PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 16, 2017     Warm-up: 4:00PM
Team Names Boyertown-Washington B Upper Main Line-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/2/2018 07:31 PM
BYNS vs UMLY Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 1:52.14 7
1) Ryle, Kevin 17 2) Doyle, Benjamin 15
3) Neuman, Owen 17 4) Rao, Arjun 17

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 1:53.32 7
1) Sargent, Liam 13 2) Durkan, Ryan 14
3) Ye, Brandon 13 4) Yu, John 14
2 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'B' NT 2:00.17
1) Smolders, Dylan 14 2) Look, Jason 14
3) Hawke, Leo 13 4) Hopkins, Christian 13
3 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 1:45.45 2:03.25
1) Tye, Harry 13 2) Wegman, Zain 14
3) Whitmore, Korrigan 13 4) Antolis, Nicholas 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 2:11.98 7
1) Turley, Logan 11 2) Fung, Derek 12
3) Turner, Seth 12 4) Ameriks, Arthur 11
2 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 1:54.56 2:13.58
1) Moyer, Chase 12 2) Snavely, Austin 12
3) Connor, Matthew 11 4) Keener, Declan 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 2:25.07 7
1) Laganelli, Maxx 10 2) De Vries, Alex 10
3) Nowoswiat, Jacob 10 4) Cuevas Riego De Dios, Justin 10
2 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'B' NT 2:51.99
1) Sung, Alex 9 2) Galef, William 9
3) Sung, Eric 10 4) Muldowney, Alexander 9
3 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 2:23.39 2:53.30
1) Falstich, William 10 2) Krock, Patrick 10
3) Whitmore, Cade 9 4) Berkoski, Aiden 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 1:22.68 7
1) Vuadens, Ari 8 2) Haas, Liam 8
3) Scheel, Dietrich 8 4) Ameriks, Tyki 8
2 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'B' NT 1:35.44
1) Sikirica, Simeon 8 2) Amjed, Noah 8
3) Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 4) Liu, Kaden 7
3 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 1:20.00 1:52.00
1) Mitchell, Robert 8 2) Haas, Andrew 8
3) Hoffman, Ricky 7 4) Krock, Charlie 7

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Oliver 18 UMLY-MA NT 1:51.80 5
2 Ye, Vincent 16 UMLY-MA NT 1:59.04 3
3 Waters, Drew 16 BYNS-MA 1:59.88 2:02.92 1

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Dylan 14 UMLY-MA NT 2:01.54 5
2 Hawke, Leo 13 UMLY-MA NT 2:10.14 3
3 Gorman, Cameron 14 BYNS-MA NT 2:26.91 1

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Gavin 12 BYNS-MA 2:38.11 2:32.41 5
2 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY-MA NT 2:35.49 3
3 Emrick, Sebastian 12 BYNS-MA NT 2:42.83 1
4 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante 11 UMLY-MA NT 2:44.51
5 Gaddameedi, Pradhit 11 UMLY-MA NT 2:50.71

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doyle, Benjamin 15 UMLY-MA NT 23.47 5
2 Neuman, Owen 17 UMLY-MA NT 23.86 3
3 Moyer, Zackery 15 BYNS-MA 27.14 25.94 1

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Stanley 14 UMLY-MA NT 25.76 5
2 Hopkins, Christian 13 UMLY-MA NT 26.65 3
3 Whitmore, Korrigan 13 BYNS-MA 27.11 26.98 1
4 Look, Jason 14 UMLY-MA NT 27.23
5 Antolis, Nicholas 13 BYNS-MA 28.68 28.14

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Matthew 12 BYNS-MA 29.00 28.87 5
2 Turley, Logan 11 UMLY-MA NT 29.86 3
3 Williams, Ryan 11 UMLY-MA NT 32.66 1
4 Emrick, Sebastian 12 BYNS-MA 33.62 34.37
5 Perretta, Will 11 UMLY-MA NT 35.23

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cuevas Riego De Dios, Ju 10 UMLY-MA NT 31.55 5
2 Ferenz, Tyler 10 BYNS-MA 31.44 32.31 3
3 Leigh, William 9 BYNS-MA 35.68 34.23 1
4 Smolders, Colin 10 UMLY-MA NT 34.34
5 Watanabe, Shunji 9 UMLY-MA NT 34.77
6 Sung, Alex 9 UMLY-MA NT 38.47
7 Falstich, William 10 BYNS-MA 42.28 44.48

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bolivar, Terrance 8 BYNS-MA 18.05 17.60 5
2 McCarley, Benjamin 8 UMLY-MA NT 17.79 3
3 Sikirica, Simeon 8 UMLY-MA NT 18.28 1
4 Grande, Max 7 BYNS-MA 24.60 18.54
5 Scheel, Dietrich 8 UMLY-MA NT 19.15
6 Ledbetter, William 8 UMLY-MA NT 19.82
7 Hoffman, Ricky 7 BYNS-MA 21.78 22.74

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryle, Kevin 17 UMLY-MA NT 57.83 5
2 Sampson, Ethan 16 UMLY-MA NT 1:00.95 3
3 Waters, Drew 16 BYNS-MA 1:02.23 1:03.91 1

