PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results

Meet Results are UnOfficial


  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, January 27, 2018     Warm-up: 12:15PM
Team Names Kennett Area-Adams B Lionville-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Kennett Area YMCA Swim Team
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/27/2018 05:59 PM
KAY vs RAYS Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:52.81 1:51.24
1) Braithwaite, Dominic J 16 2) Ober, Nathan D 15
3) Hauptschein, Matthew J 17 4) McCauley, Aidan 15
28.95 58.59 (29.64) 1:25.15 (26.56) 1:51.24 (26.09)

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:54.55 1:52.79
1) Overman, Adam T 13 2) Ober, Matthew S 13
3) Simmons, Liam L 13 4) Braithwaite, Max G 14
30.90 1:02.64 (31.74) 1:28.42 (25.78) 1:52.79 (24.37)

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lionville Community YMCA 'A' 2:25.10 2:19.04
1) Sperling, Luke 12 2) Durkin, Isaac 12
3) DiAddezio, Matthew 11 4) Cross, Connor 11
35.13 1:15.39 (40.26) 1:47.77 (32.38) 2:19.04 (31.27)
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:21.04 2:19.60
1) Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 2) O'Neill, Kyle W 11
3) Summa, Gabe T 11 4) Fialkowski, Alex W 11
35.20 1:12.41 (37.21) 1:47.44 (35.03) 2:19.60 (32.16)

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:40.58 2:41.13
1) Albans, John T 10 2) Stancik, Jonathan E 10
3) Arthurs, Aidan L 9 4) Friedemann, Henry C 10
41.22 1:23.53 (42.31) 2:00.47 (36.94) 2:41.13 (40.66)
-- Lionville Community YMCA 'B' 3:46.34 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
1) Steuer, Cole 9 2) Lavania, Mihir 9
3) Dennin, Liam J 9 4) Sheldon, Alexander 9
59.50 2:09.37 (1:09.87) 3:02.97 (53.60) DQ (40.17)
-- Lionville Community YMCA 'A' 2:26.20 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Sperling, Sam 10 2) Fulton, Evan 10
3) Beck, Billy 9 4) Kiebort, Connor K 10
37.10 1:23.06 (45.96) 2:00.02 (36.96) DQ (29.02)

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:32.52 DQ
1) Kurian, Shaun 8 2) Williams, Kyle J 8
3) Zhang, Andy A. A 8 4) Wang, Ethan 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Borda, Danny B 16 LCY 2:08.67 2:10.52

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bherwal, Vansh 13 LCY 3:30.59 4:15.89

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liu, George 12 LCY 2:24.10 2:25.13
33.03 1:09.81 (36.78) 1:48.67 (38.86) 2:25.13 (36.46)
2 Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 KAY 2:38.20 2:33.54
32.67 1:12.56 (39.89) 1:54.24 (41.68) 2:33.54 (39.30)
3 Zincenko, Oskar 12 LCY NT 2:37.89
33.63 1:14.55 (40.92) 1:57.32 (42.77) 2:37.89 (40.57)
4 Richards-Indro, Niall 11 LCY 3:02.65 x2:40.91
33.41 1:14.95 (41.54) 1:58.75 (43.80) 2:40.91 (42.16)

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Nathan D 15 KAY 22.87 24.37
2 Braithwaite, Dominic J 16 KAY 24.40 24.93
3 Hauptschein, Matthew J 17 KAY 25.91 x25.57
4 Tuffner, Cole J 15 LCY 25.59 25.90
5 Hellgoth, Chris 16 LCY 26.91 27.36

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Max G 14 KAY 23.70 24.46
2 Hendrickson, Brady 13 LCY 26.72 27.76
3 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 30.06 28.26
4 Ernest, Asa 13 LCY 29.49 30.38
5 Farhi, Sam W 14 KAY 32.30 x33.67

