PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Nazareth/Easton-Madison B Tri-Valley-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/4/2017 04:50 PM
Madison TRV @ NEYS 12-02-17 Madison Div - 12/2/2017
PennDel Swim League
Madison - Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:59.11 1:51.75 7
1) Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 2) Alvino, Brendan 15
3) Egner, Julian 16 4) Livermore, William 20

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:56.90 2:14.78 7
1) Teel, Jonah 14 2) DeLong, Noah 13
3) Shriver, Connor 14 4) Adamski, Aiden 13
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:29.24 2:18.39
1) Miller, Eric 14 2) Huber, Kevin 14
3) Tinsley, Tyler 13 4) Zelada, Franco 14
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' NT 2:38.78
1) Marek, Sean 13 2) Courtney, Breandan 14
3) Mukerjee, Shubh 13 4) Crook, Ian 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:23.46 2:25.38 7
1) Curto, Santino 12 2) Quaranta, Leonardo 11
3) Fitzgerald, Jack 11 4) Miller, Brian 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'C' 3:30.25 3:07.08
1) Ba, Justin 11 2) Gorman, Sean 11
3) Kahn, Owen 12 4) Chaluvadi, Sri Vaibhav 12
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:52.79 DQ
1) Fennell, Rafael 11 2) Lapham, Ethan 12
3) Hauff, Jacob 12 4) Gowda, Utsav 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:37.42 2:39.26 7
1) Diehl, Justin 10 2) Rumble, Charles 10
3) Mooney, Jack 10 4) Petre, Jared 10
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 3:32.12 3:22.78
1) Isaac, Nicholas 10 2) Kahn, Caden 10
3) Sparrow, Joseph 9 4) Olexa, Austin 9
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' NT DQ
1) Kingsley, Beckett 9 2) Mueller, Chace 9
3) Colon, Aaden 10 4) Crawford, Dane 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:39.70 1:46.82 7
1) Vargo, Kaine 8 2) Ellis, Joseph 8
3) Brunetti, Gavin 8 4) Troutman, Jackson 8

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shriver, Connor 14 TriValley 2:00.14 1:55.00 5
2 D'Avella, Francesco 14 NEYS 1:58.48 2:00.28 3
3 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley 2:22.81 2:15.51 1
4 Hasker, Jack 13 NEYS NT 2:20.31
5 Gallagher, Sean 13 NEYS 2:58.01 2:39.34
6 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 2:40.01 2:41.84
7 Courtney, Breandan 14 NEYS 3:25.89 3:47.35

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 NEYS 2:25.21 2:14.10 5
2 Ellis, Ross 12 NEYS 2:23.26 2:17.47 3
3 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 2:40.66 2:38.01 1
4 Kahn, Owen 12 NEYS NT 2:40.37
5 Gallagher, Joshua 11 NEYS NT 2:43.77

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Livermore, William 20 NEYS 23.56 23.94 5
2 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley 30.77 28.50 3

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Avella, Fulvio 14 NEYS 24.76 24.54 5
2 Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 31.47 27.53 3
3 Huber, Kevin 14 NEYS 28.62 27.97 1
4 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley 29.94 28.14
5 Colon, Aaron 13 NEYS NT 32.06
6 Mukerjee, Shubh 13 NEYS NT 33.82
7 Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley NT 34.55
8 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 36.78 35.26

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curto, Santino 12 NEYS 29.61 29.72 5
2 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 32.65 31.65 3
3 Fitzgerald, Jack 11 NEYS 30.97 31.91 1
4 Lapham, Ethan 12 NEYS 33.19 31.95
5 Henry, Ethan 12 NEYS 38.13 36.70

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 35.05 32.19 5
2 Berger, Nicholas 9 NEYS 32.76 32.58 3
3 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 35.43 34.88 1
4 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 37.57 36.13
5 Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 43.76 42.28
6 Sparrow, Joseph 9 NEYS 44.74 45.87
7 Hauger, Logan 10 TriValley 53.74 52.53
8 Starkey, Jack 9 NEYS 59.44 57.66
-- Mueller, Chace 9 NEYS 1:00.77 X47.91
-- Van Hise, Taisen 9 NEYS NT X51.72
-- Kingsley, Beckett 9 NEYS NT X56.41
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:18.58 X1:25.01

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 15.95 15.70 5
2 Ellis, Joseph 8 NEYS 17.39 19.00 3
3 Courtney, Noel 8 NEYS NT 22.25 1
4 Troutman, Jackson 8 NEYS 21.31 25.26
5 Salloum, Samuel 6 NEYS 28.59 28.76
6 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 32.14 32.32

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 NEYS 1:00.38 1:01.88 5
2 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley 1:23.06 1:22.37 3

