PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Brandywine-PA-Jefferson G Pottstown-Jefferson G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/17/2017 05:58 PM
"home" vs "away" Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:53.18 3:02.00 7
1) Chepow, Kaiya 11 2) Markley, Brooke 12
3) Legree, Margaret 11 4) Anwar, Anisa 12
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x3:32.12
1) McCallion, Kyleigh A 12 2) Singh, Shreya 12
3) Kwiatkowski, Samantha E 11 4) Juenger, Josephine 12

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:04.75 3:35.80 7
1) Manzo, Madison 9 2) Compton, Sophie G 9
3) Chidester, Cadence 9 4) Goodby, Kathleen 9
-- Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 3:05.96 DQ
1) Tyson, Teagan 10 2) Griffin, Reagan 10
3) Loux, Lauren 9 4) Daddona, Aubree 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:01.52 2:15.41 7
1) Cicero, Ryann E 6 2) Griffin, Maya 8
3) Terry, Kayla 8 4) Chidester, Keegan E 6

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pistoria, Sydney 15 PTY 2:32.03 2:35.22 5
2 McClelland, Veronica 15 PTY 3:11.10 3:06.16 3

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bozenhard, Rachel 13 PTY 2:35.62 2:41.22 5
2 Wilson, Hannah 14 PTY 3:00.21 2:59.49 3

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Legree, Margaret 11 BCY NT 3:18.33 5
2 McCallion, Kyleigh A 12 BCY NT 3:29.63 3
3 Singh, Shreya 12 BCY NT x3:30.94

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Jaelyn 15 PTY 32.25 32.80 5
2 Marshall, Cynthia 15 BCY 41.90 37.25 3
3 McClelland, Veronica 15 PTY 37.54 39.71 1

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dagg, Kiersten 13 PTY 29.23 29.17 5
2 Dostalik, Sydney L 13 BCY 36.59 33.68 3
3 Scheivert, Alison M 13 BCY 44.03 41.16 1

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phalen, Cate R 11 BCY 36.92 33.19 5
2 Speakman, Macey 11 BCY 34.02 33.61 3
3 Mittuch, Mackenzie A 11 BCY NT x38.61
4 Markley, Brooke 12 BCY NT x41.80
5 Davis, Marielle 12 PTY 40.84 42.49 1
6 Anwar, Anisa 12 BCY 48.21 x43.22
7 Snyder, Natalie 11 BCY 47.60 x44.37
8 Clancy, Dana 11 PTY 50.37 49.75

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGann, Sarah 9 BCY 38.04 37.40 5
2 Tyson, Teagan 10 PTY 39.12 38.78 3
3 Griffin, Reagan 10 PTY 39.07 39.41 1
4 Chidester, Cadence 9 BCY 41.39 42.56
5 Heffner, Lauren 10 BCY 42.85 x44.20
6 Patil, Bhuvi 10 BCY 51.62 x46.84
7 Radie, Paige 9 BCY 52.23 x50.09
8 Goodby, Kathleen 9 BCY 59.54 x51.14
9 Daddona, Aubree 9 PTY 54.12 x56.56

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holstein, Kaelyn 8 PTY 21.82 23.42 5
2 Bozenhard, Gabriella 7 PTY 24.79 25.08 3
3 Anwar, Ayanna 7 BCY NT 25.20 1
4 DeRuiter, Laura 7 BCY 30.30 26.77
5 Wawrzyniak, Yunni 6 BCY 42.35 x31.11
6 Daley, Krista 8 BCY 36.67 x31.81
7 Parker, Giana 7 BCY 35.35 x34.69
8 Silva-Trego, Mary Jane 6 BCY 37.04 x39.82
9 Otieno, Michaela 6 BCY NT x40.01
10 Marshall, Bethany 5 BCY 53.21 x48.48

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pistoria, Sydney 15 PTY NT 1:20.61 5
2 Kennedy, Jaelyn 15 PTY 1:23.56 1:33.57 3
3 Marshall, Cynthia 15 BCY NT 1:37.37 1

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bozenhard, Rachel 13 PTY 1:25.01 1:28.07 5
2 Wilson, Hannah 14 PTY 1:31.75 1:35.80 3
3 Scheivert, Alison M 13 BCY 1:45.78 1:42.38 1

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Richard, Bayley 11 PTY 39.38 39.33 5
2 Phalen, Cate R 11 BCY 39.44 39.85 3
3 Lloyd, Kierstyn A 12 BCY NT 41.17 1
4 Chepow, Kaiya 11 BCY 45.80 x48.74
5 Snyder, Natalie 11 BCY 53.89 x51.47
6 Juenger, Josephine 12 BCY 54.43 x52.47
7 Kwiatkowski, Samantha E 11 BCY 57.82 x58.50
8 Clancy, Dana 11 PTY 55.33 59.37

