PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 1:30PM
Team Names Hatboro-Jefferson B Rocky Run-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/8/2017 08:05 PM
Haty vs Rocky Run Boys Dual Meet
Jefferson Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:05.39 X1:59.99
1) Palau, Ian T 17 2) Quigley, Matthew 16
3) Smith, Ronan R 17 4) Litvin, Zach K 17

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT X2:38.37
1) Foltz, TJ J 13 2) Hannigan, Matthew J 13
3) Olsen, Lukas E 14 4) Iovacchini, David 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 2:20.51 2:16.97 7
1) Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 2) Moretti, Myles D 11
3) Plunkett, Noah J 11 4) Tangorra, Beppe L 12
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:44.52 X2:35.60
1) Kistner, Ian 12 2) Savadove, Kai 12
3) Brown, Kadden 11 4) Kelly, Sean 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 3:07.35 3:08.44 7
1) Gong, Ryan 9 2) Truocchio, Donovan 9
3) Brahma, Rithik 10 4) Day, Elliot C 10
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' 2:48.11 X2:48.53
1) Mita, Eusie W 9 2) Tangorra, Nico R 10
3) Brahma, Vishal 10 4) Bustard, Logan 10
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 3:27.34 X3:23.47
1) Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 2) Gambashidze, Luka 10
3) Auspitz, Jacob 9 4) Dempsey, Jack 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 1:27.80 1:34.01 7
1) King, Ryan T 8 2) Dougherty, Brendan M 8
3) Iovacchini, Paul 8 4) Sanders, Trex D 8
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:06.12 XDQ
1) Carroll, Matthew 8 2) Luddecke, Jared 6
3) Maxwell, James 7 4) Roode, Gregory 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palau, Ian T 17 HATY 2:01.12 2:04.82 5
2 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY 2:24.92 2:19.19 3
-- Smith, Ronan R 17 HATY NT X2:07.75

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY 2:31.96 2:28.78 5
2 Fordham, Micah 13 HATY 2:36.76 2:40.85 3
-- Patel, Aryan 13 HATY NT X2:52.21

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY 2:18.06 2:18.66 5
2 Kistner, Ian 12 HATY 2:39.88 2:41.29 3
3 Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY 3:04.48 2:55.04 1

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litvin, Zach K 17 HATY 22.33 24.27 5
2 Smith, Ronan R 17 HATY NT 25.17 3
3 Pepper, Tom S 15 RKRY 27.69 28.95 1
-- Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY NT X28.79

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 28.11 J27.93 5
2 Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY 33.88 J31.19 3
3 Foltz, TJ J 13 RKRY 29.45 J31.02 0.5
3 Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 30.82 J31.44 0.5
5 Iovacchini, David 13 RKRY 43.75 x41.08
-- Fordham, Micah 13 HATY 32.99 X33.15

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY 30.02 30.40 5
2 Kelly, Sean 12 HATY 32.78 30.95 3
3 Pashkov, Boris 12 HATY 35.84 35.91 1
4 Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY 35.58 x35.94
5 Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY 41.83 40.84
-- Larsen, Corbin 11 HATY 40.81 X39.67
-- Spear, Paul 11 HATY 40.17 X40.73

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Logan 10 RKRY 32.83 34.29 5
2 Mita, Eusie W 9 RKRY 38.24 38.22 3
3 Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 HATY 39.56 38.98 1
4 Dempsey, Jack 10 HATY 41.95 40.59
5 Smith, Jayden 10 HATY 44.17 x44.46
6 Gong, Ryan 9 RKRY 47.07 x45.46
-- O'Neill, Halen G 9 RKRY 50.55 X48.02
-- Sciortino-McLaughlin, Ja 10 RKRY NT X49.14
-- Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY 46.44 X56.48
-- Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY 1:00.51 X59.38

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roode, Gregory 8 HATY 19.06 19.23 5
2 King, Ryan T 8 RKRY 18.54 19.50 3
3 Maxwell, James 7 HATY 21.32 21.03 1
4 Varhus, Wilson K 6 RKRY 24.61 26.00
5 Gallagher, Gabe J 7 RKRY 28.12 x26.22
-- Lock, Colin J 7 RKRY NT X23.28
-- Ghanekar, Niranjan A 8 RKRY NT X23.89
-- Roundtree, Mahki B 8 RKRY 29.31 X28.79
-- Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY 28.90 X29.38
-- Campbell, Felix S 7 RKRY 29.62 X30.36

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palau, Ian T 17 HATY 59.77 1:09.27 5
2 Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY 1:17.44 1:13.27 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 1:15.11 1:14.38 5
2 Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY 1:14.04 1:19.94 3
3 Olsen, Lukas E 14 RKRY NT 1:22.27 1
-- Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 1:30.63 X1:31.32

