PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names Hazelton-Monroe B Pocono-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/8/2017 08:12 PM
DD Monroe HAZY v PFY 12/2/2017 - 12/2/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 1:41.77 1:42.20 7
1) Wolbert, Zachary F 18 2) Naturale, Liam B 17
3) Mendieta, Diego 18 4) Oliver, Kevin S 16

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:12.39 DQ
1) Goulstone, Tony 14 2) Pollock, Tommy 13
3) Daiute, Antonio M 13 4) Leonard, Liam 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 1:58.93 2:40.20 7
1) Dunham, John 11 2) Witty, Devon 12
3) Poveromo, Brandon R 12 4) Nugent, Luke 11
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:26.45 X2:23.86
1) Yakubowski, Logan 12 2) Gallagher, Hunter 12
3) Wolfe, Tyler 12 4) Yakubowski, Landon 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:50.81 2:48.47 7
1) Miller, Sam 10 2) Rosenstock, Jay 10
3) Sadowski, Blaise 10 4) Fogarty, Ethan 10

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Kevin S 16 Pocono Piranhas 1:54.70 1:58.68 5
2 Gonzalez, Benjamin D 16 Pocono Piranhas 1:51.68 1:58.81 3
3 Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY NT 2:09.51 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 1:56.35 1:58.71 5
2 Oliver, Justin A 14 Pocono Piranhas 2:03.93 2:06.32 3
3 Yagan, Adam 12 Pocono Piranhas NT 2:30.51 1

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poveromo, Brandon R 12 Pocono Piranhas 2:30.90 2:24.09 5
2 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 2:26.10 2:24.32 3
3 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 2:35.20 2:34.87 1
4 Witty, Devon 12 Pocono Piranhas 3:00.77 2:57.34

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolbert, Zachary F 18 Pocono Piranhas 21.98 22.49 5
2 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 22.53 23.13 3
3 McCabe, Thomas 15 Pocono Piranhas 27.05 25.96 1
-- Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY NT X26.49

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Mark I 14 Pocono Piranhas 26.61 26.70 5
2 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 26.89 27.01 3
3 McCabe, Michael 13 Pocono Piranhas 35.03 34.59 1
-- Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 25.18 X25.42

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhao, Jason 12 Pocono Piranhas 26.99 27.21 5
2 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 27.95 27.32 3
3 Dunham, John 11 Pocono Piranhas NT 33.01 1

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 36.15 33.21 5
2 Peterson, Ian 10 Pocono Piranhas 35.22 35.20 3
3 Wakuluk, Adam 9 Pocono Piranhas 39.93 39.09 1
4 Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 45.44 39.70
5 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 44.20 x44.26
6 Persaud, Keshav 9 Pocono Piranhas 45.37 x48.82

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castellon, Miguel 8 HAZY 19.96 18.07 5
2 Porcano, Jackson 7 Pocono Piranhas 32.57 28.31 3
3 Adair, Max 8 Pocono Piranhas 31.79 34.38 1
4 Hammonds, Lucas 7 Pocono Piranhas 41.33 x40.15

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mendieta, Diego 18 Pocono Piranhas 58.69 58.82 5
2 Oliver, Kevin S 16 Pocono Piranhas 1:01.09 1:04.98 3
3 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY NT 1:08.12 1
-- Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY NT X1:13.04

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 1:01.13 59.69 5
2 Oliver, Justin A 14 Pocono Piranhas 1:02.10 1:01.47 3
3 Yagan, Adam 12 Pocono Piranhas 1:24.82 1:25.22 1
-- Leonard, Liam 13 HAZY 1:24.01 X1:23.57

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ong, William 11 Pocono Piranhas 38.66 37.33 5
2 Poveromo, Brandon R 12 Pocono Piranhas 37.70 37.83 3
3 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 46.72 45.81 1
-- Nugent, Luke 11 Pocono Piranhas NT DQ

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 42.41 39.57 5
2 Oliver, Kareem F 10 Pocono Piranhas 39.97 39.95 3
3 Mackowski, Eryk 9 Pocono Piranhas 47.88 50.00 1
-- Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 52.79 X56.70
-- Persaud, Keshav 9 Pocono Piranhas 57.54 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castellon, Miguel 8 HAZY 22.51 21.96 5
2 Adair, Max 8 Pocono Piranhas 41.27 30.14 3
3 Porcano, Jackson 7 Pocono Piranhas 21.02 47.00 1
4 Hammonds, Lucas 7 Pocono Piranhas 22.48 x51.01

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolbert, Zachary F 18 Pocono Piranhas 59.14 1:01.16 5
2 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 1:05.82 1:08.94 3
3 Naturale, Liam B 17 Pocono Piranhas 1:03.60 1:14.96 1
4 McCabe, Thomas 15 Pocono Piranhas NT x1:21.53

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mui, Tyler S 14 Pocono Piranhas 1:04.33 1:06.84 5
2 Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY 1:24.11 1:18.62 3
-- Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 1:28.77 X1:24.08

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 34.61 34.56 5
2 Mui, Carter E 11 Pocono Piranhas 37.70 38.28 3
3 Witty, Devon 12 Pocono Piranhas 45.60 44.35 1

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Naturale, Shane B 10 Pocono Piranhas 49.88 49.06 5
2 Fogarty, Ethan 10 HAZY 53.78 54.75 3
3 Mackowski, Eryk 9 Pocono Piranhas 57.18 59.15 1
-- Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 37.23 X36.81

