PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Nazareth/Easton-Madison G Tri-Valley-Madison G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/4/2017 04:51 PM
Madison TRV @ NEYS 12-02-17 Madison Div - 12/2/2017
PennDel Swim League
Madison - Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:45.00 2:16.18 7
1) Frey, Mackenzie 15 2) Hipp, Nicole 17
3) Tanis, Lauren 16 4) Laibold, Ava 15

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:08.55 2:23.18 7
1) Mileshosky, Maegan 14 2) Stump, Abby 14
3) Stump, Katie 14 4) Cook, Celeste 14
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:43.81 2:25.44
1) Nowacoski, Teresa 13 2) Emory, Jenna 13
3) Garvey, Samantha 13 4) Martinez, Natalia 14

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:05.81 2:09.37 7
1) Sirignano, Catherine 12 2) Tanis, Kathryn 12
3) Ferry, Reece 11 4) Grim, Victoria 11
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:16.82 2:14.78
1) Alvino, Cameron 12 2) Weeks, Sondra 12
3) Kingsley, Jillian 12 4) Taylor, Sovannary 11
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:44.38 DQ
1) Baker, Summer 12 2) Tutko, Mina 12
3) Zelada, Camilla 12 4) Whitmire, Kyleigh 11

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 2:25.01 2:41.94 7
1) Gally, Rhiannon 9 2) Gammons, Alyse 10
3) Grim, June 9 4) Hipp, Emma 10
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 3:07.38 2:57.16
1) Troutman, Olivia 9 2) Wallace, Avery 10
3) Rader, Reagan 9 4) Crawford, Reagan 10
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' NT X3:49.81
1) Harris, Adalyn 9 2) Garland, Mallory 9
3) Charles, Caitlyn 9 4) Carter, Brandy 10

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 1:41.97 1:36.20 7
1) Smith, Carys 8 2) Brunetti, Elena 8
3) Whiteash, Taylor 8 4) Olexa, Amber 7

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 2:12.67 2:13.84 5
2 Brattley, Allison 15 TriValley 2:18.02 2:16.50 3
3 Ware, Jade 15 NEYS 2:26.56 2:20.06 1

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 2:10.41 2:12.96 5
2 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley NT 2:25.76 3
3 Garvey, Samantha 13 NEYS 2:36.65 2:30.40 1

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Genine 12 NEYS 2:27.29 2:21.02 5
2 Ritter, Kassandra 11 NEYS 2:38.64 2:32.13 3
3 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 2:43.21 2:35.58 1
4 De Bruyn, Victoria 12 NEYS 2:44.56 2:39.68
5 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley NT 3:10.50
6 Dietrich, Emma 11 TriValley NT 3:15.93
7 Fennell, Sofia 11 NEYS NT 3:37.90

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drake, Justine 17 NEYS 26.38 26.87 5
2 Livermore, Rebekah 15 NEYS 28.19 27.39 3
3 Slauson, Taylor 17 NEYS 29.67 29.07
4 Laibold, Ava 15 TriValley 35.58 31.65 1

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rice, Julianna 13 NEYS 28.38 28.47 5
2 Cook, Celeste 14 TriValley 29.59 30.32 3
3 Martinez, Natalia 14 NEYS 38.70 36.59 1

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weeks, Sondra 12 NEYS 29.31 29.69 5
2 Tutko, Mina 12 NEYS 41.19 32.09 3
3 Davis, Virginia 12 NEYS 33.70 32.96
4 Grim, Victoria 11 TriValley 31.96 33.06 1
5 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 35.63 34.95
6 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley 42.05 39.03
7 Roth, Clair 11 TriValley 37.46 39.63
8 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 45.84 43.90

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hipp, Emma 10 TriValley 34.55 36.81 5
2 Troutman, Olivia 9 NEYS 39.61 42.20 3
3 Nesheiwat, Samira 9 NEYS NT 44.75 1
-- Jusinski, Liv 10 NEYS NT DQ

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Calantoni, Samantha 8 NEYS 21.81 22.14 5
2 McGranahan, Maya 8 TriValley 22.29 25.53 3
3 Meyers, Tristan 8 TriValley 27.53 26.04 1
4 Nowacoski, Juliana 7 NEYS NT 27.09
5 Hyde, Avery 8 NEYS NT 28.38
6 McCaa, Delaney 7 NEYS 25.24 28.81
7 Rumble, Eloise 5 TriValley NT 36.68