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Ava 10 BCY 48.75 47.15 5
2 Tyson, Teagan 10 PTY 47.36 48.34 3
3 Fulco, Molly 10 BCY 48.46 48.97 1
4 Richard, Colbie 9 PTY 47.75 51.09
5 Patil, Bhuvi 10 BCY 1:00.44 x52.95
6 Manzo, Madison 9 BCY 1:02.35 x57.32
7 Radie, Paige 9 BCY 1:03.39 x57.67
-- Lucas, Elsa 9 PTY NT DQ
-- Goodby, Kathleen 9 BCY 1:11.24 DQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castro, Dianely 8 BCY 36.42 28.26 5
2 Anwar, Ayanna 7 BCY 35.91 33.46 3
3 Daley, Krista 8 BCY 43.03 x34.52
4 McClelland, Anne 8 PTY 33.21 35.25 1
5 Wawrzyniak, Yunni 6 BCY 44.54 x35.74
6 Sullenberger, Genevieve 8 PTY 34.22 36.09
7 Parker, Giana 7 BCY 34.17 x36.40
8 Silva-Trego, Mary Jane 6 BCY 36.76 x39.95
9 Marshall, Bethany 5 BCY 52.75 x46.65
10 Otieno, Michaela 6 BCY NT x53.58
-- Schnering, Sarah 6 BCY NT X31.02

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Jaelyn 15 PTY 1:28.08 1:36.10 5
2 McClelland, Veronica 15 PTY 1:47.55 1:50.54 3

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Kayla M 14 BCY 1:42.96 1:42.66 5
2 Scheivert, Alison M 13 BCY 2:04.33 1:57.77 3

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speakman, Macey 11 BCY 42.57 43.73 5
2 Harris, Lauren 11 BCY NT 44.91 3
3 Mittuch, Mackenzie A 11 BCY 50.03 x49.46
4 Spetseris, Mariana 12 BCY 55.69 x49.47
5 Markley, Brooke 12 BCY 57.66 x51.12
6 Bice, Ella 11 BCY 59.12 x53.28
7 Singh, Shreya 12 BCY 1:07.41 x53.71
8 McCallion, Kyleigh A 12 BCY 1:02.00 x1:03.62
9 Clancy, Dana 11 PTY 1:07.49 1:07.33 1
-- Legree, Margaret 11 BCY 56.15 DQ

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Ava 10 BCY 54.63 54.72 5
2 Testa, Annette 10 PTY 55.62 56.66 3
3 Griffin, Reagan 10 PTY 56.20 59.53 1
4 Compton, Sophie G 9 BCY 1:02.04 1:00.62
5 Manzo, Madison 9 BCY NT x1:15.40
6 Daddona, Aubree 9 PTY 1:19.69 x1:19.20
-- Davis, Maya 10 PTY 1:10.62 DQ
-- Clancy, Eden 9 PTY NT DQ

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Liliana 8 BCY 26.52 26.74 5
2 Reiter, Abby 8 PTY 28.97 31.37 3
3 Griffin, Maya 8 BCY 34.33 33.65 1
4 Anderson, Xaviah 5 BCY 36.75 x33.76
5 Sullenberger, Genevieve 8 PTY 33.46 33.78
6 Panjwanz, Vrinda 7 BCY NT x37.73
7 Chidester, Keegan E 6 BCY 45.78 x43.79
8 Leary, Raegen 6 BCY NT x46.05
9 Bozenhard, Gabriella 7 PTY NT x59.61
10 Parker, Giana 7 BCY NT x1:23.43
-- DeRuiter, Laura 7 BCY NT DQ

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dagg, Kiersten 13 PTY 6:11.78 5:00.07 5
2 Pistoria, Sydney 15 PTY 6:44.26 5:29.04 3

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Liliana 8 BCY 53.25 50.82 5
2 Terry, Kayla 8 BCY NT 58.97 3
3 Anderson, Xaviah 5 BCY 1:08.38 x59.78
4 Castro, Dianely 8 BCY NT x1:02.94
5 Cicero, Ryann E 6 BCY 1:13.38 x1:10.84
6 McClelland, Anne 8 PTY 1:13.66 1:14.19 1
7 Schnering, Sarah 6 BCY NT x1:15.71
8 Leary, Raegen 6 BCY NT x1:25.04
9 Chidester, Keegan E 6 BCY NT x1:25.60

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGann, Sarah 9 BCY 1:30.43 1:28.23 5
2 Terry, Allison 10 BCY NT 1:40.23 3
3 Richard, Colbie 9 PTY 1:40.20 1:42.96 1
4 Boyer, Roxanne 10 BCY 1:40.11 x1:43.77
5 Lucas, Elsa 9 PTY NT 1:51.19
6 Davis, Maya 10 PTY 2:12.21 x2:01.18

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sylvi 12 BCY NT 1:15.86 5
2 Speakman, Macey 11 BCY 1:16.23 1:17.66 3
3 Richard, Bayley 11 PTY 1:20.50 1:24.07 1
4 Bice, Ella 11 BCY NT x1:33.15
5 Spetseris, Mariana 12 BCY NT x1:35.28
6 Juenger, Josephine 12 BCY 1:47.39 x1:47.15

