PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Wilkes-Barre-Monroe G Bloomsburg-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/8/2017 07:54 PM
Monroe Division WBYv BAY 12-02-2017 - 12/2/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:50.57 2:03.17 7
1) Doll, Mia 15 2) Edelstein, Emily E 17
3) Ferguson, Abby R 15 4) Madden, Jenna E 17

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:53.58 2:02.68 7
1) Reck, Campbell 14 2) Lee, Dana 14
3) McHenry, Sarah 14 4) Bartholomew, Coyla 14

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:06.26 2:06.78 7
1) Welsh, Emma 12 2) Neff, Trinity 12
3) Reck, Annabell 12 4) Frey, Madelyn 12
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:24.33
1) Lee, Erin 11 2) Bartholomew, Hannah 11
3) Snyder, Isabela 12 4) Bartholomew, Victoria 11
-- Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:10.08 DQ
1) Lo, Bianca 11 2) Lazinsky, Dinah 11
3) Olsen, Chrissy 11 4) Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:44.09 2:59.81 7
1) Stine, Allison 10 2) Swab, Maura 10
3) Dreckman, Kayl 9 4) Bobrowsky, Rylee 9
-- Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:39.60 DQ
1) Brown, Mackenzie 10 2) Dixon, Jayla 9
3) Cookus-Gnoinski, Morgan 10 4) Dinh, Kimberly 10

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:27.67 1:30.93 7
1) Davies, Tianni 8 2) Bartholomew, Charli 7
3) Baker, Natalie 8 4) Czech, Zoe 8

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walting, Margaret E 15 WBY 2:08.97 2:03.78 5
2 Mahler, Emily 15 WBY 2:14.85 2:13.93 3
3 Edelstein, Emily E 17 BAY 2:04.76 2:14.07 1
4 Grozio, Olivia 16 WBY 2:16.21 x2:16.80
5 Hinkle, Grace 17 BAY 2:31.74 2:34.74

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McHenry, Sarah 14 BAY 2:12.13 2:12.96 5
2 Keister, Brooke 14 BAY 2:21.14 2:28.48 3

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frey, Madelyn 12 BAY NT 2:29.97 5
2 Snyder, Isabela 12 BAY 2:38.61 2:36.27 3
3 Leisering, Hailey 12 BAY 3:10.60 x3:04.89

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everhart, Hanna J 17 BAY 24.38 25.24 5
2 Smith, Corinne M 18 WBY 26.96 29.11 3
3 Diehl, Juliana M 17 BAY 27.17 29.18 1
4 Grozio, Olivia 16 WBY 29.17 30.14
5 Brown, Riccia 15 BAY 32.96 x33.81
-- Madden, Jenna E 17 BAY 26.37 X28.90

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Coyla 14 BAY 25.99 26.94 5
2 Spahr, Caroline 14 BAY NT 28.69 3
3 Diehl, Rachael I 14 BAY 29.47 x30.47

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12 WBY 27.62 27.44 5
2 Reck, Annabell 12 BAY 28.89 28.30 3
3 Lo, Bianca 11 WBY 32.05 30.66 1
4 Olsen, Chrissy 11 WBY 33.63 x32.85
5 Scullion, Ellie 11 WBY NT x34.66
6 Fagan, Brooke 11 BAY 37.47 36.04
7 Studebaker, Katie 12 BAY 38.78 x37.97
-- Lee, Erin 11 BAY 37.96 X33.64

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Allison 10 BAY 37.21 36.99 5
2 Dreckman, Kayl 9 BAY 47.40 39.47 3
3 Brown, Mackenzie 10 WBY 40.73 39.98 1
4 Cookus-Gnoinski, Morgan 10 WBY 44.93 45.23
5 Guzevich, Alaina 9 BAY 45.46 x46.96
6 Brill, Adelynn 9 WBY 56.61 x58.40

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Czech, Zoe 8 BAY 18.90 18.07 5
2 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 18.58 18.46 3
3 Fagan, Samantha 8 BAY 21.52 19.40 1
4 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 22.54 21.79
5 Jones, Stella 8 BAY 24.48 x22.01
6 Michael, Lillian 6 WBY 24.23 x23.18
7 Wright, Carlie 8 BAY 24.69 x24.85
8 Golla, Grace 8 BAY 25.90 x27.77
9 Swab, Quinn 6 BAY 30.22 x34.18