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ye, Brandon 13 UMLY-MA NT 1:04.23 5
2 Sargent, Liam 13 UMLY-MA NT 1:05.30 3
3 Yu, John 14 UMLY-MA NT 1:09.42
4 Tye, Harry 13 BYNS-MA 1:12.84 1:14.11 1

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turner, Seth 12 UMLY-MA NT 30.74 5
2 Connor, Matthew 11 BYNS-MA 31.02 32.47 3
3 Gaddameedi, Pradhit 11 UMLY-MA NT 35.94 1
4 Ameriks, Arthur 11 UMLY-MA NT 36.05
5 Kummerer, Joseph 11 BYNS-MA 42.61 43.15

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 De Vries, Alex 10 UMLY-MA NT 35.78 5
2 Carl, Evan 10 BYNS-MA 35.74 38.22 3
3 Laganelli, Maxx 10 UMLY-MA NT 39.13 1
4 Whitmore, Cade 9 BYNS-MA 43.79 42.31
5 Sung, Eric 10 UMLY-MA NT 44.91
6 Berkoski, Aiden 10 BYNS-MA 47.53 45.24
7 Muldowney, Alexander 9 UMLY-MA NT 49.92

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Nara 8 BYNS-MA 25.38 17.01 5
2 Vuadens, Ari 8 UMLY-MA NT 19.66 3
3 Leigh, Noah 8 BYNS-MA 20.81 20.07 1
4 Ameriks, Tyki 8 UMLY-MA NT 22.06
5 Liu, Kaden 7 UMLY-MA NT 22.33
6 Mitchell, Robert 8 BYNS-MA 27.04 28.37

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Oliver 18 UMLY-MA NT 1:06.43 5
2 Neuman, Owen 17 UMLY-MA NT 1:13.59 3
3 Moyer, Zackery 15 BYNS-MA 1:19.12 1:22.56 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkan, Ryan 14 UMLY-MA NT 1:08.10 5
2 Gossow, Daniel 14 UMLY-MA NT 1:11.11 3
3 Wegman, Zain 14 BYNS-MA 1:13.00 1:12.28 1

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferenz, Matthew 12 BYNS-MA 36.01 36.71 5
2 Fung, Derek 12 UMLY-MA NT 37.45 3
3 Keener, Declan 12 BYNS-MA 36.95 38.18 1
4 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante 11 UMLY-MA NT 41.55
5 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY-MA NT 42.76

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowoswiat, Jacob 10 UMLY-MA NT 41.50 5
2 Leigh, William 9 BYNS-MA 49.51 45.07 3
3 Brunner, Oliver 9 UMLY-MA NT 45.63 1
4 Krock, Patrick 10 BYNS-MA 46.09 46.19
5 Galef, William 9 UMLY-MA NT 47.15

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Nara 8 BYNS-MA 20.13 19.66 5
2 Haas, Liam 8 UMLY-MA NT 22.45 3
3 Amjed, Noah 8 UMLY-MA NT 26.55 1
4 McCarley, Benjamin 8 UMLY-MA NT 28.97
5 Haas, Andrew 8 BYNS-MA 32.12 29.51
-- Mitchell, Robert 8 BYNS-MA NT DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sampson, Ethan 16 UMLY-MA NT 5:21.26 5
2 Hawke, Theodore 15 UMLY-MA NT 5:26.74 3
3 Santos, Jacob 15 BYNS-MA NT 5:39.83 1

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haas, Liam 8 UMLY-MA NT 37.04 5
2 Leigh, Noah 8 BYNS-MA 38.48 39.77 3
3 Vuadens, Ari 8 UMLY-MA NT 41.91 1
4 Grande, Max 7 BYNS-MA 48.06 44.68
5 Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 UMLY-MA NT 48.49
6 Hoffman, Ricky 7 BYNS-MA 1:02.44 48.96
7 Liu, Kaden 7 UMLY-MA NT 50.94

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 De Vries, Alex 10 UMLY-MA NT 1:10.04 5
2 Ferenz, Tyler 10 BYNS-MA 1:12.06 1:13.16 3
3 Laganelli, Maxx 10 UMLY-MA NT 1:18.84 1
4 Sung, Eric 10 UMLY-MA NT 1:27.34
5 Falstich, William 10 BYNS-MA 1:38.98 1:44.42

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor, Matthew 11 BYNS-MA 1:00.05 1:00.58 5
2 Turner, Seth 12 UMLY-MA NT 1:00.66 3
3 Moyer, Chase 12 BYNS-MA NT 1:10.38 1
4 Ameriks, Arthur 11 UMLY-MA NT 1:11.50
5 Smith, Gavin 12 BYNS-MA 1:14.79 1:13.62
6 Perretta, Will 11 UMLY-MA NT 1:22.51
-- Kummerer, Joseph 11 BYNS-MA 1:23.27 X1:21.92

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Stanley 14 UMLY-MA NT 53.82 5
2 Sargent, Liam 13 UMLY-MA NT 58.19 3
3 Gossow, Daniel 14 UMLY-MA NT 1:00.72
4 Antolis, Nicholas 13 BYNS-MA 1:04.04 1:03.10 1

