PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 4:15PM
Team Names Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B Pottstown-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/2/2018 07:39 PM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:45.06 3:09.93 7
1) Mushick, Reese 11 2) Porter, Patrick 11
3) Murray, Luke 11 4) Rivera, Aden 12

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wounderly, Jesse 13 PTY 2:21.56 2:23.17 5

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Cameron 12 PTY 2:26.69 2:27.63 5
2 Burry, Owen 12 PTY 2:44.55 2:52.81 3

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sprenkle, Hunter 14 PTY 29.85 29.57 5
2 Griffith, Ethan W 13 BCY 35.02 33.46 3
3 Porter, Gavin 13 PTY 33.00 34.53 1

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY 41.85 37.80 5
2 Reiter, Zachary 11 PTY 37.76 38.10 3
3 Rivera, Aden 12 PTY 37.78 42.60 1
4 O'Tool, Benjamin 11 BCY NT 44.17
-- Schnering, Francis 12 BCY NT X50.04

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Testa, Dominic 9 PTY 37.62 36.53 5
2 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY 39.54 38.66 3
3 Murray, AJ 9 PTY 53.22 44.03 1
4 Schatzman, Luke 9 PTY 55.48 x45.00
5 Luminella, Trent 9 BCY 52.03 47.34
-- Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY NT X45.76

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murray, Declan 6 PTY NT 22.98 5
2 Milone, Colton 7 PTY 31.40 23.50 3
3 Guyer, Dalton M 7 BCY 37.41 29.97 1
4 Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY 43.63 44.00

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wounderly, Jesse 13 PTY 1:12.23 1:14.10 5
2 Sprenkle, Hunter 14 PTY 1:15.52 1:14.26 3
3 Griffith, Ethan W 13 BCY 1:39.22 1:26.37 1

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY 51.79 45.40 5
2 Murray, Luke 11 PTY 46.24 47.19 3
3 Mushick, Reese 11 PTY 44.57 48.26 1
4 O'Tool, Benjamin 11 BCY NT 51.69
5 Porter, Patrick 11 PTY 51.47 x52.92
-- Schnering, Francis 12 BCY NT X57.22

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY NT 44.78 5
2 Schafer, Luke 9 PTY 50.45 51.20 3
3 Murray, AJ 9 PTY 49.77 56.57 1
4 Faust, Jimmy 9 PTY NT x57.20
5 Luminella, Trent 9 BCY 1:08.82 1:03.81
-- Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY NT X56.82

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vidal, Esteban 8 PTY 22.76 23.95 5
2 Keiffer, Michael 8 PTY 28.55 29.57 3
3 Guyer, Dalton M 7 BCY 37.33 31.34 1
4 Fronheiser, Brody 8 PTY 27.02 x31.60
5 Yacoe, Ian 7 BCY NT 46.40

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Gavin 13 PTY 1:51.04 1:52.87 5

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY NT 45.11 5
2 Vidal, Tito 11 PTY 49.63 47.83 3
3 Reiter, Zachary 11 PTY 49.92 51.56 1
4 O'Tool, Benjamin 11 BCY NT 55.61
-- Schnering, Francis 12 BCY NT X1:06.05

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Testa, Dominic 9 PTY 49.68 50.73 5
2 Vidal, Alejandro 9 PTY 52.34 52.94 3
3 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY NT 54.88 1
4 Schatzman, Luke 9 PTY 1:03.87 x1:04.06
-- Schnering, Ryan 10 BCY NT X58.83

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Timothy 8 BCY NT 28.18 5
2 Milone, Colton 7 PTY 30.95 32.23 3

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Toole, Iain 7 BCY NT 46.78 5
2 Murray, Declan 6 PTY 57.10 54.70 3
3 Keiffer, Michael 8 PTY 56.52 54.90 1

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY NT 1:22.33 5

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY 1:08.65 1:09.72 5
2 Vidal, Tito 11 PTY 1:23.84 1:25.25 3
3 Hernandez, Julian A 12 BCY NT 1:33.98 1
4 Porter, Patrick 11 PTY 1:32.77 1:34.15
5 Murray, Luke 11 PTY 1:34.22 x1:47.72

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sprenkle, Hunter 14 PTY 1:02.56 1:05.83 5
2 Porter, Gavin 13 PTY 1:16.29 1:22.46 3
3 Griffith, Ethan W 13 BCY 1:21.27 1:31.96 1

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vidal, Esteban 8 PTY 20.69 23.57 5
2 Fronheiser, Brody 8 PTY 23.79 26.39 3
3 O'Toole, Timothy 8 BCY NT 26.96 1
4 Murray, Declan 6 PTY 29.24 x28.41
5 O'Toole, Iain 7 BCY NT 32.78

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer, Luke 9 PTY 45.75 46.24 5
2 Anderson, Arijah P 9 BCY 48.25 48.14 3

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Cameron 12 PTY 35.32 34.93 5
2 Burry, Owen 12 PTY 47.91 38.63
3 Rivera, Aden 12 PTY 45.70 x46.57 3
4 Mushick, Reese 11 PTY 45.89 x48.59

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ezriah 7 BCY 1:39.28 1:38.83 5
2 Vidal, Alejandro 9 PTY 1:42.72 1:49.18 3
3 Schatzman, Luke 9 PTY NT 1:52.31 1
4 Faust, Jimmy 9 PTY NT x2:00.67

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Noah J 12 BCY NT 2:54.75 5

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wounderly, Jesse 13 PTY 2:41.56 2:52.79 5

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 1:27.92 1:36.81 7
1) Vidal, Esteban 8 2) Fronheiser, Brody 8
3) Milone, Colton 7 4) Keiffer, Michael 8
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:16.79 2:11.42
1) Yacoe, Ian 7 2) Guyer, Dalton M 7
3) O'Toole, Timothy 8 4) O'Toole, Iain 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:39.78 2:57.87 7
1) Vidal, Alejandro 9 2) Faust, Jimmy 9
3) Schafer, Luke 9 4) Testa, Dominic 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:12.98 2:24.61 7
1) Burry, Owen 12 2) Vidal, Tito 11
3) Reiter, Zachary 11 4) Wilson, Cameron 12

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 37 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 5

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 45 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 26

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 34 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 22

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 38 2. Brandywine YMCA -pa 13




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768