PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 9, 2017     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Greater Scranton-Monroe G Wilkes-Barre-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/14/2017 06:09 PM
Monroe GB GSY vs WBY 12-09-17 - 12/9/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Abby 14 WBY 2:42.09 2:21.20 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY NT 2:29.09 3
3 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 2:31.06 2:31.70 1

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lo, Bianca 11 WBY 2:42.47 2:33.46 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY NT 2:51.79 3
3 Lazinsky, Dinah 11 WBY 3:15.88 3:03.39 1

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 26.33 26.63 5
2 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY NT 27.15 3

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Amber 13 WBY 30.10 29.68 5
2 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY 33.41 33.82 3
3 Ryan, Emily 14 WBY 35.16 35.67 1
4 Kline, Erica 12 WBY 36.88 x36.29
-- Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 29.12 X30.77

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olsen, Chrissy 11 WBY 32.85 32.62 5
2 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 35.45 36.97 3
3 Protska, Everly 11 GSY 34.41 37.01 1
4 Novak, Mia 11 GSY 42.33 x41.52

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 37.32 36.79 5
2 Burton, Abigail 10 WBY 40.15 40.42 3
3 Dixon, Jayla 9 WBY 42.19 45.19 1
4 Cookus-Gnoinski, Morgan 10 WBY 44.93 x45.44
5 Ayala, Larelee 9 GSY 55.61 45.76
6 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY 1:05.48 x58.35
-- Principe, Isabella 10 WBY 48.12 X40.22

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 18.46 20.18 5
2 James, Grace 8 GSY 19.70 20.56 3
3 Toniatti, Alexa 8 WBY 20.77 20.90 1
4 Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 21.01 22.73
5 Ayala, Victoria 8 GSY NT x31.23

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 1:05.84 1:10.71 5
2 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:16.39 1:18.63 3

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Abby 14 WBY NT 1:17.34 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:14.02 1:18.74 3
-- Kline, Erica 12 WBY NT DQ
-- Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 1:19.51 DQ

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra 12 WBY NT 30.44 5
2 Protska, Everly 11 GSY 41.61 43.38 3
3 Lazinsky, Dinah 11 WBY 44.58 44.94 1
4 Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 57.00 49.23
-- Novak, Mia 11 GSY 49.63 DQ

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guman, Cambria 10 GSY 44.05 42.40 5
2 Brown, Mackenzie 10 WBY 45.54 49.12 3
3 Ayala, Larelee 9 GSY 1:01.56 52.17 1
4 Principe, Isabella 10 WBY 58.12 55.44
5 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY 1:06.66 x1:04.79
-- Burton, Abigail 10 WBY 50.43 DQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Grace 8 GSY 21.50 22.92 5
2 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 23.45 23.80 3
3 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 23.91 24.10 1
4 Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY 27.91 26.81
5 Ayala, Victoria 8 GSY NT x33.04

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grozio, Olivia 16 WBY 1:14.10 1:15.21 5
2 Harmuth, Mary 17 GSY 1:26.91 1:19.59 3

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Abby 14 WBY 1:26.76 1:23.53 5
2 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:19.22 1:28.17 3
3 Ryan, Emily 14 WBY 1:33.13 1:38.10 1
4 Kline, Erica 12 WBY NT x2:27.87

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra 12 WBY NT 38.57 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 43.42 42.16 3
3 Lazinsky, Dinah 11 WBY 44.81 47.31 1
-- Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY NT DQ

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dinh, Kimberly 10 WBY 45.95 45.45 5
2 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 56.81 53.77 3
3 Burton, Abigail 10 WBY 56.96 x58.89
-- Dixon, Jayla 9 WBY 1:05.76 X1:04.24
-- Principe, Isabella 10 WBY 1:32.20 X1:12.52
-- Dehnel, Calli 10 WBY NT XDQ
-- Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 56.69 DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 29.58 29.67 5
2 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 31.23 31.58 3
3 Toniatti, Alexa 8 WBY 31.68 x32.15
4 Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 27.38 40.28 1
5 Ayala, Victoria 8 GSY NT 42.69

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 49.98 50.40 5
2 Toniatti, Alexa 8 WBY 51.54 51.19 3
3 Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 58.81 52.74 1
4 Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY 53.88 1:01.57

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Ava 10 WBY 1:15.01 1:12.29 5
2 Guman, Cambria 10 GSY 1:21.87 1:20.96 3
3 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 1:23.90 1:21.25 1
4 Dinh, Kimberly 10 WBY 1:23.59 1:26.28
5 Brown, Mackenzie 10 WBY 1:36.66 x1:36.48
-- Cookus-Gnoinski, Morgan 10 WBY NT X1:48.83

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lo, Bianca 11 WBY 1:09.37 1:09.85 5
2 Olsen, Chrissy 11 WBY 1:15.42 1:15.61 3
3 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 1:19.37 1:22.14 1
4 Novak, Mia 11 GSY NT 1:33.52

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Amber 13 WBY 1:05.45 1:05.46 5
2 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY 1:14.41 1:16.26 3
3 Ryan, Emily 14 WBY 1:22.77 1:22.49 1

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY NT 59.53 5
2 Grozio, Olivia 16 WBY 1:04.92 1:05.09 3
3 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 1:01.32 1:08.04 1
4 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:07.32 x1:11.17

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- James, Grace 8 GSY NT DQ
-- Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY NT DQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Ava 10 WBY 37.71 39.72 5
2 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 1:03.35 57.79 3
3 Dehnel, Calli 10 WBY NT 1:00.62 1
-- Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 48.10 DQ

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra 12 WBY NT 31.43 5
2 Lo, Bianca 11 WBY 41.20 41.56 3
3 Olsen, Chrissy 11 WBY 42.60 x42.66

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:15.48 1:20.76 5

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY NT 1:09.69 5
2 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 1:10.52 1:15.60 3

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Ava 10 WBY 1:24.70 1:27.75 5
2 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 1:42.88 1:38.70 3
3 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 1:48.69 1:48.35 1
-- Dehnel, Calli 10 WBY 2:07.95 DQ

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Amber 13 WBY NT 2:54.82 5

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grozio, Olivia 16 WBY NT 2:36.69 5

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:22.06 2:55.66 7
1) Brown, Mackenzie 10 2) Cookus-Gnoinski, Morgan 10
3) Dixon, Jayla 9 4) Dinh, Kimberly 10
2 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:02.74 3:08.36
1) Ayala, Larelee 9 2) Kozik, Annie 9
3) Schaefer, Emma 9 4) Guman, Cambria 10

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:25.37 2:26.92 7
1) Protska, Everly 11 2) Grippi, Sidney 12
3) Noldy, Jessie 12 4) Dennis, Ciara 12

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:37.00 2:10.55 7
1) Wozniak, Kathryn 13 2) Ford, Sydney 14
3) Dunn, Emily 13 4) Armetta, Julia 14

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:54.77 2:00.25 7
1) Armetta, Karina 17 2) Kreiter, Kirsten 15
3) Harmuth, Mary 17 4) Burlein, Hannah J 18

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 40 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 13

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 18

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 33 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 28

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 34 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 17

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 39 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 35 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 15

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 39 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 31 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 12

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 10

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 33 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768