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY 34.70 34.83 5
2 Kelly, Sean 12 HATY 38.42 36.49 3
3 Kistner, Ian 12 HATY 34.25 36.85 1
-- Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY 34.41 X35.62
-- Brown, Kadden 11 HATY 41.18 X43.25
-- Larsen, Corbin 11 HATY 59.49 X53.12
-- Spear, Paul 11 HATY 53.80 X54.55
-- Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY 52.41 DQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Vishal 10 RKRY 38.65 37.82 5
2 Bustard, Logan 10 RKRY 38.91 41.71 3
3 Gambashidze, Luka 10 HATY NT 49.25 1
4 Smith, Jayden 10 HATY 52.66 51.06
5 Gong, Ryan 9 RKRY 50.40 x52.07
-- O'Neill, Halen G 9 RKRY 1:02.08 X1:00.98
-- Sciortino-McLaughlin, Ja 10 RKRY NT X1:04.66
-- Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY 1:09.38 DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Ryan T 8 RKRY 21.31 22.63 5
2 Sanders, Trex D 8 RKRY 23.30 24.90 3
3 Roode, Gregory 8 HATY 22.42 25.69 1
4 Gallagher, Owen M 7 RKRY 32.57 x31.24
5 Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY 31.71 32.33
-- Ghanekar, Niranjan A 8 RKRY NT X28.04
-- Campbell, Felix S 7 RKRY 29.60 X29.78
-- Lock, Colin J 7 RKRY NT X31.69
-- Roundtree, Mahki B 8 RKRY NT X38.40

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litvin, Zach K 17 HATY 1:07.26 1:06.93 5
2 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY 1:07.89 1:07.19 3
3 Quigley, Matthew 16 HATY 1:10.37 1:13.68 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fordham, Micah 13 HATY 1:26.79 1:28.29 5
2 Iovacchini, David 13 RKRY NT 1:58.00 3
-- Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 1:30.24 X1:26.12

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savadove, Kai 12 HATY 44.19 43.95 5
2 Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY 47.48 47.94 3
3 Hansali, Rayan I 12 RKRY 49.82 49.82 1
4 Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY 50.74 52.71
-- Pashkov, Boris 12 HATY 59.27 DQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Rithik 10 RKRY 46.77 45.71 5
2 Truocchio, Donovan 9 RKRY 45.98 49.09 3
3 Day, Elliot C 10 RKRY 56.32 x55.29
4 Gambashidze, Luka 10 HATY 58.75 1:00.42 1
-- Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY NT DQ
-- Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY 1:07.77 DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dougherty, Brendan M 8 RKRY 23.47 24.33 5
2 Gallagher, Gabe J 7 RKRY 37.81 38.38 3
-- Varhus, Wilson K 6 RKRY 45.35 DQ
-- Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY 40.60 DQ
-- Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY NT DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY NT 6:28.46 5

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 8 RKRY 40.45 41.15 5
2 Dougherty, Brendan M 8 RKRY 50.29 45.72 3
3 Maxwell, James 7 HATY 1:00.31 50.48 1
4 Gallagher, Owen M 7 RKRY NT x1:04.27
-- Roode, Gregory 8 HATY 46.43 DQ

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brahma, Vishal 10 RKRY 1:19.70 1:18.15 5
2 Mita, Eusie W 9 RKRY NT 1:27.26 3
3 Dempsey, Jack 10 HATY 1:39.12 1:33.39 1
4 Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 HATY NT 1:35.25
5 Day, Elliot C 10 RKRY 1:45.50 x1:37.02
6 Smith, Jayden 10 HATY 1:47.18 x1:44.47

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY 1:06.45 1:08.67 5
2 Moretti, Myles D 11 RKRY 1:13.54 1:09.31 3
3 Kelly, Sean 12 HATY 1:19.00 1:11.48 1
4 Savadove, Kai 12 HATY NT 1:18.40
5 Brown, Kadden 11 HATY 1:22.20 x1:19.35
-- Pashkov, Boris 12 HATY 1:25.20 X1:19.35
-- Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY 1:20.48 X1:21.49
-- Spear, Paul 11 HATY 1:35.98 X1:38.36

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Shawn 14 HATY 1:06.61 1:06.40 5
2 Foltz, TJ J 13 RKRY 1:09.88 1:09.49 3
3 Olsen, Lukas E 14 RKRY NT 1:11.10 1
4 Patel, Aryan 13 HATY 1:15.97 1:14.35
5 Iovacchini, David 13 RKRY 1:40.05 x1:38.84

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litvin, Zach K 17 HATY 51.56 53.69 5
2 Quigley, Matthew 16 HATY NT 59.04 3

