PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 12:30PM
Team Names North Penn-Madison B Bethlehem-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/4/2017 04:05 PM
DD Madison NPY v BYST 12-02-17 - 12/2/2017
PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:00.36 2:09.61 7
1) DiMauro, Chase 13 2) Fischer, Christian 13
3) Leo, Solomon 14 4) Balsells, Daniel 13
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:01.59 2:33.12
1) Stein, Caleb 13 2) Wehbe, Michael 13
3) Van Helmondt, Brennen 14 4) Daignault, Luke 13
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X2:00.09
1) Sparra, Jake 14 2) Wauls, Nathan 13
3) Rawa, Nathan 13 4) Zanck, Gavin 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:20.36 3:07.31 7
1) Bullard, Chastin 12 2) Lewis, Chase 11
3) Fortsch, Tommy 12 4) Lewis, Gavin 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:31.25 2:31.62 7
1) Rawa, Benjamin 10 2) Shui, William 10
3) Wauls, Adam 10 4) Folweiler, Chase 9
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:45.88 2:43.67
1) Gabrielle, David 10 2) Hackett, Christian 9
3) Pizarro, Aaron 10 4) Bays, Andrew 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 1:52.93 1:42.07 7
1) Baluta, Joshua 8 2) Daignault, Drew 8
3) Barlow, Adam 8 4) Collins, Everett 8
2 North Penn YMCA 'A' NT 1:52.12
1) Shui, Alex 7 2) Silverman, Jack 8
3) Mohan, Spandan 8 4) Oneill, Nate 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 2:04.42 2:03.30 5
2 Jones, John 16 Stars NT 2:22.70 3

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Addison 13 Stars 2:15.73 2:11.44 5
2 Zanck, Gavin 13 North Penn 2:19.37 2:14.31 3
3 Stahl, Dylan 14 Stars NT 2:14.96 1
4 Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 2:23.02 2:22.99
5 Daignault, Luke 13 Stars NT 2:58.42
6 Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn NT 3:12.57

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Malcolm 11 Stars 2:34.38 2:41.09 5
-- Lehr, Danny 12 Stars NT X2:22.93

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Negron, Robert 17 Stars NT 22.36 5
2 Smith, Jase 17 Stars NT 24.11 3
3 Capwell, Sam 16 Stars NT 24.34
4 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 25.61 24.49 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGuire, Sean 13 Stars 26.82 27.16 5
2 Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 27.86 27.52 3
3 Leo, Solomon 14 North Penn 27.91 27.57 1
4 Wehbe, Michael 13 Stars NT 30.30
5 DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 30.81 30.37
-- Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 25.62 X25.87
-- Zanck, Gavin 13 North Penn 28.66 X27.15
-- Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 28.41 X28.82
-- Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 29.94 X30.01
-- Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn 33.99 X33.70
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 36.77 X34.10
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 37.92 X37.86

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 30.77 30.65 5
2 Spencer, Ethan 11 North Penn 35.13 33.37 3
3 Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 37.72 37.56
4 Bullard, Chastin 12 Stars 38.86 38.84 1
-- Collins, Malcolm 11 Stars NT X31.63
-- Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 38.63 X37.97
-- Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn 39.79 X40.33
-- Fortsch, Tommy 12 Stars NT X41.48
-- Lewis, Gavin 12 Stars 56.39 X54.86

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 33.47 33.18 5
2 Pizarro, Aaron 10 Stars 33.89 33.62 3
3 Bays, Andrew 9 Stars NT 38.70 1
4 Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn NT 39.63
5 Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 39.83 39.95
-- Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn NT X33.95
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn NT X41.07
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 43.39 X43.92
-- Dey, Abhirup 10 North Penn 46.21 X45.52
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 45.05 X46.37
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 51.75 X48.89

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blunt, Julian 8 Stars NT 21.89 5
2 He, Albert 7 North Penn 22.66 23.75 3
3 Shui, Alex 7 North Penn 26.41 24.88 1
4 Bullard, Tristan 8 Stars 28.44 27.87
5 Miller, Skyler 8 Stars 44.65 49.44
-- Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 18.15 X18.09
-- Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 18.82 X20.96
-- Oneill, Nate 8 North Penn 32.97 X29.56

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jase 17 Stars 1:06.85 1:03.08 5
2 Jones, John 16 Stars 1:15.66 1:13.42 3
-- U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn NT X1:10.73