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kyle W 11 KAY 29.81 29.61
2 Durkin, Isaac 12 LCY 33.17 33.51
3 Minella, Parker A 11 KAY 35.51 35.04
4 Sheldon, Jack 11 LCY 33.76 35.32
5 Konarski, Hunter 12 LCY 36.25 x35.80
6 Clisham, Patrick 12 KAY 36.35 x36.02

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beck, Billy 9 LCY 31.91 30.91
2 Martin, Shane 9 LCY 31.94 32.48
3 Arthurs, Aidan L 9 KAY 32.44 33.02
4 Cichewicz, Cole E 10 LCY 34.69 x33.57
5 Albans, John T 10 KAY 33.43 33.80
6 Suchindra, Ronak 10 LCY 36.18 x36.42
7 Osman, Alex 9 LCY 36.32 x36.91
8 Brown, Dylan N 9 KAY 38.34 x37.73
9 Johnson, Alex 10 LCY 40.59 x39.78
10 Sheldon, Alexander 9 LCY 44.05 x45.66
11 Rossing, Anders 10 LCY NT x46.52
12 Rissmiller, Liam 9 KAY 51.61 x52.95

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Malvankar, Pratirp 8 LCY 18.38 18.22
2 O'Neill, Daniel J 6 KAY 21.41 19.98
3 Zhang, Andy A. A 8 KAY 20.21 20.33
4 Kurian, Shaun 8 KAY 22.27 x22.57
5 Roberts, Harry 7 KAY 21.92 x24.37
6 Chew, Winston 6 LCY 23.77 24.84
-- Hogan, Carter D 7 KAY 24.81 X24.61

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kasznay, Jonah 15 LCY 58.91 58.53
28.29 58.53 (30.24)
2 Braithwaite, Dominic J 16 KAY 57.61 1:03.30
30.05 1:03.30 (33.25)
3 Hellgoth, Chris 16 LCY 1:18.91 1:13.68
35.52 1:13.68 (38.16)

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Liam L 13 KAY 1:00.89 59.67
29.51 59.67 (30.16)
2 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY 1:11.13 1:09.87
33.25 1:09.87 (36.62)
3 Hendrickson, Brady 13 LCY 1:10.41 1:13.85
35.05 1:13.85 (38.80)
4 Farhi, Sam W 14 KAY 1:34.23 x1:36.04

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sperling, Luke 12 LCY 35.48 35.57
2 Summa, Gabe T 11 KAY 36.39 37.24
3 Cross, Connor 11 LCY 40.22 41.45
4 Zincenko, Oskar 12 LCY NT x43.24
5 Bierman, Eskander 12 LCY 50.21 x44.55
-- Fialkowski, Alex W 11 KAY 46.17 DQ
Delay initiating arm pull

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sperling, Sam 10 LCY 36.89 37.89
2 Kiebort, Connor K 10 LCY 43.93 39.61
3 Fulton, Evan 10 LCY 39.16 x40.23
4 Suchindra, Ronak 10 LCY 41.85 x42.87
5 Paranjpe, Aanish 9 LCY 51.06 x44.51
6 Stancik, Jonathan E 10 KAY 46.73 45.14
7 Fulton, Andrew 9 LCY 40.95 x45.56
8 LeCloux, Roland D 9 KAY 52.42 47.14
9 Friedemann, Henry C 10 KAY 47.02 x50.96
10 Rissmiller, Liam 9 KAY 59.46 x1:03.14
-- Engle, Samuel 9 LCY 46.05 DQ
Delay initiating arm pull

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 18.24 18.38
2 Wang, Ethan 8 KAY 25.40 23.37
3 Fialkowski, Andrew W 8 KAY 25.20 x23.90
4 Wee, Aaron 8 KAY 26.37 x24.73
5 Smith, Nathan 7 LCY 29.00 26.72
6 Tomasco, Chase S 6 KAY 32.43 x29.59
7 Baichi, Cole P 7 KAY 32.95 x29.83
8 McClellan, John S 7 KAY 33.30 x32.84
-- Chew, Winston 6 LCY 27.59 NS

