PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 10:00AM
Team Names Ridley Area-Adams B Brandywine-DE-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/8/2017 08:38 PM
Brandywine-DE YMCA vs. Boys Adams
PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:48.51 1:54.17 7
1) Peterson, JB 16 2) McGroary, Sean P 16
3) Breslin, Jason M 16 4) Ronayne, Tommy J 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:55.10 1:58.73 7
1) Decker, Brandon M 14 2) Brattini, Nicholas M 13
3) Tanzosh, Eric R 14 4) Fursman, Nick S 14
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:24.12 2:00.15
1) Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 2) Hevalow, Eli T 14
3) Smith, Joshua B 13 4) McKeown, Ian G 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 2:19.56 2:10.15 7
1) Sandone, Jon R 11 2) Chan, Alex P 12
3) Durkin, Jack J 11 4) Ronayne, Tris X 12
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:18.15 2:17.07
1) Raden, Nicholas 12 2) Hoban, MJ J 12
3) Schulke, Garrett 12 4) Tsakumis, Teddy G 12
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:25.03
1) Guinto, Jacob D 12 2) Eckler, Shane W 11
3) Greek, Michael G 11 4) Vitali, Joshuah M 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT 3:18.02 7
1) McManus, Andrew E 9 2) Iavarone, Massimo 10
3) Miller, Hudson R 10 4) Joner, Ethan P 9
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 3:04.14 DQ
1) Casey, Anthony R 10 2) Toland, Jimmy J 9
3) Mantash, Tyler S 9 4) McLaughlin, Ryan P 9
-- Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:29.26 DQ
1) Anerino, Luca C 9 2) Burk, Braeden C 10
3) Tsakumis, Alex R 10 4) Burns, Nolan R 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:24.96 1:25.02 7
1) D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 2) Hoke, Wyatt N 8
3) Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 4) Christie, Colin M 8
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:54.00
1) Fiabane, Caden J 5 2) Thomas, Parker L 6
3) Ryan, Ian 8 4) Talley, Kyle 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greek, Jimmy J 17 RAYS NT 1:52.35 5
2 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 1:58.79 3
3 Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS 1:59.64 x1:59.56

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13 RAYS 2:12.76 2:10.09 5
2 Kennedy, Luke Z 13 RAYS NT 2:14.53 3
3 McKeown, Ian G 14 BRY 2:11.32 2:14.68 1
4 Hevalow, Eli T 14 BRY NT 2:16.43

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12 RAYS NT 2:17.56 5
2 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS NT 2:17.66 3
3 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT x2:27.04
4 Raden, Nicholas 12 BRY 2:45.95 2:35.76 1
5 Schulke, Garrett 12 BRY 3:13.68 2:40.65

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Sam J 15 RAYS NT 22.36 5
2 Huo, Samuel 17 BRY 22.45 23.06 3
3 Iacono, Max F 15 BRY 24.33 24.89 1
4 Kuchma, Jack P 18 BRY 26.12 x26.40
-- Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT X26.31
-- Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT X30.98

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS 25.56 25.12 5
2 Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 BRY 26.04 25.63 3
3 Talley, Steven M 14 RAYS NT 29.70 1
4 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS 31.12 x29.99
5 Light, Briggs D 13 BRY 31.79 31.88
-- Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT X28.45
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X34.65
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X34.99
-- Smith, Nicholas E 14 RAYS NT X38.08

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sandone, Jon R 11 RAYS NT 29.83 5
2 Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT 30.94 3
3 Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS 31.09 x34.12
4 Stephens, Keegan R 12 BRY 38.00 39.05 1
5 Tang, Brandon A 12 BRY 41.21 40.04
6 Luckowski, Daniel 11 BRY 39.42 x41.38
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS 34.42 X34.58
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS 35.33 X39.00
-- Rush, Timothy 11 RAYS NT X41.56
-- Price, Ben C 12 BRY 48.09 X44.18

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Nolan R 9 BRY 32.16 33.13 5
2 Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS 35.74 34.42 3
3 Toomey, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 35.73 1
4 Anerino, Luca C 9 BRY 36.20 36.03
5 Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS 36.32 x37.63
6 Tang, Tobi N 10 BRY 38.86 x39.14
-- Toland, Jimmy J 9 RAYS NT X35.60
-- McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 RAYS 38.37 X36.55
-- Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS 37.31 X36.64
-- Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS NT X39.07
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS NT X40.45
-- Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS 41.33 X40.71
-- Wagner, Sam C 10 BRY 1:00.02 X42.82
-- Nolan, Sean M 10 RAYS NT X43.37
-- Dunford, Logan J 10 BRY 50.17 X50.17
-- Ragnolo, Paolo K 10 BRY 1:08.89 X1:05.61