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:08.76 1:07.93 5
2 Gilhool, Patrick 13 Stars 1:09.76 1:08.27 3
3 Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 1:13.30 1:13.92 1
4 Stein, Caleb 13 Stars NT 1:27.81
5 Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:37.07 1:34.38
-- DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 1:19.00 X1:17.06
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:55.67 X1:45.89
-- Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn 1:42.62 X1:49.02
-- Whitley, Milo 14 Stars 1:15.87 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Danny 12 Stars 33.07 32.88 5
2 Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 41.20 39.94 3
3 Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 40.60 40.77 1
4 Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn 41.74 42.83
5 Raineri, Ben 11 Stars NT 47.61
6 Lewis, Chase 11 Stars NT 47.97
-- Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 46.50 X40.47
-- Fortsch, Tommy 12 Stars 42.08 X44.24
-- Lewis, Gavin 12 Stars 1:11.69 XDQ

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 34.98 35.91 5
2 Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn 40.26 40.48 3
3 Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 45.69 43.66
4 Bays, Andrew 9 Stars 48.96 46.52 1
-- Hackett, Christian 9 Stars NT X40.62
-- Tang, Roger 10 North Penn 46.40 X46.83
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 51.01 X48.84
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 51.52 X50.25
-- Dey, Abhirup 10 North Penn 53.82 X53.24
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 54.21 X54.61
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn NT X55.51
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 51.11 X56.18
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 54.91 X56.38
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 1:16.06 X1:05.95
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 48.64 XDQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 22.12 21.59 5
2 Blunt, Nathan 8 Stars NT 25.84 3
3 Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 27.69 27.38 1
4 Oneill, Nate 8 North Penn 30.21 29.88
5 Blunt, Julian 8 Stars NT 35.84
6 Miller, Skyler 8 Stars 42.94 44.38
-- Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 26.78 X26.19
-- Shui, Alex 7 North Penn 28.10 X29.72

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jase 17 Stars NT 1:13.72 5
2 Capwell, Sam 16 Stars NT 1:14.42 3

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:08.98 1:11.21 5
2 Wehbe, Michael 13 Stars 1:16.96 1:19.19 3
3 Balsells, Daniel 13 North Penn 1:30.43 1:29.02 1
4 Van Helmondt, Brennen 14 Stars 1:30.04 1:29.66
5 DiMauro, Chase 13 North Penn 1:38.99 1:34.61
-- Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 1:24.47 X1:22.57
-- Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn NT X1:26.10
-- Leo, Solomon 14 North Penn 1:34.41 X1:30.41
-- Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn NT X1:44.22
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:45.98 X1:47.66

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn NT 44.02 5
2 Lewis, Chase 11 Stars 45.75 45.41 3
3 Bullard, Chastin 12 Stars NT 52.90 1
4 Fortsch, Tommy 12 Stars NT 1:00.54
-- Spencer, Ethan 11 North Penn 46.97 X46.56
-- Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 51.25 DQ

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hackett, Christian 9 Stars 46.96 46.40 5
2 Shui, William 10 North Penn 47.24 48.25 3
-- Folweiler, Chase 9 North Penn NT X50.37
-- Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 48.86 X50.38
-- Doshi, Viranch 10 North Penn 51.65 X50.78
-- Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 51.82 X52.53
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 57.09 X54.40
-- Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn NT X56.16
-- Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 1:00.82 X56.76
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn NT X1:03.84
-- Dey, Abhirup 10 North Penn NT X1:04.42
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn 1:05.74 XDQ
-- Snell, Christain 10 North Penn 1:16.66 XDQ
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 1:07.56 XDQ
-- Tang, Roger 10 North Penn 49.88 DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silverman, Jack 8 North Penn 28.15 28.93 5
2 Baluta, Joshua 8 Stars NT 29.31 3
3 Daignault, Drew 8 Stars 30.11 34.03 1
4 Bullard, Tristan 8 Stars 43.42 38.91
-- He, Albert 7 North Penn 29.75 DQ

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barlow, Adam 8 Stars 42.20 42.46 5
2 Collins, Everett 8 Stars 41.49 45.98 3
3 Benz, Chris 8 North Penn 43.87 46.02 1
4 Blunt, Nathan 8 Stars NT 49.12
5 Oneill, Nate 8 North Penn 1:04.39 59.13
-- He, Albert 7 North Penn NT X53.64
-- Shui, Alex 7 North Penn 1:02.60 X58.44

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn 1:11.82 1:11.74 5
2 Gabrielle, David 10 Stars 1:14.44 1:13.94 3
3 Henaidy, Shafic 10 North Penn NT 1:38.03 1
4 Morsby, Xander 9 North Penn 1:41.22 1:43.83
-- Shui, William 10 North Penn 1:20.00 X1:19.42
-- Link, Michael 10 North Penn 1:33.31 X1:37.75
-- Xavier, Glenn 10 North Penn 1:49.73 X1:45.67

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Malcolm 11 Stars 1:10.40 1:12.60 5
2 Liao, Richard 12 North Penn 1:26.96 1:18.43 3
3 Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 1:29.45 1:26.62 1
4 Raineri, Ben 11 Stars NT 1:27.51
5 Czajkowski, Jack 11 North Penn 1:31.50 1:33.06
-- DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 1:10.36 X1:08.95
-- Bansal, Somay 11 North Penn 1:37.12 X1:39.05