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tye, Oliver 16 BYNS-MA 50.51 50.27 5
2 Rao, Arjun 17 UMLY-MA NT 56.09 3

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tith, Nara 8 BYNS-MA 17.55 16.44 5
2 Scheel, Dietrich 8 UMLY-MA NT 16.83 3
3 Sikirica, Simeon 8 UMLY-MA NT 19.99 1
4 Ameriks, Tyki 8 UMLY-MA NT 20.16
5 Ledbetter, William 8 UMLY-MA NT 22.78
6 Bolivar, Terrance 8 BYNS-MA NT 24.32
7 Haas, Andrew 8 BYNS-MA 29.99 28.91
-- Krock, Charlie 7 BYNS-MA NT XDQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowoswiat, Jacob 10 UMLY-MA NT 32.06 5
2 Brunner, Oliver 9 UMLY-MA NT 41.25 3
3 Watanabe, Shunji 9 UMLY-MA NT 43.32
4 Carl, Evan 10 BYNS-MA 41.35 45.57 1
5 Sung, Alex 9 UMLY-MA NT 46.83

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turley, Logan 11 UMLY-MA NT 33.35 5
2 Ferenz, Matthew 12 BYNS-MA 33.61 33.84 3
3 Moyer, Chase 12 BYNS-MA 34.97 36.08 1
4 Williams, Ryan 11 UMLY-MA NT 41.05

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ye, Brandon 13 UMLY-MA NT 58.47 5
2 Durkan, Ryan 14 UMLY-MA NT 59.71 3
3 Hawke, Leo 13 UMLY-MA NT 1:05.31
4 Whitmore, Korrigan 13 BYNS-MA 1:08.84 1:08.97 1
5 Tye, Harry 13 BYNS-MA 1:23.27 1:19.63

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ye, Vincent 16 UMLY-MA NT 57.00 5
2 Morris, Justin 15 BYNS-MA 1:02.39 1:00.63 3
3 Hawke, Theodore 15 UMLY-MA NT 1:02.77 1

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Colin 10 UMLY-MA NT 1:26.19 5
2 Galef, William 9 UMLY-MA NT 1:34.95 3
3 Krock, Patrick 10 BYNS-MA 1:34.23 1:36.21 1
4 Whitmore, Cade 9 BYNS-MA 1:39.50 1:40.75
5 Muldowney, Alexander 9 UMLY-MA NT 1:46.70

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keener, Declan 12 BYNS-MA 2:39.12 2:39.11 5
2 Fung, Derek 12 UMLY-MA NT 2:43.82 3
3 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY-MA NT 3:03.97 1
4 Snavely, Austin 12 BYNS-MA 3:02.27 3:08.79

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smolders, Dylan 14 UMLY-MA NT 2:15.64 5
2 Wegman, Zain 14 BYNS-MA 2:30.55 2:25.02 3
3 Look, Jason 14 UMLY-MA NT 2:35.49 1
4 Gorman, Cameron 14 BYNS-MA 3:06.52 2:54.89

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Oliver 18 UMLY-MA NT 2:04.87 5
2 Ryle, Kevin 17 UMLY-MA NT 2:05.06 3
3 Moyer, Zackery 15 BYNS-MA NT 2:43.26 1

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 53.54 1:22.09 7
1) Krock, Charlie 7 2) Bolivar, Terrance 8
3) Leigh, Noah 8 4) Grande, Max 7
2 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 1:22.17
1) Amjed, Noah 8 2) Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8
3) McCarley, Benjamin 8 4) Ledbetter, William 8

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 2:00.76 2:13.55 7
1) Carl, Evan 10 2) Berkoski, Aiden 10
3) Leigh, William 9 4) Ferenz, Tyler 10
2 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 2:16.04
1) Brunner, Oliver 9 2) Watanabe, Shunji 9
3) Cuevas Riego De Dios, Justin 10 4) Smolders, Colin 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 1:42.15 2:15.61 7
1) Snavely, Austin 12 2) Kummerer, Joseph 11
3) Emrick, Sebastian 12 4) Smith, Gavin 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 2:17.90
1) Cholmeley-Jones, Dante 11 2) Perretta, Will 11
3) Gaddameedi, Pradhit 11 4) Williams, Ryan 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 1:42.86 7
1) Kim, Stanley 14 2) Gossow, Daniel 14
3) Hopkins, Christian 13 4) Yu, John 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' NT 1:36.08 7
1) Rao, Arjun 17 2) Ye, Vincent 16
3) Hawke, Theodore 15 4) Doyle, Benjamin 15
2 Boyertown Area YMCA-MA 'A' 1:35.32 1:37.24
1) Morris, Justin 15 2) Waters, Drew 16
3) Santos, Jacob 15 4) Tye, Oliver 16

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 71 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 14

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 68 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 9

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 42 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 35

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 46 2. Boyertown Area YMCA 22

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Boyertown Area YMCA 31 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 28




This page was generated in 0.0625 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768