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everhart, Hanna J 17 BAY 57.31 1:00.82 5
2 Mahler, Emily 15 WBY 1:08.48 1:10.74 3
3 Hinkle, Grace 17 BAY 1:21.01 1:23.26 1
4 Brown, Riccia 15 BAY 1:22.19 x1:23.99

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Coyla 14 BAY 1:04.21 1:06.00 5
2 Keister, Brooke 14 BAY 1:17.41 1:17.90 3

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frey, Madelyn 12 BAY 34.32 33.57 5
2 Neff, Trinity 12 BAY 36.51 35.35 3
3 Olsen, Chrissy 11 WBY 42.76 40.29 1
4 Fagan, Brooke 11 BAY 40.93 x42.93
5 Lazinsky, Dinah 11 WBY 44.58 44.64
-- Studebaker, Katie 12 BAY 48.51 X48.81

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Ava 10 WBY 38.57 37.70 5
2 Bobrowsky, Rylee 9 BAY 47.81 47.27 3
3 Swab, Maura 10 BAY 49.62 47.36 1
-- Guzevich, Alaina 9 BAY 50.22 DQ
-- Brill, Adelynn 9 WBY 58.99 DQ
-- Cookus-Gnoinski, Morgan 10 WBY 52.49 DQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 23.45 23.77 5
2 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 24.71 23.91 3
3 Kepner, Kaley 7 BAY 24.71 24.63 1
4 Jones, Stella 8 BAY 33.98 25.40
5 Wright, Carlie 8 BAY NT x25.45
6 Toniatti, Alexa 8 WBY 26.62 x25.75
7 Leisering, Ryleigh 8 BAY 26.37 x27.19
8 Reese, Stella 6 BAY 27.30 x27.23
9 Golla, Grace 8 BAY 28.02 x31.58
10 Swab, Quinn 6 BAY 33.01 x34.85
-- Michael, Lillian 6 WBY 25.45 X27.97

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everhart, Hanna J 17 BAY 1:12.19 1:13.33 5
2 Grozio, Olivia 16 WBY 1:14.10 1:15.89 3
3 Hinkle, Gretchen 15 BAY 1:16.92 1:19.90 1
4 Smith, Corinne M 18 WBY 1:25.48 1:28.99

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Campbell 14 BAY 1:17.47 1:21.78 5
2 Spahr, Caroline 14 BAY NT 1:28.88 3
3 Ryan, Emily 14 WBY 1:33.13 1:34.25 1

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Emma 12 BAY 40.74 39.66 5
2 Bartholomew, Hannah 11 BAY 40.59 39.90 3
3 Bartholomew, Victoria 11 BAY 43.92 x42.48
4 Lazinsky, Dinah 11 WBY 46.60 44.81 1

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swab, Maura 10 BAY 45.95 47.26 5
2 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 56.81 58.13 3
3 Brill, Adelynn 9 WBY 1:13.41 1:11.73 1
-- Guzevich, Alaina 9 BAY NT DQ
-- Dehnel, Calli 10 WBY NT DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Czech, Zoe 8 BAY NT 28.10 5
2 Kepner, Kaley 7 BAY 30.86 30.05 3
3 Villafuerte, Pauline 7 WBY 29.58 30.28 1
4 Toniatti, Alexa 8 WBY 32.69 31.68
5 Reese, Stella 6 BAY 32.24 x32.16
6 Michael, Lillian 6 WBY NT x40.95
-- Wright, Carlie 8 BAY NT DQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Abby R 15 BAY 5:38.45 5:44.88 5
2 Mahler, Emily 15 WBY NT 6:03.00 3
3 Hinkle, Gretchen 15 BAY 6:20.66 6:03.66 1

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Tianni 8 BAY 43.78 41.90 5
2 Savner, Claire 7 WBY 45.57 43.57 3
3 Bartholomew, Charli 7 BAY 44.10 44.01 1
4 Fagan, Samantha 8 BAY 43.55 x44.32
5 Leisering, Ryleigh 8 BAY 50.64 x48.91
6 Toniatti, Alexa 8 WBY 51.54 54.08

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beishline, Leyna 10 BAY 1:17.18 1:14.16 5
2 Dinh, Kimberly 10 WBY 1:23.80 1:23.59 3
3 Stine, Allison 10 BAY 1:24.53 1:25.01 1
4 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 1:28.02 1:35.31
5 Burton, Abigail 10 WBY 1:38.37 x1:36.20
-- Dehnel, Calli 10 WBY 1:41.66 X1:36.49

