PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Central Bucks-Madison B Ambler-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/4/2017 03:36 PM
DD Madison CBFY v ABY 12.02.2017 - 11/11/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT X2:11.50
1) Wiley, Carson P 15 2) Mckelvey, Pierce J 17
3) Scarpitta, Michael S 16 4) Vinhais, Emanuel 15

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:27.72 2:23.60 7
1) Kim, Sam 13 2) Scarpitta, Daniel S 13
3) Miksa, Gabriele 13 4) Tubinas, Tommy J 14
2 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT x2:29.78
1) Gannon, Liam 13 2) Bignault, Doug H 13
3) Mottershead, Sam M 13 4) Zhang, Roy 13
3 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'C' NT x2:36.90
1) Petty, Holden E 14 2) Axler, Sam 14
3) Rawlings, Alex 14 4) Kreuscher, Robert 13
4 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT 2:37.09
1) Cooper, Ethan 13 2) Gargani, Anthony 13
3) Lee, Shawn 13 4) Janiczek, Dalton 13

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:48.64 2:48.26 7
1) Fahey, Brendan 11 2) Bignault, Leo V 11
3) Lussiez, Florian P 11 4) Maloney, Aidan J 12
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:47.18 2:50.95
1) Martinez, Jayden 11 2) Anderson, Finn 11
3) Caldwell, Henry 12 4) Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:26.69 X2:26.96
1) Hofmann, Blaise K 11 2) Miksa, Theo 11
3) LeMay, Zachery E 12 4) McElrath, Walker M 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT 3:27.95 7
1) Zhang, Alan 9 2) Jimenez, Benjamin R 10
3) Liu, Mathew D 9 4) Shaw, Jianrui W 9
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 3:16.17 3:38.44
1) Rubio, Javier 10 2) Manser, Brady 9
3) Holmlund, Ezra 10 4) Lee, William 10
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:57.54 DQ
1) Riegel, Jack R 9 2) Barker, Elijah X 10
3) Huckel, Charles E 10 4) Sung, Darren 10

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT 1:39.26 7
1) Cheng, Jerry 8 2) Petrakis, Michael G 7
3) Awasthi, Aarav N 8 4) Lussiez, Martin 8
2 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT x2:09.17
1) Brown, Drew C 8 2) Russ, Alexander 8
3) Brown, Drew C 8 4) Bignault, Blake 7

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElrath, Jeffery 17 CBFY 2:08.58 2:16.55 5
2 Emery, Weston 16 CBFY 2:37.09 2:20.58 3
3 Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY 2:30.28 x2:31.92

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 2:21.89 2:22.22 5
2 Petty, Holden E 14 CBFY 2:42.58 2:32.16 3
3 Bignault, Doug H 13 CBFY 2:28.50 x2:45.37
4 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows NT 3:01.00 1
-- Kim, Sam 13 CBFY NT X2:38.43
-- Axler, Sam 14 CBFY NT X2:59.37

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery E 12 CBFY 2:30.01 2:29.98 5

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Carson P 15 CBFY 32.81 30.93 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 CBFY 28.74 35.34 3
3 Scarpitta, Michael S 16 CBFY 25.92 x35.80

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 31.73 31.64 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel S 13 CBFY 31.30 31.87 3
3 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 33.37 33.03 1
4 Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY 19.48 x39.37
5 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 40.57 39.58
-- Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 34.52 X35.68

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Will M 12 CBFY 33.82 33.01 5
2 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 34.03 34.48 3
3 Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 40.03 x40.84
4 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 41.08 41.30 1
5 Holmlund, Zach 11 Ambler Arrows 42.06 42.59

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 36.83 37.84 5
2 Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY 44.02 40.98 3
3 Barker, Elijah X 10 CBFY 42.01 41.92 1
4 Liu, Mathew D 9 CBFY 42.44 x42.21
5 Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows 45.61 48.86
6 Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 50.17 x53.38
-- Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 45.47 X42.21
-- Jimenez, Benjamin R 10 CBFY 44.16 X45.68
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 52.51 X52.80
-- Jeon, Eugene 10 Ambler Arrows NT X53.38
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 53.04 X1:01.66
-- Katiyar, Shreyan 9 CBFY NT X1:02.40