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Porcano, Jackson 7 Pocono Piranhas NT DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cerbone, William Z 15 Pocono Piranhas 5:00.18 5:06.22 5
2 Gonzalez, Benjamin D 16 Pocono Piranhas 4:59.10 5:18.49 3
3 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY NT 5:45.91 1
4 Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY NT 6:02.85

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castellon, Miguel 8 HAZY 49.76 46.21 5
2 Hammonds, Lucas 7 Pocono Piranhas 1:53.82 1:45.23 3

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Ian 10 Pocono Piranhas 1:24.57 1:19.71 5
2 Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 1:31.19 1:28.88 3
3 Wakuluk, Adam 9 Pocono Piranhas 1:41.26 1:37.06 1
4 Mackowski, Eryk 9 Pocono Piranhas 1:45.60 x2:00.00
-- Fogarty, Ethan 10 HAZY 1:34.14 X1:29.51

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Donovan B 11 Pocono Piranhas 1:07.65 1:07.94 5
2 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 1:13.68 1:11.05 3
3 Ong, William 11 Pocono Piranhas 1:10.32 1:11.07 1
4 Nugent, Luke 11 Pocono Piranhas 1:21.42 x1:26.76

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 54.18 54.56 5
2 Leonard, Liam 13 HAZY 1:07.78 1:08.96 3
3 Yagan, Adam 12 Pocono Piranhas 1:11.69 1:10.76 1
4 McCabe, Michael 13 Pocono Piranhas NT 1:19.85

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cerbone, William Z 15 Pocono Piranhas 51.71 53.19 5
2 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 49.74 55.56 3
3 McCabe, Thomas 15 Pocono Piranhas NT 58.96 1
4 Naturale, Rory B 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:00.49 x1:00.46

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Adair, Max 8 Pocono Piranhas 48.00 41.11 5
-- Castellon, Miguel 8 HAZY 27.82 X23.88

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 33.02 32.20 5
2 Oliver, Kareem F 10 Pocono Piranhas 37.69 40.36 3
-- Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 58.78 X45.18
-- Persaud, Keshav 9 Pocono Piranhas NT DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 34.54 33.45 5
2 Mui, Carter E 11 Pocono Piranhas 35.84 35.09 3
3 Dunham, John 11 Pocono Piranhas NT 42.57 1

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 1:16.87 1:04.84 5
2 Williams, Mark I 14 Pocono Piranhas 1:08.72 1:06.42 3

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mendieta, Diego 18 Pocono Piranhas 54.94 55.15 5
2 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY NT 1:01.38 3
3 Naturale, Liam B 17 Pocono Piranhas 57.03 1:09.32 1
4 Naturale, Rory B 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:12.69 x1:09.61

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 1:13.37 1:12.66 5
2 Naturale, Shane B 10 Pocono Piranhas 1:41.87 1:37.34 3
-- Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 1:28.30 X1:24.83

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhao, Jason 12 Pocono Piranhas 2:26.66 2:28.70 5
2 Oliver, Donovan B 11 Pocono Piranhas 2:53.78 2:50.40 3
3 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 3:43.31 3:20.50 1

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mui, Tyler S 14 Pocono Piranhas 2:13.58 2:11.56 5
-- Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 2:14.71 X2:11.50
-- Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY NT X2:45.95

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cerbone, William Z 15 Pocono Piranhas 2:05.40 2:11.22 5
2 Gonzalez, Benjamin D 16 Pocono Piranhas 2:17.03 2:20.17 3
3 Alonzo, Dionel 17 HAZY NT 2:37.52 1
4 Naturale, Rory B 15 Pocono Piranhas 2:36.54 x2:40.44
-- Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY NT X2:31.24

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:24.57 2:30.57 7
1) Peterson, Ian 10 2) Wakuluk, Adam 9
3) Naturale, Shane B 10 4) Oliver, Kareem F 10
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:59.59 X2:37.78
1) Miller, Sam 10 2) Machey, Cason 9
3) Castellon, Miguel 8 4) Fogarty, Ethan 10
-- Pocono Family YMCA 'B' NT X3:57.91
1) Adair, Max 8 2) Porcano, Jackson 7
3) Persaud, Keshav 9 4) Mackowski, Eryk 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:02.05 2:01.38 7
1) Oliver, Donovan B 11 2) Ong, William 11
3) Mui, Carter E 11 4) Zhao, Jason 12
2 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:08.59 2:07.80
1) Wolfe, Tyler 12 2) Yakubowski, Landon 11
3) Gallagher, Hunter 12 4) Yakubowski, Logan 12
-- Pocono Family YMCA 'B' NT X2:18.67
1) Dunham, John 11 2) Nugent, Luke 11
3) Poveromo, Brandon R 12 4) Yagan, Adam 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:49.80 1:50.21 7
1) Daiute, Antonio M 13 2) Pollock, Tommy 13
3) Leonard, Liam 13 4) Kovalick, Ryan 14
2 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 1:51.11 1:50.52
1) Oliver, Justin A 14 2) McCabe, Michael 13
3) Williams, Mark I 14 4) Mui, Tyler S 14

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 1:33.09 X1:46.31
1) Cerbone, William Z 15 2) Naturale, Liam B 17
3) Oliver, Kevin S 16 4) Gonzalez, Benjamin D 16

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 69 2. Freeland YMCA 16

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 63 2. Freeland YMCA 16

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 46 2. Freeland YMCA 30

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 36 2. Pocono Family YMCA 28

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 48 2. Freeland YMCA 29

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 55 2. Freeland YMCA 22

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 35 2. Freeland YMCA 33

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 33 1. Freeland YMCA 33

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 29 2. Pocono Family YMCA 10

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Pocono Family YMCA 16 2. Freeland YMCA 15




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768