PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 11:20AM
Team Names Jennersville-Adams B Upper Main Line-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/2/2018 07:53 PM
JY vs UMLY Boys Dual Meet 12-16-17
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:04.18 1:55.92 7
1) Marlow, Guy M 15 2) Look, Ryan B 18
3) Khalil, Aidan R 16 4) Yu, David S 17

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:13.60 DQ
1) Manion, James P 13 2) McNaull, Albert J 13
3) Moul, Thomas P 13 4) Qiu, Austin S 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:36.26 XDQ
1) Bacani, Brandon J 11 2) Gupta, Ishaan 11
3) Stigall, Brennan P 12 4) Ledbetter, Timothy G 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 3:05.58 3:09.57 7
1) Kleynhans, Owen 10 2) Lutz, Jack M 9
3) Chen, Jason Z 9 4) Fang, Ethan J 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:43.89 1:51.91 7
1) Norman, Dexter 8 2) Abbey, Liam 8
3) Flanders, Cole 8 4) Budde, Brody 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Khalil, Aidan R 16 UMLY NT 2:03.23 5

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brandon Z 14 JY 1:59.16 1:58.39 5
2 Moul, Thomas P 13 UMLY 2:09.84 2:14.58 3
3 Gaikwad, Siddharth 14 UMLY 2:43.21 2:41.72 1

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Christopher J 12 UMLY NT 2:50.98 5
2 Shockley, Will T 12 JY NT 3:00.40 3
3 Kocher, Christopher M 12 JY NT 3:03.96 1
4 Gupta, Ishaan 11 UMLY NT 3:26.10
5 Debroy, Rish 11 UMLY 2:44.23 x3:29.04

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Urbine, Wyatt V 17 JY 22.42 22.98 5
2 Yu, David S 17 UMLY 24.54 24.17 3
3 Marlow, Guy M 15 UMLY 28.58 26.19 1

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Ryan M 13 JY 26.82 25.65 5
2 Moul, Thomas P 13 UMLY 26.58 26.75 3
3 Hammond, Alex 14 JY 27.71 27.65 1
4 Brown, Aidan J 14 UMLY 28.11 28.29
5 Kreider, Eamon 13 JY 31.20 x32.21
-- Moran, Nolan 13 JY NT X40.81

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Noah 11 JY 32.81 30.83 5
2 Lynch, Christopher J 12 UMLY 44.63 33.19 3
3 Reuter, Jason 12 JY 33.37 33.69 1
4 Abbey, Sam 11 JY 35.81 x34.64
5 Kornblatt, Lukas Y 12 UMLY 37.01 36.16
6 Oakes, T.J. 12 JY 45.87 x39.59
7 Kashyap, Sanveer 11 UMLY NT x42.50
8 Budde, Klete 11 JY 46.88 x47.99

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Matthew 10 JY 31.62 30.90 5
2 Giacometti, Nicholas 10 JY 36.69 34.65 3
3 Chen, Jason Z 9 UMLY 37.62 39.30 1
4 Drozdovas, Vilius 9 UMLY 54.56 42.46
5 Thorpe, Rowan L 10 UMLY 47.24 x43.21

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Budde, Brody 8 JY 19.56 20.62 5
2 Norman, Dexter 8 JY 20.56 21.15 3
3 Henderson, Nathan 7 JY 22.64 x22.88
4 Powell, Jason 7 JY 28.84 x23.81
5 Tomlinson, Max J 7 UMLY NT 23.90 1
6 Okenczyc, Julien 7 JY 24.33 x25.56
7 Ameriks, Teo J 7 UMLY NT 26.01
8 Ciarrocchi, Nate 7 JY 28.32 x26.64
9 Kuehl, Calvin 7 JY 26.70 x26.67
10 Eimer, Maxwell C 8 JY 27.77 x28.10
11 Leitgeb, Nolan J 6 JY 36.50 x32.83
-- Rees, Timmy S 7 JY 22.89 X22.12

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gossow, Michael R 16 UMLY 1:16.96 1:14.15 5
2 Oh, James H 15 UMLY 1:08.59 1:14.98 3
3 Devlin, Dev 17 JY 1:21.03 1:20.12 1

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manion, James P 13 UMLY 1:09.01 1:13.08 5
2 Brown, Aidan J 14 UMLY 1:16.10 1:15.59 3
3 Kreider, Eamon 13 JY 1:22.10 1:21.99 1
-- Wurts, David 14 UMLY NT X2:14.87

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Noah 11 JY 35.89 37.89 5
2 Stigall, Brennan P 12 UMLY 39.48 38.32 3
3 Stapleton, Zach 11 JY 39.52 39.89 1
4 Shen, Fang Rui 11 UMLY 42.21 42.30
5 Reuter, Jason 12 JY 46.89 x42.74
6 Abbey, Sam 11 JY 48.68 x47.35
7 Kashyap, Sanveer 11 UMLY NT x53.53
8 Budde, Klete 11 JY NT x1:07.17