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kasznay, Jonah 15 LCY 1:07.16 1:08.09
31.52 1:08.09 (36.57)

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Xu, Justin 14 KAY 1:22.36 1:16.55
35.71 1:16.55 (40.84)
2 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 1:19.03 1:18.94
37.16 1:18.94 (41.78)
3 Ernest, Asa 13 LCY 1:19.56 1:19.56
38.33 1:19.56 (41.23)

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kyle W 11 KAY 37.01 36.39
2 DiAddezio, Matthew 11 LCY 36.37 36.70
3 Liu, George 12 LCY 39.76 42.10
4 Durkin, Isaac 12 LCY 44.68 x42.83
5 Clisham, Patrick 12 KAY 50.10 45.20
6 Konarski, Hunter 12 LCY 44.90 x45.65
7 Minella, Parker A 11 KAY 45.87 x47.33
-- Sheldon, Jack 11 LCY 47.89 X48.79

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Shane 9 LCY 44.11 44.32
2 Cichewicz, Cole E 10 LCY 55.96 50.00
3 Dennin, Henry P 10 LCY 51.61 x50.42
4 Brown, Dylan N 9 KAY 49.67 53.82
5 Rossing, Anders 10 LCY NT x55.98
6 LeCloux, Roland D 9 KAY 1:02.61 56.04
7 Romano, Nicholas 9 LCY 57.33 x56.86
8 Dennin, Liam J 9 LCY 1:09.31 x57.62
9 Rissmiller, Liam 9 KAY 1:13.38 x1:09.11
10 Steuer, Cole 9 LCY 1:11.46 x1:16.73
-- Tilley, Samuel M 9 KAY 53.88 DQ
Arms past hipline

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Linaugh, Hudson 8 LCY 21.44 21.87
2 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 23.05 22.60
3 Mattice, Galvan 8 LCY 24.44 24.30
4 Williams, Kyle J 8 KAY 26.04 25.94
5 Kurian, Shaun 8 KAY 34.31 x45.58
-- Baichi, Cole P 7 KAY NT DQ
Arms past hipline
-- O'Neill, Daniel J 6 KAY 30.33 DQ
Arms past hipline
-- Wang, Ethan 8 KAY NT DQ
Arms past hipline
-- Mattice, Brance 8 LCY 43.57 DQ
Arms past hipline
-- Manley, William 7 LCY NT DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
-- Roberts, Harry 7 KAY NT DQ
Arms past hipline

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Nathan D 15 KAY NT 5:33.98
29.05 1:01.43 (32.38) 1:34.98 (33.55) 2:09.35 (34.37)
2:44.08 (34.73) 3:18.45 (34.37) 3:53.25 (34.80) 4:27.58 (34.33)
5:01.37 (33.79) 5:33.98 (32.61)
2 Hellgoth, Chris 16 LCY 5:35.27 5:40.38
29.87 1:03.41 (33.54) 1:37.84 (34.43) 2:12.66 (34.82)
2:47.33 (34.67) 3:21.93 (34.60) 3:56.46 (34.53) 4:31.02 (34.56)
5:05.74 (34.72) 5:40.38 (34.64)

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Linaugh, Hudson 8 LCY 38.04 37.09
2 Malvankar, Pratirp 8 LCY 42.32 40.60
3 Williams, Kyle J 8 KAY 42.09 41.12
4 Mattice, Galvan 8 LCY 43.18 x42.93
5 Zhang, Andy A. A 8 KAY 53.05 45.90
6 Fialkowski, Andrew W 8 KAY NT x52.78
7 Chew, Winston 6 LCY 53.79 x56.16
8 Hogan, Carter D 7 KAY NT x59.95