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colletto, Connor 8 Ambler Arrows 21.56 22.50 5
2 Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows NT 27.75 3
3 Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 14.60 28.21 1
4 Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY 14.60 28.34
5 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 28.85 x33.67
-- Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 22.11 X19.57
-- Petrakis, Michael G 7 CBFY NT X23.93
-- Brown, Drew C 8 CBFY 25.29 X24.49

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElrath, Jeffery 17 CBFY 1:11.78 1:15.68 5
2 Wiley, Carson P 15 CBFY 1:19.15 1:18.01 3

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mottershead, Sam M 13 CBFY 1:18.87 1:20.74 5
2 Zhang, Roy 13 CBFY 1:01.93 1:25.64 3
3 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:49.89 1:57.20 1

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise K 11 CBFY 37.78 38.41 5
2 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 41.33 39.31 3
3 McElrath, Walker M 12 CBFY 41.34 x39.86
4 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 39.59 40.94 1
5 Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 41.80 43.04
-- Lussiez, Florian P 11 CBFY 44.98 X44.19
-- Bignault, Leo V 11 CBFY 49.51 X52.44
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 51.33 X56.07

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 44.62 48.72 5
2 Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 57.24 53.90 3
3 Jeon, Eugene 10 Ambler Arrows 1:06.84 1:01.99 1
4 Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 1:12.67 1:14.17
-- Barker, Elijah X 10 CBFY NT X49.97
-- Shaw, Jianrui W 9 CBFY NT XDQ
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows 1:13.85 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 26.08 26.41 5
2 Breen, Sam 7 CBFY 25.67 28.59 3
3 Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY 19.15 36.93 1
4 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 35.34 40.78
-- Awasthi, Aarav N 8 CBFY NT X26.58

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 CBFY 1:12.57 1:18.85 5

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Daniel S 13 CBFY 1:27.91 1:28.80 5
2 Gargani, Anthony 13 Ambler Arrows 1:34.22 1:34.41 3
3 Tubinas, Tommy J 14 CBFY 1:32.24 1:35.07 1
4 Axler, Sam 14 CBFY 1:37.71 x1:39.57
5 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows 1:39.80 1:44.08
-- Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 1:40.64 X1:43.48

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 41.28 41.50 5
2 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 48.09 48.87 3
3 Bignault, Leo V 11 CBFY 49.25 51.37 1
4 Holmlund, Zach 11 Ambler Arrows 51.33 52.59
5 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 52.45 x53.83
-- Maloney, Aidan J 12 CBFY 50.84 X52.19

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 50.37 52.02 5
2 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 56.58 1:00.24 3
3 Jimenez, Benjamin R 10 CBFY NT 1:02.19
4 Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 1:14.83 1:14.01 1
-- Riegel, Jack R 9 CBFY NT X1:01.67
-- Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows NT X1:15.31
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows NT X1:15.70
-- Katiyar, Shreyan 9 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cheng, Jerry 8 CBFY 32.50 28.87 5
2 Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows NT 31.03 3
3 Brown, Drew C 8 CBFY 39.33 34.73 1
4 Colletto, Connor 8 Ambler Arrows 33.78 34.77
5 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 30.94 x34.90
6 Petrakis, Michael G 7 CBFY 31.57 x35.17
-- Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY NT X36.67
-- Breen, Sam 7 CBFY NT X42.31
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 41.20 38.75 5
2 Colletto, Connor 8 Ambler Arrows NT 50.08 3
3 Awasthi, Aarav N 8 CBFY 48.80 50.54 1
4 Russ, Alexander 8 CBFY 19.48 x1:01.25
5 Li, Alan 7 Ambler Arrows NT 1:04.65
6 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 1:09.06 x1:14.74

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Alan 9 CBFY NT 1:31.39 5
2 Riegel, Jack R 9 CBFY 1:36.48 1:32.16 3
3 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 1:41.39 1:37.95 1
4 Jeon, Eugene 10 Ambler Arrows 2:06.72 1:55.89

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise K 11 CBFY 1:13.37 1:11.46 5
2 Sadowski, Will M 12 CBFY 1:17.00 1:15.11 3
3 McElrath, Walker M 12 CBFY 1:15.09 x1:15.32
4 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 1:18.52 1:20.96 1
5 Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 1:25.57 1:26.24
6 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 1:48.90 x1:43.71
-- Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 1:19.27 X1:16.98

