PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 317



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 9, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Upper Bucks-Madison B Central Bucks-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/11/2017 03:13 PM
DD Madison UBYv CBFY 12.09.2017 - 12/9/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison - Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:53.56 2:16.32 7
1) Keely, Michael 14 2) Butcher, Kai 14
3) Stella, Benjamin 13 4) Fiorello, Anthony 14
2 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:53.06 2:23.34
1) Hardis, Ethan 13 2) Kim, Sam 13
3) Lee, Ryan 13 4) Kreuscher, Robert 13
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT X2:08.43
1) Gannon, Liam 13 2) Miksa, Gabriele 13
3) Scarpitta, Daniel 13 4) Tubinas, Thomas 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT 2:41.00 7
1) Maloney, Aidan 12 2) Bignault, Leo 11
3) Podoksik, Ronald 11 4) Roycroft, Declan 12
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:06.94 2:44.75
1) Branchfield, Jack 11 2) Yen, Luke 11
3) Silbert, Logan 11 4) Polek, Zachary 12
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:12.15 X2:13.16
1) Hofmann, Blaise 11 2) Miksa, Theo 11
3) LeMay, Zachery 12 4) McElrath, Walker 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:48.22 X2:47.14
1) Huckel, Charles 10 2) Sung, Darren 10
3) Zhang, Alan 9 4) Liu, Mathew 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT X1:34.38
1) Lussiez, Martin 8 2) Cheng, Jerry 8
3) Awasthi, Aarav 8 4) Rajnic, Justin 7
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT X1:48.66
1) Brown, Drew 8 2) Russ, Alexander 8
3) Ruch, James 8 4) Bignault, Blake 7

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Carson 15 CBFY 2:16.66 2:11.76 5
2 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 2:09.73 2:12.58 3
3 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 2:59.58 2:55.56 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 2:24.02 2:27.53 5
2 Lee, Ryan 13 CBFY 2:58.62 2:36.51 3
-- Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 2:39.59 X2:36.58

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery 12 CBFY 2:15.12 2:16.97 5
2 Hofmann, Blaise 11 CBFY 2:17.26 2:18.13 3
3 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 2:26.63 2:22.64
4 Yen, Luke 11 UBY NT 2:53.23 1
5 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT 4:21.89
-- Bignault, Leo 11 CBFY 3:21.29 X2:54.36

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael 16 CBFY 23.35 24.25 5
2 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 25.88 26.27 3
3 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 25.95 26.38 1
4 Mckelvey, Pierce 17 CBFY 25.89 26.87
5 Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 26.94 27.42
-- Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY NT X26.09

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tubinas, Thomas 14 CBFY 26.56 27.03 5
2 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 26.62 27.52 3
3 Bignault, Doug 13 CBFY 28.19 28.07 1
4 Scarpitta, Daniel 13 CBFY 28.20 28.48
-- Petty, Holden 14 CBFY 28.32 X27.75
-- Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 28.50 X28.55
-- Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 28.88 X29.02
-- Keely, Michael 14 UBY 32.58 X29.77
-- Mottershead, Samuel 13 CBFY 29.11 X29.77
-- Axler, Samuel 14 CBFY 31.46 X32.29
-- Hardis, Ethan 13 CBFY 32.15 X33.13
-- Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY 34.33 X34.66

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElrath, Walker 12 CBFY 30.30 30.11 5
2 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 30.89 30.43 3
3 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 30.66 30.74 1
4 Maloney, Aidan 12 CBFY 31.58 32.41
5 Walker, Austin 12 UBY 52.72 55.59
-- Lussiez, Florian 11 CBFY 34.07 X32.38
-- Bignault, Leo 11 CBFY 34.25 X35.72
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 36.06 X36.46
-- Podoksik, Ronald 11 CBFY 36.62 X38.43
-- Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 47.80 X44.46

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 36.92 36.74 5
2 Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 38.03 39.43 3
3 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT 40.41 1
4 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 56.79 59.51
5 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:17.00 1:10.86

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 19.78 17.86 5
2 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 20.45 17.87 3
3 Yan, William 8 CBFY 20.67 19.46 1
4 Awasthi, Aarav 8 CBFY 20.23 19.70
5 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 36.07 34.06
6 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 42.81 50.31
-- Brown, Drew 8 CBFY 22.06 X21.83
-- Smolanitsky, Adrian 8 CBFY NT X22.90
-- Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 25.00 X23.34
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY 25.53 X25.96

