3:11.21
6 Eisenhardt, Jaina 12 Stars 3:13.17 3:11.70

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Allison 15 TriValley 26.38 27.43 5

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley 28.23 28.39 5
2 Hoyer, Sophia 14 Stars 27.77 28.67 3
3 Flynn, Elizabeth 14 Stars NT 29.54 1
4 Stump, Abby 14 TriValley 30.43 30.76
5 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley NT 33.09
6 Moawad, Amira 13 Stars 1:07.87 1:07.27
-- Pinter, Julia 13 Stars 30.08 X30.37

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoyer, Alexis 11 Stars 30.25 31.47 5
2 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 34.21 35.45 3
3 Martin, Zara 12 Stars 34.77 36.29 1
4 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 37.46 37.74
5 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 42.95 43.21
-- Bishop, Ayroka 11 Stars 35.23 X35.57
-- Elton, Jorja 11 Stars 42.13 X45.55
-- Kislin, Natalie 11 Stars 47.88 X50.57
-- Barlow, Sarah 11 Stars 35.38 DQ

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cort, Julia 9 Stars 32.79 33.17 5
2 Hipp, Emma 10 TriValley 34.55 36.92 3
3 Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9 Stars 38.69 38.12 1
4 Hisle, Sofia 10 Stars NT 39.81
5 Fegely, Haven 10 TriValley 40.06 42.90
-- Best, Charlotte 9 Stars 47.93 X50.03
-- Fuehrer, Megan 9 Stars 58.22 X54.68

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Posavek, Scarlet 7 Stars 1:24.05 20.18 5
2 Hermany, Acadia 8 TriValley 21.71 22.77 3
3 Rumble, Eloise 5 TriValley 31.10 33.12 1
4 Leo, Francesca 7 Stars 35.03 40.60
-- Kent, Sienna 8 Stars 51.68 X22.45

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 1:12.72 1:14.05 5

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Sarah 13 Stars 1:09.59 1:09.02 5
2 Pinter, Julia 13 Stars 1:15.26 1:14.95 3
3 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley 1:17.57 1:19.72 1

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sirignano, Catherine 12 TriValley 31.37 32.77 5
2 Hoyer, Alexis 11 Stars 35.81 37.53 3
3 Grim, Victoria 11 TriValley 38.07 39.02 1
4 Flynn, Lora 11 Stars 40.82 40.22
5 Stahl, Erika 12 Stars 43.82 41.75
6 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 52.65 51.74
-- Baluta, Mattie 11 Stars 42.63 X42.66
-- Akylidiz, Mian 12 Stars 44.85 X43.14
-- Bishop, Ayroka 11 Stars 43.28 X44.18
-- Elton, Jorja 11 Stars 54.31 X54.58

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 36.93 37.64 5
2 Posavek, Chloe 10 Stars 43.19 43.61 3
3 Hisle, Sofia 10 Stars 42.18 44.04 1
4 Paxton, Amelia 10 Stars 52.58 49.86
5 Fegely, Haven 10 TriValley 48.40 50.94
-- Fuehrer, Megan 9 Stars NT X1:01.61
-- Best, Charlotte 9 Stars 56.81 X1:01.71

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scaffidi, Arden 7 TriValley 22.25 23.37 5
2 McGranahan, Maya 8 TriValley 30.15 27.45 3
3 Mikovich, Estella 7 Stars 24.18 34.19 1
4 Rumble, Eloise 5 TriValley 40.13 47.79
-- Kent, Sienna 8 Stars 1:03.88 X31.05
-- Leo, Francesca 7 Stars 45.54 DQ

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hipp, Nicole 17 TriValley 1:22.30 1:22.24 5
2 Laibold, Ava 15 TriValley 1:29.57 1:27.18 3

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley NT 1:19.69 5
2 Holland, Claire 14 Stars 1:22.74 1:21.63 3
3 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley 1:24.50 1:24.12 1
4 Flynn, Elizabeth 14 Stars NT 1:26.05

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Kathryn 12 TriValley 36.02 37.35 5
2 Muller, Morgan 12 Stars 37.74 38.65 3
3 Dettmar, Amanda 12 Stars 42.05 42.98 1
4 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 46.76 46.88
5 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley 46.34 47.24
6 Kislin, Natalie 11 Stars 48.63 48.46

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gammons, Alyse 10 TriValley 43.46 45.48 5
2 McKeon, Avery 10 Stars 48.92 49.88 3
3 Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9 Stars 52.46 52.05 1
-- Onia, Leah 9 Stars NT X48.34
-- Hisle, Sofia 10 Stars 52.83 X52.62

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scaffidi, Arden 7 TriValley 24.72 24.48 5
2 Shriver, Kendall 8 TriValley 31.56 29.86 3
3 Mikovich, Estella 7 Stars 33.08 33.48 1
4 Leo, Francesca 7 Stars 58.95 49.98
-- Terry, Sophie 7 Stars NT XDQ
-- Kent, Sienna 8 Stars 37.79 DQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 5:40.27 5:52.68 5