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beck, Billy 9 LCY 1:12.34 1:11.55
34.23 1:11.55 (37.32)
2 Arthurs, Aidan L 9 KAY 1:12.41 1:12.60
35.52 1:12.60 (37.08)
3 Sperling, Sam 10 LCY 1:14.56 1:14.44
36.61 1:14.44 (37.83)
4 Suchindra, Ronak 10 LCY 1:23.03 x1:26.35
41.69 1:26.35 (44.66)
5 Johnson, Alex 10 LCY 1:32.06 x1:32.03
6 Williams, Quin J 9 KAY NT 1:37.28
43.39 1:37.28 (53.89)
-- Osman, Alex 9 LCY 1:35.83 X1:28.25
39.90 1:28.25 (48.35)
-- Lavania, Mihir 9 LCY 1:47.48 X1:58.13
51.12 1:58.13 (1:07.01)

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Richards-Indro, Niall 11 LCY 1:17.33 1:12.13
33.21 1:12.13 (38.92)
2 Bierman, Eskander 12 LCY 1:17.44 1:13.08
3 Summa, Gabe T 11 KAY 1:23.28 1:15.20
35.35 1:15.20 (39.85)
4 Clisham, Patrick 12 KAY 1:21.21 1:19.38
37.46 1:19.38 (41.92)

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Matthew S 13 KAY 1:16.80 56.55
26.60 56.55 (29.95)
2 Xu, Justin 14 KAY 1:00.35 57.84
27.38 57.84 (30.46)
3 Hendrickson, Brady 13 LCY 59.88 1:02.70
29.71 1:02.70 (32.99)
4 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 1:04.71 x1:04.55
30.57 1:04.55 (33.98)
-- Farhi, Sam W 14 KAY 1:20.92 NS

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Borda, Danny B 16 LCY 57.10 56.31
26.61 56.31 (29.70)
2 Tuffner, Cole J 15 LCY 58.18 57.73
26.82 57.73 (30.91)
3 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 58.77 58.86
28.12 58.86 (30.74)

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 18.53 19.04
2 McClellan, John S 7 KAY NT 34.67
-- Manley, William 7 LCY NT DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
-- Tomasco, Chase S 6 KAY NT DQ
Arms underwater recovery
-- Mattice, Brance 8 LCY NT DQ
Arms underwater recovery
-- Malvankar, Pratirp 8 LCY 27.64 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
-- Smith, Nathan 7 LCY 49.47 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Shane 9 LCY 38.51 37.23
2 Fulton, Evan 10 LCY 42.25 41.15
3 Albans, John T 10 KAY 46.38 43.50
4 Paranjpe, Aanish 9 LCY 52.54 x50.37
5 Dennin, Liam J 9 LCY 56.97 x56.59
-- Romano, Nicholas 9 LCY 1:06.89 X57.10
-- Williams, Quin J 9 KAY NT DQ
Arms underwater recovery

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 KAY 37.31 34.49
2 Sperling, Luke 12 LCY 38.36 38.10
3 Sheldon, Jack 11 LCY 49.78 40.94
4 Zincenko, Oskar 12 LCY NT x42.38
5 Cross, Connor 11 LCY 48.74 x43.56
6 Fialkowski, Alex W 11 KAY NT 44.20

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Max G 14 KAY 1:01.54 1:02.08
28.02 1:02.08 (34.06)
2 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY NT 1:12.69
32.58 1:12.69 (40.11)
-- Bherwal, Vansh 13 LCY NT DQ
Arms underwater recovery
58.73 DQ (1:05.56)

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kasznay, Jonah 15 LCY 59.80 59.37
27.06 59.37 (32.31)
2 Hauptschein, Matthew J 17 KAY 58.41 59.88
27.50 59.88 (32.38)
3 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 1:10.24 1:12.17
31.38 1:12.17 (40.79)