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael 16 CBFY 1:02.79 1:04.05 5
2 Wiley, Carson 15 CBFY 1:10.28 1:11.00 3
3 Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 1:16.15 1:11.64 1
4 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 1:09.76 1:15.37
5 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:37.89 1:40.31

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 1:18.06 1:14.81 5
2 Bignault, Doug 13 CBFY 1:14.18 1:15.39 3
3 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:19.93 1:21.72 1
4 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:38.42 1:35.37
-- Lee, Ryan 13 CBFY 1:16.07 XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise 11 CBFY 34.04 34.23 5
2 LeMay, Zachery 12 CBFY 33.39 34.87 3
3 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 35.41 36.78
4 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 41.31 39.56 1
-- Walker, Austin 12 UBY 1:00.80 DQ
-- Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT DQ
-- Podoksik, Ronald 11 CBFY 42.86 XDQ
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 46.24 XDQ

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles 10 CBFY 38.19 36.79 5
2 Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 43.43 43.59 3
-- Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 48.56 X49.90
-- Shaw, Jianrui 9 CBFY NT XDQ
-- Liu, Mathew 9 CBFY 45.31 XDQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY NT 21.35 5
2 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 22.42 22.86 3
3 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 33.39 24.53 1
4 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 20.10 24.86
5 Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 21.08 26.78
6 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 36.32 35.70
-- Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 24.42 X20.51
-- Brown, Drew 8 CBFY 30.35 X24.22
-- Awasthi, Aarav 8 CBFY 22.65 X24.93
-- Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 27.86 X25.54
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY 33.27 X38.00
-- Smolanitsky, Adrian 8 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 1:15.37 1:09.66 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce 17 CBFY 1:05.38 1:09.89 3
3 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 1:47.27 1:44.02 1
-- Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 1:15.24 X1:17.67

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 1:19.25 1:17.93 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel 13 CBFY 1:19.20 1:18.70 3
3 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 1:21.76 1:28.39 1
4 Axler, Samuel 14 CBFY 1:28.03 1:29.06
-- Hardis, Ethan 13 CBFY 1:35.55 X1:36.31

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yen, Luke 11 UBY 40.89 43.12 5
2 Bignault, Leo 11 CBFY 44.37 44.44 3
3 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 45.62 46.55 1
-- Maloney, Aidan 12 CBFY 45.80 X42.87
-- Lussiez, Florian 11 CBFY 47.54 X48.46
-- Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT DQ
-- Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:20.47 DQ

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles 10 CBFY 42.84 41.88 5
2 Shaw, Jianrui 9 CBFY 51.37 54.55 3
-- Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 54.68 XDQ
-- Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 24.00 23.51 5
2 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 26.40 23.53 3
3 Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 27.45 31.34 1
-- Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 30.85 X32.56
-- Egan, Justin 6 UBY NT DQ
-- Smolanitsky, Adrian 8 CBFY NT XDQ
-- Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY NT DQ
-- Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 26.01 DQ
-- Yan, William 8 CBFY 32.37 XDQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 5:55.19 6:15.07 5
-- Polek, Zachary 12 UBY NT X6:45.97

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 43.16 39.68 5
2 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 34.91 42.62 3
3 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 58.31 44.22 1
4 Yen, Ian 7 UBY 49.19 46.21
5 Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 43.79 48.89
-- Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 45.91 X40.87
-- Yan, William 8 CBFY NT X45.19
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY 1:01.90 X1:05.67
-- Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 2:04.72 DQ

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Mathew 9 CBFY NT 1:21.10 5
2 Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 1:22.33 1:24.95 3
3 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY 2:25.16 2:15.86 1
4 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:18.03 2:42.99

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery 12 CBFY 1:02.62 1:04.42 5
2 McElrath, Walker 12 CBFY 1:07.65 1:05.88 3
3 Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 1:24.01 1:19.86 1
4 Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 1:21.03 1:22.16
5 Walker, Austin 12 UBY 2:09.35 2:23.75
-- Podoksik, Ronald 11 CBFY 1:46.43 X1:26.31

