PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Wilkes-Barre-Monroe B Bloomsburg-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/8/2017 07:54 PM
Monroe Division WBYv BAY 12-02-2017 - 12/2/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:44.23 1:50.06 7
1) Hause, Kaleb S 15 2) Marvin, Matthew 18
3) McHenry, Ryan D 16 4) Kurian, Reese 15

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:45.00 1:57.54 7
1) Madden, Brady M 13 2) Sponenberg, Andrew J 14
3) Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 4) Elbeltagy, Ahmed 13

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:42.25 DQ
1) McHenry, Jakob M 9 2) Bennett, Casey 9
3) Studebaker, James 9 4) Elbeltagy, Adam 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:16.16 1:20.19 7
1) Stine, Nathan 8 2) Moore, Chase 8
3) Moore, Bryce 8 4) Reck, Grayson 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 2:00.03 1:59.93 5
2 Kurian, Reese 15 BAY 1:56.90 2:04.83 3
3 Koonrad, Joey 15 WBY NT 2:30.98 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 2:07.46 2:07.01 5
2 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 2:10.34 2:07.18 3
3 Smith, Adam G 14 WBY 2:12.34 2:13.79 1

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 2:23.62 2:20.10 5

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY 24.21 24.04 5
2 McHenry, Ryan D 16 BAY 23.60 24.28 3
3 Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY 25.34 x26.16
4 Koonrad, Joey 15 WBY 29.12 29.84 1
-- Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 26.65 X27.80

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elbeltagy, Ahmed 13 BAY 26.24 27.64 5
2 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 30.66 30.74 3
3 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 33.66 33.22 1
4 Start, Stephen 14 WBY 34.61 35.60
5 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 44.77 x49.34

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 31.44 28.69 5
2 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 35.81 35.67 3
3 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 41.33 x43.93

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY 37.06 36.85 5
2 Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY 40.96 40.36 3
3 Ryali, Rithwick 10 WBY 47.46 45.87 1
4 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 48.72 56.17
5 Friedenberg, John 9 BAY 1:01.68 x1:05.65
6 Jallepalli, Vismay 10 WBY 1:12.70 x1:09.30
-- Savner, James 9 WBY 45.66 X42.27
-- Parker, Torance 10 WBY 56.28 X57.01
-- Brown, Donte 10 BAY 49.39 DQ

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 15.09 16.12 5
2 Stine, Nathan 8 BAY 18.53 18.72 3
3 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 27.01 x28.18
4 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY 29.82 29.05 1
5 Brill, Madden 6 WBY 30.50 32.01
6 Savner, Benjamin 5 WBY 40.47 x37.24

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Luke V 15 BAY 54.98 57.13 5
2 McHenry, Ryan D 16 BAY 56.36 1:01.08 3
-- Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY NT X1:07.67

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew J 14 BAY 1:02.59 1:02.21 5
2 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 1:15.81 1:13.60 3
-- Start, Stephen 14 WBY 1:53.65 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, William 11 WBY 39.14 38.63 5
2 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 49.89 44.27 3
3 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 59.13 59.84 1

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf M 10 BAY 39.21 35.88 5
2 Savner, James 9 WBY 48.92 49.94 3
3 Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY 56.12 57.35 1
4 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 57.03 1:00.26
5 Brown, Donte 10 BAY 58.18 x1:01.46
-- Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 43.80 X43.92
-- Moore, Chase 8 BAY NT X46.60
-- Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 44.33 XDQ
-- McHenry, Jakob M 9 BAY 42.60 DQ
-- Friedenberg, John 9 BAY 1:11.32 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 23.87 20.61 5
2 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY 24.74 25.36 3
3 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 30.06 x31.24
4 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY 36.58 34.18 1
5 Savner, Benjamin 5 WBY 32.76 34.77
6 Brill, Madden 6 WBY 33.68 x41.65

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 1:06.08 1:07.93 5

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew J 14 BAY 1:16.18 1:15.24 5
2 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 1:24.75 1:23.99 3
3 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 1:40.98 1:41.45 1
-- Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 1:58.04 DQ

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 41.05 39.80 5
2 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 43.20 44.04 3

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY 48.99 47.42 5
2 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 45.11 48.74 3
-- Jallepalli, Vismay 10 WBY NT DQ
-- Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY 54.41 DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 21.68 21.70 5
2 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY 52.93 36.63 3
-- Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 20.33 X21.49
-- Brill, Madden 6 WBY NT DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahler, Adam P 17 WBY 5:07.63 5:21.52 5
2 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 5:37.98 5:22.15 3
3 Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 5:45.32 5:49.87 1

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 37.26 37.76 5
2 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 38.86 38.96 3

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf M 10 BAY 1:07.11 1:08.27 5
2 Ryali, Rithwick 10 WBY 1:50.52 1:47.26 3
3 Savner, James 9 WBY NT 1:52.27 1
4 Studebaker, James 9 BAY NT 1:53.15
-- Brown, Donte 10 BAY 1:51.80 X1:52.66

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 1:02.64 1:04.73 5
2 Savner, William 11 WBY 1:18.24 1:16.59 3

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 58.94 57.91 5
2 Smith, Adam G 14 WBY 1:03.10 1:01.79 3
3 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 1:01.99 1:02.48 1
4 Elbeltagy, Ahmed 13 BAY 58.36 1:05.05
5 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 1:14.20 x1:12.12
6 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 1:22.85 x1:21.91
7 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 1:46.44 x1:55.58
-- Start, Stephen 14 WBY 1:29.67 X1:18.86

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 49.53 52.35 5
2 Kurian, Reese 15 BAY 54.12 56.68 3
3 Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 58.02 x1:03.41

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 20.49 21.74 5
2 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY 20.96 24.68 3

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY NT DQ
-- Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY 1:00.77 DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 38.47 34.18 5
2 Savner, William 11 WBY 41.85 41.19 3

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 1:07.13 1:03.89 5
2 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 1:14.75 1:13.98 3

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahler, Adam P 17 WBY 51.92 52.92 5
2 Stine, Luke V 15 BAY 59.66 1:00.74 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf M 10 BAY 1:15.47 1:19.98 5
2 McHenry, Jakob M 9 BAY 2:11.25 2:10.56 3
-- Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 1:40.08 X1:35.23

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 2:30.22 2:28.02 5

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 2:17.87 2:21.29 5
2 Smith, Adam G 14 WBY 2:36.74 2:30.90 3
3 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 2:46.33 2:40.17 1

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 2:07.19 2:08.93 5
-- Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY 2:19.42 X2:12.53
-- Koonrad, Joey 15 WBY NT DQ

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:12.03 1:15.98 7
1) Stine, Nathan 8 2) Welsh, Dylan 8
3) Frey, Josiah 7 4) Reck, Grayson 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:18.77 3:45.40 7
1) Studebaker, James 9 2) Brown, Donte 10
3) Friedenberg, John 9 4) Brown, Cedric 10
-- Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:19.99 DQ
1) Jallepalli, Vismay 10 2) Ryali, Rithwick 10
3) Savner, James 9 4) Villafuerte, Zane 10

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:38.49 1:39.48 7
1) Marvin, Matthew 18 2) Hause, Kaleb S 15
3) LaCroix, Bryant F 15 4) Stine, Luke V 15

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 52 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 30

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 63 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 12

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 62 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 10

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 42 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 51 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 16

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 40 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 11

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 41 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 27

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 31 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 19

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 15

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 51 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 5




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768