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goudie, Erin 14 PTY 1:08.34 1:10.58 5
2 Dostalik, Sydney L 13 BCY 1:29.04 1:18.73 3
3 Price, Kayla M 14 BCY 1:31.99 1:22.60 1

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyson, Madison 15 PTY 1:04.59 1:06.70 5
2 Griffin, Madison 16 PTY 1:05.50 1:11.73 3
3 Fiorani, Olivia 17 PTY 1:11.73 x1:14.27
4 Marshall, Cynthia 15 BCY 1:38.14 1:25.85 1

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Terry, Kayla 8 BCY NT 29.03 5
2 Reiter, Abby 8 PTY 29.88 29.05 3
3 Holstein, Kaelyn 8 PTY NT 30.99 1
4 Griffin, Maya 8 BCY NT 34.25
5 Cicero, Ryann E 6 BCY 39.49 x37.56
6 Panjwanz, Vrinda 7 BCY NT x43.35
-- McClelland, Anne 8 PTY 43.94 DQ
-- Silva-Trego, Mary Jane 6 BCY NT DQ

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Terry, Allison 10 BCY NT 1:02.83 5
2 Davis, Maya 10 PTY 1:26.07 1:03.97 3
3 Boyer, Roxanne 10 BCY NT 1:06.06 1
4 Compton, Sophie G 9 BCY 1:15.40 x1:14.61
5 Loux, Lauren 9 PTY 1:17.29 1:20.31

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sylvi 12 BCY 1:30.79 38.43 5
2 Chepow, Kaiya 11 BCY NT 51.46 3
3 Davis, Marielle 12 PTY 55.20 51.75 1
4 Kwiatkowski, Samantha E 11 BCY 1:01.93 x1:02.45

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sprenkle, NoElle 17 PTY 1:11.53 1:20.65 5
2 Griffin, Madison 16 PTY 1:18.99 1:28.78 3
3 Fiorani, Olivia 17 PTY 1:25.60 x1:29.96

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fulco, Molly 10 BCY 2:04.76 1:41.91 5
2 Testa, Annette 10 PTY 1:45.13 1:46.13 3
3 Chidester, Cadence 9 BCY 2:02.08 1:56.08 1
4 Heffner, Lauren 10 BCY 1:54.42 x2:07.50
5 Loux, Lauren 9 PTY 2:25.28 2:26.77
-- Clancy, Eden 9 PTY NT DQ

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Richard, Bayley 11 PTY 3:12.70 3:07.88 5
2 Lloyd, Kierstyn A 12 BCY 3:46.18 3:20.51 3
3 Harris, Lauren 11 BCY NT 3:23.47 1
-- Anwar, Anisa 12 BCY NT DQ

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goudie, Erin 14 PTY 2:50.02 2:56.04 5
2 Dostalik, Sydney L 13 BCY 3:23.00 3:16.80 3
3 Price, Kayla M 14 BCY NT 3:29.03 1

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sprenkle, NoElle 17 PTY 2:35.42 2:48.05 5
2 Tyson, Madison 15 PTY 2:45.88 2:49.50 3

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:47.39 1:44.09 7
1) Panjwanz, Vrinda 7 2) Castro, Dianely 8
3) Anderson, Xaviah 5 4) Parker, Liliana 8
2 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 1:32.78 1:45.14
1) Holstein, Kaelyn 8 2) Bozenhard, Gabriella 7
3) Sullenberger, Genevieve 8 4) Reiter, Abby 8
3 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x2:20.94
1) Wawrzyniak, Yunni 6 2) Daley, Krista 8
3) Leary, Raegen 6 4) Anwar, Ayanna 7
-- Brandywine YMCA -pa 'C' NT X2:37.15
1) Otieno, Michaela 6 2) Marshall, Bethany 5
3) DeRuiter, Laura 7 4) Schnering, Sarah 6

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:41.32 2:43.28 7
1) Boyer, Roxanne 10 2) Stewart, Ava 10
3) McGann, Sarah 9 4) Fulco, Molly 10
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x3:14.34
1) Heffner, Lauren 10 2) Radie, Paige 9
3) Patil, Bhuvi 10 4) Terry, Allison 10
3 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:39.12 3:21.06
1) Lucas, Elsa 9 2) Clancy, Eden 9
3) Testa, Annette 10 4) Richard, Colbie 9

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:38.39 2:23.43 7
1) Lloyd, Kierstyn A 12 2) Harris, Lauren 11
3) Lynch, Sylvi 12 4) Phalen, Cate R 11
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x2:47.43
1) Spetseris, Mariana 12 2) Snyder, Natalie 11
3) Bice, Ella 11 4) Mittuch, Mackenzie A 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:03.82 2:15.03 7
1) Wilson, Hannah 14 2) Bozenhard, Rachel 13
3) Goudie, Erin 14 4) Dagg, Kiersten 13

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:04.82 DQ
1) Griffin, Madison 16 2) Tyson, Madison 15
3) Fiorani, Olivia 17 4) Sprenkle, NoElle 17




This page was generated in 0.0322 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768