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tubinas, Thomas 14 CBFY 59.08 1:00.09 5
2 Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 1:03.18 1:02.31 3
3 Petty, Holden 14 CBFY 1:02.41 1:03.39
4 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 1:08.29 1:06.68 1
5 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:08.44 1:11.30
-- Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 1:10.21 X1:03.15
-- Bignault, Doug 13 CBFY 1:05.52 X1:03.96
-- Lee, Ryan 13 CBFY 1:14.83 X1:08.87
-- Axler, Samuel 14 CBFY 1:11.23 X1:15.26
-- Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY 1:17.30 X1:18.53

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael 16 CBFY 55.30 54.68 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce 17 CBFY 58.97 58.07 3
3 Gianoni, Kevin 15 UBY 1:00.00 59.32 1
4 Wiley, Carson 15 CBFY 1:04.30 1:01.75
-- Webb, Jacob 16 UBY 1:06.18 X58.73

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Awasthi, Aarav 8 CBFY 20.11 19.53 5
2 Yen, Ian 7 UBY NT 24.53 3
3 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 25.67 25.86 1
-- Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 20.53 X23.89
-- Yan, William 8 CBFY NT X24.16
-- Ruch, James 8 CBFY 24.22 X24.25
-- Brown, Drew 8 CBFY NT X25.74
-- Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Mathew 9 CBFY 43.84 43.12 5
2 Shaw, Jianrui 9 CBFY NT 1:04.32 3

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise 11 CBFY 32.05 33.18 5
2 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 35.12 34.49 3
3 Lussiez, Florian 11 CBFY 40.25 40.62
4 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY NT 50.18 1
5 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY NT 1:14.09
-- Maloney, Aidan 12 CBFY 42.12 X39.84

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 1:07.52 1:06.92 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel 13 CBFY 1:12.92 1:12.21 3
3 Mottershead, Samuel 13 CBFY 1:13.32 1:14.04
-- Hardis, Ethan 13 CBFY NT X1:25.38

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles 10 CBFY 1:18.81 1:18.27 5
-- Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElrath, Walker 12 CBFY NT 2:50.43 5
2 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 2:57.83 2:55.88 3
-- Yen, Luke 11 UBY 3:17.01 X3:15.32
-- Silbert, Logan 11 UBY 3:17.65 X3:15.52

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 2:42.48 2:40.44 5
2 Petty, Holden 14 CBFY NT 2:42.01 3
3 Keely, Michael 14 UBY 2:36.38 2:49.92 1
-- Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 2:51.68 X2:46.49
-- Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 2:48.47 X2:51.65

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Jacob 15 UBY 2:33.38 2:36.81 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 UBY 2:45.30 2:40.88 3
-- Jarrett, Quinn 16 UBY 2:42.19 X2:42.29

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:13.26 1:21.79 7
1) Berces, Zsolt 7 2) Yen, Ian 7
3) Maugle, Benjamin 8 4) Mahon, Gavin 8
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT X1:36.81
1) Bignault, Blake 7 2) Russ, Alexander 8
3) Yan, William 8 4) Awasthi, Aarav 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:32.61 X2:43.65
1) Sung, Darren 10 2) Katiyar, Aaryan 10
3) Shaw, Jianrui 9 4) Liu, Mathew 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:03.57 X2:09.75
1) Fahey, Brendan 11 2) Maloney, Aidan 12
3) Lussiez, Florian 11 4) McElrath, Walker 12
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:13.41 X2:20.02
1) Miksa, Theo 11 2) Podoksik, Ronald 11
3) Roycroft, Declan 12 4) Bignault, Leo 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'C' NT 2:07.36 7
1) Kreuscher, Robert 13 2) Hardis, Ethan 13
3) Lee, Ryan 13 4) Gannon, Liam 13
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 1:50.30 X1:51.68
1) Tubinas, Thomas 14 2) Petty, Holden 14
3) Scarpitta, Daniel 13 4) Miksa, Gabriele 13
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 1:57.64 X1:58.90
1) Bignault, Doug 13 2) Mottershead, Samuel 13
3) Kim, Sam 13 4) Axler, Samuel 14

Event 86 Boys 15-21 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' NT 3:55.85 7
1) Litvinchuk, Daniel 15 2) Webb, Jacob 16
3) Lewis, Jacob 15 4) Gianoni, Kevin 15




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768