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS 19.88 18.40 5
2 Jefferson, Connor N 7 BRY 18.88 18.76 3
3 DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS 20.43 18.98 1
4 Knight, Luc R 8 BRY 18.79 19.72
5 Talley, Kyle 8 RAYS 20.98 x22.06
6 McDonnell, Cael P 7 BRY 26.37 x24.30
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS 51.40 X22.68
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X25.32
-- Smith, Conner K 7 RAYS 29.72 X26.56
-- Fiabane, Caden J 5 RAYS 28.26 X28.05
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS 29.62 X28.39
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS 41.75 X40.71

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Resweber, Will T 16 RAYS 56.90 1:00.08 5
2 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS NT 1:03.78 3
3 Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS 1:03.44 x1:04.60
4 Iacono, Julian C 17 BRY 1:05.71 1:05.38 1
5 Kuchma, Jack P 18 BRY 1:09.94 1:12.25
-- Flounders, Will J 17 RAYS 1:05.32 X1:03.91
-- Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS 1:06.05 X1:06.28
-- Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT X1:08.93

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bradley, Conor J 14 BRY 1:13.57 1:10.48 5
2 Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS NT 1:11.49 3
3 Smith, Joshua B 13 BRY 1:10.97 1:11.58 1
4 Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS 1:12.57 1:11.91
5 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS 1:28.87 x1:28.54
-- Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS NT X1:16.44
-- Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT X1:17.68

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS 33.81 33.96 5
2 Hoban, MJ J 12 BRY 34.69 35.04 3
3 Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS 37.70 37.81 1
4 Tang, Brandon A 12 BRY 47.87 48.88
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS NT X40.36
-- Jensen, Hayden M 11 RAYS NT X43.79
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS 46.69 X46.68
-- Luckowski, Daniel 11 BRY 50.01 X48.70
-- Rush, Timothy 11 RAYS NT X1:00.38
-- Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS 34.23 DQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mantash, Tyler S 9 RAYS 39.89 38.95 5
2 Burns, Nolan R 9 BRY 41.00 41.09 3
3 Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT 42.45 1
4 Kutufaris, Jason F 9 RAYS NT x42.65
5 Anerino, Luca C 9 BRY 41.66 43.98
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS 50.01 X47.79
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS 47.68 X48.50
-- Jefferson, Gavin J 10 BRY 49.51 X48.85
-- Miller, Hudson R 10 RAYS 55.13 X50.02
-- Iavarone, Massimo 10 RAYS 53.31 X51.56
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS 52.75 X52.17
-- Dunford, Logan J 10 BRY 55.57 X57.61
-- Ragnolo, Paolo K 10 BRY 1:05.20 X1:07.40
-- Tran, Ivan 10 BRY 43.31 DQ
-- Wagner, Sam C 10 BRY 1:06.13 XDQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS NT 21.36 5
2 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS 21.38 21.61 3
3 Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS NT x21.86
4 Klinger, Forrest G 8 BRY 23.73 23.81 1
5 Poole, Matthew K 8 BRY 24.60 24.60
6 Gray, Gavin H 7 BRY 25.53 x28.16
-- Soeiro, Landon 7 RAYS NT X30.06
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS NT X33.13

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Ben J 15 RAYS NT 1:05.19 5
2 Piretti, Jacob 15 BRY 1:10.62 1:10.59 3
3 McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS 1:13.44 1:12.36 1
4 Light, Gunnar I 15 BRY 1:20.08 1:16.94
-- Flounders, Will J 17 RAYS NT X1:18.91
-- Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS 1:25.71 X1:28.37

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fursman, Nick S 14 RAYS 1:19.79 1:17.92 5
2 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS 1:18.65 1:20.04 3
3 McKeown, Ian G 14 BRY NT 1:20.05 1
4 Smith, Joshua B 13 BRY 1:25.46 1:22.48
5 Light, Briggs D 13 BRY NT x1:38.43
6 Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT x1:59.85

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12 RAYS NT 36.50 5
2 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 39.34 3
3 Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS 41.50 x39.90
4 Zheng, Alex 12 BRY 48.15 44.56 1
5 Schulke, Garrett 12 BRY 48.16 44.73
6 Raden, Nicholas 12 BRY 53.02 x48.32
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT X46.75
-- Price, Ben C 12 BRY NT X59.89
-- Dunham, Joel C 11 BRY NT XDQ
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Braeden C 10 BRY 42.57 42.63 5
2 Casey, Anthony R 10 RAYS NT 45.41 3
-- Iavarone, Massimo 10 RAYS NT DQ
-- Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Fromal, Quinn C 9 RAYS 1:02.78 XDQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS NT 22.12 5
2 Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS 27.07 27.40 3
3 Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS NT x28.27
-- Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS NT X26.13
-- Smith, Conner K 7 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Soeiro, Landon 7 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Deng, Matthew G 8 BRY 31.56 DQ
-- McDonnell, Cael P 7 BRY NT DQ
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS 38.97 XDQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 5:12.64 5
2 Piretti, Jacob 15 BRY 5:15.86 5:16.99 3
3 Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13 RAYS NT 5:46.11 1
4 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS NT x6:48.77

