PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 9, 2017     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Greater Scranton-Monroe B Wilkes-Barre-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/14/2017 06:09 PM
Monroe GB GSY vs WBY 12-09-17 - 12/9/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Chris 15 WBY NT 2:01.62 5
2 Tindell, Nathan 16 WBY 2:04.92 2:06.25 3
3 Castrogiovanni, Brian 15 GSY 2:32.04 2:27.38 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 2:32.77 2:21.47 5
2 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 3:04.48 3:01.82 3

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castrogiovanni, Brian 15 GSY 29.96 30.77 5
2 Slish, Joseph F 15 GSY 31.40 33.82 3

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noldy, Kevin 13 GSY 28.80 28.76 5
2 Olson, Justin 13 GSY 30.44 31.00 3
3 Start, Stephen 14 WBY 34.61 33.50 1
4 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 33.22 36.91

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Furcon, Luke 12 GSY 35.93 37.87 5
2 Agnello, Adrian 11 GSY 34.41 39.46 3
3 Miller, Seth 12 GSY 43.83 x39.67

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY 39.25 40.22 5
2 Ayala, Royli 9 GSY 41.58 43.85 3
3 Savner, James 9 WBY 42.27 49.53 1
4 Nivert, Jacob 9 GSY 50.26 51.22
5 Jallepalli, Vismay 10 WBY 1:07.46 x1:01.50
-- Arneil, Ronald 10 GSY 47.76 X44.75
-- Slish, Owen 9 GSY 46.70 X47.60

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Brandon 8 WBY 20.33 19.37 5
2 Ayala, Jordan 7 GSY 28.81 25.28 3
3 Donovan, Braedy 8 GSY 23.19 25.80
4 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY 29.05 28.55 1
5 Acevedo, Evan 7 GSY 30.17 x29.19
6 Brill, Madden 6 WBY 30.50 x29.94
-- Kapmeyer, William 6 GSY 30.66 X28.85
-- Schaefer, Ben 5 GSY 33.63 X35.07
-- Savner, Benjamin 5 WBY 37.24 X36.23
-- Malloy, George 7 GSY 33.14 X37.78
-- Donovan, Ethan 6 GSY 41.49 X38.84

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Chris 15 WBY 59.08 58.83 5
2 Tindell, Nathan 16 WBY 1:05.00 1:04.14 3
3 Castrogiovanni, Brian 15 GSY 1:17.27 1:20.06 1

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 1:09.04 1:08.96 5
2 Noldy, Kevin 13 GSY 1:17.64 1:15.02 3
3 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 1:33.07 1:35.44 1
4 Start, Stephen 14 WBY 1:53.65 x1:37.47

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, William 11 WBY 38.63 41.10 5
2 Fisher, Daniel 11 GSY 44.42 42.64 3
3 Miller, Seth 12 GSY 55.50 53.63 1
4 Petraitis, Garek 11 GSY 57.04 x58.63

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ayala, Royli 9 GSY NT 51.00 5
2 Ryali, Rithwick 10 WBY NT 51.86 3
3 Savner, James 9 WBY 48.92 52.29 1
4 Slish, Owen 9 GSY 56.86 57.70
-- Arneil, Ronald 10 GSY 58.88 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Brandon 8 WBY 24.60 23.71 5
2 Ayala, Jordan 7 GSY 34.00 31.21 3
3 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY 34.18 31.56 1
4 Savner, Benjamin 5 WBY 32.76 x33.19
5 Kapmeyer, William 6 GSY 33.97 35.66
6 Acevedo, Evan 7 GSY 32.54 x36.06
-- Curtin, Charles 6 GSY 40.28 X35.78
-- Brill, Madden 6 WBY 33.68 X37.34
-- Schaefer, Ben 5 GSY 42.38 X46.12

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Chris 15 WBY NT 1:08.00 5
2 Slish, Joseph F 15 GSY 1:34.80 1:31.29 3

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 1:23.99 1:26.32 5
2 Start, Stephen 14 WBY 1:58.05 1:49.84 3

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, William 11 WBY 46.75 47.25 5
2 Fisher, Daniel 11 GSY 45.26 47.97 3
3 Agnello, Adrian 11 GSY 43.63 49.27 1

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY 47.42 48.69 5
2 Nivert, Jacob 9 GSY 58.88 57.21 3
-- Jallepalli, Vismay 10 WBY NT DQ
-- Ayala, Royli 9 GSY NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laurore, Max 8 WBY 22.30 21.67 5
-- Brill, Madden 6 WBY NT DQ
-- Malloy, George 7 GSY NT DQ
-- Curtin, Charles 6 GSY NT DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tindell, Nathan 16 WBY 5:27.30 5:40.84 5

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laurore, Max 8 WBY 35.63 35.12 5
2 Betnar, Brandon 8 WBY 45.46 43.23 3
3 Donovan, Braedy 8 GSY 58.07 45.65 1
4 Donovan, Ethan 6 GSY NT 1:28.89

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY 1:24.53 1:24.34 5
2 Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY 1:29.56 1:35.45 3
3 Ryali, Rithwick 10 WBY 1:47.26 x1:42.92
4 Slish, Owen 9 GSY NT 1:46.01 1
5 Nivert, Jacob 9 GSY 1:55.04 2:01.53
-- Arneil, Ronald 10 GSY NT DQ

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, William 11 WBY 1:16.59 1:20.71 5
2 Suarez, Renzo 11 GSY 1:25.00 1:25.42 3
3 Furcon, Luke 12 GSY NT 1:32.83 1
4 Petraitis, Garek 11 GSY 1:49.98 x1:35.86
-- Miller, Seth 12 GSY 1:43.44 X1:36.09

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 57.91 58.75 5
2 Noldy, Kevin 13 GSY 1:06.12 1:04.14 3
3 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 1:07.35 1:04.15 1
4 Olson, Justin 13 GSY 1:09.04 1:11.77

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slish, Joseph F 15 GSY 1:01.16 1:07.69 5

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laurore, Max 8 WBY 19.45 19.22 5
2 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY 40.18 36.18 3

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suarez, Renzo 11 GSY 57.39 55.01 5
2 Petraitis, Garek 11 GSY NT 1:15.60 3

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 1:13.98 1:15.38 5
2 Olson, Justin 13 GSY 1:31.90 1:38.84 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY 1:38.64 1:41.97 5
2 Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY 1:49.23 1:55.38 3

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:49.14 2:13.15 7
1) Acevedo, Evan 7 2) Kapmeyer, William 6
3) Ayala, Jordan 7 4) Malloy, George 7
-- Greater Scranton YMCA 'B' NT X2:20.76
1) Donovan, Ethan 6 2) Donovan, Braedy 8
3) Schaefer, Ben 5 4) Curtin, Charles 6

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:19.99 XDQ
1) Villafuerte, Zane 10 2) Jallepalli, Vismay 10
3) Ryali, Rithwick 10 4) Savner, James 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:21.92 2:36.16 7
1) Fisher, Daniel 11 2) Suarez, Renzo 11
3) Furcon, Luke 12 4) Agnello, Adrian 11

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 40 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 13

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 18

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 33 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 28

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 34 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 17

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 39 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 35 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 15

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 39 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 31 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 12

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 10

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 33 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14




This page was generated in 0.0459 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768