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Avella, Francesco 14 NEYS 1:08.04 59.43 5
2 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 1:12.50 1:11.84 3
3 Chukoskie, Cole 13 TriValley 1:11.48 1:13.38 1
4 Adamski, Aiden 13 TriValley 1:17.26 1:15.53
5 Gallagher, Sean 13 NEYS 1:40.59 1:18.42
6 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 1:21.34 1:19.59
7 Marek, Sean 13 NEYS 1:22.35 1:21.65
8 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:06.40 1:38.27
-- Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley NT DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drake, Jack 12 NEYS 33.00 32.01 5
2 Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 NEYS 34.01 33.08 3
3 Berstler, Joshua 12 NEYS 40.52 37.52
4 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 39.45 38.55 1
5 Miller, Brian 12 NEYS 38.17 40.02
6 Maley, Griffin 12 TriValley 48.10 45.64
-- Mabie, Jacy 12 NEYS 44.21 X45.09
-- Quaranta, Leonardo 11 NEYS NT X46.87
-- Gorman, Sean 11 NEYS 53.81 X49.07
-- Chaluvadi, Sri Vaibhav 12 NEYS NT X49.94
-- Gowda, Utsav 11 NEYS 55.07 X55.31
-- Ba, Justin 11 NEYS NT X58.19
-- Fennell, Rafael 11 NEYS NT XDQ

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS NT 38.83 5
2 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 41.06 40.02 3
3 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS 46.34 43.87 1
4 Hughes, Liam 10 TriValley 42.02 43.95
5 Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 53.13 50.41
6 Kahn, Caden 10 NEYS 58.09 55.22
7 Crawford, Dane 9 NEYS NT 1:04.18
8 McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:26.02 1:47.62
-- Van Hise, Taisen 9 NEYS NT X1:09.19
-- Starkey, Jack 9 NEYS NT X1:10.34
-- Hauger, Logan 10 TriValley 59.03 X1:17.31
-- Bostian, Harrison 9 NEYS NT X1:19.14
-- Olexa, Austin 9 NEYS NT X1:28.22

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jusinski, Marc 8 NEYS NT 29.37 5
2 Troutman, Jackson 8 NEYS 30.62 30.96 3
3 Hottenstein, Gavin 7 TriValley 29.62 32.14 1
4 Vargo, Kaine 8 NEYS 31.37 33.08
-- Salloum, Samuel 6 NEYS 33.57 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Gaven 15 TriValley 1:21.88 1:20.90 5

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hasker, Jack 13 NEYS 1:19.70 1:18.56 5
2 Huber, Kevin 14 NEYS 1:24.56 1:19.44 3
3 DeLong, Noah 13 TriValley 1:24.13 1:21.22 1
4 Colon, Aaron 13 NEYS NT 1:26.06
5 Calahan, Ivor 14 TriValley 1:42.12 1:30.51
6 Stucker, Ryan 13 NEYS 1:36.25 1:33.09

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Nicholas 12 NEYS 35.67 34.78 5
2 Maley, Griffin 12 TriValley 47.54 44.12 3
3 Berstler, Joshua 12 NEYS 47.19 44.22 1
4 Laguna, Joseph 11 NEYS 48.38 47.08
5 Lapham, Ethan 12 NEYS 44.94 1:00.14
-- Hauff, Jacob 12 NEYS 51.51 X45.83
-- Gallagher, Joshua 11 NEYS NT X46.38
-- Hyde, Samuel 11 NEYS NT X48.88
-- Henry, Ethan 12 NEYS 51.19 X49.44
-- Mabie, Jacy 12 NEYS NT X52.96
-- Gorman, Sean 11 NEYS 57.39 X53.44
-- Kingsley, Everett 11 NEYS NT X56.14
-- Foley, Aidan 11 NEYS NT X59.77

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 43.95 43.76 5
2 Rumble, Charles 10 TriValley 50.65 49.50 3
3 Diehl, Justin 10 TriValley 56.66 58.82 1
4 Ellis, Benjamin 10 NEYS NT 59.75
5 Hauger, Logan 10 TriValley 1:12.46 1:13.40
-- Colon, Aaden 10 NEYS NT DQ
-- McGranahan, Tyler 9 TriValley 1:42.85 DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 26.88 23.83 5
2 Ellis, Joseph 8 NEYS 26.24 25.87 3

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Gavin 8 NEYS NT 41.66 5
2 Jusinski, Marc 8 NEYS NT 44.10 3
3 Courtney, Noel 8 NEYS NT 53.15
4 Roth, Peter 7 TriValley 1:22.14 1:14.46 1
5 Apgar, James 8 TriValley 1:25.70 1:16.14

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petre, Jared 10 TriValley 1:17.24 1:13.71 5
2 Berger, Nicholas 9 NEYS NT 1:15.85 3
3 Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley NT 1:19.08 1
4 Barnes, Robbie 10 TriValley 1:24.38 1:21.14
5 Ellis, Benjamin 10 NEYS NT 1:40.78
6 Sparrow, Joseph 9 NEYS 1:46.69 1:53.47
7 Kingsley, Beckett 9 NEYS NT 1:58.82

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Ross 12 NEYS 1:03.30 1:03.94 5
2 Curto, Santino 12 NEYS 1:08.69 1:04.60 3
3 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley 1:12.99 1:12.09 1
4 Quaranta, Leonardo 11 NEYS NT 1:21.51
5 Foley, Aidan 11 NEYS NT 1:22.50