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iovacchini, Paul 8 RKRY 21.26 22.74 5
2 Sanders, Trex D 8 RKRY 24.74 24.15 3
3 Luddecke, Jared 6 HATY NT 50.02 1
-- Carroll, Matthew 8 HATY 46.87 XDQ
-- Maxwell, James 7 HATY 34.75 DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Nico R 10 RKRY 41.98 39.66 5
2 Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9 HATY 54.87 58.70 3
-- Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY 1:03.58 DQ
-- Xi, Jonathan 9 HATY NT XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY 35.50 33.99 5
2 Savadove, Kai 12 HATY 43.22 44.12 3
3 Mogck, Gavin E 12 RKRY 48.34 47.44 1
4 Larsen, Corbin 11 HATY 50.05 52.81
-- Plunkett, Noah J 11 RKRY 35.21 X36.82
-- Brown, Kadden 11 HATY NT DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fordham, Micah 13 HATY 1:31.60 1:37.17 5
-- Patel, Aryan 13 HATY NT XDQ

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palau, Ian T 17 HATY NT 57.44 5
2 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY 1:00.94 1:00.96 3
3 Smith, Ronan R 17 HATY NT 1:01.19 1

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Nico R 10 RKRY 1:26.76 1:29.54 5
2 Brahma, Rithik 10 RKRY 1:34.15 1:37.72 3
3 Truocchio, Donovan 9 RKRY NT x1:52.19
4 Gambashidze, Luka 10 HATY NT 1:57.06 1
-- Auspitz, Jacob 9 HATY 2:08.91 DQ
-- Dempsey, Jack 10 HATY NT DQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tangorra, Beppe L 12 RKRY 2:41.25 2:46.73 5
2 Kistner, Ian 12 HATY 3:00.06 3:01.28 3
-- Bustard, Nathaniel S 12 RKRY 2:49.54 X2:54.24
-- Carroll, Christopher 11 HATY NT DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hannigan, Matthew J 13 RKRY 2:58.09 3:06.53 5
-- Li, Patrick L 13 RKRY 2:53.11 X2:47.42
-- Fay, Shawn 14 HATY NT X2:49.79
-- Fordham, Micah 13 HATY NT X3:00.90

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurford, Matthew T 15 RKRY 2:18.91 2:16.02 5
2 Smith, Ronan R 17 HATY NT 2:26.71 3
3 Quigley, Matthew 16 HATY NT 2:30.57 1
4 Hansford, Nathan 15 HATY NT x2:41.09

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 1:51.28 1:50.99 7
1) Varhus, Wilson K 6 2) Gallagher, Gabe J 7
3) Gallagher, Owen M 7 4) Campbell, Felix S 7
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 1:39.45 X1:41.62
1) Luddecke, Jared 6 2) Carroll, Matthew 8
3) Maxwell, James 7 4) Roode, Gregory 8
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT X1:45.82
1) Sanders, Trex D 8 2) Roundtree, Mahki B 8
3) Lock, Colin J 7 4) Ghanekar, Niranjan A 8

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' 2:17.12 2:26.83 7
1) Mita, Eusie W 9 2) Bustard, Logan 10
3) Tangorra, Nico R 10 4) Brahma, Vishal 10
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:48.94 X2:58.72
1) Dempsey, Jack 10 2) Smith, Jayden 10
3) Gambashidze, Luka 10 4) Lam, Nhat 'nick' 9
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'B' NT X3:03.82
1) Brahma, Rithik 10 2) Truocchio, Donovan 9
3) O'Neill, Halen G 9 4) Sciortino-McLaughlin, Jacob 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'B' NT 2:35.78 7
1) Brown, Kadden 11 2) Larsen, Corbin 11
3) Spear, Paul 11 4) Pashkov, Boris 12
-- Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT X2:06.08
1) Plunkett, Noah J 11 2) Moretti, Myles D 11
3) Hansali, Rayan I 12 4) Mogck, Gavin E 12
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:15.95 X2:22.46
1) Kelly, Sean 12 2) Carroll, Christopher 11
3) Savadove, Kai 12 4) Kistner, Ian 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 'A' NT 2:03.36 7
1) Hannigan, Matthew J 13 2) Olsen, Lukas E 14
3) Foltz, TJ J 13 4) Li, Patrick L 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 'A' 2:00.89 X1:55.96
1) Palau, Ian T 17 2) Hansford, Nathan 15
3) Quigley, Matthew 16 4) Litvin, Zach K 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 50 2. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 15

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 31.5 2. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 28.5

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 46 2. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 30

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 59 2. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 8

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Rocky Run YMCA Reef Sharks 49 2. Hatboro Area YMCA Hurricanes 9




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768