PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 9, 2017     Warm-up: 2:00PM
Team Names Pottstown-Jefferson B Rocky Run-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/14/2017 06:25 PM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT XDQ
1) Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 2) Hansali, Rayan I 12
3) Mogck, Gavin E 12 4) Wilson, Carter A 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 2:52.85 X3:12.54
1) Day, Elliot C 10 2) Truocchio, Donovan 9
3) Tangorra, Nico R 10 4) O'Neill, Halen G 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 1:31.08 1:36.61 7
1) King, Ryan T 8 2) Dougherty, Brendan M 8
3) Iovacchini, Paul 8 4) Lock, Colin J 7
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT XDQ
1) Roundtree, Mahki B 8 2) Varhus, Wilson K 6
3) Gallagher, Gabe J 7 4) Gallagher, Owen M 7

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY 2:02.61 2:03.21 5

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sprenkle, Hunter 14 PTY 1:58.26 1:58.65 5
2 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY 2:28.78 2:24.89 3
3 Linton, Adam V 13 RKRY 2:27.06 2:27.92 1

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Cameron 12 PTY 2:12.15 2:12.48 5
2 Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY 2:18.06 2:18.67 3
3 Burry, Owen 12 PTY 2:33.71 2:28.24 1
4 Vidal, Tito 11 PTY NT x2:48.39
5 Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY 2:55.04 2:49.45

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roach, Jordan 17 PTY 23.68 23.75 5
2 Eves, Justin 15 PTY 23.99 24.10 3
3 Cassa, Nick 17 PTY 23.36 x24.22
4 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY 27.69 26.76 1

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Gavin 13 PTY 30.34 29.73 5
2 Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY 31.19 29.98 3

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vennera, Deven 11 PTY 29.94 28.20 5
2 Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY 30.02 29.85 3
3 Murray, Luke 11 PTY 33.26 33.10 1
4 Reiter, Zachary 11 PTY 35.03 x34.02
5 Rivera, Aden 12 PTY 36.14 x34.04
6 Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY 40.84 40.97
7 Wilson, Carter A 11 RKRY 43.23 x45.65

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Vishal 10 RKRY 31.95 32.29 5
2 Robinson, Jake 10 PTY 34.01 33.21 3
3 Vidal, Alejandro 9 PTY 44.96 39.69 1
4 Faust, Jimmy 9 PTY 40.68 x39.98
5 Truocchio, Donovan 9 RKRY 43.74 45.25
6 O'Neill, Halen G 9 RKRY 48.02 x48.21
7 Rivera, Cristian 9 PTY NT x50.66
8 Miscavage, Andrew 10 PTY 53.26 x51.84
9 Kothamasu, Rohan 9 RKRY NT x1:07.42

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 8 RKRY 18.70 17.67 5
2 Keiffer, Michael 8 PTY 19.14 19.02 3
3 Lock, Colin J 7 RKRY 23.28 24.35 1
4 Varhus, Wilson K 6 RKRY 24.61 x27.22
-- Roundtree, Mahki B 8 RKRY 28.79 X26.27
-- Gallagher, Owen M 7 RKRY 27.93 X28.10
-- Campbell, Felix S 7 RKRY 29.62 X28.71

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eves, Justin 15 PTY 1:09.87 1:05.61 5
2 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY NT 1:12.74 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wounderly, Jesse 13 PTY 1:05.07 1:05.11 5
2 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY 1:14.04 1:17.66 3

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY 34.70 35.27 5
2 Burry, Owen 12 PTY 37.88 37.57 3
3 Mushick, Reese 11 PTY 41.07 40.15 1
4 Murray, Luke 11 PTY NT x41.66
-- Wilson, Carter A 11 RKRY NT DQ
-- Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY 42.17 DQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Logan 10 RKRY 38.91 38.72 5
2 Schatzman, Luke 9 PTY NT 41.95 3
3 Murray, AJ 9 PTY NT 44.84 1
4 Miscavage, Jack 10 PTY 53.05 x50.62
5 Miscavage, Andrew 10 PTY 1:03.54 x1:01.35
6 O'Neill, Halen G 9 RKRY 1:00.98 1:08.25
7 Kothamasu, Rohan 9 RKRY NT x1:09.51

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vidal, Esteban 8 PTY 20.50 20.65 5
2 King, Ryan T 8 RKRY 21.31 23.65 3
3 Milone, Colton 7 PTY 24.83 23.93 1
4 Fronheiser, Brody 8 PTY NT x24.34
5 Gallagher, Gabe J 7 RKRY 27.03 27.26
6 Campbell, Felix S 7 RKRY 29.60 x30.85
-- Keiffer, Michael 8 PTY NT X25.72
-- Murray, Declan 6 PTY NT X27.93
-- Roundtree, Mahki B 8 RKRY 38.40 X28.94
-- Gallagher, Owen M 7 RKRY 31.24 X31.09

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY 1:07.19 1:07.05 5
2 Cassa, Nick 17 PTY 1:05.47 1:09.16 3

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Linton, Adam V 13 RKRY 1:26.06 1:26.09 5
2 Porter, Gavin 13 PTY 1:42.58 1:40.04 3
-- Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY NT DQ