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS NT 35.37 5
2 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS NT 37.71 3
3 Poole, Matthew K 8 BRY 53.91 42.99 1
4 Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS NT x44.12
5 Klinger, Forrest G 8 BRY 47.82 47.37
6 Gray, Gavin H 7 BRY 53.80 x56.40
-- Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS NT X40.14
-- Talley, Kyle 8 RAYS NT X50.64

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsakumis, Alex R 10 BRY 1:09.11 1:08.33 5
2 Tran, Ivan 10 BRY 1:19.14 1:17.77 3
3 Toland, Jimmy J 9 RAYS NT 1:20.41 1
4 McDonnell, Lorne P 10 BRY 1:27.82 x1:24.29
5 Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS NT 1:25.32
-- Toomey, Thomas J 9 RAYS 1:25.28 X1:23.02
-- Fowler, Gus R 10 BRY NT X1:23.69
-- Miller, Hudson R 10 RAYS NT X1:34.64
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS NT X1:36.75
-- Nolan, Sean M 10 RAYS NT X1:43.20

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS 59.25 58.91 5
2 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS 1:00.45 59.18 3
3 Tsakumis, Teddy G 12 BRY 1:02.50 1:03.40 1
4 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT x1:07.12
5 Zheng, Alex 12 BRY NT 1:23.81
6 Stephens, Keegan R 12 BRY 1:24.23 x1:25.47
-- Sandone, Jon R 11 RAYS NT X1:11.67
-- Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT X1:12.61
-- Velazquez, William J 11 RAYS NT X1:24.09
-- Jensen, Hayden M 11 RAYS 1:32.69 X1:38.32

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seifried, Owen M 14 RAYS NT 57.05 5
2 Hevalow, Eli T 14 BRY NT 58.09 3
3 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS 59.02 58.79 1
4 Tanzosh, Eric R 14 RAYS 59.16 x58.87
5 Bradley, Conor J 14 BRY 1:07.07 1:05.18
-- Fursman, Nick S 14 RAYS 58.18 X59.12
-- Talley, Steven M 14 RAYS NT X1:04.86
-- Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS NT X1:05.68
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X1:24.08
-- Smith, Nicholas E 14 RAYS NT X1:29.98

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Ben J 15 RAYS NT 50.45 5
2 Huo, Samuel 17 BRY 49.14 51.47 3
3 Light, Gunnar I 15 BRY 1:02.92 57.71 1
4 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS NT 57.91
5 Reardon, Julien M 17 RAYS NT x59.30
-- Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS 56.20 X54.71
-- McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS 55.47 X54.84
-- Peterson, JB 16 RAYS NT X55.63
-- McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS 58.18 X57.17

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS 20.45 19.49 5
2 Knight, Luc R 8 BRY 23.39 22.20 3
3 Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS 22.02 23.23 1
4 Jefferson, Connor N 7 BRY 25.53 24.03
5 Deng, Matthew G 8 BRY NT x25.42
6 DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS 26.90 x27.74
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS 27.53 X27.60
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X29.27
-- Fiabane, Caden J 5 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsakumis, Alex R 10 BRY 32.87 34.81 5
2 Kutufaris, Jason F 9 RAYS NT 37.89 3
3 Mantash, Tyler S 9 RAYS 37.73 39.41 1
4 McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 RAYS 42.36 x41.86
5 McDonnell, Lorne P 10 BRY 53.71 50.41
6 Jefferson, Gavin J 10 BRY NT x52.26
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS 51.59 X52.74
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS NT X54.43
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS NT X55.47
-- Nolan, Sean M 10 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Fromal, Quinn C 9 RAYS 59.05 XDQ
-- Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS 31.47 31.39 5
2 Hoban, MJ J 12 BRY 42.43 37.25 3
3 Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT 37.59 1
4 Velazquez, William J 11 RAYS NT x49.02
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS 43.71 X38.22
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS 47.09 X46.64
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT X50.25
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS 51.40 X51.15
-- Dunham, Joel C 11 BRY NT DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 BRY 1:04.15 1:05.71 5
2 Kennedy, Luke Z 13 RAYS 1:12.07 1:11.76 3
3 Seifried, Owen M 14 RAYS NT 1:11.96 1
4 Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS 1:14.45 x1:17.10
-- Tanzosh, Eric R 14 RAYS NT X1:08.30
-- Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS 1:16.47 X1:14.91
-- Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS 1:16.43 X1:18.39