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matlock, Tito 9 JY 43.86 41.96 5
2 Chen, Jason Z 9 UMLY 47.24 43.76 3
3 Thorpe, Rowan L 10 UMLY 51.26 49.60 1

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomlinson, Max J 7 UMLY NT 24.98 5
2 Ameriks, Teo J 7 UMLY NT 25.50 3
3 Okenczyc, Julien 7 JY 27.30 26.74 1
4 Chen, Jayden 6 UMLY NT x26.76
5 Srivastava, Anay 7 UMLY NT x27.49
6 Kuehl, Calvin 7 JY 31.68 27.84
7 Powell, Jason 7 JY 31.63 x28.74
8 Ciarrocchi, Nate 7 JY 31.89 x30.57
8 Leitgeb, Nolan J 6 JY 33.23 x30.57
10 Eimer, Maxwell C 8 JY 38.17 x38.83

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marlow, Guy M 15 UMLY 1:22.55 1:13.71 5
2 Devlin, Dev 17 JY 1:28.14 1:26.40 3

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Ryan M 13 JY 1:14.56 1:15.79 5
2 Manion, James P 13 UMLY 1:20.87 1:23.61 3
3 Qiu, Austin S 13 UMLY 1:43.61 1:24.13 1
4 McNaull, Albert J 13 UMLY 1:34.22 x1:28.43
5 Moran, Nolan 13 JY 1:48.36 1:47.01

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahoney, Ryan 12 JY 53.78 41.89 5
2 Topmiller, Noah 11 JY 47.34 43.25 3
3 Stapleton, Zach 11 JY NT x43.39
4 Kornblatt, Lukas Y 12 UMLY NT 44.55 1
5 Shockley, Will T 12 JY 46.43 x47.21
6 Oakes, T.J. 12 JY 55.23 x50.90
7 Vasireddy, Meghanadh 11 UMLY NT 52.10
8 Kocher, Christopher M 12 JY NT x53.45
9 Debroy, Rish 11 UMLY NT x56.75
10 Budde, Klete 11 JY NT x1:06.07

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Michael 10 JY 45.73 46.00 5
2 Ma, Matthew 10 UMLY NT 55.63 3
3 Thorpe, Rowan L 10 UMLY 1:01.64 56.71 1
-- Kleynhans, Owen 10 UMLY NT DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morrill, Lucas 8 UMLY 31.04 28.53 5
2 Budde, Brody 8 JY NT 35.05 3
3 Rees, Timmy S 7 JY NT 37.12 1
-- Powell, Jason 7 JY NT X39.51
-- Abbey, Liam 8 JY 32.92 DQ
-- Henderson, Nathan 7 JY NT XDQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Urbine, Wyatt V 17 JY 5:32.46 5:24.53 5
2 Yu, David S 17 UMLY 5:48.72 5:55.80 3
3 Look, Ryan B 18 UMLY NT 6:11.59 1
4 Stigall, Alexander R 17 UMLY 6:01.12 x6:29.03

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flanders, Cole 8 JY 46.78 45.65 5
2 Rees, Timmy S 7 JY NT 49.97 3
3 Morrill, Lucas 8 UMLY 1:14.15 51.08 1
4 Srivastava, Anay 7 UMLY NT 53.37
5 Ciarrocchi, Nate 7 JY NT x1:00.86

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Michael 10 JY 1:15.41 1:17.87 5
2 Matlock, Tito 9 JY 1:25.49 1:29.39 3
3 Fang, Ethan J 10 UMLY 1:29.01 1:31.75 1
4 Morrill, Thomas C 10 UMLY 1:47.98 1:35.65
5 McElhone, Jack 9 UMLY 1:53.95 x1:45.78

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahoney, Ryan 12 JY 1:03.50 1:07.75 5
2 Ledbetter, Timothy G 11 UMLY 1:15.02 1:21.19 3
3 Oakes, T.J. 12 JY NT 1:33.73 1
-- Bacani, Brandon J 11 UMLY 1:25.33 X1:14.39
-- Gupta, Ishaan 11 UMLY 1:40.98 X1:31.80

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parente, Aiden 14 JY 58.78 58.76 5
2 Hammond, Alex 14 JY 1:04.29 1:03.28 3
3 Ghabra, Adam 14 UMLY 1:14.01 1:12.07 1
4 Dobson, Michael C 13 UMLY 1:10.89 1:12.24
5 Moran, Nolan 13 JY 1:40.59 x1:36.05
6 Wurts, David 14 UMLY 29.62 x1:52.68