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wauls, Nathan 13 North Penn 57.26 57.34 5
2 Collins, Addison 13 Stars NT 57.39 3
3 Zanck, Gavin 13 North Penn 1:00.90 1:00.72 1
4 Whitley, Milo 14 Stars 1:01.62 1:01.21
5 Daignault, Luke 13 Stars 1:27.36 1:25.78
6 Samojlowitsch, Tommy 13 North Penn 1:29.04 1:31.30
-- Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:01.58 X1:01.03
-- Pesini, Dominic 13 North Penn 1:24.90 X1:20.40
-- Jog, Ishan 14 North Penn 1:25.88 X1:26.09

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Negron, Robert 17 Stars NT 52.35 5
2 U'Selis, Bryce 15 North Penn 54.72 53.25 3
3 Capwell, Sam 16 Stars NT 55.93 1
4 Jones, John 16 Stars 1:05.21 1:02.24

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barlow, Adam 8 Stars 20.24 20.18 5
2 Collins, Everett 8 Stars 20.05 20.47 3
3 Mohan, Spandan 8 North Penn 29.97 28.28 1
-- Baluta, Joshua 8 Stars 28.43 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gabrielle, David 10 Stars 35.92 34.44 5
2 Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 40.14 40.83 3
3 Shui, William 10 North Penn 47.70 43.35 1
4 Pizarro, Aaron 10 Stars 45.94 45.06
5 Patel, Vikesh 10 North Penn 51.05 52.30
-- Rawa, Benjamin 10 North Penn NT X38.02

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Danny 12 Stars 33.98 34.94 5
2 Spencer, Ethan 11 North Penn NT 40.19 3
3 Reilly, Owen 12 Stars 39.17 40.35 1

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rawa, Nathan 13 North Penn 1:07.53 1:06.66 5
2 Gilhool, Patrick 13 Stars 1:09.57 1:06.77 3
3 Leo, Solomon 14 North Penn 1:15.86 1:12.18 1
-- Van Helmondt, Brennen 14 Stars NT DQ

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hackett, Christian 9 Stars 1:29.34 1:26.09 5
2 Wauls, Adam 10 North Penn 1:29.13 1:26.79 3
3 Tang, Roger 10 North Penn 1:38.50 1:40.03 1
-- Shui, William 10 North Penn NT X1:28.06
-- Patel, Taran 9 North Penn 1:49.92 X1:48.22
-- Babinchak, Michael 10 North Penn NT DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMauro, Mason 11 North Penn 2:52.12 2:48.54 5
2 Spencer, Ethan 11 North Penn 3:04.80 3:02.92 3
3 Reilly, Owen 12 Stars NT 3:08.19 1
-- Spencer, Evan 11 North Penn 3:25.74 X3:23.61

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Addison 13 Stars NT 2:24.75 5
2 Fischer, Christian 13 North Penn 2:33.77 2:28.49 3
3 McGuire, Sean 13 Stars NT 2:34.47 1
4 Stahl, Dylan 14 Stars NT 2:38.60
5 Sparra, Jake 14 North Penn 2:45.05 2:40.39

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' NT 1:27.27 7
1) Mohan, Spandan 8 2) Shui, Alex 7
3) He, Albert 7 4) Benz, Chris 8
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:23.08 2:03.44
1) Blunt, Nathan 8 2) Miller, Skyler 8
3) Bullard, Tristan 8 4) Blunt, Julian 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 2:45.40 2:45.40 7
1) Tang, Roger 10 2) Xavier, Glenn 10
3) Patel, Vikesh 10 4) Doshi, Viranch 10
-- North Penn YMCA 'C' NT X2:17.25
1) Wauls, Adam 10 2) Shui, William 10
3) Folweiler, Chase 9 4) Rawa, Benjamin 10
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X2:53.78
1) Patel, Taran 9 2) Babinchak, Michael 10
3) Morsby, Xander 9 4) Link, Michael 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:38.91 2:18.16 7
1) Raineri, Ben 11 2) Lehr, Danny 12
3) Reilly, Owen 12 4) Collins, Malcolm 11

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Penn YMCA 'A' 1:49.34 1:48.47 7
1) Zanck, Gavin 13 2) Rawa, Nathan 13
3) Sparra, Jake 14 4) Wauls, Nathan 13
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 1:57.33 1:48.81
1) McGuire, Sean 13 2) Gilhool, Patrick 13
3) Whitley, Milo 14 4) Stahl, Dylan 14
-- North Penn YMCA 'B' NT X1:55.83
1) Leo, Solomon 14 2) Fischer, Christian 13
3) DiMauro, Chase 13 4) Balsells, Daniel 13




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768