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Allison 15 TriValley 1:11.44 1:12.68 5
2 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 1:13.47 1:14.90 3
3 Scalfaro, Trinity 20 NEYS 1:15.18 1:16.97 1

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowacoski, Teresa 13 NEYS NT 1:16.56 5
2 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley 1:17.57 1:17.72 3

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sirignano, Catherine 12 TriValley 31.70 31.75 5
2 Collins, Genine 12 NEYS 33.21 35.76 3
3 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 39.50 40.32 1
4 Zelada, Camilla 12 NEYS 47.47 46.51
5 Whitmire, Kyleigh 11 NEYS 49.38 47.72
6 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 58.12 53.00

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gally, Rhiannon 9 TriValley 43.65 43.39 5
2 Gammons, Alyse 10 TriValley 44.73 43.66 3
3 Crawford, Reagan 10 NEYS 48.31 44.25 1
4 Troutman, Olivia 9 NEYS NT 49.66
5 Carter, Brandy 10 NEYS 1:00.83 57.96
6 Jusinski, Liv 10 NEYS NT 1:05.50
-- Warfsman, Emily 10 NEYS 54.31 X52.41
-- Harris, Adalyn 9 NEYS NT X1:00.58
-- Spanja, Ella Madison 9 NEYS NT X1:07.13

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Carys 8 NEYS 27.31 24.78 5
2 Whiteash, Taylor 8 NEYS NT 26.47 3
3 Olexa, Amber 7 NEYS NT 27.25
4 Shriver, Kendall 8 TriValley 27.44 29.52 1
5 Meyers, Tristan 8 TriValley 28.27 30.75
6 Kerdzaliev, Sasha 7 NEYS NT 34.21

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ware, Jade 15 NEYS 1:20.18 1:18.71 5
2 Slauson, Taylor 17 NEYS 1:19.30 1:25.00 3

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Megan 13 TriValley NT 1:24.88 5
2 Stump, Abby 14 TriValley 1:45.95 1:38.27 3
3 Martinez, Natalia 14 NEYS 1:56.50 1:46.22 1

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Kathryn 12 TriValley 37.05 36.08 5
2 Davis, Virginia 12 NEYS 39.50 39.78 3
3 Alvino, Cameron 12 NEYS 42.17 39.95 1
4 Sholl, Taylor 12 TriValley 44.41 43.65
5 Kingsley, Jillian 12 NEYS 47.65 46.40
6 Kurtz, Hope 11 TriValley 52.92 47.46
7 Kathuria, Arohi 11 NEYS NT 55.26

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gammons, Alyse 10 TriValley 44.38 46.02 5
2 Wallace, Avery 10 NEYS 51.63 48.15 3
3 Gally, Rhiannon 9 TriValley 51.50 52.39 1
4 Rader, Reagan 9 NEYS NT 54.81
5 Garland, Mallory 9 NEYS 58.79 1:01.44
6 Spanja, Ella Madison 9 NEYS NT 1:08.87

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Elena 8 NEYS NT 23.13 5
2 Wozniak, Olivia 8 TriValley 27.70 27.22 3
3 Calantoni, Samantha 8 NEYS NT 36.38 1
-- Hyde, Avery 8 NEYS NT DQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Weeks, Sondra 12 NEYS 7:14.70 X6:41.82
-- Drake, Justine 17 NEYS 5:56.61 DQ

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Calantoni, Samantha 8 NEYS NT 52.51 5
2 Kathuria, Navika 7 NEYS NT 1:05.09 3
3 Meyers, Tristan 8 TriValley 1:16.17 1:05.13 1
4 Kerdzaliev, Sasha 7 NEYS NT 1:11.51

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hipp, Emma 10 TriValley 1:19.00 1:20.09 5
2 Charles, Caitlyn 9 NEYS NT 1:38.07 3
3 Nesheiwat, Samira 9 NEYS NT 1:48.12 1
4 Carter, Brandy 10 NEYS NT 1:49.97
5 Warfsman, Emily 10 NEYS 2:07.77 1:59.10

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Sovannary 11 NEYS 1:06.30 1:07.84 5
2 De Bruyn, Victoria 12 NEYS 1:09.75 1:11.58 3
3 Purcell, Gabriella 11 TriValley 1:12.23 1:12.31 1
4 Barnes, Amanda 11 TriValley 1:24.81 1:23.00
5 Baker, Summer 12 NEYS NT 1:23.53
6 Kathuria, Arohi 11 NEYS NT 1:38.13

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mileshosky, Maegan 14 TriValley 1:10.76 1:09.40 5
2 Emory, Jenna 13 NEYS NT 1:14.32 3