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Kyle 14 NEYS 58.19 58.84 5
2 Sherman, Aiden 14 TriValley 1:03.78 1:04.37 3
3 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley 1:06.72 1:07.47 1
4 Marek, Sean 13 NEYS 1:10.59 1:10.44
5 Tinsley, Tyler 13 NEYS 1:19.25 1:12.12
6 Calahan, Seamus 14 TriValley 1:12.96 1:12.62
7 Kurtz, Shea 13 TriValley NT 1:20.84
8 Stump, Jacob 14 TriValley 1:21.73 1:22.38
9 Crook, Ian 13 NEYS NT 1:39.75

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Egner, Julian 16 NEYS 1:04.65 56.87 5
-- Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS NT X54.25

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henin, Michael 8 TriValley 21.75 20.94 5
2 Brunetti, Gavin 8 NEYS 20.78 21.93 3
-- Hottenstein, Gavin 7 TriValley 36.31 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Patrick 10 NEYS 41.48 39.63 5
2 Mooney, Jack 10 TriValley 39.66 39.69 3
3 Brunetti, Jacob 10 NEYS NT 41.33 1
4 Isaac, Nicholas 10 NEYS NT 47.22
-- Adamski, Finneas 9 TriValley 50.95 DQ
-- Sirignano, Matthew 9 TriValley 1:01.78 DQ
-- Mueller, Chace 9 NEYS NT DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drake, Jack 12 NEYS 29.81 29.69 5
2 Fitzgerald, Jack 11 NEYS 34.15 34.94 3
3 Kahn, Owen 12 NEYS 39.96 36.53
4 Clauss, Gabriel 12 TriValley 43.64 39.81 1
5 Maley, Griffin 12 TriValley 47.73 47.57
6 Hyde, Samuel 11 NEYS NT 49.15

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Avella, Fulvio 14 NEYS 1:10.93 59.87 5
2 Teel, Jonah 14 TriValley 1:01.00 1:00.51 3
3 Roth, Owen 14 TriValley 1:15.19 1:19.40 1
4 Miller, Eric 14 NEYS 1:44.97 1:24.38
5 Tinsley, Tyler 13 NEYS 1:30.87 1:28.23
6 Gallagher, Sean 13 NEYS NT 1:37.75

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvino, Brendan 15 NEYS 56.33 1:00.75 5

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jude 10 NEYS 1:33.38 1:29.63 5
2 Rumble, Charles 10 TriValley 1:33.93 1:32.32 3
3 Petre, Jared 10 TriValley 1:29.15 1:32.40 1
4 Ellis, Benjamin 10 NEYS NT 1:58.50
5 Kahn, Caden 10 NEYS 2:11.75 2:01.31
-- Colon, Aaden 10 NEYS NT DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Nicholas 12 NEYS 2:25.04 2:33.52 5
2 Shriver, Logan 11 TriValley NT 2:57.75 3
3 Laguna, Joseph 11 NEYS NT 2:58.66 1
4 Miller, Brian 12 NEYS 3:03.95 3:05.72
5 Kingsley, Everett 11 NEYS NT 3:50.81

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Eric 14 NEYS 2:59.45 2:49.32 5
2 Colon, Aaron 13 NEYS NT 2:49.60 3
3 Stucker, Ryan 13 NEYS 3:29.95 3:10.91

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' NT 1:39.84 7
1) Jusinski, Marc 8 2) Courtney, Noel 8
3) Vargo, Kaine 8 4) Salloum, Samuel 6

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:20.47 2:21.14 7
1) Brunetti, Jacob 10 2) Leach, Patrick 10
3) Isaac, Nicholas 10 4) Berger, Nicholas 9
2 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:19.27 2:24.38
1) Barnes, Robbie 10 2) Hughes, Liam 10
3) Adamski, Finneas 9 4) Mooney, Jack 10
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 3:32.67 3:37.55
1) Olexa, Austin 9 2) Starkey, Jack 9
3) Bostian, Harrison 9 4) Crawford, Dane 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:51.09 1:54.56 7
1) Drake, Jack 12 2) Ellis, Ross 12
3) Angelinas, Konstantinos 12 4) Ritter, Nicholas 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'C' 2:58.33 2:45.50
1) Fennell, Rafael 11 2) Gowda, Utsav 11
3) Chaluvadi, Sri Vaibhav 12 4) Ba, Justin 11
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:18.85 DQ
1) Hauff, Jacob 12 2) Berstler, Joshua 12
3) Laguna, Joseph 11 4) Gallagher, Joshua 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:41.70 1:40.52 7
1) D'Avella, Francesco 14 2) Collins, Kyle 14
3) Hasker, Jack 13 4) D'Avella, Fulvio 14
2 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:41.76 1:46.01
1) Teel, Jonah 14 2) Adamski, Aiden 13
3) DeLong, Noah 13 4) Shriver, Connor 14
3 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:30.97 2:36.58
1) Mukerjee, Shubh 13 2) Stucker, Ryan 13
3) Crook, Ian 13 4) Courtney, Breandan 14

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:39.56 1:40.44 7
1) Fitzgerald, Dylan 15 2) Alvino, Brendan 15
3) Egner, Julian 16 4) Livermore, William 20




This page was generated in 0.0625 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768