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kiebort, Connor K 10 LCY 1:22.16 1:23.91
37.79 1:23.91 (46.12)
2 Stancik, Jonathan E 10 KAY 1:31.13 1:33.64
44.23 1:33.64 (49.41)
3 Dennin, Henry P 10 LCY 1:43.69 1:37.08
45.38 1:37.08 (51.70)
4 Tilley, Samuel M 9 KAY 1:51.46 1:39.90
50.49 1:39.90 (49.41)
5 Fulton, Andrew 9 LCY 1:36.06 x1:42.95
50.33 1:42.95 (52.62)
6 Engle, Samuel 9 LCY 1:44.41 x1:42.98
48.66 1:42.98 (54.32)
7 Friedemann, Henry C 10 KAY NT x1:53.62
50.76 1:53.62 (1:02.86)
8 Rossing, Anders 10 LCY NT x1:59.72
58.79 1:59.72 (1:00.93)
9 Steuer, Cole 9 LCY 2:03.80 x2:04.65
58.47 2:04.65 (1:06.18)
-- Sheldon, Alexander 9 LCY NT DQ
Arms underwater recovery - fly
54.18 DQ (1:03.33)
-- Lavania, Mihir 9 LCY 2:12.10 DQ
Re-Submerged - fly

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 DiAddezio, Matthew 11 LCY 2:41.42 2:40.49
36.03 1:19.60 (43.57) 2:04.90 (45.30) 2:40.49 (35.59)
2 Liu, George 12 LCY 2:52.51 2:53.06
37.25 1:24.01 (46.76) 2:13.84 (49.83) 2:53.06 (39.22)
3 Richards-Indro, Niall 11 LCY 3:02.81 x3:02.57
43.01 1:27.25 (44.24) 2:22.27 (55.02) 3:02.57 (40.30)
4 Minella, Parker A 11 KAY NT 3:21.44
45.83 1:37.52 (51.69) 2:35.41 (57.89) 3:21.44 (46.03)
5 Bierman, Eskander 12 LCY NT x3:21.80
47.40 1:40.78 (53.38) 2:40.26 (59.48) 3:21.80 (41.54)

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Liam L 13 KAY 2:27.48 2:13.22
28.48 1:00.61 (32.13) 1:43.25 (42.64) 2:13.22 (29.97)
2 Ober, Matthew S 13 KAY 2:19.31 2:19.89
29.87 1:06.47 (36.60) 1:46.75 (40.28) 2:19.89 (33.14)

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tuffner, Cole J 15 LCY 2:30.17 2:31.40
29.95 1:09.06 (39.11) 1:56.92 (47.86) 2:31.40 (34.48)
2 Borda, Danny B 16 LCY 2:35.97 2:34.70
12.54 1:59.36 ( ) 2:34.70 (35.34)

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lionville Community YMCA 'A' 1:29.43 1:33.52
1) Mattice, Galvan 8 2) Smith, Nathan 7
3) Mattice, Brance 8 4) Linaugh, Hudson 8
58.43 1:33.52 (35.09)
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:31.23 1:41.79
1) Roberts, Harry 7 2) Hogan, Carter D 7
3) Fialkowski, Andrew W 8 4) O'Neill, Daniel J 6
1:01.75 1:41.79 (40.04)
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT x1:47.21
1) McClellan, John S 7 2) Wee, Aaron 8
3) Tomasco, Chase S 6 4) Baichi, Cole P 7
56.53 1:47.21 (50.68)

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lionville Community YMCA 'A' 2:21.07 2:26.92
1) Cichewicz, Cole E 10 2) Osman, Alex 9
3) Dennin, Henry P 10 4) Fulton, Andrew 9
35.16 1:12.89 (37.73) 1:50.31 (37.42) 2:26.92 (36.61)
2 Lionville Community YMCA 'B' 2:43.07 x2:44.94
1) Johnson, Alex 10 2) Paranjpe, Aanish 9
3) Romano, Nicholas 9 4) Engle, Samuel 9
39.90 2:03.99 ( ) 2:44.94 (40.95)
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:43.81 2:50.48
1) Brown, Dylan N 9 2) LeCloux, Roland D 9
3) Williams, Quin J 9 4) Tilley, Samuel M 9
40.76 2:15.89 ( ) 2:50.48 (34.59)




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768