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Livermore, Rebekah 15 NEYS 1:01.60 1:02.81 5
2 Frey, Mackenzie 15 TriValley 1:07.27 1:05.96 3
3 Laibold, Ava 15 TriValley 1:14.70 1:11.40 1

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunetti, Elena 8 NEYS NT 22.89 4
1 Whiteash, Taylor 8 NEYS NT 22.89 4
3 Smith, Carys 8 NEYS NT 25.09
-- Nowacoski, Juliana 7 NEYS NT X36.12
-- McCaa, Delaney 7 NEYS 34.78 X38.07
-- Kathuria, Navika 7 NEYS NT XDQ
-- Olexa, Amber 7 NEYS NT DQ
-- Hyde, Avery 8 NEYS NT XDQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 38.28 37.59 5
2 Crawford, Reagan 10 NEYS 56.94 48.51 3
3 Garland, Mallory 9 NEYS NT 1:05.96 1

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Genine 12 NEYS 29.10 29.15 5
2 Ferry, Reece 11 TriValley 32.83 31.82 3
3 Kingsley, Jillian 12 NEYS 33.16 33.62 1
4 Ritter, Kassandra 11 NEYS 35.24 34.15
5 Sholl, Taylor 12 TriValley 36.68 35.59
6 Stoudt, Mackenzie 11 TriValley 1:03.85 57.62
7 Fennell, Sofia 11 NEYS 50.91 1:08.77

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 1:03.50 1:06.07 5
2 Rice, Julianna 13 NEYS NT 1:16.50 3
3 Stump, Katie 14 TriValley 1:25.88 1:27.81 1

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanis, Lauren 16 TriValley 1:06.37 1:09.81 5
2 Scalfaro, Trinity 20 NEYS 1:15.00 1:16.28 3

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grim, June 9 TriValley 1:26.74 1:25.64 5
2 Wallace, Avery 10 NEYS 1:50.72 1:41.13 3
3 Rader, Reagan 9 NEYS 1:45.31 1:49.44 1

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sirignano, Catherine 12 TriValley 2:29.98 2:30.97 5
2 Alvino, Cameron 12 NEYS 2:52.25 2:46.08 3
3 Taylor, Sovannary 11 NEYS 2:54.48 2:52.94 1
4 Dietrich, Emma 11 TriValley NT 3:58.65
-- Tutko, Mina 12 NEYS NT DQ

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah 14 TriValley 2:24.48 2:26.49 5

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattley, Allison 15 TriValley 2:44.15 2:37.19 5

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:18.68 1:42.64 7
1) Rumble, Eloise 5 2) Shriver, Kendall 8
3) McGranahan, Maya 8 4) Wozniak, Olivia 8
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' NT 2:13.15
1) McCaa, Delaney 7 2) Kathuria, Navika 7
3) Kerdzaliev, Sasha 7 4) Nowacoski, Juliana 7

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' NT 3:07.89 7
1) Nesheiwat, Samira 9 2) Carter, Brandy 10
3) Jusinski, Liv 10 4) Charles, Caitlyn 9
-- Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' NT X3:19.85
1) Warfsman, Emily 10 2) Spanja, Ella Madison 9
3) Harris, Adalyn 9 4) Wallace, Avery 10

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:52.99 1:59.08 7
1) Ferry, Reece 11 2) Sholl, Taylor 12
3) Grim, Victoria 11 4) Tanis, Kathryn 12
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:09.40 2:02.03
1) Ritter, Kassandra 11 2) Davis, Virginia 12
3) Weeks, Sondra 12 4) De Bruyn, Victoria 12
3 TriValley YMCA 'B' NT 2:31.93
1) Dietrich, Emma 11 2) Barnes, Amanda 11
3) Roth, Clair 11 4) Kurtz, Hope 11
4 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'B' 2:38.33 2:47.22
1) Baker, Summer 12 2) Fennell, Sofia 11
3) Whitmire, Kyleigh 11 4) Kathuria, Arohi 11

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TriValley YMCA 'A' 1:51.48 1:59.47 7
1) Brattley, Megan 13 2) Cook, Celeste 14
3) Stump, Abby 14 4) Stump, Katie 14
2 Nazareth Easton YMCA Blue Fins 'A' 2:02.70 2:01.77
1) Garvey, Samantha 13 2) Nowacoski, Teresa 13
3) Emory, Jenna 13 4) Rice, Julianna 13




This page was generated in 0.2822 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768