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tubinas, Tommy J 14 CBFY 1:05.58 1:07.94 5
2 Zhang, Roy 13 CBFY 32.88 1:14.85 3
3 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows 1:22.70 1:17.85 1
4 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:16.20 1:19.98
5 Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY 32.88 x1:25.80
6 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:32.22 x1:34.53
-- Petty, Holden E 14 CBFY 1:09.28 X1:09.62
-- Scarpitta, Daniel S 13 CBFY 1:09.08 X1:09.63
-- Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY 1:13.91 X1:10.13
-- Bignault, Doug H 13 CBFY 1:12.73 X1:15.76
-- Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 1:15.69 X1:15.93
-- Axler, Sam 14 CBFY 1:19.07 X1:23.82

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emery, Weston 16 CBFY 1:09.47 1:05.31 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 CBFY 1:05.95 1:05.46 3
3 Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY 1:07.29 x1:09.30

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 22.79 23.29 5
2 Awasthi, Aarav N 8 CBFY 22.32 23.55 3
3 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 30.49 33.27 1
4 Petrakis, Michael G 7 CBFY 34.45 x35.77

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles E 10 CBFY 35.58 37.41 5
2 Liu, Mathew D 9 CBFY 48.66 50.07 3
3 Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 1:09.55 1:14.79 1
-- Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 1:00.01 DQ

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery E 12 CBFY 33.99 35.24 5
2 Hofmann, Blaise K 11 CBFY 35.58 38.45 3
3 McElrath, Walker M 12 CBFY 39.85 x40.40
4 Holmlund, Zach 11 Ambler Arrows 49.46 48.42 1
-- Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 43.99 X40.75
-- Martinez, Jayden 11 Ambler Arrows 46.99 X45.63
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mottershead, Sam M 13 CBFY 1:21.39 1:25.51 5
2 Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 1:32.71 1:31.27 3
3 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:39.67 1:41.52 1
4 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows NT 1:44.04

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 SC Meter Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael S 16 CBFY 1:05.28 1:05.18 5
2 Wiley, Carson P 15 CBFY 1:41.66 1:22.62 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles E 10 CBFY 1:27.48 1:27.42 5
2 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 1:36.39 1:39.57 3
3 Riegel, Jack R 9 CBFY 1:54.88 1:48.49 1

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Florian P 11 CBFY NT 3:25.73 5
-- Maloney, Aidan J 12 CBFY 4:00.41 DQ

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 2:46.10 2:46.27 5
-- Mottershead, Sam M 13 CBFY 2:50.73 X2:58.48
-- Gannon, Liam 13 CBFY NT X3:07.26

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael S 16 CBFY 2:34.65 2:32.26 5
2 Emery, Weston 16 CBFY NT 2:48.05 3

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 1:31.97 X1:33.79
1) Petrakis, Michael G 7 2) Bignault, Blake 7
3) Lussiez, Martin 8 4) Cheng, Jerry 8
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT X1:50.56
1) Russ, Alexander 8 2) Awasthi, Aarav N 8
3) Brown, Drew C 8 4) Breen, Sam 7

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:50.26 X2:49.88
1) Barker, Elijah X 10 2) Sung, Darren 10
3) Shaw, Jianrui W 9 4) Huckel, Charles E 10
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:56.08 X2:53.66
1) Zhang, Alan 9 2) Jimenez, Benjamin R 10
3) Katiyar, Aaryan 10 4) Liu, Mathew D 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 1:52.75 2:37.42 7
1) Lussiez, Florian P 11 2) Maloney, Aidan J 12
3) Roycroft, Declan 12 4) Bignault, Leo V 11
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT X2:19.14
1) Hofmann, Blaise K 11 2) Sadowski, Will M 12
3) Miksa, Theo 11 4) LeMay, Zachery E 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:16.60 2:15.13 7
1) Bignault, Doug H 13 2) Kim, Sam 13
3) Gannon, Liam 13 4) Rawlings, Alex 14
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:02.57 X2:04.97
1) Tubinas, Tommy J 14 2) Scarpitta, Daniel S 13
3) Petty, Holden E 14 4) Miksa, Gabriele 13

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 1:50.49 X1:52.58
1) McElrath, Jeffery 17 2) Emery, Weston 16
3) Mckelvey, Pierce J 17 4) Scarpitta, Michael S 16




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768