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Posavek, Scarlet 7 Stars 45.17 44.99 5
2 Shriver, Kendall 8 TriValley 50.87 47.49 3
3 McGranahan, Maya 8 TriValley 54.23 53.37 1
4 Terry, Sophie 7 Stars NT 1:07.84

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cort, Julia 9 Stars 1:20.99 1:20.64 5
2 Gally, Rhiannon 9 TriValley 1:27.40 1:22.79 3
3 Onia, Leah 9 Stars NT 1:27.03 1
4 Fegely, Haven 10 TriValley 1:25.23 1:35.95

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Kathryn 12 TriValley 1:02.21 1:03.61 5
2 Barlow, Sarah 11 Stars NT 1:19.84 3
3 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 1:29.68 1:26.95 1
4 Rukasov, Gabrielle 12 Stars NT 1:28.07
5 Eisenhardt, Jaina 12 Stars 1:28.70 1:33.48
6 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 1:48.40 1:37.54
-- Muller, Morgan 12 Stars NT X1:07.05
-- Hoyer, Alexis 11 Stars NT X1:11.38
-- Bishop, Ayroka 11 Stars 1:22.68 X1:21.73
-- Elton, Jorja 11 Stars NT X1:40.66
-- Kislin, Natalie 11 Stars NT X1:46.47

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley NT 1:04.43 5
2 Hoyer, Sophia 14 Stars NT 1:05.24 3
3 Pinter, Julia 13 Stars 1:05.01 1:07.10 1
4 Stump, Abby 14 TriValley NT 1:09.39
5 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley 1:09.40 1:13.28
6 Moawad, Amira 13 Stars 2:48.49 2:31.44

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 57.19 59.90 5
2 Laibold, Ava 15 TriValley 1:11.40 1:11.61 3

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fegely, Norah 7 TriValley 22.91 23.46 5
-- Terry, Sophie 7 Stars 34.20 DQ
-- Kent, Sienna 8 Stars 30.35 DQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 37.59 39.67 5
2 Bruno, Katie 10 Stars 38.96 39.89 3
3 Hipp, Emma 10 TriValley 42.05 44.61 1
4 Posavek, Chloe 10 Stars 45.60 45.29

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sholl, Taylor 12 TriValley 35.44 35.98 5
2 Yons, Skyler 11 Stars 37.43 40.31 3
3 Flynn, Lora 11 Stars 38.30 41.25 1
4 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 40.31 41.56
5 Rukasov, Gabrielle 12 Stars 42.83 42.66
6 Akylidiz, Mian 12 Stars NT 46.07
7 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley 46.41 48.65

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Sarah 13 Stars 1:09.70 1:13.37 5
2 Bruno, Monica 13 Stars 1:16.76 1:18.91 3
3 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley 1:25.88 1:29.78 1
4 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley NT 1:33.67

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hipp, Nicole 17 TriValley 1:12.06 1:13.40 5
2 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 1:14.85 1:16.77 3

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruno, Katie 10 Stars 1:32.15 1:31.67 5
2 Gammons, Alyse 10 TriValley 1:31.77 1:33.79 3
3 Gally, Rhiannon 9 TriValley 1:40.26 1:37.16 1
4 McKeon, Avery 10 Stars 1:41.25 1:39.71
5 Paxton, Amelia 10 Stars NT 1:52.56

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Muller, Morgan 12 Stars NT 2:56.35 5
2 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley NT 3:01.81 3
3 Stahl, Erika 12 Stars NT 3:11.10 1
4 Baluta, Mattie 11 Stars NT 3:31.40

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 2:24.48 2:26.88 5
2 Taylor, Sydney 13 Stars 2:56.23 2:54.64 3
-- Holland, Claire 14 Stars 2:58.10 X2:54.59

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Allison 15 TriValley 2:37.19 2:35.65 5

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:18.68 1:30.78 7
1) Hermany, Acadia 8 2) Shriver, Kendall 8
3) McGranahan, Maya 8 4) Fegely, Norah 7
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 1:41.99 1:45.02
1) Mikovich, Estella 7 2) Terry, Sophie 7
3) Kent, Sienna 8 4) Posavek, Scarlet 7

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:30.21 2:42.55 7
1) Onia, Leah 9 2) Hisle, Sofia 10
3) Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9 4) Paxton, Amelia 10

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:52.99 2:10.93 7
1) Purcell, Gabriella 11 2) Barnes, Amanda 11
3) Sholl, Taylor 12 4) Grim, Victoria 11
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:08.08 2:25.76
1) Flynn, Lora 11 2) Baluta, Mattie 11
3) Stahl, Erika 12 4) Martin, Zara 12

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:00.82 2:03.78 7
1) Bruno, Monica 13 2) Holland, Claire 14
3) Taylor, Sydney 13 4) Flynn, Elizabeth 14

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:51.67 1:53.98 7
1) Hipp, Nicole 17 2) Laibold, Ava 15
3) Brattley, Allison 15 4) Tanis, Lauren 16




This page was generated in 0.1406 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768