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stigall, Alexander R 17 UMLY 1:01.37 1:05.45 5

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Jayden 6 UMLY NT 31.90 5
2 Flanders, Cole 8 JY 28.62 32.67 3
-- Norman, Dexter 8 JY 32.29 DQ
-- Abbey, Liam 8 JY 34.77 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Matthew 10 JY 43.81 45.25 5
2 Lutz, Jack M 9 UMLY 50.87 46.64 3
3 Morrill, Thomas C 10 UMLY 1:04.60 53.03 1
-- McElhone, Jack 9 UMLY NT XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shen, Fang Rui 11 UMLY 50.11 45.96 5
2 Shockley, Will T 12 JY NT 46.74 3
-- Shapiro, Ben M 11 UMLY NT X51.69
-- Abbey, Sam 11 JY 54.45 DQ
-- Kashyap, Sanveer 11 UMLY NT DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brandon Z 14 JY 1:09.89 1:03.82 5
2 Parente, Aiden 14 JY 1:04.20 1:04.49 3
3 Qiu, Austin S 13 UMLY 1:26.09 1:17.02 1
4 Dobson, Michael C 13 UMLY NT 1:30.21
-- Gaikwad, Siddharth 14 UMLY NT X1:37.98
-- Cho, Sung Chan 14 UMLY 1:47.34 DQ

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Urbine, Wyatt V 17 JY 1:01.80 1:01.64 5
2 Look, Ryan B 18 UMLY 1:36.74 1:08.23 3
3 Gossow, Michael R 16 UMLY 1:09.61 1:12.18 1
4 Oh, James H 15 UMLY 1:20.13 x1:18.54
-- Bacani, Brandon J 11 UMLY NT X1:34.45

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Giacometti, Nicholas 10 JY 1:31.82 1:27.91 5
2 Fang, Ethan J 10 UMLY 1:42.18 1:40.10 3
3 Lutz, Jack M 9 UMLY 1:42.19 1:44.04 1
-- Kleynhans, Owen 10 UMLY NT X1:45.41
-- Drozdovas, Vilius 9 UMLY 1:57.18 XDQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stigall, Brennan P 12 UMLY 3:04.50 3:05.37 5
2 Ledbetter, Timothy G 11 UMLY 3:32.08 3:21.14 3
3 Shapiro, Ben M 11 UMLY 3:57.25 x3:50.71
-- Lynch, Christopher J 12 UMLY NT X3:08.71
-- Vasireddy, Meghanadh 11 UMLY NT X3:54.64

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Ryan M 13 JY 2:24.03 2:23.14 5
2 McNaull, Albert J 13 UMLY 2:53.37 2:48.22 3
-- Cho, Sung Chan 14 UMLY 3:57.81 DQ
-- Ghabra, Adam 14 UMLY 3:04.52 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Khalil, Aidan R 16 UMLY NT 2:20.49 5
2 Devlin, Dev 17 JY NT 2:53.03 3

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:40.27 7
1) Morrill, Lucas 8 2) Tomlinson, Max J 7
3) Chen, Jayden 6 4) Ameriks, Teo J 7
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:41.44 1:47.60
1) Okenczyc, Julien 7 2) Kuehl, Calvin 7
3) Eimer, Maxwell C 8 4) Henderson, Nathan 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT 2:25.06 7
1) Giacometti, Nicholas 10 2) Daisher, Michael 10
3) Matlock, Tito 9 4) Daisher, Matthew 10
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 3:03.77 2:58.45
1) Drozdovas, Vilius 9 2) Morrill, Thomas C 10
3) McElhone, Jack 9 4) Ma, Matthew 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:09.23 2:14.62 7
1) Kocher, Christopher M 12 2) Reuter, Jason 12
3) Stapleton, Zach 11 4) Mahoney, Ryan 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:34.27 2:34.16
1) Shapiro, Ben M 11 2) Vasireddy, Meghanadh 11
3) Shen, Fang Rui 11 4) Kornblatt, Lukas Y 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:50.15 1:49.57 7
1) Burke, Brandon Z 14 2) Hammond, Alex 14
3) Kreider, Eamon 13 4) Parente, Aiden 14
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:04.28 2:07.12
1) Brown, Aidan J 14 2) Ghabra, Adam 14
3) Gaikwad, Siddharth 14 4) Dobson, Michael C 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:47.15 X2:09.09
1) Wurts, David 14 2) Oh, James H 15
3) Gossow, Michael R 16 4) Stigall, Alexander R 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 47 2. Jennersville YMCA 22

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Jennersville YMCA 45 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 24

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Jennersville YMCA 40 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 28

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Jennersville YMCA 43 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 25

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Jennersville YMCA 31 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 27




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768