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12 WBY 1:02.59 1:01.27 5
2 Welsh, Emma 12 BAY 1:03.21 1:03.70 3
3 Snyder, Isabela 12 BAY 1:11.03 1:10.58 1
4 Howell, Adrianna 11 BAY 1:18.92 x1:17.71
5 Scullion, Ellie 11 WBY 1:19.96 1:19.59

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Campbell 14 BAY 1:01.55 1:02.97 5
2 Wright, Amber 13 WBY 1:07.70 1:05.45 3
3 Diehl, Rachael I 14 BAY 1:04.54 1:07.21 1
-- Spahr, Caroline 14 BAY 1:04.30 X1:04.00
-- Lee, Dana 14 BAY 1:03.59 X1:05.83

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walting, Margaret E 15 WBY 54.70 57.02 5
2 Doll, Mia 15 BAY 57.84 59.74 3
3 Diehl, Juliana M 17 BAY 58.07 1:03.01 1

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Natalie 8 BAY 21.95 22.41 5
2 Kepner, Kaley 7 BAY NT 26.18 3
3 Fagan, Samantha 8 BAY NT x26.44
4 Davies, Tianni 8 BAY 23.41 x28.02

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beishline, Leyna 10 BAY 37.67 35.97 5
2 Betnar, Ava 10 WBY 37.71 39.00 3
3 Dinh, Kimberly 10 WBY 57.96 43.52 1
4 Dreckman, Kayl 9 BAY 47.91 47.91
5 Burton, Abigail 10 WBY NT x1:02.33

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neff, Trinity 12 BAY 34.12 34.83 5
2 Howell, Adrianna 11 BAY 42.26 41.34 3
3 Leisering, Hailey 12 BAY 45.00 x46.91

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McHenry, Sarah 14 BAY 1:08.33 1:07.31 5
2 Ryan, Emily 14 WBY 1:45.22 1:49.77 3

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Edelstein, Emily E 17 BAY 1:06.74 1:10.92 5

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beishline, Leyna 10 BAY 1:26.03 1:24.30 5
2 Schlifka, Tatiana 10 WBY 1:48.69 1:49.47 3
3 Bobrowsky, Rylee 9 BAY NT 1:52.96 1
-- Dehnel, Calli 10 WBY 2:07.95 DQ
-- Dixon, Jayla 9 WBY 2:08.72 DQ

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Annabell 12 BAY 2:26.72 2:28.99 5
2 Lo, Bianca 11 WBY 3:01.19 2:59.90 3
-- Lee, Erin 11 BAY NT DQ

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Dana 14 BAY 2:33.12 2:34.04 5
2 Ryan, Emily 14 WBY 3:15.64 3:23.72 3

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walting, Margaret E 15 WBY 2:27.74 2:18.02 5
2 Ferguson, Abby R 15 BAY 2:13.13 2:19.19 3
3 Doll, Mia 15 BAY 2:20.91 2:23.94 1

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:17.63 1:30.72 7
1) Baker, Natalie 8 2) Bartholomew, Charli 7
3) Jones, Stella 8 4) Leisering, Ryleigh 8
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' NT XDQ
1) Kepner, Kaley 7 2) Golla, Grace 8
3) Swab, Quinn 6 4) Reese, Stella 6

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:22.06 2:41.44 7
1) Brown, Mackenzie 10 2) Burton, Abigail 10
3) Betnar, Ava 10 4) Dixon, Jayla 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 1:56.04 X2:03.99
1) Lo, Bianca 11 2) Betnar, Ava 10
3) Cabonilas, Cassandra C 12 4) Olsen, Chrissy 11
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' NT X2:24.36
1) Leisering, Hailey 12 2) Studebaker, Katie 12
3) Snyder, Isabela 12 4) Fagan, Brooke 11
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:24.11 DQ
1) Bartholomew, Hannah 11 2) Howell, Adrianna 11
3) Lee, Erin 11 4) Bartholomew, Victoria 11

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:57.94 2:00.74 7
1) Diehl, Rachael I 14 2) Spahr, Caroline 14
3) Keister, Brooke 14 4) Lee, Dana 14

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:51.76 2:02.66 7
1) Diehl, Juliana M 17 2) Brown, Riccia 15
3) Hinkle, Grace 17 4) Hinkle, Gretchen 15

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 52 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 30

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 56 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 12

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 62 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 10

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 42 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 26

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 51 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 16

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 40 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 11

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 41 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 27

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 31 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 19

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 15

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 51 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 5




This page was generated in 0.0234 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768