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vennera, Deven 11 PTY 38.48 40.03 5
2 Moretti, Myles D 11 RKRY 41.65 41.78 3
3 Vidal, Tito 11 PTY 48.45 44.71 1
4 Reiter, Zachary 11 PTY 44.98 x44.97
5 Porter, Patrick 11 PTY 56.06 x54.51
-- Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY 49.82 DQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Testa, Dominic 9 PTY 48.82 44.76 5
2 Brahma, Rithik 10 RKRY 45.71 45.01 3
3 Vidal, Alejandro 9 PTY 47.15 50.33 1
4 Truocchio, Donovan 9 RKRY 45.98 50.39
5 Day, Elliot C 10 RKRY 55.29 x52.21
6 Schatzman, Luke 9 PTY 57.54 x57.63
7 Schafer, Luke 9 PTY NT x1:04.71
8 Rivera, Cristian 9 PTY NT x1:07.09

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Brendan M 8 RKRY 23.47 24.70 5
2 Gallagher, Gabe J 7 RKRY 37.81 36.67 3

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wounderly, Jesse 13 PTY 5:49.82 5:21.03 5
2 Sprenkle, Hunter 14 PTY 5:17.99 5:42.67 3

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Ryan T 8 RKRY 44.33 44.58 5
2 Milone, Colton 7 PTY 49.44 45.30 3
3 Dougherty, Brendan M 8 RKRY 45.72 48.96 1
4 Lock, Colin J 7 RKRY NT x57.61

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Nico R 10 RKRY 1:17.25 1:15.45 5
2 Bustard, Logan 10 RKRY 1:20.59 1:16.78 3
3 Murray, AJ 9 PTY 1:28.34 1:28.70 1
4 Schatzman, Luke 9 PTY 1:40.24 1:29.32
5 Miscavage, Jack 10 PTY NT x1:32.71
6 Day, Elliot C 10 RKRY 1:37.02 x1:35.71

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY 1:03.31 1:08.09 5

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sprenkle, Hunter 14 PTY 56.36 57.14 5
2 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY 1:05.73 1:04.64 3
3 Porter, Gavin 13 PTY 1:08.73 1:10.47 1

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eves, Justin 15 PTY 53.23 53.46 5
2 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY 54.56 53.96 3
3 Cassa, Nick 17 PTY 55.06 57.03 1
4 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY 1:02.87 1:00.89

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 8 RKRY 21.26 20.23 5
2 Vidal, Esteban 8 PTY 18.64 20.44 3
3 Fronheiser, Brody 8 PTY 21.43 22.67 1
4 Murray, Declan 6 PTY NT x26.34
5 Keiffer, Michael 8 PTY 28.03 x28.39
6 Varhus, Wilson K 6 RKRY NT 40.33

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Vishal 10 RKRY 38.95 40.45 5
2 Schafer, Luke 9 PTY 41.50 41.22 3
3 Robinson, Jake 10 PTY 39.38 42.42 1

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Cameron 12 PTY 31.88 31.82 5
2 Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY 33.99 32.71 3
3 Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY 35.21 35.20 1
4 Murray, Luke 11 PTY 38.96 40.56
5 Mushick, Reese 11 PTY 43.62 x41.34
6 Rivera, Aden 12 PTY 41.17 x41.75

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Linton, Adam V 13 RKRY 1:24.98 1:23.58 5

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roach, Jordan 17 PTY 56.35 55.69 5

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Testa, Dominic 9 PTY 1:30.95 1:24.04 5
2 Tangorra, Nico R 10 RKRY 1:26.76 1:25.04 3
3 Vidal, Alejandro 9 PTY 1:34.55 1:32.54 1
4 Brahma, Rithik 10 RKRY 1:34.15 1:40.89
5 Murray, AJ 9 PTY 1:42.59 x1:42.33
-- Miscavage, Jack 10 PTY 1:57.72 DQ
-- Faust, Jimmy 9 PTY NT DQ
-- Miscavage, Andrew 10 PTY NT DQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moretti, Myles D 11 RKRY 2:47.30 2:53.46 5
2 Porter, Patrick 11 PTY NT 3:30.07 3

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wounderly, Jesse 13 PTY 2:27.18 2:25.55 5
2 Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY 2:58.09 3:03.24 3

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 1:48.55 2:02.23 7
1) Roundtree, Mahki B 8 2) Gallagher, Owen M 7
3) Varhus, Wilson K 6 4) Gallagher, Gabe J 7
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' 1:29.34 X1:37.63
1) Campbell, Felix S 7 2) Dougherty, Brendan M 8
3) King, Ryan T 8 4) Iovacchini, Paul 8
-- Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 1:19.21 DQ
1) Milone, Colton 7 2) Fronheiser, Brody 8
3) Murray, Declan 6 4) Vidal, Esteban 8

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 2:44.74 2:22.22 7
1) Bustard, Logan 10 2) Tangorra, Nico R 10
3) Brahma, Rithik 10 4) Brahma, Vishal 10
2 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:26.19 2:23.95
1) Robinson, Jake 10 2) Schafer, Luke 9
3) Faust, Jimmy 9 4) Testa, Dominic 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 1:58.36 1:57.38 7
1) Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 2) Moretti, Myles D 11
3) Plunkett, Noah J 11 4) Tangorra, Beppe L 12
2 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'A' 2:10.45 1:59.80
1) Vennera, Deven 11 2) Reiter, Zachary 11
3) Burry, Owen 12 4) Wilson, Cameron 12
3 Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 'B' NT x2:24.50
1) Rivera, Aden 12 2) Vidal, Tito 11
3) Porter, Patrick 11 4) Mushick, Reese 11

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 35 2. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 17

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 29 2. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 26

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 35 2. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 30

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 36 2. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 25

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 42 2. Pottstown YMCA Seahawks 16




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768