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley, Sam J 15 RAYS 55.34 55.90 5
2 Iacono, Julian C 17 BRY 55.06 57.09 3
3 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS NT 1:00.94 1
4 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS 1:03.14 x1:04.68
-- McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS NT X1:03.91
-- McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS NT X1:03.92
-- Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS NT X1:06.87
-- Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT X1:19.02

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Anthony R 10 RAYS NT 1:25.36 5
2 Burk, Braeden C 10 BRY 1:25.48 1:30.99 3
3 Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 1:31.91 1
4 Tang, Tobi N 10 BRY 1:50.38 1:44.66
-- Fowler, Gus R 10 BRY NT X1:37.00

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS NT 2:28.08 5
2 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS 2:32.87 2:33.88 3
3 Tsakumis, Teddy G 12 BRY NT 2:50.19 1
4 Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS NT x3:06.45

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS 2:22.09 2:23.16 5
2 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS NT 2:30.25 3

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greek, Jimmy J 17 RAYS 2:04.72 2:09.79 5
2 Resweber, Will T 16 RAYS NT 2:13.40 3
3 Peterson, JB 16 RAYS NT x2:23.63
4 Iacono, Max F 15 BRY NT 2:33.70 1

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:17.49 1:17.87 7
1) Jefferson, Connor N 7 2) Deng, Matthew G 8
3) Klinger, Forrest G 8 4) Knight, Luc R 8
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:22.36 1:23.34
1) Saunders, Braydan A 6 2) Turoski, Dylan J 7
3) Dyer, Jacob 8 4) DeConti, Jaxon 8
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT DQ
1) Fiabane, Caden J 5 2) Smith, Conner K 7
3) Soeiro, Landon 7 4) Pierce, Bradley W 5

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 2:26.55 2:25.85 7
1) Kutufaris, Jason F 9 2) Toomey, Thomas J 9
3) Bender, Aidan W 10 4) Loughrey, Hank A 10
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:33.64 2:39.04
1) Tang, Tobi N 10 2) Jefferson, Gavin J 10
3) McDonnell, Lorne P 10 4) Tran, Ivan 10
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:47.59
1) O'Connor, Liam A 9 2) Fromal, Quinn C 9
3) Kennedy, Derek 9 4) Calamita, Zachary R 10
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT X2:27.59
1) Kutufaris, Nathan M 10 2) Mantash, Tyler S 9
3) Wimmer, Jonah M 9 4) Murphy, Thomas J 9
-- Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:54.97 DQ
1) Wagner, Sam C 10 2) Dunford, Logan J 10
3) Fowler, Gus R 10 4) Ragnolo, Paolo K 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:50.89 1:58.57 7
1) Kutufaris, Benjamin A 12 2) Velazquez, William J 11
3) Chieffo, Brian E 12 4) Kennedy, Jake Z 11
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:20.61
1) Jensen, Hayden M 11 2) Marinelli, Matthew J 11
3) O'Connor, Aemon C 12 4) Sandone, Jon R 11
3 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:36.88 2:44.22
1) Zheng, Alex 12 2) Tang, Brandon A 12
3) Luckowski, Daniel 11 4) Stephens, Keegan R 12
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT X2:19.04
1) Scarpato, Jared G 12 2) Breslin, Ryan C 12
3) Decker, Cameron T 11 4) Durkin, Jack J 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:52.01 1:48.78 7
1) Soeiro, Jamison R 13 2) Seifried, Owen M 14
3) Merlino, Joshua M 14 4) Kennedy, Luke Z 13
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:59.38
1) Brattini, Michael M 13 2) Bryan, James M 13
3) Talley, Steven M 14 4) Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:14.44
1) Chan, Gilbert P 13 2) Smith, Nicholas E 14
3) Ryan, Seamus P 13 4) Noll, Ethan D 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' 1:39.61 1:32.87 7
1) Resweber, Will T 16 2) Flounders, Will J 17
3) Anderson, Zach N 16 4) Wesley, Sam J 15
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:34.33
1) Wesley, Ben J 15 2) Greek, Jimmy J 17
3) Seifried, Matthew W 16 4) McLaughlin, Thomas D 16
3 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:37.37 1:40.98
1) Iacono, Max F 15 2) Kuchma, Jack P 18
3) Iacono, Julian C 17 4) Huo, Samuel 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 66 2. Brandywine YMCA 19

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 57 2. Brandywine YMCA 19

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 66 2. Brandywine YMCA 11

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 38 2. Brandywine YMCA 29

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 43 2. Brandywine YMCA 15




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768